January 26, 2019
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1 Academy of Art A Christian Carter, Grant Swinton, Roshard Williams, Mobolade Ajomale 3:12.39
2 NW Missouri A Marcus Klein, Caelon Harkey, Kevin Schultz, Omar Austin 3:13.28
3 Central Missouri A Chris Donald, Matt Scaletty, Tanner Skotnicki, Jacob Weber 3:14.24
4 West Texas A&M A Theo Piniau, Nicolai Hartling, Giovanni Pieters, Quinton Sansing 3:15.02
5 Angelo State A Nicholas Ellisor, Ayodeji Adedokyn, Emmett Seals, Demontravous Jones 3:16.32
6 Pittsburg St. A Austin Maiden, Savion Cauveren, Slade Nordic, Jared Page 3:17.10
7 Dallas Baptist A Chauncee Holston, Thomas Tannehill, Dominique House, Jared Gilley 3:17.65
8 Arkansas-Pine Bluff A Akeem Marshall, Rodney Griffin, Malique Smith, Rasheed McAlpin 3:17.78
9 Tulsa A Henry Visser, Emmanuel Okwuone, Grey Howard, Bailey Stewart 3:17.82
10 Emporia St. A Hayden Goodpaster, Parker Evans, Mitchell Hamlin, Brandon Rhone 3:18.54
11 Northwestern St. A Brad Alexander, Slavoski Wright, Micah Larkins, Charlie Milton 3:18.60
12 Tiffin A Brandon Lynn, Chance Abbitt, Quincy Scott, Drew Hickman 3:19.25
13 Angelo State
(B>)
B William Calvert, Holden Stoute, Jakob Porter, Isaiah Martin 3:21.33
14 Central Missouri
(B>)
B Andre Williams, Daylen Foster, Elliott Anderson, Brett Shaffer 3:21.54
15 NW Missouri
(B>)
B Seth Shurvington, Derek Templeman, Brock Swindler, Tevin Eckwood 3:21.65
16 Coffeyville CC A Joshua Moore, Anthony Morgan, Jerrell Hunter, Tristan Lavan 3:22.57
17 Arkansas-Pine Bluff
(B>)
B Romario Marshall, Franklyn Stanislaus, Myles Davis, Laural Heath 3:22.68
18 Allen CC A Ricardo Watson, Jason Axon, Robin Anderson, Jeremiah Revere 3:24.47
19 Tulsa
(B>)
B Zachary Adee, Robert Tully, Rory Mitchell, Joseph Nemec 3:24.91
20 TAMU-Commerce
(B>)
B Xavier Harvery, Nichael Whitehead, Aaron Morton, Preston Rabe 3:25.18
21 Pratt CC A Chase Murray, William Jones, Lee Sims, Yves Cherubin 3:25.55
22 Fort Hays St. A Matthew Pieper, Israel Barco, Jake Faerber, D'Corian Williams 3:25.92
23 Pittsburg St.
(B>)
B Jared Becker, Nizar Alarahshun, Matthew Morris, Patrick Dearman 3:26.38
24 Dallas Baptist
(B>)
B Trent Huff, Tucker Grounds, Justin Anthony, Joey Ortiz 3:27.11
25 Iowa Western CC A Jacobi Agee, Keshaun Baker, Denzel Downing, Chevannie Hanson 3:27.31
26 Wichita State A Jason Landon, Jed Helker, Cory Landon, Bryce Merriman 3:27.57
27 McPherson A Amari Heisser, Daymion Richard, Cullen Grabast, Omar Sabur 3:28.23
28 St. Mary (Kan.) A Stephon Minix, Anterreon McClain, Trent Guidry, Stokely Rosser 3:29.67
29 Park U. A Brandon Davis, Danny Tucker, Jack Lindgren, Marquel Harris 3:33.81
30 Emporia St.
(B>)
B Brandon Wilkes, Xavier Hall, Jordan Reed, Malcolm Dade 3:36.82
31 Southwest Baptist A Wayd Davis, Austin Wilson, Daniel Frazee, Braden Bowman 3:38.91
  Butler CC A Alex Grays, Shaquan Woods, Ronaldo Griffiths, Agerian Jackson DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
22 Fort Hays St. Pieper, Barco, Faerber, Williams 3:25.92
23 Pittsburg St.
(B>)
Becker, Alarahshun, Morris, Dearman 3:26.38
24 Dallas Baptist
(B>)
Huff, Grounds, Anthony, Ortiz 3:27.11
26 Wichita State Landon, Helker, Landon, Merriman 3:27.57
28 St. Mary (Kan.) Minix, McClain, Guidry, Rosser 3:29.67
31 Southwest Baptist Davis, Wilson, Frazee, Bowman 3:38.91
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Angelo State
(B>)
Calvert, Stoute, Porter, Martin 3:39.45 3:27.37 3:25.36 3:13.28 4:17.71 3:21.33 2:59.19
15 NW Missouri
(B>)
Shurvington, Templeman, Swindler, Eckwood 3:37.79 3:59.97 4:20.13 2:31.24 2:31.24 3:21.65 3:01.49
18 Allen CC Watson, Axon, Anderson, Revere 2:43.58 3:49.01 4:13.55 3:40.83 2:51.76 3:24.47 4:09.46
29 Park U. Davis, Tucker, Lindgren, Harris 4:05.89 3:59.47 3:27.40 4:10.16 3:29.54 3:33.81 4:22.99
30 Emporia St.
(B>)
Wilkes, Hall, Reed, Dade 2:33.95 3:43.33 2:46.96 2:59.96 4:35.37 3:36.82 2:44.79
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Coffeyville CC Moore, Morgan, Hunter, Lavan 2:27.88 3:34.73 3:20.55 3:22.57
17 Arkansas-Pine Bluff
(B>)
Marshall, Stanislaus, Davis, Heath 3:30.79 3:34.84 2:32.01 3:22.68
19 Tulsa
(B>)
Adee, Tully, Mitchell, Nemec 3:16.72 3:12.62 3:45.41 3:24.91
20 TAMU-Commerce
(B>)
Harvery, Whitehead, Morton, Rabe 4:12.38 2:52.36 2:50.30 3:25.18
27 McPherson Heisser, Richard, Grabast, Sabur 2:57.00 3:53.22 2:46.59 3:28.23
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 NW Missouri Klein, Harkey, Schultz, Austin 3:13.28 2:46.22 3:15.22 2:19.17 2:40.43
6 Pittsburg St. Maiden, Cauveren, Nordic, Page 3:17.10 3:38.79 2:25.86 2:31.77 3:15.13
10 Emporia St. Goodpaster, Evans, Hamlin, Rhone 3:18.54 3:44.35 2:38.84 3:48.32 3:12.59
14 Central Missouri
(B>)
Williams, Foster, Anderson, Shaffer 3:21.54 2:23.10 2:45.27 3:05.42 3:05.42
21 Pratt CC Murray, Jones, Sims, Cherubin 3:25.55 4:21.05 2:54.72 2:23.89 2:44.44
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
3 Central Missouri Donald, Scaletty, Skotnicki, Weber 3:49.21 3:14.24
7 Dallas Baptist Holston, Tannehill, House, Gilley 4:01.14 3:17.65
8 Arkansas-Pine Bluff Marshall, Griffin, Smith, McAlpin 2:58.01 3:17.78
9 Tulsa Visser, Okwuone, Howard, Stewart 2:26.39 3:17.82
11 Northwestern St. Alexander, Wright, Larkins, Milton 3:32.51 3:18.60
12 Tiffin Lynn, Abbitt, Scott, Hickman 3:57.11 3:19.25
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Academy of Art Carter, Swinton, Williams, Ajomale 3:12.39 3:14.32 2:14.68 3:00.85 3:27.79 3:00.85
4 West Texas A&M Piniau, Hartling, Pieters, Sansing 3:15.02 4:03.78 2:45.77 3:55.98 3:52.08 2:20.42
5 Angelo State Ellisor, Adedokyn, Seals, Jones 3:16.32 2:37.06 2:50.80 2:29.21 3:18.29 3:22.21
25 Iowa Western CC Agee, Baker, Downing, Hanson 3:27.31 4:23.29 2:58.29 2:35.49 3:50.12 3:02.44
  Butler CC Grays, Woods, Griffiths, Jackson DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF