February 8- 9, 2019
|
Clemson-Indoor Track (Banked) - Clemson, SC
|
200m (Banked)

Women 60m Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tiara McMinn SO-2 Miami 8.06 8.39
2 Cortney Jones JR-3 Florida State 8.07 9.37
3 Jeanine Williams SR-4 Georgia Tech 8.10 9.32
4 Gabriele Cunningham SR-4 North Carolina St. 8.21 9.12
5 Masai Russell FR-1 Kentucky 8.25 6.69
6 Ashley Miller JR-3 Florida State 8.27 8.52
7 Jasmine Stowers   TRS 8.27 7.86
8 Faith Ross JR-3 Kentucky 8.29 9.70

Women 60m Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeanine Williams SR-4 Georgia Tech 7.51 6.04 8.74 8.16 6.21 10.61 10.45
2 Cortney Jones JR-3 Florida State 8.75 6.13 9.40 8.17 9.89 9.15 8.17
2 Tiara McMinn SO-2 Miami 6.54 10.63 6.95 8.17 8.42 9.15 8.66
4 Gabriele Cunningham SR-4 North Carolina St. 8.99 8.66 6.62 8.17 7.85 10.46 6.38
5 Faith Ross JR-3 Kentucky 5.89 8.43 6.22 8.18 9.17 5.89 7.12
6 Masai Russell FR-1 Kentucky 9.57 9.82 5.73 8.18 9.25 9.17 7.53
7 Jasmine Stowers   TRS 9.76 9.93 6.15 8.20 10.58 7.06 10.17
8 Ashley Miller JR-3 Florida State 7.17 6.35 7.17 8.24 8.74 9.81 10.39
9 Naomi Taylor SO-2 Houston 9.17 10.74 8.76 8.26 8.51 6.12 6.12
10 Milan Parks SR-4 South Carolina 10.37 6.22 9.04 8.29 9.62 6.14 9.79
11 Michelle Atherley SR-4 Miami 9.33 10.00 8.92 8.33 10.08 9.50 7.92
12 Domonique Turner JR-3 Tennessee 8.53 7.70 7.95 8.36 10.45 10.70 6.52
13 Gabrielle McDonald SO-2 Texas A&M 9.65 6.46 9.07 8.39 7.64 9.23 9.74
14 Taryn Milton SO-2 Texas A&M 7.56 8.57 6.89 8.40 9.08 10.67 5.88
15 Sidney Marshall JR-3 Clemson 9.92 10.59 10.42 8.40 6.81 6.22 8.74
16 Caitlyn Little SO-2 South Carolina 7.32 7.49 9.84 8.41 6.65 10.01 6.56
17 Alexus Pyles JR-3 Ohio State 7.15 8.58 6.48 8.41 7.40 8.75 8.58
18 Kennedy Smith SO-2 Texas A&M 6.02 10.34 7.03 8.47 7.12 7.29 7.63
19 Ebony Williams JR-3 Clemson 6.13 7.32 7.66 8.51 7.32 9.02 7.32
20 Devynne Charlton   Puma 7.60 7.60 7.34 8.53 7.00 8.19 11.09
21 Madeline Holmberg JR-3 Penn State 10.80 9.86 6.69 8.57 9.60 7.55 6.35
22 Alexis Woodley JR-3 Virginia 9.61 6.10 7.90 8.58 9.18 6.44 6.10
23 Andrenette Knight JR-3 Virginia 6.91 10.88 7.08 8.63 7.94 6.13 9.76
Women 60m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeanine Williams SR-4 Georgia Tech 5.80 7.35 9.31 8.16
4 Gabriele Cunningham SR-4 North Carolina St. 6.54 6.29 5.72 8.17
8 Ashley Miller JR-3 Florida State 7.17 6.43 8.90 8.24
9 Naomi Taylor SO-2 Houston 10.58 9.83 7.36 8.26
16 Caitlyn Little SO-2 South Carolina 10.77 6.06 9.26 8.41
18 Kennedy Smith SO-2 Texas A&M 9.83 6.02 10.76 8.47
22 Alexis Woodley JR-3 Virginia 9.61 7.30 9.70 8.58
23 Andrenette Knight JR-3 Virginia 8.46 8.55 7.86 8.63
Women 60m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Cortney Jones JR-3 Florida State 9.73 9.56 7.68 8.17 9.07 7.19
6 Masai Russell FR-1 Kentucky 7.94 8.27 9.17 8.18 6.88 8.18
7 Jasmine Stowers   TRS 9.19 8.29 6.89 8.20 7.63 10.17
10 Milan Parks SR-4 South Carolina 7.05 8.87 10.03 8.29 9.37 8.21
13 Gabrielle McDonald SO-2 Texas A&M 8.14 6.46 8.06 8.39 6.97 5.88
15 Sidney Marshall JR-3 Clemson 9.50 7.40 10.25 8.40 6.98 8.24
17 Alexus Pyles JR-3 Ohio State 9.00 6.23 9.68 8.41 6.82 7.15
21 Madeline Holmberg JR-3 Penn State 10.03 10.20 6.60 8.57 6.86 7.29
Women 60m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Tiara McMinn SO-2 Miami 8.17
5 Faith Ross JR-3 Kentucky 8.18
11 Michelle Atherley SR-4 Miami 8.33
12 Domonique Turner JR-3 Tennessee 8.36
14 Taryn Milton SO-2 Texas A&M 8.40
19 Ebony Williams JR-3 Clemson 8.51
20 Devynne Charlton   Puma 8.53