January 12, 2019
|
Houston-Yeoman FH (Banked) - Houston, TX
|
200m (Banked)

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Collin Williams Senior Richmond Elite YTC 2:26.95 1:30.53 2:30.48 2:32.83 1:57.56 1:46.98 1:28.17
2 Issac Hastings Senior Unattached 1:58.92 1:44.79 1:40.08 2:18.94 1:57.74 1:30.66 2:24.82
3 Owen Likins Junior Unattached 1:53.14 1:24.26 1:43.51 2:09.99 2:00.36 1:44.72 1:45.92
4 Jaden Thompson   After Burner Track Club 2:27.11 2:21.08 1:42.50 2:25.91 2:00.58 1:54.55 1:30.44
5 Jaden Callaway   After Burner Track Club 1:29.43 1:49.97 2:14.14 1:53.59 2:00.84 1:24.59 2:20.18
6 Ian Prior   Winners Edge 2:21.85 1:45.48 1:27.30 1:46.70 2:01.24 1:46.70 1:27.30
7 LaDann Thomas Senior Byrd, C.E. 2:28.46 2:38.27 1:41.84 2:34.59 2:02.69 2:17.42 1:30.79
8 David Berly   Houston Visions Track Club 2:26.41 1:35.97 2:38.71 2:19.03 2:03.03 1:35.97 2:39.94
9 Antonio Nava Sophomore Unattached 1:35.15 1:47.50 2:29.51 1:33.91 2:03.56 2:30.75 1:33.91
10 Nestor Martinez   Houston Visions Track Club 2:38.90 1:55.45 2:10.35 2:37.66 2:04.14 1:54.21 1:44.28
11 Daniel Morales   Xtreme Force TC 2:26.63 2:03.02 1:39.41 2:12.96 2:04.26 1:41.90 2:24.15
12 Jaylon Jacobs Senior Unattached 2:34.32 2:23.12 2:20.63 1:30.85 2:04.45 1:32.10 2:06.94
13 Trevon Levingston Jr   Junior Speedster 2:10.96 2:34.66 2:42.14 2:30.92 2:04.72 1:31.05 2:18.44
14 Douglas Parsley   Mavericks 2:22.89 2:16.62 2:15.37 1:27.74 2:05.34 1:42.78 1:36.52
15 Levi Premer   New Image Trainging Group LA 2:29.38 1:47.96 2:40.68 2:21.85 2:05.53 2:31.90 2:04.28
16 Cody Fountain   Victory Track Club 2:03.26 1:33.07 1:50.68 2:30.93 2:05.77 2:25.90 2:37.22
17 Hunter Herrera Senior South Texas Speed 2:31.54 2:31.54 2:02.50 1:54.92 2:06.28 2:13.86 1:29.66
18 Reuben Dotson Junior TexasHurricanes YTC 2:12.94 2:14.21 2:05.35 1:53.95 2:06.61 1:41.29 2:40.80
19 Davis Thames   Mavericks 1:35.09 1:54.11 2:09.32 2:15.66 2:06.78 2:20.73 1:57.91
20 Jacques Alexander   trackdynamite 2:19.70 1:47.95 1:30.17 2:33.67 2:07.00 1:46.68 1:56.84
21 River Hill Sophomore TexasTitans Track 2:35.36 2:14.98 2:16.26 2:03.52 2:07.34 2:45.55 2:27.72
22 Deveonte Torns   Road Runner Run Club 2:40.67 2:38.12 2:02.41 2:44.49 2:07.51 1:49.66 1:52.21
23 Jerald Thompson   C.L. Athletic Stars 2:43.42 2:39.59 1:33.20 2:38.31 2:07.67 2:01.29 1:35.76
24 Roel Ayala,Jr Junior Unattached 2:31.96 2:11.52 1:39.60 2:43.45 2:07.69 2:33.23 1:40.88
25 James Daugherty Junior ERI Stars 2:14.09 2:43.46 2:06.43 2:39.63 2:07.70 2:12.81 1:48.55
26 Luke Abad Freshman Unattached 2:01.32 2:28.14 1:58.77 2:14.09 2:07.70 1:40.89 1:56.21
27 Christopher Thames   Track Life University (DPAL) 1:35.79 2:02.62 2:10.28 1:43.46 2:07.72 2:02.62 1:42.18
28 Joshua Garza   Xtreme Force TC 2:30.82 1:53.75 1:53.75 1:33.31 2:07.81 2:35.93 1:34.58
29 Justyn Whisnant Sophomore TexasTitans Track 1:45.03 2:37.54 1:59.12 1:34.78 2:08.08 1:56.56 2:17.05
30 Alex Chambliss Freshman Jacobs Sports Academy 2:19.85 2:22.42 2:22.42 2:07.02 2:08.30 2:08.30 1:45.21
31 Kobe Hayes Junior Unattached 1:54.23 1:33.69 2:22.46 2:41.71 2:08.34 2:23.74 1:31.13
32 Jaron Smith   Houston Visions Track Club 2:23.99 2:13.71 1:40.28 2:07.28 2:08.56 2:35.56 2:21.42
33 Tyler Gabriel   South Austin Steel 2:12.44 1:58.30 2:26.59 2:21.44 2:08.58 1:35.15 1:42.87
34 Harley Branch Junior TexasTitans Track 2:39.57 2:04.82 2:12.54 2:09.97 2:08.68 2:35.71 2:36.99
35 Jeremiah Tomlin   5HillsTrack 2:31.99 2:03.65 1:54.64 2:33.28 2:08.80 1:45.62 2:26.84
36 Anthony Stephens Senior Unattached 1:41.81 1:53.41 1:40.52 1:32.79 2:08.87 2:01.14 2:47.54
37 Kyle Puckett   Mavericks 2:06.33 2:43.71 2:20.51 2:23.08 2:08.90 1:32.81 1:48.28
38 Colby Nall   Knights Track Club 2:46.35 2:23.14 2:05.09 2:25.72 2:08.95 2:32.16 1:36.72
39 Thomas Robledo Senior Unattached 1:32.01 2:05.70 2:12.18 2:36.80 2:09.58 1:42.37 1:51.44
40 Roman Vazquez Junior TexasTitans Track 2:31.82 1:51.60 2:30.53 2:33.12 2:09.76 1:51.60 1:58.09
41 Jesse Chuey Hernandez   Texas Greyhounds 2:46.44 2:33.44 2:43.84 1:31.03 2:10.03 2:39.94 1:47.93
42 Kenny Wojtowicz   Knights Track Club 2:38.65 2:02.24 2:45.15 1:33.63 2:10.04 2:25.65 2:03.54
43 Josh Dixon Junior Jacobs Sports Academy 2:33.88 2:40.40 2:09.10 2:06.49 2:10.40 2:28.66 2:37.79
44 Ty'Rik Ty'Rik   trackdynamite 2:04.15 2:43.35 1:52.39 1:44.55 2:10.68 2:36.82 1:34.09
45 Kenlee Hudson   San Antonio Blazers 1:31.59 2:09.53 2:37.00 2:25.23 2:10.83 1:45.98 2:01.68
46 Payne Bates   Celerity Performance 2:00.80 1:38.48 2:50.69 2:48.07 2:11.30 1:54.24 1:55.55
47 Josiah Granderson Junior Unattached 2:03.55 2:10.12 1:47.78 1:56.98 2:11.43 2:49.55 1:34.63
48 Kameron Hatcher   Speed City Elite Track Club 1:57.21 2:05.11 2:49.88 2:30.13 2:11.69 2:01.16 1:57.21
49 Felipe Ramirez   Knights Track Club 2:11.86 2:34.28 1:57.36 2:05.27 2:11.86 2:46.15 1:53.40
50 Travis Gibson Sophomore Renaissance Academy 2:17.19 2:29.06 2:35.66 2:10.59 2:11.91 2:10.59 2:19.83
51 Caleb Martin Sophomore Huffman Hargrave 1:45.72 2:50.48 2:20.08 2:17.44 2:12.15 2:08.19 2:34.62
52 Preston Perkins   Great Esteem Track Club 1:47.13 2:36.07 1:40.52 2:29.46 2:12.26 2:47.97 2:18.88
53 Tyler Marcheli Senior Richmond Elite YTC 2:48.18 1:34.02 2:40.23 2:25.67 2:12.42 1:39.32 1:47.26
54 Anthony Wyrick   After Burner Track Club 2:00.53 2:40.27 2:50.86 2:07.16 2:12.45 1:57.88 2:23.05
55 Brett Odom Senior The Woodlands Christian School 2:36.33 2:08.51 2:01.89 2:15.13 2:12.48 2:28.38 2:37.66
56 Marco Jonsson   After Burner Track Club 2:25.77 2:35.04 2:12.51 1:32.76 2:12.51 2:21.79 2:29.74
57 Tyler Egger Senior Unattached 2:34.32 2:39.64 2:36.98 1:34.46 2:13.03 2:35.65 1:57.07
58 Justin Winters Junior Killeen Shoemaker 1:37.20 1:43.86 2:06.50 2:06.50 2:13.15 2:41.12 1:43.86
59 Khari Harris   Duncanville Tigers 1:51.98 2:02.65 2:50.64 2:29.31 2:13.31 1:42.65 1:53.32
60 Mason Elmore   N. Dallas Athletic Association 2:09.38 2:41.39 1:50.71 2:20.05 2:13.38 1:38.71 2:04.05
61 Trent Wells Freshman Byrd, C.E. 2:12.06 2:22.73 2:09.39 2:52.08 2:13.39 2:24.07 2:21.40
62 Jovosisier Cofield   Duncanville Tigers 2:34.13 2:16.70 2:16.70 2:15.36 2:14.02 2:27.43 2:18.04
63 Loren Avila Senior TexasTitans Track 1:48.65 2:32.91 1:43.28 1:33.89 2:14.13 2:19.50 1:59.38
64 Fernando Martinez Senior Unattached 1:33.90 2:53.04 2:26.22 1:56.71 2:14.14 2:45.00 2:47.68
65 Micah Garcia   Mustang Track and Field 1:55.50 1:48.79 2:12.96 2:10.28 2:14.30 1:44.76 2:43.85
66 Bryer Atkinson   Road Runner Run Club 2:39.96 1:50.23 2:45.34 1:56.95 2:14.42 2:09.05 2:39.96
67 hunter masters Sophomore Unattached 1:40.92 2:18.59 2:03.79 2:42.81 2:14.55 2:52.23 1:50.34
68 Jeffery Pierce   D2R 2:53.89 1:44.61 1:43.25 1:40.53 2:15.85 1:39.17 2:03.63
69 Zyan Booker Senior Scotlandville 1:38.06 2:13.47 2:48.88 2:36.62 2:16.19 2:16.19 2:25.73
70 Evan Likins Freshman Unattached 2:34.34 1:50.63 2:50.73 2:07.02 2:16.58 2:48.00 1:46.54
71 Jose Sanchez Junior TexasTitans Track 2:49.60 1:46.68 2:34.55 2:48.23 2:16.77 2:26.35 2:50.97
72 Roderick Short Senior Mansfield 2:14.39 1:56.56 2:40.45 2:39.07 2:17.13 2:23.99 2:07.53
73 Axavier Landry Sophomore Unattached 2:28.18 1:55.25 2:21.32 2:51.50 2:17.20 1:49.76 1:55.25
74 Juan Torres Sophomore TexasTitans Track 1:41.60 1:55.33 2:42.01 2:51.62 2:17.29 2:15.92 2:21.41
75 Maddux Bodin Freshman Jacobs Sports Academy 2:54.38 1:47.10 1:48.47 2:02.20 2:17.30 2:50.26 2:31.03
76 Jorden Kelley   Junior Speedster 1:43.11 1:40.36 1:40.36 1:43.11 2:17.48 2:17.48 1:45.86
77 Eric Holmes   After Burner Track Club 1:51.37 2:38.12 2:39.49 2:33.99 2:17.49 1:44.50 2:40.87
78 Maurice Sanders   Northside Striders Elite 1:43.22 1:50.10 2:34.14 2:02.49 2:17.62 1:37.71 1:40.47
79 Clifton Batiste, III   Greater Houston Track Club 2:02.83 2:09.73 1:36.61 2:48.38 2:18.01 2:00.07 2:35.96
80 Najm Muhammad   Texas FACES 1:42.13 1:43.51 2:42.86 2:12.49 2:18.01 2:26.29 1:51.79
81 Robert Brooks Sophomore Furosity Track Club 2:02.42 2:33.03 1:41.55 2:17.72 2:19.11 2:28.85 2:52.50
82 Miles Webster Junior St. Dominic Savio 2:40.08 2:31.73 1:37.44 2:09.46 2:19.20 2:41.48 2:27.56
83 santos flores   Speed City Elite Track Club 2:05.32 2:30.38 2:08.10 2:24.81 2:19.24 2:17.85 2:15.07
84 Alex Francisco   Xtreme Force TC 2:42.96 2:36.00 2:06.75 2:03.96 2:19.28 2:44.35 2:38.78
85 Nolan Diers Junior Greater Houston Track Clu 2:19.68 2:44.83 1:54.54 1:39.18 2:19.68 3:00.19 2:05.72
86 XZAVIER JAMES   360 Elite Speed 1:56.00 2:57.49 2:37.92 2:02.98 2:19.75 2:05.78 2:47.70
87 BRANDON HAUB   360 Elite Speed 1:42.15 2:36.73 1:43.55 2:21.33 2:19.93 2:07.34 2:42.32
88 Andrew Sayre Junior TexasTitans Track 2:24.25 2:22.84 3:00.66 1:49.24 2:20.04 2:39.65 2:18.64
89 Jared Christopher Junior Unattached 1:41.40 2:37.73 2:46.18 1:41.40 2:20.83 2:36.33 2:53.22
90 Ethan Holston   Texas Stallions TC 1:59.75 1:52.71 2:15.25 2:20.88 2:20.88 2:02.57 1:38.62
91 Javier Gallegos   Dynasty Track Club 2:54.93 2:33.60 2:30.76 2:52.09 2:22.22 2:30.76 3:02.05
92 Jordan Ballard   5HillsTrack 1:56.62 2:35.02 2:02.31 2:27.91 2:22.22 2:22.22 2:56.36
93 Gabriel Montenegro Sophomore TexasTitans Track 2:55.56 1:52.76 1:49.91 3:05.55 2:22.73 2:59.84 1:41.34
94 Kevin Berry Senior Duncanville Tigers 1:58.84 1:57.40 2:21.74 2:13.15 2:23.17 2:37.49 2:31.76
95 Hans Tweeten   Xtreme Force TC 2:30.84 2:39.46 2:56.69 2:32.27 2:23.65 2:55.26 2:46.64
96 Hector Bernal   Xtreme Force TC 1:42.03 2:36.64 2:42.38 2:45.26 2:23.70 2:39.51 2:03.59
97 Rex Pantoja   3D Athletics Club MMXV 2:59.72 2:23.19 2:31.96 2:04.20 2:26.11 1:48.13 2:48.03
98 Allen Tabb Freshman Huffman Hargrave 3:02.83 3:10.14 2:43.82 1:58.47 2:26.26 2:10.18 2:29.19
99 Brennan Clark Freshman Legacy Christian Academy 1:45.64 2:45.80 2:51.67 1:58.85 2:26.72 2:57.54 2:20.86
100 David Duncan   Cool running Elite track club 2:24.04 2:35.80 2:25.51 3:06.67 2:26.98 2:09.35 2:49.03
101 Kaleb Berry Sophomore Duncanville Tigers 1:44.38 1:47.32 2:37.30 2:40.24 2:27.01 1:45.85 2:09.37
102 Marshall Pate Junior TexasTitans Track 1:44.59 3:01.18 1:46.06 2:16.99 2:27.30 1:43.11 2:55.29
103 Esteban Avila   ALL AMERICAN TRACK 1:49.05 2:31.78 2:33.26 2:05.26 2:27.36 1:56.42 2:14.10
104 Merrick Peeples   620 Running 1:52.51 3:02.09 3:03.57 3:09.50 2:28.04 1:58.44 2:50.25
105 Carter Hutton Freshman Legacy Christian Academy 1:54.40 3:05.72 2:31.55 2:00.35 2:28.57 2:25.60 2:37.49
106 Daniel Montenegro Sophomore TexasTitans Track 2:03.39 2:25.69 2:34.61 1:54.47 2:28.66 2:49.48 3:13.26
107 Brandon Del Rio Sophomore St. Dominic Savio 2:39.27 2:39.27 3:10.82 2:10.72 2:30.25 1:45.18 1:58.70
108 Roberto Torres Junior TexasTitans Track 2:10.90 1:51.11 2:45.90 2:26.12 2:32.20 2:12.42 3:13.30
109 Wesley Shumake Freshman TexasTitans Track 3:10.91 2:46.08 2:24.35 3:15.57 2:35.21 2:02.62 3:04.70
110 Lawrence Han   Greater Houston Track Club 2:00.52 2:11.47 3:07.82 3:01.56 2:36.51 2:28.69 1:55.82
111 Josh Waters Junior Summit Christian (Austin) 2:16.49 1:57.66 3:20.81 1:57.66 2:36.88 3:03.55 2:22.76
112 Benito Mardsen   N. Dallas Athletic Association 3:05.38 2:16.26 3:21.22 3:22.81 2:38.44 2:17.85 2:49.53
113 Anthony Zuniga   trackdynamite 3:04.31 3:28.77 2:44.74 3:01.05 2:43.10 3:14.09 1:59.07
114 Trajdon Haynes   San Antonio Heat TC 2:37.33 3:15.02 2:43.88 2:53.72 2:43.88 2:48.80 2:01.28
115 Sean Sayre Freshman TexasTitans Track 3:31.67 2:43.34 2:33.34 2:48.34 2:46.67 2:21.67 2:08.34
  Matthew Smith   Pure Speed Performance TC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Issac Hastings Senior Unattached 2:26.00 1:57.74 2:18.94 2:09.52 1:35.37 1:30.66 2:21.29
28 Joshua Garza   Xtreme Force TC 2:37.21 2:07.81 1:33.31 2:09.09 1:55.03 2:12.93 2:05.26
74 Juan Torres Sophomore TexasTitans Track 2:54.36 2:17.29 1:48.46 2:39.26 2:32.40 1:41.60 2:26.90
78 Maurice Sanders   Northside Striders Elite 2:10.74 2:17.62 1:55.60 1:59.73 2:06.61 2:01.11 2:31.39
84 Alex Francisco   Xtreme Force TC 2:44.35 2:19.28 2:03.96 1:59.78 1:44.46 1:41.68 2:59.68
86 XZAVIER JAMES   360 Elite Speed 1:37.83 2:19.75 2:32.33 2:22.55 1:40.62 2:56.09 2:09.97
87 BRANDON HAUB   360 Elite Speed 2:49.32 2:19.93 2:57.72 2:25.53 2:31.13 1:58.94 2:24.13
103 Esteban Avila   ALL AMERICAN TRACK 2:42.10 2:27.36 3:11.57 2:46.52 1:52.00 2:34.73 2:14.10
107 Brandon Del Rio Sophomore St. Dominic Savio 2:09.22 2:30.25 2:07.72 2:40.77 2:09.22 1:57.20 2:00.20
109 Wesley Shumake Freshman TexasTitans Track 2:46.08 2:35.21 2:02.62 2:01.07 2:58.50 2:11.93 3:07.81
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Hunter Herrera Senior South Texas Speed 1:28.40 2:06.28 1:54.92 2:39.12 2:06.28
18 Reuben Dotson Junior TexasHurricanes YTC 1:37.49 2:06.61 2:02.82 2:26.87 2:38.27
22 Deveonte Torns   Road Runner Run Club 1:54.76 2:07.51 1:34.36 2:18.99 1:49.66
35 Jeremiah Tomlin   5HillsTrack 1:49.48 2:08.80 2:28.12 1:50.77 2:35.85
82 Miles Webster Junior St. Dominic Savio 2:26.16 2:19.20 2:23.38 1:38.84 2:10.85
90 Ethan Holston   Texas Stallions TC 2:53.29 2:20.88 2:29.34 1:56.93 1:59.75
92 Jordan Ballard   5HillsTrack 1:59.47 2:22.22 2:43.56 1:48.09 1:39.56
93 Gabriel Montenegro Sophomore TexasTitans Track 1:52.76 2:22.73 2:15.60 1:59.90 2:12.74
95 Hans Tweeten   Xtreme Force TC 2:19.34 2:23.65 2:16.47 2:26.53 2:40.89
96 Hector Bernal   Xtreme Force TC 1:40.59 2:23.70 2:53.88 2:03.59 1:50.65
98 Allen Tabb Freshman Huffman Hargrave 2:43.82 2:26.26 2:10.18 1:49.70 2:10.18
100 David Duncan   Cool running Elite track club 1:45.83 2:26.98 2:09.35 2:56.38 3:05.20
108 Roberto Torres Junior TexasTitans Track 2:21.55 2:32.20 2:55.03 2:04.81 2:03.29
112 Benito Mardsen   N. Dallas Athletic Association 2:38.44 2:38.44 2:35.28 2:21.02 2:28.94
115 Sean Sayre Freshman TexasTitans Track 2:03.34 2:46.67 3:16.67 2:06.67 3:10.01
Boys' 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jaden Callaway   After Burner Track Club 2:00.84 1:48.76 1:30.63 2:32.26
45 Kenlee Hudson   San Antonio Blazers 2:10.83 1:36.82 2:12.14 2:31.77
66 Bryer Atkinson   Road Runner Run Club 2:14.42 2:30.55 1:44.85 2:25.18
68 Jeffery Pierce   D2R 2:15.85 1:55.48 2:44.38 2:52.53
75 Maddux Bodin Freshman Jacobs Sports Academy 2:17.30 2:35.15 2:21.42 1:47.10
80 Najm Muhammad   Texas FACES 2:18.01 1:51.79 2:01.45 2:24.91
88 Andrew Sayre Junior TexasTitans Track 2:20.04 3:00.66 3:02.06 2:10.24
89 Jared Christopher Junior Unattached 2:20.83 1:59.71 2:34.92 2:03.93
99 Brennan Clark Freshman Legacy Christian Academy 2:26.72 2:25.26 3:03.40 2:01.78
104 Merrick Peeples   620 Running 2:28.04 2:39.89 1:55.48 2:19.16
105 Carter Hutton Freshman Legacy Christian Academy 2:28.57 2:25.60 2:41.95 2:13.72
106 Daniel Montenegro Sophomore TexasTitans Track 2:28.66 2:22.72 2:07.85 2:34.61
111 Josh Waters Junior Summit Christian (Austin) 2:36.88 2:49.43 2:24.33 2:14.92
  Matthew Smith   Pure Speed Performance TC DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys' 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
21 River Hill Sophomore TexasTitans Track 2:07.34 1:29.14
54 Anthony Wyrick   After Burner Track Club 2:12.45 1:49.94
65 Micah Garcia   Mustang Track and Field 2:14.30 2:18.33
69 Zyan Booker Senior Scotlandville 2:16.19 1:42.15
70 Evan Likins Freshman Unattached 2:16.58 1:42.44
71 Jose Sanchez Junior TexasTitans Track 2:16.77 2:41.39
73 Axavier Landry Sophomore Unattached 2:17.20 2:17.20
79 Clifton Batiste, III   Greater Houston Track Club 2:18.01 1:44.89
81 Robert Brooks Sophomore Furosity Track Club 2:19.11 2:33.03
97 Rex Pantoja   3D Athletics Club MMXV 2:26.11 2:31.96
102 Marshall Pate Junior TexasTitans Track 2:27.30 2:09.63
110 Lawrence Han   Greater Houston Track Club 2:36.51 2:45.90
114 Trajdon Haynes   San Antonio Heat TC 2:43.88 2:04.55
Boys' 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
29 Justyn Whisnant Sophomore TexasTitans Track 1:50.15 2:08.08
34 Harley Branch Junior TexasTitans Track 2:09.97 2:08.68
40 Roman Vazquez Junior TexasTitans Track 2:44.80 2:09.76
50 Travis Gibson Sophomore Renaissance Academy 2:04.00 2:11.91
55 Brett Odom Senior The Woodlands Christian School 2:46.93 2:12.48
56 Marco Jonsson   After Burner Track Club 2:36.37 2:12.51
57 Tyler Egger Senior Unattached 1:59.73 2:13.03
63 Loren Avila Senior TexasTitans Track 2:02.06 2:14.13
72 Roderick Short Senior Mansfield 2:39.07 2:17.13
77 Eric Holmes   After Burner Track Club 1:56.87 2:17.49
94 Kevin Berry Senior Duncanville Tigers 2:46.08 2:23.17
101 Kaleb Berry Sophomore Duncanville Tigers 2:27.01 2:27.01
Boys' 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Cody Fountain   Victory Track Club 2:05.77
19 Davis Thames   Mavericks 2:06.78
24 Roel Ayala,Jr Junior Unattached 2:07.69
26 Luke Abad Freshman Unattached 2:07.70
36 Anthony Stephens Senior Unattached 2:08.87
37 Kyle Puckett   Mavericks 2:08.90
39 Thomas Robledo Senior Unattached 2:09.58
41 Jesse Chuey Hernandez   Texas Greyhounds 2:10.03
46 Payne Bates   Celerity Performance 2:11.30
52 Preston Perkins   Great Esteem Track Club 2:12.26
Boys' 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Antonio Nava Sophomore Unattached 1:37.62 2:03.56 2:14.68 1:33.91 2:29.51
15 Levi Premer   New Image Trainging Group LA 2:24.36 2:05.53 2:15.58 2:16.83 2:33.15
25 James Daugherty Junior ERI Stars 2:15.37 2:07.70 2:20.47 2:43.46 1:30.67
27 Christopher Thames   Track Life University (DPAL) 2:16.66 2:07.72 2:23.05 2:03.89 1:53.67
30 Alex Chambliss Freshman Jacobs Sports Academy 2:30.12 2:08.30 2:46.79 2:05.74 2:17.29
33 Tyler Gabriel   South Austin Steel 2:00.87 2:08.58 1:51.87 2:34.30 1:44.15
38 Colby Nall   Knights Track Club 2:36.03 2:08.95 2:02.51 1:40.58 1:45.74
42 Kenny Wojtowicz   Knights Track Club 2:04.84 2:10.04 2:13.95 2:29.55 1:47.94
47 Josiah Granderson Junior Unattached 2:25.89 2:11.43 2:18.01 2:36.41 2:50.86
49 Felipe Ramirez   Knights Track Club 2:39.55 2:11.86 1:49.45 1:34.94 2:31.64
51 Caleb Martin Sophomore Huffman Hargrave 2:09.51 2:12.15 1:36.47 2:08.19 1:48.37
53 Tyler Marcheli Senior Richmond Elite YTC 2:28.31 2:12.42 2:03.15 2:09.78 1:43.29
61 Trent Wells Freshman Byrd, C.E. 2:26.73 2:13.39 1:34.71 1:41.38 2:17.40
62 Jovosisier Cofield   Duncanville Tigers 2:07.32 2:14.02 2:19.38 2:48.87 2:46.19
67 hunter masters Sophomore Unattached 2:03.79 2:14.55 2:45.50 1:48.99 1:43.61
Boys' 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Daniel Morales   Xtreme Force TC 2:34.09 2:04.26 2:11.72 1:34.44 1:35.68 1:51.84 2:25.39
14 Douglas Parsley   Mavericks 2:02.84 2:05.34 2:06.60 2:21.64 2:22.89 2:14.12 1:34.01
20 Jacques Alexander   trackdynamite 2:36.21 2:07.00 2:42.56 1:58.11 2:03.19 1:53.03 2:05.73
23 Jerald Thompson   C.L. Athletic Stars 2:15.33 2:07.67 2:43.42 2:33.21 1:44.69 2:33.21 1:31.93
31 Kobe Hayes Junior Unattached 1:42.68 2:08.34 2:43.00 2:45.56 1:31.13 2:25.03 1:41.39
43 Josh Dixon Junior Jacobs Sports Academy 2:07.80 2:10.40 2:18.23 1:49.54 1:46.93 2:24.75 2:06.49
44 Ty'Rik Ty'Rik   trackdynamite 1:45.85 2:10.68 2:42.05 2:38.13 2:13.30 2:11.99 2:14.60
58 Justin Winters Junior Killeen Shoemaker 2:09.16 2:13.15 2:50.44 1:34.54 1:51.85 2:19.81 1:35.87
59 Khari Harris   Duncanville Tigers 2:23.98 2:13.31 2:03.98 2:22.65 2:37.31 2:14.65 2:14.65
60 Mason Elmore   N. Dallas Athletic Association 1:36.04 2:13.38 1:33.37 2:41.39 2:10.72 2:06.71 2:08.05
64 Fernando Martinez Senior Unattached 1:40.61 2:14.14 1:43.29 2:10.12 2:30.24 2:20.85 2:34.26
83 santos flores   Speed City Elite Track Club 2:28.99 2:19.24 1:45.83 2:45.70 2:48.48 2:20.64 2:22.03
85 Nolan Diers Junior Greater Houston Track Clu 2:43.43 2:19.68 1:48.95 2:07.11 2:54.60 2:29.46 1:48.95
113 Anthony Zuniga   trackdynamite 3:01.05 2:43.10 1:54.17 2:18.64 1:59.07 2:41.47 3:18.99
Boys' 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Owen Likins Junior Unattached 1:53.14 2:00.36 2:22.03
4 Jaden Thompson   After Burner Track Club 1:59.38 2:00.58 2:23.49
6 Ian Prior   Winners Edge 2:02.46 2:01.24 2:21.85
10 Nestor Martinez   Houston Visions Track Club 2:32.70 2:04.14 1:41.80
91 Javier Gallegos   Dynasty Track Club 2:52.09 2:22.22 2:43.56
Boys' 800 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Collin Williams Senior Richmond Elite YTC 1:57.56
7 LaDann Thomas Senior Byrd, C.E. 2:02.69
8 David Berly   Houston Visions Track Club 2:03.03
12 Jaylon Jacobs Senior Unattached 2:04.45
13 Trevon Levingston Jr   Junior Speedster 2:04.72
32 Jaron Smith   Houston Visions Track Club 2:08.56
48 Kameron Hatcher   Speed City Elite Track Club 2:11.69
76 Jorden Kelley   Junior Speedster 2:17.48