January 26, 2019
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zack Penrod SR-4 Wichita State 3:01.16 3:15.84 3:25.64 4:04.80 3:57.46
2 Brett Meyer SR-4 Fort Hays St. 4:28.23 3:26.71 3:53.78 4:06.08 3:21.79
3 Nathan Wickoren SR-4 Wichita State 5:03.06 5:05.53 3:31.90 4:06.39 3:19.58
4 Victor Moreau SR-4 Academy of Art 4:29.63 3:52.52 4:59.31 4:07.36 3:22.84
5 Zach Zarda   KC Smoke 3:22.27 4:12.21 3:24.77 4:09.71 4:22.20
6 Cameron Field JR-3 Tulsa 3:47.46 4:49.95 4:57.44 4:09.95 3:47.46
7 Philip Lagemann SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:50.20 3:42.06 4:42.62 4:12.34 3:04.21
8 Charlie Messai JR-3 Academy of Art 5:28.09 4:27.52 4:52.75 4:12.37 4:04.80
9 Reno Law JR-3 Wichita State 3:27.45 5:16.23 4:48.40 4:12.98 4:30.69
10 Seppe van 't Westende SR-4 Fort Hays St. 3:20.03 4:28.40 3:14.97 4:13.20 4:56.25
11 Isaac Akers FR-1 Tulsa 4:18.69 4:21.22 4:03.47 4:13.61 3:22.89
12 Moses Dirane JR-3 Oklahoma City 4:47.93 3:06.01 4:50.48 4:14.80 3:49.32
13 Tadd Capron FR-1 Missouri Southern 3:19.29 3:14.18 4:53.82 4:15.49 3:55.05
14 Emmanuel Too JR-3 West Texas A&M 3:42.55 5:32.54 4:36.27 4:15.80 4:15.80
15 Myles Bach Senior Unattached 5:07.84 2:59.57 3:40.62 4:16.53 3:30.36
16 Luke Skinner SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:15.47 5:29.21 3:33.47 4:17.19 5:18.92
17 Joshua Dick Senior Unattached 5:01.01 3:20.67 5:19.02 4:17.27 4:43.00
18 Archer Bennett SO-2 Tulsa 5:03.76 5:19.20 5:01.19 4:17.42 5:01.19
19 Cory Landon SO-2 Wichita State 3:59.80 4:43.63 5:01.68 4:17.84 3:00.49
20 Luis Osornio Senior Unattached 4:49.14 5:12.38 4:00.09 4:18.16 4:33.65
21 Caleb Carrassco SO-2 Colby CC 3:06.20 4:52.23 3:42.41 4:18.61 3:11.38
22 Lukas Koch Senior KC Smoke 3:25.20 4:45.72 4:24.94 4:19.74 3:48.58
23 Josh Webb JR-3 Missouri Southern 4:58.75 4:01.60 4:01.60 4:19.78 5:32.52
24 Jared Hamilton JR-3 Central Arkansas 4:07.00 4:33.00 5:01.60 4:20.00 3:54.00
25 Connor Stine SR-4 Wichita State 3:46.35 4:46.19 3:35.95 4:20.17 3:33.34
26 Laural Heath SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3:51.71 5:12.41 5:12.41 4:20.34 3:15.26
27 Steeven Martinez SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 4:38.86 3:33.70 5:15.34 4:20.61 3:57.16
28 Bryce Merriman FR-1 Wichita State 3:31.35 4:47.02 3:10.48 4:20.92 3:15.69
29 Nathan Painter SO-2 Missouri Southern 5:09.45 3:58.64 3:53.40 4:22.24 5:40.92
30 Kassim Kibet FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:14.12 3:32.48 3:32.48 4:22.32 5:25.28
31 Matthew Torvik JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:32.35 4:08.55 5:38.45 4:24.41 4:03.26
32 August Bont SR-4 Tulsa 3:18.39 5:04.19 4:56.26 4:24.51 4:53.61
33 Jason Landon FR-1 Wichita State 3:13.10 4:32.45 3:07.81 4:24.51 3:07.81
34 Sam Oxandale   KC Smoke 3:34.80 5:07.61 3:08.28 4:25.18 3:08.28
35 Collin Welch SO-2 NW Missouri 4:17.87 3:35.33 4:23.19 4:25.84 4:41.79
36 Alex Barbosa SO-2 Fort Hays St. 5:32.77 5:32.77 3:14.34 4:26.21 3:43.62
37 Riley Gorham FR-1 Missouri Western 5:00.91 3:33.04 3:09.07 4:26.29 3:17.06
38 Jack Lowry FR-1 Wichita State 4:37.36 5:12.03 4:50.70 4:26.69 5:36.03
39 Travis Line JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 4:16.38 5:36.50 5:15.13 4:27.06 4:24.39
40 Jose Serrano FR-1 West Texas A&M 5:06.04 5:00.67 3:37.45 4:28.45 5:24.83
41 Jared Mentz SO-2 Central Missouri 4:07.10 5:24.99 5:03.50 4:28.58 3:56.35
42 Darius Groves SO-2 Northwestern St. 4:31.31 5:14.29 4:20.57 4:28.62 5:35.78
43 Aldo Zavala FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5:39.32 4:40.08 4:02.37 4:29.30 3:16.59
44 Jacob Suchors SR-4 West Texas A&M 4:59.83 4:57.13 3:11.78 4:30.11 5:10.63
45 Kevin Koester FR-1 Missouri Southern 4:27.93 5:46.41 4:27.93 4:30.63 5:22.05
46 Brett Borchert FR-1 Central Arkansas 3:58.37 4:03.79 5:46.72 4:30.87 3:50.24
47 Sean Curran SO-2 Wichita State 3:31.36 4:28.26 3:44.91 4:30.97 4:12.01
48 Matthew Hahn JR-3 Dallas Baptist 3:37.15 3:58.86 5:31.15 4:31.43 3:18.15
49 Juan Santana FR-1 Allen CC 5:09.46 3:39.88 3:20.88 4:31.45 4:01.59
50 Nicholas Rotich SR-4 Park U. 3:23.68 3:42.69 5:31.32 4:31.57 4:15.28
51 Aaron Westhoff SO-2 Central Missouri 4:54.92 4:52.19 5:24.96 4:33.07 4:52.19
52 Thomas Daigle SO-2 Northwestern St. 5:55.57 4:17.10 5:55.57 4:33.51 5:03.60
53 Mackenzie Wahpepah-Harris   Unattached 4:22.78 4:41.94 4:17.30 4:33.72 5:53.10
54 Romario Marshall FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 5:03.93 5:03.93 5:09.41 4:33.81 3:25.36
55 Joseph Engel FR-1 Oklahoma City 4:52.99 5:37.63 3:32.07 4:39.03 5:20.89
56 Alex Kirk FR-1 Central Missouri 5:37.99 5:54.75 5:43.58 4:39.33 6:03.13
57 Raul Sanchez FR-1 Allen CC 3:15.99 4:31.58 5:27.58 4:39.98 5:24.78
58 Alex Phillipps JR-3 Central Missouri 5:11.91 5:28.77 5:28.77 4:41.00 4:10.09
59 Andrew Wright FR-1 Missouri Western 4:58.85 5:49.60 5:43.96 4:41.93 4:30.66
60 Daniel Montiel SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 4:57.09 3:54.84 3:37.87 4:42.94 5:28.21
61 Byrun Ratliff JR-3 Rogers State 4:21.06 3:20.82 5:27.05 4:46.88 4:15.33
  Jed Helker FR-1 Wichita State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
33 Jason Landon FR-1 Wichita State 5:35.93 3:26.32 5:14.77 5:33.29 3:23.68 4:24.51
37 Riley Gorham FR-1 Missouri Western 5:35.53 3:43.69 3:25.05 4:18.31 4:44.93 4:26.29
40 Jose Serrano FR-1 West Texas A&M 4:41.88 3:37.45 5:03.35 3:34.76 4:06.98 4:28.45
41 Jared Mentz SO-2 Central Missouri 3:59.04 5:22.30 3:08.01 3:21.44 3:37.55 4:28.58
43 Aldo Zavala FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5:20.47 4:58.93 4:58.93 3:43.52 5:01.62 4:29.30
46 Brett Borchert FR-1 Central Arkansas 5:49.43 3:36.70 4:20.04 4:36.29 4:17.33 4:30.87
49 Juan Santana FR-1 Allen CC 5:09.46 3:15.45 4:20.60 3:37.16 3:56.17 4:31.45
50 Nicholas Rotich SR-4 Park U. 5:01.45 5:50.33 4:04.42 4:01.70 3:39.98 4:31.57
51 Aaron Westhoff SO-2 Central Missouri 4:27.61 3:54.84 3:46.65 5:00.38 3:13.88 4:33.07
55 Joseph Engel FR-1 Oklahoma City 5:01.36 4:19.50 5:01.36 3:15.32 4:58.57 4:39.03
56 Alex Kirk FR-1 Central Missouri 3:54.64 4:11.40 5:12.85 3:18.33 5:43.58 4:39.33
57 Raul Sanchez FR-1 Allen CC 4:11.99 3:21.59 3:49.59 4:17.59 5:21.98 4:39.98
58 Alex Phillipps JR-3 Central Missouri 3:19.51 5:45.63 5:37.20 5:42.82 4:10.09 4:41.00
59 Andrew Wright FR-1 Missouri Western 4:39.11 3:31.45 5:18.58 3:59.64 5:29.86 4:41.93
60 Daniel Montiel SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 4:51.43 5:31.04 4:06.16 4:06.16 4:34.46 4:42.94
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Caleb Carrassco SO-2 Colby CC 5:23.27 4:18.61 3:42.41 4:57.41
26 Laural Heath SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3:46.50 4:20.34 5:30.64 3:59.52
28 Bryce Merriman FR-1 Wichita State 3:47.00 4:20.92 3:20.91 5:39.20
31 Matthew Torvik JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:45.57 4:24.41 5:41.09 5:14.65
32 August Bont SR-4 Tulsa 4:11.29 4:24.51 3:58.06 4:19.22
35 Collin Welch SO-2 NW Missouri 5:45.60 4:25.84 3:14.07 5:21.67
36 Alex Barbosa SO-2 Fort Hays St. 5:46.08 4:26.21 4:42.19 5:35.43
38 Jack Lowry FR-1 Wichita State 3:41.36 4:26.69 5:20.03 3:46.69
39 Travis Line JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 4:53.77 4:27.06 4:43.09 4:29.73
42 Darius Groves SO-2 Northwestern St. 5:49.21 4:28.62 3:45.64 4:07.13
44 Jacob Suchors SR-4 West Texas A&M 5:21.43 4:30.11 3:19.89 3:22.59
48 Matthew Hahn JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:12.43 4:31.43 3:15.43 3:53.43
52 Thomas Daigle SO-2 Northwestern St. 4:08.90 4:33.51 4:44.45 4:11.63
54 Romario Marshall FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3:52.74 4:33.81 3:25.36 3:50.00
61 Byrun Ratliff JR-3 Rogers State 5:47.13 4:46.88 5:58.60 4:52.62
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Philip Lagemann SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:04.21 3:39.54 2:56.64 4:12.34 5:05.34 3:14.31
13 Tadd Capron FR-1 Missouri Southern 5:04.04 3:06.51 4:12.94 4:15.49 4:33.38 3:32.06
15 Myles Bach Senior Unattached 4:49.88 4:57.58 3:04.71 4:16.53 3:20.10 5:05.27
16 Luke Skinner SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:02.61 3:46.33 3:38.62 4:17.19 3:05.18 3:48.90
17 Joshua Dick Senior Unattached 3:30.97 3:36.11 5:29.31 4:17.27 3:48.97 4:24.99
18 Archer Bennett SO-2 Tulsa 5:03.76 5:21.78 4:25.15 4:17.42 5:32.08 5:32.08
19 Cory Landon SO-2 Wichita State 3:28.85 5:14.57 3:57.22 4:17.84 4:04.95 3:13.38
20 Luis Osornio Senior Unattached 5:30.45 3:52.35 4:56.89 4:18.16 3:11.04 3:44.60
23 Josh Webb JR-3 Missouri Southern 4:22.38 3:09.64 5:16.94 4:19.78 4:17.19 3:17.44
24 Jared Hamilton JR-3 Central Arkansas 4:14.80 4:01.80 5:01.60 4:20.00 3:28.00 4:01.80
25 Connor Stine SR-4 Wichita State 4:09.77 3:54.16 4:46.19 4:20.17 4:40.99 4:33.18
27 Steeven Martinez SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 3:02.43 3:59.77 3:05.04 4:20.61 4:41.46 4:38.86
29 Nathan Painter SO-2 Missouri Southern 3:50.78 4:24.87 3:32.42 4:22.24 5:12.07 3:37.66
30 Kassim Kibet FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:50.85 3:45.60 5:14.79 4:22.32 5:17.41 3:53.47
45 Kevin Koester FR-1 Missouri Southern 4:25.22 4:19.81 3:25.68 4:30.63 5:41.00 4:49.58
47 Sean Curran SO-2 Wichita State 3:23.23 5:25.17 5:14.33 4:30.97 4:09.30 3:23.23
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zack Penrod SR-4 Wichita State 3:23.19 4:04.80 3:57.46 4:21.94
2 Brett Meyer SR-4 Fort Hays St. 3:04.56 4:06.08 2:59.64 3:48.86
3 Nathan Wickoren SR-4 Wichita State 3:02.33 4:06.39 4:50.74 4:08.86
4 Victor Moreau SR-4 Academy of Art 3:27.79 4:07.36 4:56.84 4:44.47
5 Zach Zarda   KC Smoke 3:04.79 4:09.71 4:54.66 5:12.14
6 Cameron Field JR-3 Tulsa 3:24.96 4:09.95 3:14.96 4:57.44
8 Charlie Messai JR-3 Academy of Art 3:54.71 4:12.37 3:24.42 3:24.42
9 Reno Law JR-3 Wichita State 4:00.34 4:12.98 5:26.35 4:43.34
10 Seppe van 't Westende SR-4 Fort Hays St. 4:08.14 4:13.20 5:24.10 4:00.54
11 Isaac Akers FR-1 Tulsa 3:55.86 4:13.61 3:58.40 4:08.54
12 Moses Dirane JR-3 Oklahoma City 4:32.64 4:14.80 3:26.39 4:55.57
14 Emmanuel Too JR-3 West Texas A&M 3:55.34 4:15.80 4:08.13 2:59.06
22 Lukas Koch Senior KC Smoke 5:27.28 4:19.74 4:30.13 3:22.60
34 Sam Oxandale   KC Smoke 3:18.89 4:25.18 4:57.01 5:26.18
53 Mackenzie Wahpepah-Harris   Unattached 5:47.63 4:33.72 4:25.51 5:39.42
  Jed Helker FR-1 Wichita State DNF DNF DNF DNF