December 8, 2018
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matt Christoffer SO-2 Southwest Baptist 1:28.59 1:47.90 2:24.24 1:49.03 2:03.80 2:16.29 1:53.57
2 Murad Baheyadeen JR-3 Emporia St. 2:23.91 1:58.78 1:22.24 1:55.36 1:32.51 1:30.23 1:54.21
3 Bailey Stewart SR-4 Tulsa 2:10.39 2:09.24 2:08.10 1:57.81 2:16.10 2:19.54 1:54.37
4 Luke Stenzel Senior Unattached 1:40.36 1:48.43 2:08.04 1:54.20 1:57.66 2:13.81 1:55.35
5 Trevor White SR-4 McKendree 1:57.85 2:05.94 1:39.37 1:33.59 2:26.74 1:47.46 1:55.54
6 August Bont SR-4 Tulsa 1:33.04 1:58.63 2:04.45 2:18.40 2:00.96 2:05.61 1:56.30
7 Drake Wilkerson JR-3 Southwest Baptist 2:07.80 2:08.97 2:21.86 2:12.49 1:39.66 1:31.45 1:57.24
8 Logan Huslig FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:46.87 1:32.78 2:31.50 1:45.70 2:03.32 2:15.06 1:57.44
9 Lawson Meredith JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 2:11.76 1:29.03 1:42.09 2:34.31 2:15.32 1:26.66 1:58.70
10 Sawyer Pehkonen   Unattached 2:09.91 2:12.29 2:21.83 1:53.23 2:33.75 2:32.55 1:59.18
11 Lamar Weeden FR-1 Ottawa 1:43.92 1:39.14 2:34.08 1:39.14 1:28.39 1:46.31 1:59.44
12 Matthew Morris SO-2 Pittsburg St. 1:27.37 2:15.24 2:11.65 1:29.76 2:16.44 1:52.50 1:59.68
13 Jimmy Reed FR-1 McKendree 1:26.42 1:46.82 1:55.22 1:42.02 2:25.23 1:27.62 2:00.02
14 Justin Anthony FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:48.79 2:08.13 2:35.93 2:14.17 1:31.87 1:33.07 2:00.87
15 Patrick Dearman JR-3 Pittsburg St. 1:45.17 2:34.73 2:29.90 1:37.92 1:57.26 2:34.73 2:00.88
16 Blake Rayner SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 1:36.84 1:41.68 1:27.15 2:14.36 1:50.15 2:09.52 2:01.04
17 Joe Shannon SR-4 McKendree 2:16.82 2:33.78 1:33.24 1:42.92 1:44.13 1:34.45 2:01.08
18 Daniel Frazee SO-2 Southwest Baptist 2:14.07 2:01.88 2:36.01 2:20.17 1:49.70 2:38.45 2:01.88
19 Jayden House Sophomore Unattached 1:35.32 2:04.65 1:30.43 2:38.86 2:11.98 1:37.76 2:02.20
20 DeAngelo Robles JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 2:39.25 2:29.45 2:00.05 2:00.05 1:49.03 1:25.75 2:02.50
21 Jaquavios Diggs FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 2:27.04 1:30.68 1:33.13 2:19.69 1:39.25 2:23.36 2:02.53
22 Peyton Bailey JR-3 Pittsburg St. 2:19.47 1:36.27 2:29.34 2:31.81 1:57.25 1:39.97 2:03.42
23 Tyler Johnson SR-4 McKendree 1:39.23 2:04.03 2:18.92 2:00.31 1:31.79 1:47.91 2:04.03
24 TANNER WHITE FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 1:39.36 2:05.44 1:48.05 1:46.81 2:40.21 2:04.19 2:04.19
25 Joshua Baker FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:51.01 2:20.95 2:08.48 2:32.17 1:41.04 1:27.31 2:04.73
26 Zach Manion JR-3 McKendree 2:01.15 1:37.42 2:11.14 2:01.15 2:18.63 2:36.12 2:04.89
27 Ansen Covin SO-2 Southwest Baptist 1:57.66 2:06.43 1:31.38 2:27.70 2:38.97 1:27.62 2:05.17
28 Cole Hinton JR-3 McPherson 1:57.89 2:30.50 2:38.02 2:35.51 2:43.04 1:39.08 2:05.41
29 NIKOLAS WESTFALL SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 2:03.21 2:17.04 1:51.89 2:32.13 1:54.41 1:41.84 2:05.72
30 Luke Wegenka FR-1 Drury 1:54.92 1:39.77 1:51.13 1:43.55 2:25.23 2:39.12 2:06.28
31 James Porter FR-1 Drury 1:37.37 2:40.14 2:26.05 2:19.64 2:10.68 1:29.68 2:08.11
32 Chrtistian Ramirez FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:04.41 1:30.72 2:29.03 2:01.82 2:44.58 1:41.08 2:09.59
33 Jax Pelkey FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:53.14 2:50.37 1:35.84 2:33.07 2:21.09 2:05.12 2:13.10
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
17 Joe Shannon SR-4 McKendree 2:01.08 2:28.93 1:52.61
18 Daniel Frazee SO-2 Southwest Baptist 2:01.88 1:47.26 2:23.82
24 TANNER WHITE FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 2:04.19 2:26.55 2:19.10
27 Ansen Covin SO-2 Southwest Baptist 2:05.17 1:31.38 2:38.97
28 Cole Hinton JR-3 McPherson 2:05.41 2:43.04 1:35.32
29 NIKOLAS WESTFALL SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 2:05.72 1:31.78 2:40.93
30 Luke Wegenka FR-1 Drury 2:06.28 1:32.19 1:51.13
31 James Porter FR-1 Drury 2:08.11 1:36.09 2:33.74
32 Chrtistian Ramirez FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:09.59 1:57.93 1:55.34
33 Jax Pelkey FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:13.10 2:51.70 2:07.78
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Sawyer Pehkonen   Unattached 2:26.60 1:59.18
12 Matthew Morris SO-2 Pittsburg St. 1:56.09 1:59.68
13 Jimmy Reed FR-1 McKendree 2:07.23 2:00.02
14 Justin Anthony FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:35.93 2:00.87
15 Patrick Dearman JR-3 Pittsburg St. 2:23.85 2:00.88
16 Blake Rayner SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 1:47.73 2:01.04
21 Jaquavios Diggs FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 2:29.49 2:02.53
22 Peyton Bailey JR-3 Pittsburg St. 2:25.64 2:03.42
23 Tyler Johnson SR-4 McKendree 1:47.91 2:04.03
25 Joshua Baker FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:38.54 2:04.73
26 Zach Manion JR-3 McKendree 2:12.39 2:04.89
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matt Christoffer SO-2 Southwest Baptist 1:53.57
2 Murad Baheyadeen JR-3 Emporia St. 1:54.21
3 Bailey Stewart SR-4 Tulsa 1:54.37
4 Luke Stenzel Senior Unattached 1:55.35
5 Trevor White SR-4 McKendree 1:55.54
6 August Bont SR-4 Tulsa 1:56.30
7 Drake Wilkerson JR-3 Southwest Baptist 1:57.24
8 Logan Huslig FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:57.44
9 Lawson Meredith JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 1:58.70
11 Lamar Weeden FR-1 Ottawa 1:59.44
19 Jayden House Sophomore Unattached 2:02.20
20 DeAngelo Robles JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 2:02.50