January 20, 2019
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alexis Garrett   Troy 8.84 8.84 7.44 8.75 10
2 Jahelle Cato Senior Jackson State 10.91 6.75 6.66 8.87 8
3 Chelsea Walker   Christian Bros. 8.08 8.17 7.20 8.88 6
4 JaMeeka Middlebrooks   Troy 9.10 7.94 10.53 8.92 5
5 SheQuilla McClain   Shorter 9.89 9.35 8.81 8.99 4
6 Sydney Henderson   Troy 10.20 7.31 10.38 9.02 3
7 DeKari Courtney Junior Alcorn State 8.19 11.00 6.73 9.09 2
8 Khadijah Qualls Senior Jackson State 6.46 11.44 9.87 9.22 1

Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Alexis Garrett   Troy 10.29 8.79
2 Chelsea Walker   Christian Bros. 7.57 8.90
3 Sydney Henderson   Troy 9.10 9.01
4 SheQuilla McClain   Shorter 7.94 9.02
5 Jahelle Cato Senior Jackson State 7.74 9.10
6 JaMeeka Middlebrooks   Troy 8.59 9.13
7 DeKari Courtney Junior Alcorn State 7.26 9.18
7 Khadijah Qualls Senior Jackson State 10.56 9.18
9 Amina Saunders Senior West Georgia 6.44 9.19
10 Mya Greene   Alcorn State 7.46 9.20
11 Julia Graham   Piedmont 8.24 9.25
12 Kierra Sherrod   Jackson State 7.45 9.42
13 Jade Johnson   Alabama-Huntsville 9.25 9.43
14 Nadia Davila Senior West Georgia 7.79 9.49
15 Shanae Ingram   Fayetteville St. 6.81 9.59
16 Olivia Ness   Harding 10.30 9.62
17 Shania Ingram   Fayetteville St. 7.82 9.65
18 Jessica Garrett   Alcorn State 7.50 9.73
19 Darcy Sanford Junior Harding 7.33 9.77
20 Brooke Long   Lee (Tenn.) 8.52 9.79
21 Courtney Canady   Alabama-Huntsville 12.14 9.79
22 Aspen McClain   Shorter 7.17 9.81
23 Alli Cundiff   Rhodes 9.91 10.01
24 Justice Edwards   Alcorn State 10.27 10.06
25 Michelle Tierney Sophomore Southeastern U. 10.90 10.09
26 Karla Cantrell   Piedmont 11.37 10.24
27 Mary Hyde   Berry 12.00 10.25
28 Natalie Toney   Harding 11.54 10.30
  Azaria Green   Tennessee Wesleyan DQ DQ
  Kiana Allen   Alcorn State DNF DNF
Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Sydney Henderson   Troy 6.67 9.01 7.93
5 Jahelle Cato Senior Jackson State 6.83 9.10 11.47
7 DeKari Courtney Junior Alcorn State 7.72 9.18 10.93
11 Julia Graham   Piedmont 11.57 9.25 10.64
19 Darcy Sanford Junior Harding 11.24 9.77 10.95
20 Brooke Long   Lee (Tenn.) 12.34 9.79 10.77
22 Aspen McClain   Shorter 8.24 9.81 10.21
  Azaria Green   Tennessee Wesleyan DQ DQ DQ
Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 SheQuilla McClain   Shorter 6.77 6.41 9.02 11.01
9 Amina Saunders Senior West Georgia 9.01 10.02 9.19 8.00
12 Kierra Sherrod   Jackson State 10.08 7.07 9.42 10.27
14 Nadia Davila Senior West Georgia 10.73 11.01 9.49 10.06
15 Shanae Ingram   Fayetteville St. 6.81 9.31 9.59 11.13
23 Alli Cundiff   Rhodes 10.11 10.51 10.01 10.71
26 Karla Cantrell   Piedmont 11.17 13.21 10.24 11.47
27 Mary Hyde   Berry 9.23 13.33 10.25 12.41
Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Chelsea Walker   Christian Bros. 8.90 8.46
6 JaMeeka Middlebrooks   Troy 9.13 6.49
7 Khadijah Qualls Senior Jackson State 9.18 11.11
16 Olivia Ness   Harding 9.62 7.51
21 Courtney Canady   Alabama-Huntsville 9.79 8.03
28 Natalie Toney   Harding 10.30 9.79
Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alexis Garrett   Troy 6.68 8.79 7.92 8.09
10 Mya Greene   Alcorn State 8.38 9.20 6.90 6.90
13 Jade Johnson   Alabama-Huntsville 6.70 9.43 10.00 9.62
17 Shania Ingram   Fayetteville St. 8.79 9.65 12.36 7.34
18 Jessica Garrett   Alcorn State 8.66 9.73 7.98 10.12
24 Justice Edwards   Alcorn State 11.87 10.06 10.67 9.76
25 Michelle Tierney Sophomore Southeastern U. 8.68 10.09 9.49 12.62
  Kiana Allen   Alcorn State DNF DNF DNF DNF

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chelsea Walker   Christian Bros. 7.93 9.54 8.91 7.49 7.13 9.89
2 Alexis Garrett   Troy 10.81 7.24 8.93 9.92 6.79 7.51
3 SheQuilla McClain   Shorter 7.25 6.63 8.95 7.07 8.95 10.83
4 Jahelle Cato Senior Jackson State 11.21 8.29 9.11 6.47 10.66 6.84
5 Sydney Henderson   Troy 8.04 10.23 9.13 9.96 6.40 9.04
6 Amina Saunders Senior West Georgia 11.36 10.90 9.23 6.47 8.50 7.76
7 Mya Greene   Alcorn State 8.24 9.25 9.25 10.92 9.90 7.40
8 JaMeeka Middlebrooks   Troy 11.67 11.67 9.26 9.26 11.58 8.62
9 Khadijah Qualls Senior Jackson State 7.16 11.34 9.29 11.90 11.43 9.02
10 Jade Johnson   Alabama-Huntsville 7.46 11.65 9.32 9.42 9.42 9.14
11 Nadia Davila Senior West Georgia 8.59 11.01 9.33 8.49 10.73 8.68
12 DeKari Courtney Junior Alcorn State 8.60 8.41 9.34 8.60 10.93 7.85
13 Julia Graham   Piedmont 9.82 7.02 9.35 7.39 7.39 6.83
14 Kierra Sherrod   Jackson State 10.89 12.03 9.47 8.72 12.03 9.57
15 Shania Ingram   Fayetteville St. 9.59 12.15 9.49 8.26 7.12 11.01
16 Courtney Canady   Alabama-Huntsville 11.99 12.47 9.59 6.81 10.55 7.68
17 Olivia Ness   Harding 11.38 8.46 9.72 7.78 9.43 10.79
18 Jessica Garrett   Alcorn State 12.51 8.41 9.77 11.43 10.56 11.73
19 Alli Cundiff   Rhodes 7.05 7.64 9.79 11.26 11.65 7.64
20 Brooke Long   Lee (Tenn.) 11.58 12.36 9.81 7.17 11.68 10.50
21 Darcy Sanford Junior Harding 10.40 7.95 9.81 12.36 11.38 7.95
22 Shanae Ingram   Fayetteville St. 8.40 8.60 9.88 10.18 9.69 11.37
23 Justice Edwards   Alcorn State 7.64 10.72 9.92 7.64 7.15 11.51
24 Natalie Toney   Harding 11.27 9.18 9.97 8.08 11.27 10.87
25 Rebekah Bondi   Emory 8.41 8.61 10.01 8.51 12.32 8.51
26 Kiana Allen   Alcorn State 12.14 11.44 10.03 12.54 10.74 12.04
27 Mary Hyde   Berry 11.99 12.19 10.07 10.07 10.58 12.09
28 Aspen McClain   Shorter 8.32 9.03 10.14 12.17 9.43 12.88
29 Azaria Green   Tennessee Wesleyan 8.79 7.57 10.22 9.41 8.08 9.41
30 Karla Cantrell   Piedmont 9.84 13.12 10.25 12.30 13.02 8.00
31 Michelle Tierney Sophomore Southeastern U. 11.93 12.34 10.28 9.56 8.33 7.30
32 Lovisa Stadelmann   Montevallo 9.99 11.24 10.40 8.12 11.76 8.22
33 Sofia Beltran   Emory 10.42 9.26 10.52 7.37 13.15 7.58
34 Annie Li   Emory 8.31 12.73 10.52 12.21 9.16 10.31
35 Ally McNulty   Tennessee Wesleyan 12.36 12.78 10.56 7.71 8.98 9.82
36 Julia Martin   Lee (Tenn.) 8.65 7.58 10.67 7.47 8.43 9.93
37 Sara Kate Capel Senior Rhodes 10.17 13.49 10.70 11.45 8.67 11.67
38 Gracie Smith   Tennessee Wesleyan 13.37 8.73 11.33 12.24 9.86 8.05
  Tora Wright   West Georgia DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Tanesia Huckaby Sophomore Southeastern U. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Khadijah Qualls Senior Jackson State 8.36 9.29 11.52
21 Darcy Sanford Junior Harding 9.03 9.81 10.40
33 Sofia Beltran   Emory 7.68 10.52 7.47
34 Annie Li   Emory 10.10 10.52 10.10
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Jahelle Cato Senior Jackson State 9.11 9.84
6 Amina Saunders Senior West Georgia 9.23 7.66
16 Courtney Canady   Alabama-Huntsville 9.59 7.00
18 Jessica Garrett   Alcorn State 9.77 10.46
24 Natalie Toney   Harding 9.97 8.58
37 Sara Kate Capel Senior Rhodes 10.70 10.49
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 JaMeeka Middlebrooks   Troy 7.04 8.34 9.26 8.43 7.69 10.47 12.04
22 Shanae Ingram   Fayetteville St. 10.18 11.37 9.88 12.06 8.80 12.45 7.61
25 Rebekah Bondi   Emory 7.81 9.81 10.01 7.71 8.01 8.01 12.52
35 Ally McNulty   Tennessee Wesleyan 9.61 12.25 10.56 12.25 9.30 10.78 9.19
36 Julia Martin   Lee (Tenn.) 7.47 12.49 10.67 9.71 10.67 13.02 11.53
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Alexis Garrett   Troy 11.43 6.70 11.52 8.93
13 Julia Graham   Piedmont 7.02 8.05 11.41 9.35
14 Kierra Sherrod   Jackson State 7.39 11.18 9.57 9.47
27 Mary Hyde   Berry 10.38 8.06 11.58 10.07
38 Gracie Smith   Tennessee Wesleyan 10.88 13.26 10.65 11.33
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Chelsea Walker   Christian Bros. 11.05 8.47 8.91
3 SheQuilla McClain   Shorter 8.95 7.70 8.95
15 Shania Ingram   Fayetteville St. 10.92 9.21 9.49
17 Olivia Ness   Harding 6.91 12.64 9.72
29 Azaria Green   Tennessee Wesleyan 10.43 10.02 10.22
31 Michelle Tierney Sophomore Southeastern U. 7.20 12.65 10.28
32 Lovisa Stadelmann   Montevallo 10.51 8.53 10.40
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Sydney Henderson   Troy 6.40 9.13 11.87 6.67 9.13 9.50
7 Mya Greene   Alcorn State 10.64 9.25 6.57 11.75 6.66 10.73
11 Nadia Davila Senior West Georgia 11.01 9.33 9.33 8.77 11.67 8.96
28 Aspen McClain   Shorter 12.17 10.14 7.41 10.65 9.23 12.98
  Tora Wright   West Georgia DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Tanesia Huckaby Sophomore Southeastern U. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Jade Johnson   Alabama-Huntsville 9.32 9.70 7.83 7.27 10.44 6.53 9.32
12 DeKari Courtney Junior Alcorn State 9.34 11.12 10.65 9.90 9.16 8.88 9.62
19 Alli Cundiff   Rhodes 9.79 10.77 10.58 10.68 7.74 7.54 12.14
20 Brooke Long   Lee (Tenn.) 9.81 11.97 9.91 10.50 11.68 8.83 9.32
23 Justice Edwards   Alcorn State 9.92 11.51 12.50 9.33 9.13 8.34 11.21
26 Kiana Allen   Alcorn State 10.03 11.94 12.24 8.43 7.53 10.54 10.64
30 Karla Cantrell   Piedmont 10.25 12.20 11.38 7.38 8.31 9.02 8.10