January 12, 2019
|
Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
|
307m (Flat)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Yomif Kejelcha   Nike Oregon Project 3:52.61 3:06.09
2 Bartelsmeyer Amos   Unattached 3:55.32 4:14.15
3 Sam Atkin   Unattached 3:57.97 3:03.24
4 Eric Avila   adidas 3:59.43 3:47.46
5 Logan Orndorf SR-4 Portland 3:59.94 3:47.95
6 Brandon Pollard SR-4 Gonzaga 4:05.68 4:00.77
7 Emmanuel Roudolff-Levisse JR-3 Portland 4:05.69 4:27.81
8 Clayton Mendez FR-1 Stanford 4:06.05 4:55.26
9 Scott Kopczynski SR-4 Gonzaga 4:06.22 4:08.69
10 Caleb Webb JR-3 Portland 4:07.06 3:39.89
11 David Dwyer Senior Unattached 4:07.06 5:13.77
12 Nicholas Laccinole SO-2 Washington 4:07.72 4:05.25
13 Diego Leon Senior Mammoth Track Club 4:08.22 3:35.96
14 Matt Cooper Senior Unattached 4:08.30 5:22.79
15 Michael Vernau FR-1 Stanford 4:08.41 4:15.87
16 Mason Villarma JR-3 Gonzaga 4:09.55 3:42.10
17 Liam Conway FR-1 Stanford 4:09.69 5:17.11
18 Blair Hurlock SR-4 Stanford 4:10.63 4:43.22
19 Michael Teran-Solano JR-3 Portland 4:12.38 2:59.19
20 Connor Lane FR-1 Stanford 4:12.54 3:01.83
21 Aaron Ahl SO-2 Simon Fraser 4:12.58 4:10.06
22 Noah Schutte SR-4 Portland 4:13.46 2:59.96
23 Zach Stallings SO-2 Washington St. 4:16.43 3:55.92
24 Graham Wendle SR-4 Gonzaga 4:16.79 3:20.30
25 Jaxson Hoey 3 Missson AC 4:16.96 3:12.72
26 Drew Windle   BROOKS Beast Track Club 4:17.33 3:33.59
27 Benedikt Bünz   Unattached 4:17.73 3:36.50
28 Dustyn Salomon   Hoka Aggies 4:18.83 4:34.36
29 Kyler Sager SR-4 Western Washington 4:19.17 5:18.78
30 Justin Crosswhite JR-3 Western Oregon 4:20.10 3:56.70
31 Jacques Hebert SR-4 Seattle U. 4:21.74 4:11.27
32 Drew Johnson FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 4:21.83 4:50.64
33 Jonah Sandoval SO-2 Gonzaga 4:22.70 4:22.70
34 Ansel Pendley-Griffin FR-1 Seattle U. 4:23.08 3:12.05
35 Colby Otero FR-1 Seattle Pacific 4:23.80 5:03.37
36 Nate Pendleton FR-1 Washington St. 4:25.26 4:01.39
37 Ryan Clarke SR-4 Portland 4:25.32 3:32.26
38 Faisal Ibrahim FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 4:27.08 4:13.73
39 James Parker FR-1 Portland 4:29.48 5:31.46
40 Dominic Giordano JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 4:33.92 4:03.79
41 Elius Graff SO-2 Seattle Pacific 4:36.79 5:34.92
42 Brayden Schultz FR-1 Seattle Pacific 4:43.83 5:00.86
  Charles Beyer FR-1 Washington DNF DNF
  Alex Slenning FR-1 Washington DNF DNF
  Mick Stanovsek JR-3 Washington DNF DNF
  Sam Prakel   adidas DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Yomif Kejelcha   Nike Oregon Project 3:40.98 5:00.07 3:50.29 4:04.24 3:52.61 3:29.35 4:32.16
2 Bartelsmeyer Amos   Unattached 4:16.50 3:55.32 3:12.97 5:01.21 3:55.32 3:52.97 4:23.56
3 Sam Atkin   Unattached 2:46.58 4:21.77 3:17.52 3:27.04 3:57.97 4:05.11 4:00.35
4 Eric Avila   adidas 4:42.53 2:54.79 3:04.37 4:52.11 3:59.43 5:11.26 4:49.71
5 Logan Orndorf SR-4 Portland 4:16.74 3:09.56 4:31.14 4:31.14 3:59.94 4:33.54 5:04.73
26 Drew Windle   BROOKS Beast Track Club 3:05.28 5:06.23 3:00.13 5:21.67 4:17.33 5:21.67 3:05.28
  Mick Stanovsek JR-3 Washington DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Sam Prakel   adidas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Brandon Pollard SR-4 Gonzaga 4:05.68 3:38.66 2:51.98
7 Emmanuel Roudolff-Levisse JR-3 Portland 4:05.69 4:59.75 3:01.81
11 David Dwyer Senior Unattached 4:07.06 5:11.30 3:39.89
12 Nicholas Laccinole SO-2 Washington 4:07.72 4:20.11 5:19.56
13 Diego Leon Senior Mammoth Track Club 4:08.22 3:33.47 3:55.81
14 Matt Cooper Senior Unattached 4:08.30 3:26.09 4:50.51
16 Mason Villarma JR-3 Gonzaga 4:09.55 3:39.61 3:49.59
17 Liam Conway FR-1 Stanford 4:09.69 5:02.13 3:24.75
19 Michael Teran-Solano JR-3 Portland 4:12.38 3:32.00 5:00.34
25 Jaxson Hoey 3 Missson AC 4:16.96 5:34.05 5:03.22
  Alex Slenning FR-1 Washington DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Clayton Mendez FR-1 Stanford 4:06.05 5:10.03 4:57.72 3:53.75 4:28.20 4:18.36
9 Scott Kopczynski SR-4 Gonzaga 4:06.22 5:12.70 5:10.24 4:53.01 3:41.60 4:50.54
10 Caleb Webb JR-3 Portland 4:07.06 3:12.71 4:04.59 3:59.65 2:52.95 4:07.06
15 Michael Vernau FR-1 Stanford 4:08.41 4:08.41 3:46.06 3:51.03 3:55.99 5:05.55
18 Blair Hurlock SR-4 Stanford 4:10.63 5:13.29 4:25.67 3:53.09 3:15.50 4:45.72
20 Connor Lane FR-1 Stanford 4:12.54 4:32.75 3:42.24 4:42.85 3:22.04 3:42.24
22 Noah Schutte SR-4 Portland 4:13.46 5:04.16 4:10.93 3:07.56 4:08.39 5:21.90
30 Justin Crosswhite JR-3 Western Oregon 4:20.10 4:40.91 5:38.13 5:04.32 4:38.31 3:04.68
  Charles Beyer FR-1 Washington DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Aaron Ahl SO-2 Simon Fraser 4:12.58
23 Zach Stallings SO-2 Washington St. 4:16.43
24 Graham Wendle SR-4 Gonzaga 4:16.79
27 Benedikt Bünz   Unattached 4:17.73
28 Dustyn Salomon   Hoka Aggies 4:18.83
36 Nate Pendleton FR-1 Washington St. 4:25.26
38 Faisal Ibrahim FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 4:27.08
39 James Parker FR-1 Portland 4:29.48
Men's Mile Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
29 Kyler Sager SR-4 Western Washington 3:22.16 4:19.17
31 Jacques Hebert SR-4 Seattle U. 5:19.33 4:21.74
32 Drew Johnson FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 3:50.41 4:21.83
33 Jonah Sandoval SO-2 Gonzaga 4:30.59 4:22.70
34 Ansel Pendley-Griffin FR-1 Seattle U. 5:39.38 4:23.08
35 Colby Otero FR-1 Seattle Pacific 3:07.30 4:23.80
37 Ryan Clarke SR-4 Portland 4:22.67 4:25.32
40 Dominic Giordano JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 3:19.97 4:33.92
41 Elius Graff SO-2 Seattle Pacific 4:20.19 4:36.79
42 Brayden Schultz FR-1 Seattle Pacific 4:15.45 4:43.83