February 23, 2019
|
Westminster Academy - Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Boys' 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Monarch A Jaden Alexis, Joshua Corcoran, Isaiah Harris, Giovanni Grennell 57.33 31.56 47.11 44.44 31.11 10
2 Coral Springs A Delvontae Bouie, Dominic Boddie, Joshua Phillips, Shemmar Givens 55.04 51.28 1:01.16 47.04 41.87 8
3 FAU High A Devin Willis, Damari Armstrong, Alex Major, Joah Levine 46.24 55.29 36.19 50.26 56.80 6
4 Calvary Christian (FtL)
(B>)
B 40.72 42.73 49.77 50.27 35.70 5
5 Calvary Christian (FtL)
(C>)
C 43.27 49.45 1:03.88 51.51 52.03 4
6 Highlands Christian A Spencer Charles, Jaivin-Duane Herbert, William Scherer, Ronison Exavier 58.57 39.93 52.71 53.24 1:03.36 3
7 Highlands Christian
(B>)
B Anthony Crawford, Emanuel Hincapie, Jonathan Wishinsky, Malik Jean-Louis 56.30 55.14 1:06.75 58.04 50.50 2
8 FAU High
(B>)
B Alexandros Agritis, Lucas Shuckerow, Sam Hazamy, Argyrios Agritis 45.48 1:01.22 1:09.96 58.30 1:01.22 1
9 South Florida HEAT A Seth Peraza, Noah Vega, Justin Voyles, Bradley Long 44.09 1:04.95 1:12.69 59.58 53.63 -
10 Calvary Christian (FtL) A Lucas Souza, Nicholas McBean, Sam Williams, Christ McBean 54.52 56.32 51.53 59.91 1:09.50 -
  Westminster Academy A Ryan Gayle, Andrew Daceus, Lamel Thomas, Tobias Lewis DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Boys' 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 South Florida HEAT Jesse Pittman, Perry Long, Karsten Cudal, Joseph Anderton 4:00.87 4:18.71 3:43.02 2:49.50 10
2 Coral Springs Quincy Cineus, Shemmar Givens, Isaac Louigene, Metuschelah Similien 4:46.60 3:05.84 3:43.90 4:33.16 8
3 Calvary Christian (FtL) Ty Noble, Sebastian Salgado, Jack Garey, Berton Vinter 3:16.62 4:01.81 3:45.99 3:41.47 6
4 Monarch Giovanni Grennell, Joshua Corcoran, Isaiah Harris, Zebulon Gonder 3:59.73 4:20.09 3:46.16 2:49.62 5
5 FAU High Alex Major, John Whu, Gavin Hart, Lucas Shuckerow 4:43.86 2:54.51 3:52.67 4:27.57 4
6 Pompano Beach Damani Brown, Tramel Brown, Ethan DuBose, Julian Esposito 3:40.88 3:43.34 4:05.42 4:12.79 3
7 Highlands Christian Chanz Miller, Lor-Myron Louis, Jonathan Pereira, Alex Villas 4:45.88 4:30.70 4:12.99 5:28.89 2
  Westminster Academy James Fears, Cason Alday, Jaiden Clunis, Tobias Lewis DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Boys' Shuttle Hurdle Relay (110 Meters)

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
1 South Florida HEAT Micah Hibbert, Nicholas Beckwith, Joshua Zolnowski, Jesse Pittman 1:07.76 1:13.65 10
2 Coral Springs Erik Baron, Sadiel Castillo, Herben Pierrilus, Christopher Paret 1:33.40 1:17.83 8
3 Monarch Jeremy Oms, Louis Vaca, Mason Retana, Isaiah Harris 58.59 1:20.26 6

Boys' Sprint Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Coral Springs Delvontae Bouie, Ky Hall, Metuschelah Similien, Isaac Louigene 3:02.29 3:47.86 2:39.51 4:28.88 10
2 South Florida HEAT Nicholas Jhoslien, Perry Long, Karsten Cudal, Joseph Anderton 3:17.24 3:52.04 4:43.09 3:19.56 8
3 Westminster Academy 4:41.22 4:02.43 4:24.25 3:11.52 6
4 Calvary Christian (FtL) Lucas Souza, Joey Grassi, Christ McBean, Sebastian Salgado 4:32.18 4:03.01 4:29.75 4:00.58 5
5 Highlands Christian Malik Jean-Louis, Gabriel Rounds, Joshua Rounds, Payton Caja 4:39.91 4:14.46 3:36.30 3:21.03 4
6 Monarch Jelani Heard, Jeremy Oms, Ty Romero, Darren Kong 3:54.30 4:17.47 3:00.23 5:08.97 3
7 FAU High Devin Willis, Zachariah John, Gavin Hart, Michael Deoliveira 4:00.97 4:30.75 4:17.22 5:51.98 2
8 Pompano Beach Tramel Brown, Godson Clovius, Ethan DuBose, Sam Nyemetz 4:13.66 4:35.71 3:24.03 3:32.30 1

Boys' Sprint Medley Relay (1000 Meters)

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Monarch Jaden Alexis, Isaiah Harris, Joshua Corcoran, Giovanni Grennell 1:41.57 2:06.96 2:31.09 2:05.69 1:46.65 10
2 Calvary Christian (FtL) Lucas Souza, Nicholas McBean, Jack Garey, Bryce Burke 2:34.55 2:13.23 2:03.91 2:09.24 2:11.90 8
3 South Florida HEAT Nicholas Jhoslien, Nicholas Beckwith, Perry Long, Karsten Cudal 2:32.24 2:14.72 2:30.89 1:45.09 1:38.35 6
4 FAU High Damari Armstrong, Robert Ramsay, Clyve Gassant, Alex Major 1:35.94 2:17.05 2:43.09 2:37.61 2:33.50 5
5 Westminster Academy Jaiden Clunis, Andrew Daceus, Lamel Thomas, Tobias Lewis 1:42.72 2:20.71 1:45.54 1:39.91 3:02.93 4
6 Pompano Beach John Pastorius, Damani Brown, Godson Clovius, Exdol Davy 2:50.10 2:27.91 2:16.08 3:06.37 2:50.10 3
7 Highlands Christian Willy Exavier, Spencer Charles, William Scherer, Emanuel Hincapie 1:48.04 2:28.00 2:28.00 2:47.24 3:09.44 2
  Coral Springs Delvontae Bouie, Ky Hall, Gavan Loriston, Steven Alcineus DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   

Boys' Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Coral Springs A Braxton Patterson, Quincy Cineus, Blake Stratton, Isaac Louigene 11:32.05 8:04.44 9:13.64 10
2 FAU High A Alex Major, Clyve Gassant, Michael Deoliveira, Zachariah John 11:33.67 13:10.79 12:15.29 8
3 South Florida HEAT A Samuel Gonzalez, Jesse Pittman, Joshua Shields, Joseph Anderton 11:43.36 11:29.30 15:14.37 6
4 Calvary Christian (FtL) A Ethan Hickman, Ben Peters, Josh Taggart, Sebastian Salgado 12:27.35 12:57.25 13:34.62 5
5 FAU High
(B>)
B Lucas Shuckerow, Gavin Hart, Argyrios Agritis, Ryan Mays 12:42.72 13:51.37 11:34.08 4
6 Monarch A Howard Foster, Diego Diaz, Malik Miller, Malye McNeal 12:50.18 16:25.83 9:14.53 3
7 Pompano Beach A Esteban Ramirez, Joel Williams, Jordan Yu, Sam Nyemetz 13:51.17 18:00.53 14:57.67 2
8 South Florida HEAT
(B>)
B Elijah Hibbert, Justin Voyles, Anthony Bell, Alec Voyles 14:05.23 12:06.90 13:48.33 1

Boys' High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kennedy Sauder SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 1.46m 2.03m 2.56m 2.33m 6' 7.75" 5
2 Zayne Palomino SO Monarch 1.35m 1.88m 2.27m 1.35m 6' 2" 4
3 Berton Vinter FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 1.28m 1.80m 1.76m 1.40m 5' 10.75" 5
4 Bryce Everette SR Highlands Christian 1.43m 1.77m 1.58m 1.77m 5' 9.75" 2.75
4 Jelani Heard SR Monarch 2.18m 1.77m 1.59m 1.35m 5' 9.75" 4
4 Joshua Phillips SR Coral Springs 1.79m 1.77m 1.66m 1.40m 5' 9.75" 2.75
7 Ronison Exavier SR Highlands Christian 1.44m 1.70m 1.94m 1.36m 5' 7" 2.75
7 Metuschelah Similien SR Coral Springs 1.41m 1.70m 1.72m 1.33m 5' 7" 2.75
9 Thomas Comer SR FAU High 1.25m 1.62m 2.11m 1.47m 5' 3.75" 3
10 Christopher Paret FR Coral Springs 1.20m 1.58m 1.94m 1.30m 5' 2.25"   
10 John Pastorius FR Pompano Beach 1.72m 1.58m 1.71m 1.88m 5' 2.25" 2
12 Samuel Gonzalez FR South Florida HEAT 1.23m 1.52m 1.69m 1.69m 4' 11.75" 2
13 Alec Voyles 8 South Florida HEAT 1.12m 1.49m 1.24m 1.86m 4' 10.5" 2
14 Jaivin-Duane Herbert FR Highlands Christian 1.59m 1.47m 1.88m 1.19m 4' 9.75"   
14 Ryan Powell 7 Calvary Christian (FtL) 1.76m 1.47m 1.65m 1.31m 4' 9.75"   
  Mario Molina SO FAU High NH NH NH NH NH   
  Noah Vega FR South Florida HEAT NH NH NH NH NH   
  Malik Miller FR Monarch DNS DNS DNS DNS NH   
  Pete Pokatragool FR FAU High DNS DNS DNS DNS NH   

Boys' Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Dominic Boddie SR Coral Springs 3.73m 4.10m 4.47m 4.51m 13' 5.25" 5
2 Jon VanArsdale   Douglas 3.27m 3.80m 4.10m 4.86m 12' 5.5" 5
3 Kyle Coulson SR Highlands Christian 4.36m 3.35m 3.32m 2.61m 10' 11.75" 4
3 Chanz Miller SR Highlands Christian 3.05m 3.35m 2.85m 2.61m 10' 11.75" 4
5 Jesse Pittman SO South Florida HEAT 2.98m 3.20m 3.78m 3.07m 10' 6" 3
5 Ty Noble FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2.78m 3.20m 3.26m 3.10m 10' 6" 4
7 Metuschelah Similien SR Coral Springs 3.36m 2.75m 2.78m 2.59m 9' 0.25" 5
8 Nicholas Jhoslien SO South Florida HEAT 2.24m 2.60m 2.65m 2.55m 8' 6.25" 3
  Lor-Myron Louis SR Highlands Christian NH NH NH NH NH   
  Berton Vinter FR Calvary Christian (FtL) NH NH NH NH NH   
  Steven Thomas SO Coral Springs DNS DNS DNS DNS NH   
  Liam Oulette FR Calvary Christian (FtL) DNS DNS DNS DNS NH   

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Alex Villas JR Highlands Christian 6.43m 6.04m 7.39m 7.14m 8.29m 21' 1.25" 5
2 Kennedy Sauder SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 6.34m 7.29m 5.14m 6.15m 8.24m 20' 9.75" 4
3 Jelani Heard SR Monarch 6.12m 4.47m 4.77m 7.22m 6.61m 20' 1" 3
4 Malik Jean-Louis SO Highlands Christian 5.51m 6.94m 4.90m 5.01m 5.18m 18' 1" 5
5 Gregory Janvier SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 5.07m 6.24m 3.70m 3.55m 5.02m 16' 7.75" 4
6 Nicholas Jhoslien SO South Florida HEAT 5.03m 4.28m 3.52m 5.43m 3.72m 16' 6" 1.5
7 Daniel Lawrence SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 5.02m 5.17m 4.67m 6.12m 6.53m 16' 5.75"   
8 Darren Kong FR Monarch 4.99m 4.39m 4.44m 4.84m 4.54m 16' 4.5" 3
9 Herben Pierrilus JR Coral Springs 4.81m 4.43m 5.44m 3.56m 4.23m 15' 9.5" 2.5
10 Mario Molina SO FAU High 4.67m 5.14m 3.41m 5.79m 4.20m 15' 4" 1
11 Angelo Flores JR Coral Springs 4.65m 5.25m 5.81m 3.86m 4.56m 15' 3.25" 2.5
12 John Pastorius FR Pompano Beach 4.63m 3.38m 3.29m 3.70m 4.44m 15' 2.25" 2
13 Godson Clovius SR Pompano Beach 4.49m 4.04m 3.46m 5.16m 3.32m 14' 8.75" 2
14 Willy Exavier FR Highlands Christian 4.44m 3.91m 3.51m 3.69m 4.00m 14' 7"   
15 Robert Ramsay SR FAU High 4.27m 3.33m 5.17m 3.71m 4.48m 14' 0.25" 1
16 Seth Peraza FR South Florida HEAT 3.98m 4.54m 4.02m 3.62m 3.26m 13' 0.75" 1.5
  Ty Romero FR Monarch DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Erik Baron JR Coral Springs DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Micah Hibbert JR South Florida HEAT DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Stephen Grant JR Westminster Academy DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Ryan Gayle FR Westminster Academy DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Andrew Daceus SR Westminster Academy DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Thomas Comer SR FAU High DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Brock Earl FR Pompano Beach DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   

Boys' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Kennedy Sauder SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 13.28m 43' 7" 5
2 Alex Villas JR Highlands Christian 12.84m 42' 1.5" 4
3 Malik Jean-Louis SO Highlands Christian 11.20m 36' 9" 4
4 Gregory Janvier SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.14m 36' 6.75" 5
5 Darren Kong FR Monarch 11.09m 36' 4.75" 5
6 Clyve Gassant SO FAU High 10.98m 36' 0.25" 3
7 Joshua Zolnowski SO South Florida HEAT 10.12m 33' 2.5" 4
8 Mario Molina SO FAU High 10.09m 33' 1.25" 3
  Jonathan Pereira JR Highlands Christian ND NM   
  Thomas Comer SR FAU High ND NM   
  Angelo Flores JR Coral Springs ND NM   
  Robert Ramsay SR FAU High DNS NM   
  Erik Baron JR Coral Springs DNS NM   
  Herben Pierrilus JR Coral Springs DNS NM   
  Elijah Hibbert 8 South Florida HEAT DNS NM   
  Ty Romero FR Monarch DNS NM   

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Saul Garcia SR Coral Springs 13.95m 14.09m 12.24m 16.93m 13.38m 14.23m 14.51m 46' 8.25" 4
2 Steven Tinsley JR Westminster Academy 12.25m 14.86m 16.37m 11.56m 12.25m 13.76m 16.51m 45' 1.75" 5
3 Deon Riley SR Pompano Beach 9.12m 12.77m 9.48m 15.69m 9.97m 12.16m 11.67m 39' 10.75" 2
4 Tarek Abugattas JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 13.16m 10.24m 12.71m 10.80m 12.38m 11.25m 11.14m 36' 11" 3
5 Siyuan Zhu JR Westminster Academy 11.23m 12.68m 7.78m 12.45m 11.34m 11.12m 11.34m 36' 5.75" 5
6 Michael Whiting FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.37m 12.68m 7.87m 8.85m 11.91m 10.93m 12.90m 35' 10.5" 3
7 Michael McFarlin FR Coral Springs 12.32m 7.97m 8.71m 9.03m 7.75m 10.62m 13.81m 34' 10.25" 4
8 Rodolfo Medero   Douglas 13.68m 9.36m 11.05m 13.57m 12.62m 10.52m 9.99m 34' 6.25" 2.5
9 Dejon Roberts SR Coral Springs 10.39m 13.11m 11.22m 11.85m 12.17m 10.49m 9.76m 34' 5"   
10 John Charles JR FAU High 6.66m 11.89m 8.46m 9.51m 10.65m 9.51m 11.03m 31' 2.5" 2
11 Noah Vega FR South Florida HEAT 10.22m 10.66m 8.37m 7.49m 10.22m 8.81m 10.84m 28' 11" 1
12 Riley Ingram FR Highlands Christian 8.68m 6.67m 8.12m 5.79m 7.64m 8.04m 10.29m 26' 4.5" 1.5
13 Alexandros Agritis SO FAU High 6.92m 7.23m 9.78m 6.76m 9.46m 7.95m 8.59m 26' 1" 2
14 Baker Ungerbuehler SR Highlands Christian 8.50m 9.93m 5.56m 8.50m 6.11m 7.94m 6.27m 26' 0.75" 1.5
15 Raymond Wong   Douglas 8.73m 8.43m 8.58m 7.65m 8.50m 7.73m 8.04m 25' 4.5" 2.5
16 Joshua Joseph FR Westminster Academy 9.53m 5.20m 5.42m 8.58m 8.65m 7.33m 6.82m 24' 0.75"   
17 Kobe Kirchsner SO FAU High 8.39m 5.59m 7.41m 8.04m 6.15m 6.99m 7.76m 22' 11.25"   
  Eddie Acevedo SO Monarch DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Tyrece Geddis JR Monarch DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Quinn Katz 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Luis Torres JR Highlands Christian DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Steven Tinsley JR Westminster Academy 39.02m 43.84m 143' 10" 5
2 Tarek Abugattas JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 27.66m 35.46m 116' 4" 2
3 Nicholas Veynovich SO Highlands Christian 22.27m 31.37m 102' 11" 2.5
3 Karsten Cudal JR South Florida HEAT 28.55m 31.37m 102' 11" 4
5 Saul Garcia SR Coral Springs 36.86m 31.24m 102' 6" 3
6 Siyuan Zhu JR Westminster Academy 23.52m 30.16m 98' 11" 5
7 Joshua Zolnowski SO South Florida HEAT 30.89m 29.42m 96' 6" 4
8 Dejon Roberts SR Coral Springs 23.23m 27.65m 90' 8" 3
9 Deon Riley SR Pompano Beach 20.88m 26.77m 87' 10" 2
10 Baker Ungerbuehler SR Highlands Christian 29.20m 26.07m 85' 6" 2.5
11 Noah Vega FR South Florida HEAT 26.94m 24.49m 80' 4"   
12 Michael McFarlin FR Coral Springs 25.19m 24.46m 80' 3"   
13 John Charles JR FAU High 23.89m 19.91m 65' 4" 1.5
14 Alexandros Agritis SO FAU High 23.53m 19.61m 64' 4" 1.5
15 Raymond Wong   Douglas 18.22m 17.86m 58' 7" 1
16 Quinn Katz 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 16.18m 15.26m 50' 1" 2
17 Kobe Kirchsner SO FAU High 19.42m 15.17m 49' 9"   
18 Joshua Joseph FR Westminster Academy 11.36m 12.62m 41' 5"   
  Rodolfo Medero   Douglas ND ND NM   
  Tyrece Geddis JR Monarch DNS DNS NM   
  Eddie Acevedo SO Monarch DNS DNS NM   
  Riley Oulette JR Calvary Christian (FtL) DNS DNS NM