January 12, 2019
|
Houston-Yeoman FH (Banked) - Houston, TX
|
200m (Banked)

Boys' 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Moyo Oyebamiji Senior Prototype 37.76 56.89 49.04 48.55 49.53
2 Joshua Hill Senior Unattached 35.04 42.93 49.34 38.49 38.00
3 Cameron Brown Senior Jacobs Sports Academy 1:01.87 43.41 49.89 35.43 55.88
4 Connor Washington Sophomore Jacobs Sports Academy 42.91 1:00.37 49.89 55.38 36.42
5 Auhmad Robinson   Eagles Elite 35.62 1:03.72 50.17 56.19 52.18
6 Jairus Harris Senior AW1 Elite 51.81 47.75 50.79 59.43 49.27
7 Michael Samba   Greater Houston Track Club 1:05.13 54.95 50.88 1:03.60 43.25
8 Taylor Chaney   Premier Performance Athletics 36.23 45.92 51.02 45.92 47.96
9 Christian Corral Senior Unattached 38.05 57.59 51.42 41.14 41.14
10 El-hadj malick Diop Senior AW1 Elite 43.71 40.63 51.42 57.59 49.37
11 Jacob Williams Senior Team Quest 53.67 40.77 51.60 38.19 47.99
12 Dante Proctor   Fit Sports Performance 56.96 36.25 51.78 40.91 1:01.62
Boys' 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Auhmad Robinson   Eagles Elite 59.71 38.63 47.67 50.17 53.18
7 Michael Samba   Greater Houston Track Club 38.16 46.30 1:03.10 50.88 59.02
9 Christian Corral Senior Unattached 57.08 44.74 56.57 51.42 57.08
11 Jacob Williams Senior Team Quest 47.99 48.51 1:02.44 51.60 36.12
Boys' 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Connor Washington Sophomore Jacobs Sports Academy 48.90 49.89 41.41 51.39
8 Taylor Chaney   Premier Performance Athletics 40.31 51.02 47.45 36.23
10 El-hadj malick Diop Senior AW1 Elite 55.02 51.42 40.11 46.80
12 Dante Proctor   Fit Sports Performance 40.91 51.78 57.48 37.29
Boys' 400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Moyo Oyebamiji Senior Prototype 49.04 42.18
2 Joshua Hill Senior Unattached 49.34 1:04.15
3 Cameron Brown Senior Jacobs Sports Academy 49.89 49.40
6 Jairus Harris Senior AW1 Elite 50.79 59.43

Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Moyo Oyebamiji Senior Prototype 48.88 56.22 50.84 1:01.59
2 Joshua Hill Senior Unattached 49.84 1:01.31 48.85 45.36
3 Jairus Harris Senior AW1 Elite 50.04 42.04 43.04 45.04
4 Cameron Brown Senior Jacobs Sports Academy 50.21 54.23 56.74 54.23
5 El-hadj malick Diop Senior AW1 Elite 50.25 55.78 1:04.32 36.69
6 Connor Washington Sophomore Jacobs Sports Academy 50.25 36.69 1:03.82 53.77
7 Dante Proctor   Fit Sports Performance 50.32 38.25 36.74 1:01.39
8 Taylor Chaney   Premier Performance Athletics 50.44 36.32 59.02 46.41
9 Jacob Williams Senior Team Quest 50.49 51.00 42.42 54.03
10 Auhmad Robinson   Eagles Elite 50.54 38.92 54.59 1:05.20
11 Michael Samba   Greater Houston Track Club 50.65 1:03.82 56.23 37.49
12 Christian Corral Senior Unattached 50.81 52.85 1:02.50 57.42
13 Patrick Johnson II Senior Unattached 50.90 1:05.67 48.36 44.80
14 Trey Grant Junior Unattached 51.06 37.79 50.04 37.79
15 Cam!ron Douglas   Junior Speedster 51.12 49.08 46.52 59.81
16 Chase Roberts   Texas Storm Track Club 51.14 1:05.97 50.12 47.05
17 Alejandro Rodriuez Junior South Texas Speed 51.22 42.52 48.66 55.32
18 Daniel Armstrong   BeastMode T&F 51.27 54.86 43.58 52.30
19 Jailyn Smiley   Junior Speedster 51.30 52.84 42.58 41.04
20 Eric Prier Senior Richmond Elite YTC 51.54 49.48 39.17 53.09
21 Jorden Kelley   Junior Speedster 51.55 1:02.38 48.98 53.10
22 DeAnthony Nervis Junior Unattached 51.81 53.37 50.78 48.71
23 Chad Bryant Sophomore Takeoff 51.91 44.65 1:04.37 50.88
24 David Berly   Houston Visions Track Club 51.92 1:07.50 47.25 1:03.35
25 DeMari Walker Senior Unattached 51.92 59.19 39.46 52.44
26 Elijah Bean Sophomore Track Houston 51.94 36.88 48.83 43.63
27 Lennard Marshall   New Image Trainging Group LA 52.00 36.40 47.32 1:05.00
28 Ronnie Habbeshaw   Xtreme Force TC 52.11 41.17 47.42 56.28
29 Jordan Adams Senior Austin HoneyBadgers Track Club 52.32 49.18 59.13 45.00
30 Kip Love Senior Unattached 52.38 41.91 1:06.00 43.48
31 Shay Schaffner   Xtreme Force TC 52.40 1:01.31 1:03.41 59.74
32 Muhammad Jammeh   Track Life University (DPAL) 52.44 56.64 1:01.88 1:03.98
33 Jonathan Williams Senior Richmond Elite YTC 52.49 57.74 50.92 57.22
34 Cameron Pressler Senior Unattached 52.53 48.33 40.98 50.96
35 Tyreek Davis Sophomore Killeen Shoemaker 52.64 55.80 1:06.86 1:00.01
36 roberto capa Senior Saginaw Elite 52.64 1:00.54 53.70 58.43
37 Charles Beckworth III   Greater Houston Track Club 52.65 39.49 57.39 1:01.60
38 Jaysaun Smith   Team Quest 52.69 1:07.45 1:05.87 1:06.92
39 Aime Torbert   San Antonio Blazers 52.70 41.64 49.02 49.54
40 Kelly Robinson Senior Leander Spartans 52.79 1:02.82 1:06.52 50.68
41 Antonio Nava Sophomore Unattached 52.95 37.07 1:05.66 59.84
42 Donavon Jackson Junior Byrd, C.E. 52.98 1:07.82 40.80 40.27
43 Hunter Evans   D2R 53.07 40.87 41.40 51.48
44 richard sloan Senior Prototype 53.26 50.60 1:08.18 53.26
45 James Daugherty Junior ERI Stars 53.29 1:02.89 57.56 41.57
46 Christopher Murray   Fit Sports Performance 53.39 37.91 38.44 1:08.88
47 Erich Esqueda Junior Prototype 53.43 42.75 55.04 1:03.59
48 Rodney Webber Freshman Leander Spartans 53.49 41.73 58.84 1:08.47
49 Trey Mitchell   Xtreme Force TC 53.52 49.78 1:05.30 57.81
50 Dorian Craven   Duncanville Tigers 53.55 1:06.94 1:01.59 1:09.08
51 Josiah Granderson Junior Unattached 53.73 46.21 41.38 1:06.09
52 Khari Harris   Duncanville Tigers 54.04 49.72 57.83 57.29
53 Jaylon Giles Senior Team Quest 54.05 59.46 40.00 47.03
54 Caleb Owens Junior Greater Houston Track Clu 54.09 54.09 43.82 50.31
55 LaDann Thomas Senior Byrd, C.E. 54.10 54.65 41.12 1:09.79
56 Kaiy Matthews   Knights Track Club 54.18 49.85 48.22 1:00.14
57 Bristen Tate Senior Scotlandville 54.19 57.45 47.69 47.69
58 John Sisson   Knights Track Club 54.22 42.84 53.14 1:01.27
59 Jeremiah Umbogo   Eagles Elite 54.24 48.82 57.50 1:08.35
60 Jose Collins Sophomore Prototype 54.29 44.52 55.92 49.41
61 William Perry   Team Quest 54.29 45.61 41.26 53.75
62 King Grimm   Xtreme Force TC 54.42 58.23 1:02.04 1:00.41
63 Jeremiah Tomlin   5HillsTrack 54.50 46.87 1:05.40 50.69
64 Eric Wilkinson   Texas Storm Track Club 54.50 51.23 44.15 45.78
65 Mario Demerson   Eagles Elite 54.51 55.06 1:02.15 59.42
66 Isaiah Denmon Senior Buffalo's Run TC 54.53 53.44 1:08.17 42.54
67 Micaiah Wanza   Unattached 54.57 51.30 1:09.31 38.20
68 Preston Perkins   Great Esteem Track Club 54.69 1:01.80 50.87 44.30
69 Benjamin Kilpatrick   Chilton Track Club 54.71 1:09.49 1:03.47 44.32
70 Joshua Garza   Xtreme Force TC 54.92 41.19 38.45 1:02.06
71 benjamin hinojosa Senior Unattached 54.94 41.21 1:08.68 1:05.38
72 Alex Francisco   Xtreme Force TC 55.06 55.61 47.91 1:03.87
73 Levi Premer   New Image Trainging Group LA 55.13 41.90 59.54 41.90
74 Kameron Farmer Senior Leander Spartans 55.15 1:00.12 58.46 43.02
75 Ja'Ray Barnes   Greater Houston Track Club 55.22 49.70 1:05.16 58.54
76 Courtlyn Dickey   World Class Sprinters 55.23 51.92 1:05.18 51.92
77 Kenlee Hudson   San Antonio Blazers 55.35 45.39 43.73 1:03.66
78 Aloye Oshotse   Mavericks 55.35 1:09.19 1:04.76 54.25
79 Emmanuel Booker   San Antonio Blazers 55.39 40.44 1:11.46 39.88
80 Alexander Pena Senior Speed City Elite Track Club 55.42 58.20 57.64 47.67
81 Maurice Sanders   Northside Striders 55.50 50.51 1:07.16 1:04.38
82 Jared Christopher Junior Unattached 55.57 55.57 48.91 1:10.58
83 Chuuky Hines   Northside Striders 55.59 1:06.71 1:12.27 57.82
84 Kazziah Douglas Senior Killeen Shoemaker 55.69 58.48 49.01 1:06.83
85 Kameron Hatcher   Speed City Elite Track Club 55.76 49.07 45.17 54.09
86 Michael Jax Junior Prototype 55.80 52.46 1:09.75 50.78
87 CORDE CUMMINGS   360 Elite Speed 55.81 1:01.95 55.81 53.58
88 Donavan Drouin Senior Xtreme Force TC 55.86 1:03.13 45.25 1:00.33
89 Devon Mares   Texas Thunder Track Club 56.02 48.74 52.10 47.06
90 isaiah capricciuolo Senior Saginaw Elite 56.19 44.39 55.63 48.33
91 Konner Earnest Sophomore Unattached 56.25 56.25 51.75 52.88
92 Jarred Longoria   Elev8 Track Club 56.29 45.60 39.97 58.55
93 Kalon Denson Freshman Unattached 56.35 1:07.06 51.28 58.61
94 Jaydon Phillips Junior Hill Country Comets 56.41 1:06.57 1:06.00 1:00.93
95 Garfield Stanley   Greater Houston Track Club 56.47 1:10.03 1:08.90 48.57
96 Jovosisier Cofield   Duncanville Tigers 56.48 1:06.65 47.45 53.66
97 Javier Tomlin   5HillsTrack 56.49 1:02.71 47.46 1:13.44
98 Jared Beasley   Winners Edge 56.56 1:10.14 59.96 53.74
99 Nolan Diers Junior Greater Houston Track Clu 56.67 1:01.77 1:04.04 1:04.04
100 Chandler Pickett Senior Texas City 56.74 46.53 1:00.15 40.86
101 Roderick Short Senior Mansfield 56.87 1:13.37 46.07 51.76
102 Curtis Miller   Dioko 56.90 1:03.16 45.52 1:13.41
103 Hector Bernal   Xtreme Force TC 57.02 56.45 51.89 49.61
104 Terrell Simpson   Xtreme Force TC 57.03 54.18 58.74 51.90
105 Daryl Summage   New Image Trainging Group LA 57.26 45.81 52.68 48.68
106 Donyea Jarmon Senior Northside Striders 57.36 1:14.57 55.64 40.73
107 Deonte Jones   Texas FACES 57.43 1:02.60 41.93 48.25
108 Robert Brooks Sophomore Furosity Track Club 57.49 1:01.52 43.12 1:04.97
109 Tomoso Brown   N. Dallas Athletic Association 57.51 51.76 1:00.39 1:09.59
110 santos flores   Speed City Elite Track Club 57.56 1:01.02 44.90 1:05.62
111 Robert Trevino Senior Unattached 57.68 1:09.80 1:13.83 41.53
112 Anthony Landry III Junior Unattached 57.75 49.67 52.56 1:06.42
113 Nazhir Carter   Team Quest 57.76 58.92 56.03 50.83
114 Juan Castro Sophomore Unattached 57.95 1:07.81 1:04.91 1:05.49
115 Jordan Ballard   5HillsTrack 57.98 1:15.38 1:02.04 57.98
116 Arnoldo Rodriguez   Texas Cyclone 58.12 1:02.77 40.69 40.69
117 Evan Spivey   N. Dallas Athletic Association 58.22 1:08.12 47.74 40.76
118 Maurice Moore   Lancaster lightning YTC 58.42 51.41 52.00 54.33
119 Clifton Batiste, III   Greater Houston Track Club 58.44 53.77 1:01.37 57.28
120 Tristin Barron Senior Lutheran South 58.85 41.20 48.85 52.97
121 Lawrence Han   Greater Houston Track Club 59.30 1:09.98 53.97 42.70
122 daunte flores   Speed City Elite Track Club 59.44 1:17.28 1:08.36 1:13.12
123 Joseph Thorpe   C.L. Athletic Stars 59.46 54.71 49.95 1:06.00
124 Joel Wilkerson Senior San Antonio Blazers 59.90 1:14.28 1:16.68 44.93
125 Lynton Edwards Freshman Greater Houston Track Club 1:00.21 1:02.02 54.19 1:12.26
126 Cole Carlson   Fit Sports Performance 1:00.24 44.58 45.18 1:18.32
127 Jahlil Smith   Frisco Jets Elite 1:00.29 1:17.78 1:08.73 1:04.51
128 David Smith   Quantum Athletics T.C. 1:00.77 46.19 47.40 1:16.57
129 Josh Yu   True Buzz Track Club 1:01.03 52.49 47.00 1:13.24
130 ISAIAH SCROGGINS   360 Elite Speed 1:01.23 1:13.48 45.93 1:00.01
131 Wolley (PO) Tuala   New Image Trainging Group LA 1:01.54 43.08 1:05.85 1:13.24
132 Benito Mardsen   N. Dallas Athletic Association 1:04.75 45.33 50.51 47.27
133 Trajdon Haynes   San Antonio Heat TC 1:05.31 56.82 1:09.89 1:20.34
134 Cobe Isaac   Team Connect Track Club 1:07.12 1:07.80 1:11.82 51.02
135 Kevin Berry Senior Duncanville Tigers 1:07.52 1:10.90 50.64 1:24.40
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
37 Charles Beckworth III   Greater Houston Track Club 40.02 54.23 44.76 1:08.45 57.39 52.65
61 William Perry   Team Quest 51.58 1:05.69 47.24 1:00.27 40.18 54.29
70 Joshua Garza   Xtreme Force TC 1:08.10 52.73 59.87 1:09.20 53.83 54.92
124 Joel Wilkerson Senior San Antonio Blazers 1:05.89 53.32 48.52 49.72 49.12 59.90
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Jacob Williams Senior Team Quest 53.02 50.49 35.35 55.54 39.89
50 Dorian Craven   Duncanville Tigers 38.02 53.55 42.84 51.95 53.02
76 Courtlyn Dickey   World Class Sprinters 1:09.04 55.23 49.16 43.08 1:00.76
103 Hector Bernal   Xtreme Force TC 45.05 57.02 51.32 50.75 1:12.42
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 DeAnthony Nervis Junior Unattached 43.01 51.81 1:04.25 45.60
74 Kameron Farmer Senior Leander Spartans 38.61 55.15 54.05 41.37
89 Devon Mares   Texas Thunder Track Club 48.18 56.02 44.26 53.22
113 Nazhir Carter   Team Quest 56.03 57.76 41.59 48.52
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jairus Harris Senior AW1 Elite 50.04
35 Tyreek Davis Sophomore Killeen Shoemaker 52.64
72 Alex Francisco   Xtreme Force TC 55.06
95 Garfield Stanley   Greater Houston Track Club 56.47
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
23 Chad Bryant Sophomore Takeoff 45.68 51.91
26 Elijah Bean Sophomore Track Houston 1:05.97 51.94
132 Benito Mardsen   N. Dallas Athletic Association 1:11.23 1:04.75
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
52 Khari Harris   Duncanville Tigers 54.04
115 Jordan Ballard   5HillsTrack 57.98
135 Kevin Berry Senior Duncanville Tigers 1:07.52
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Moyo Oyebamiji Senior Prototype 48.88
31 Shay Schaffner   Xtreme Force TC 52.40
60 Jose Collins Sophomore Prototype 54.29
73 Levi Premer   New Image Trainging Group LA 55.13
79 Emmanuel Booker   San Antonio Blazers 55.39
111 Robert Trevino Senior Unattached 57.68
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Chase Roberts   Texas Storm Track Club 51.14 50.12 1:00.35 1:01.37
39 Aime Torbert   San Antonio Blazers 52.70 55.87 50.60 51.12
68 Preston Perkins   Great Esteem Track Club 54.69 44.85 52.51 50.32
85 Kameron Hatcher   Speed City Elite Track Club 55.76 42.94 43.50 44.05
127 Jahlil Smith   Frisco Jets Elite 1:00.29 1:17.18 1:09.94 1:02.71
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Cam!ron Douglas   Junior Speedster 51.12
41 Antonio Nava Sophomore Unattached 52.95
114 Juan Castro Sophomore Unattached 57.95
130 ISAIAH SCROGGINS   360 Elite Speed 1:01.23
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 David Berly   Houston Visions Track Club 40.50 51.92 46.21 59.19
25 DeMari Walker Senior Unattached 44.66 51.92 46.21 41.54
34 Cameron Pressler Senior Unattached 52.53 52.53 48.33 59.89
62 King Grimm   Xtreme Force TC 1:10.75 54.42 1:05.31 48.44
67 Micaiah Wanza   Unattached 46.39 54.57 49.12 52.94
104 Terrell Simpson   Xtreme Force TC 1:09.58 57.03 55.89 1:05.02
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Christian Corral Senior Unattached 38.11 54.88 50.81
46 Christopher Murray   Fit Sports Performance 47.52 1:05.14 53.39
51 Josiah Granderson Junior Unattached 48.90 58.03 53.73
101 Roderick Short Senior Mansfield 59.15 1:08.82 56.87
128 David Smith   Quantum Athletics T.C. 49.23 45.58 1:00.77
129 Josh Yu   True Buzz Track Club 1:09.58 54.93 1:01.03
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
81 Maurice Sanders   Northside Striders 46.62 49.95 51.06 44.96 49.40 1:11.60 55.50
93 Kalon Denson Freshman Unattached 1:02.55 1:04.81 1:04.24 56.35 42.83 50.16 56.35
110 santos flores   Speed City Elite Track Club 48.93 1:07.35 55.26 1:14.83 56.99 52.38 57.56
134 Cobe Isaac   Team Connect Track Club 1:11.82 1:02.43 49.00 58.40 1:23.90 1:05.78 1:07.12
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
38 Jaysaun Smith   Team Quest 1:03.23 55.33 52.69
55 LaDann Thomas Senior Byrd, C.E. 56.81 1:05.47 54.10
63 Jeremiah Tomlin   5HillsTrack 46.87 1:07.58 54.50
119 Clifton Batiste, III   Greater Houston Track Club 47.92 57.28 58.44
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Michael Samba   Greater Houston Track Club 41.03 45.59 1:04.33 1:03.32 50.65 58.25 40.02
30 Kip Love Senior Unattached 1:06.53 1:01.81 1:06.53 37.72 52.38 1:00.24 1:08.10
59 Jeremiah Umbogo   Eagles Elite 56.41 54.79 1:08.89 1:00.21 54.24 40.68 52.07
83 Chuuky Hines   Northside Striders 40.58 54.48 41.14 43.92 55.59 53.93 46.14
116 Arnoldo Rodriguez   Texas Cyclone 41.85 51.73 1:01.61 45.34 58.12 43.01 1:10.91
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
42 Donavon Jackson Junior Byrd, C.E. 55.10 56.16 52.45 1:05.17 52.98 46.10
82 Jared Christopher Junior Unattached 57.24 1:10.02 40.57 56.69 55.57 55.57
99 Nolan Diers Junior Greater Houston Track Clu 43.07 1:00.07 43.64 42.51 56.67 44.21
109 Tomoso Brown   N. Dallas Athletic Association 52.91 49.46 52.34 1:14.19 57.51 50.61
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Trey Grant Junior Unattached 51.06
19 Jailyn Smiley   Junior Speedster 51.30
29 Jordan Adams Senior Austin HoneyBadgers Track Club 52.32
45 James Daugherty Junior ERI Stars 53.29
77 Kenlee Hudson   San Antonio Blazers 55.35
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Cameron Brown Senior Jacobs Sports Academy 45.70 47.20 45.70 45.19 36.16 1:00.26 50.21
7 Dante Proctor   Fit Sports Performance 1:05.42 40.76 1:04.41 57.87 59.38 35.23 50.32
17 Alejandro Rodriuez Junior South Texas Speed 45.59 46.10 48.15 1:03.52 50.20 40.47 51.22
40 Kelly Robinson Senior Leander Spartans 1:06.52 43.82 49.63 56.49 55.96 52.79 52.79
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 18
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Auhmad Robinson   Eagles Elite 50.54 1:00.65 1:02.17
118 Maurice Moore   Lancaster lightning YTC 58.42 55.50 41.48
122 daunte flores   Speed City Elite Track Club 59.44 48.74 53.50
123 Joseph Thorpe   C.L. Athletic Stars 59.46 51.14 57.09
133 Trajdon Haynes   San Antonio Heat TC 1:05.31 1:18.38 1:21.64
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 19
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Lennard Marshall   New Image Trainging Group LA 52.00 38.48 54.60 49.40
78 Aloye Oshotse   Mavericks 55.35 52.59 42.07 1:06.98
97 Javier Tomlin   5HillsTrack 56.49 49.72 1:09.49 49.15
105 Daryl Summage   New Image Trainging Group LA 57.26 1:14.44 49.25 1:12.72
107 Deonte Jones   Texas FACES 57.43 57.43 52.27 48.82
126 Cole Carlson   Fit Sports Performance 1:00.24 1:06.27 1:03.86 1:08.08
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 20
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Connor Washington Sophomore Jacobs Sports Academy 50.25 50.76
75 Ja'Ray Barnes   Greater Houston Track Club 55.22 58.54
120 Tristin Barron Senior Lutheran South 58.85 45.32
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 21
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Daniel Armstrong   BeastMode T&F 35.89 51.27 57.94 56.40 55.89 49.74
21 Jorden Kelley   Junior Speedster 54.65 51.55 46.40 41.24 1:01.86 41.24
58 John Sisson   Knights Track Club 1:03.44 54.22 51.51 43.38 1:07.24 39.04
90 isaiah capricciuolo Senior Saginaw Elite 53.38 56.19 1:10.80 39.34 1:11.93 53.95
102 Curtis Miller   Dioko 1:06.58 56.90 46.09 1:01.46 55.77 47.23
125 Lynton Edwards Freshman Greater Houston Track Club 1:10.45 1:00.21 1:00.21 57.20 55.40 1:06.24
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 22
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Taylor Chaney   Premier Performance Athletics 45.40 55.49 41.36 42.88 39.35 40.36 50.44
57 Bristen Tate Senior Scotlandville 1:06.12 59.61 55.28 1:01.78 56.90 1:08.28 54.19
84 Kazziah Douglas Senior Killeen Shoemaker 52.91 1:05.16 53.47 1:07.95 1:11.29 52.35 55.69
91 Konner Earnest Sophomore Unattached 1:10.88 42.75 53.44 47.25 47.25 1:04.69 56.25
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 23
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
32 Muhammad Jammeh   Track Life University (DPAL) 48.25 52.44 40.91
43 Hunter Evans   D2R 56.26 53.07 38.21
86 Michael Jax Junior Prototype 58.59 55.80 46.88
108 Robert Brooks Sophomore Furosity Track Club 1:00.37 57.49 1:10.14
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 24
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
33 Jonathan Williams Senior Richmond Elite YTC 44.62 58.27 57.74 59.32 52.49
44 richard sloan Senior Prototype 46.87 59.66 54.86 51.67 53.26
71 benjamin hinojosa Senior Unattached 1:02.09 46.15 52.75 52.75 54.94
98 Jared Beasley   Winners Edge 48.08 44.69 45.82 52.60 56.56
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 25
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
66 Isaiah Denmon Senior Buffalo's Run TC 46.90 54.53
80 Alexander Pena Senior Speed City Elite Track Club 1:12.05 55.42
94 Jaydon Phillips Junior Hill Country Comets 1:03.75 56.41
96 Jovosisier Cofield   Duncanville Tigers 52.53 56.48
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 26
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
28 Ronnie Habbeshaw   Xtreme Force TC 52.11
65 Mario Demerson   Eagles Elite 54.51
69 Benjamin Kilpatrick   Chilton Track Club 54.71
131 Wolley (PO) Tuala   New Image Trainging Group LA 1:01.54
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 27
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Patrick Johnson II Senior Unattached 45.31 54.98 43.27 47.85 50.90 47.85
36 roberto capa Senior Saginaw Elite 45.27 55.28 50.01 1:04.22 52.64 44.22
56 Kaiy Matthews   Knights Track Club 57.98 1:09.35 44.97 1:02.85 54.18 53.10
121 Lawrence Han   Greater Houston Track Club 1:02.86 1:11.16 1:00.49 53.97 59.30 49.82
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 28
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
20 Eric Prier Senior Richmond Elite YTC 46.39 47.42 51.54
48 Rodney Webber Freshman Leander Spartans 42.26 1:06.87 53.49
112 Anthony Landry III Junior Unattached 52.56 43.32 57.75
117 Evan Spivey   N. Dallas Athletic Association 40.76 43.09 58.22
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 29
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
49 Trey Mitchell   Xtreme Force TC 46.57 50.85 53.52 54.06 59.95 50.85
53 Jaylon Giles Senior Team Quest 52.97 44.33 54.05 1:08.65 37.84 37.84
64 Eric Wilkinson   Texas Storm Track Club 39.24 47.42 54.50 59.41 57.77 1:08.13
87 CORDE CUMMINGS   360 Elite Speed 1:12.00 1:08.65 55.81 44.09 40.19 1:11.44
88 Donavan Drouin Senior Xtreme Force TC 45.25 39.11 55.86 54.19 42.46 45.81
92 Jarred Longoria   Elev8 Track Club 1:05.30 1:04.17 56.29 1:10.37 40.53 39.41
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 30
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Joshua Hill Senior Unattached 35.89 57.82 49.84
5 El-hadj malick Diop Senior AW1 Elite 1:02.82 37.69 50.25
47 Erich Esqueda Junior Prototype 51.30 1:08.39 53.43
54 Caleb Owens Junior Greater Houston Track Clu 45.44 38.41 54.09
100 Chandler Pickett Senior Texas City 1:03.55 49.94 56.74
106 Donyea Jarmon Senior Northside Striders 43.60 52.78 57.36