January 12, 2019
|
Houston-Yeoman FH (Banked) - Houston, TX
|
200m (Banked)

Girls' 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kenondra Davis   XPRESS TRACK CLUB 5.85 8.88 6.15 9.72 7.59 7.97
2 Autumn Wilson Freshman St. Dominic Savio 7.01 9.59 5.33 5.86 7.61 9.90
3 Lauren Lucas   Unattached 5.41 5.49 9.61 8.54 7.62 5.87
4 Jaelynn Williams   Team Quest 8.78 6.26 8.47 9.77 7.63 9.92
5 Camille Rutherford   After Burner Track Club 9.18 8.19 6.97 9.03 7.65 7.65
6 Kaila Jackson   Track Life University (DPAL) 5.90 9.20 7.28 7.43 7.66 9.20
7 Taejha Badal   Track Houston 6.11 8.28 8.20 9.13 7.73 8.97
8 Brooke Givens Senior Team Quest 7.78 5.99 7.78 5.76 7.78 7.32

Girls' 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lauren Lucas   Unattached 8.03 7.57 7.80 8.41 7.27 5.76
2 Autumn Wilson Freshman St. Dominic Savio 8.60 7.61 6.02 6.55 6.02 7.84
3 Jaelynn Williams   Team Quest 9.94 7.64 7.72 7.19 5.96 7.34
4 Camille Rutherford   After Burner Track Club 6.29 7.66 6.29 9.04 6.67 9.04
5 Kenondra Davis   XPRESS TRACK CLUB 7.84 7.68 7.53 6.92 7.68 9.68
6 Brooke Givens Senior Team Quest 8.99 7.68 7.15 9.68 9.22 9.45
7 Kaila Jackson   Track Life University (DPAL) 7.99 7.68 5.69 9.68 7.76 6.92
8 Taejha Badal   Track Houston 9.73 7.72 5.87 7.26 6.80 8.88
9 Tianna Randle   Track Houston 5.87 7.72 9.96 7.72 9.73 6.57
10 Gabriella Ayiteyfio Sophomore Prototype 9.23 7.75 9.54 5.89 6.75 9.23
11 Bria Bullard   Team Quest 8.22 7.75 5.58 6.44 7.75 7.99
12 Jordan Perry Junior Northwest Flyers Track Cl 8.57 7.79 9.43 9.74 5.53 5.69
13 De'aria Smith Junior Miami Killian 9.68 7.80 7.49 8.51 6.09 7.96
14 Dynasty McClennon Sophomore Unattached 10.00 7.81 6.17 7.11 9.30 8.60
15 Rajer Gurode   World Class Sprinters 7.35 7.82 8.45 6.34 8.29 5.95
16 Ta'la Spates Senior Brusly 8.45 7.82 7.51 8.61 7.20 9.94
17 Kennedy Crutchfield   Texas Storm Track Club 10.01 7.82 8.14 6.73 6.73 5.48
18 Mari Robinson   Track Houston 9.87 7.83 9.95 8.15 8.30 10.18
19 Briana Johnson Senior Team Quest 7.37 7.84 8.78 6.75 7.14 7.22
20 Meghan Wilcox Sophomore Leander Spartans 7.14 7.84 6.35 7.06 8.39 8.71
20 JASMINE MONTGOMERY Sophomore Unattached 7.77 7.84 7.69 8.55 9.10 7.77
22 Donae' Adams   Track Life University (DPAL) 5.51 7.86 6.37 6.45 7.79 9.75
23 Kiana Rollins Junior Unattached 6.93 7.87 7.24 10.16 9.53 8.11
24 Raven Nunnery Sophomore Curtis, John 7.66 7.89 8.68 7.03 6.95 9.87
24 Brandy Broxton Junior Unattached 9.39 7.89 7.11 8.53 8.84 7.26
26 Lilan Henderson Junior Unattached 6.80 7.90 8.69 7.98 9.48 8.93
27 Cierra Wash   D2R 5.61 7.90 10.12 9.80 7.27 6.25
28 Nayomie Green   Northwest Flyers 9.43 7.92 8.32 6.89 8.64 10.06
29 Fikayo Lawrence   gpstriders 7.37 7.92 10.14 9.98 8.32 9.67
30 Mikeya Washington Sophomore ERI Stars 7.37 7.92 9.11 10.14 10.22 6.97
Girls' 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jaelynn Williams   Team Quest 7.87 8.79 9.55 9.86 7.64 8.87 9.25
4 Camille Rutherford   After Burner Track Club 9.43 7.36 8.97 7.89 7.66 8.43 9.96
13 De'aria Smith Junior Miami Killian 5.62 5.54 6.63 7.88 7.80 9.99 5.54
17 Kennedy Crutchfield   Texas Storm Track Club 10.09 9.86 6.89 6.03 7.82 7.90 8.22
20 JASMINE MONTGOMERY Sophomore Unattached 7.37 9.88 7.77 9.73 7.84 7.69 10.12
27 Cierra Wash   D2R 9.41 9.17 7.75 10.20 7.90 8.38 6.96
29 Fikayo Lawrence   gpstriders 10.30 6.82 9.35 6.97 7.92 10.30 10.14
30 Mikeya Washington Sophomore ERI Stars 8.72 7.61 8.87 10.30 7.92 9.27 5.71
Girls' 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Lauren Lucas   Unattached 7.57 9.09 6.67
2 Autumn Wilson Freshman St. Dominic Savio 7.61 6.93 8.45
10 Gabriella Ayiteyfio Sophomore Prototype 7.75 8.53 9.69
12 Jordan Perry Junior Northwest Flyers Track Cl 7.79 8.03 9.04
15 Rajer Gurode   World Class Sprinters 7.82 7.75 8.68
20 Meghan Wilcox Sophomore Leander Spartans 7.84 8.94 7.45
22 Donae' Adams   Track Life University (DPAL) 7.86 7.79 6.92
24 Brandy Broxton Junior Unattached 7.89 6.39 6.55
Girls' 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Kenondra Davis   XPRESS TRACK CLUB 7.68 7.68 5.84 9.37 8.84 7.68 6.76
6 Brooke Givens Senior Team Quest 9.07 8.30 6.46 5.53 5.76 7.68 9.60
11 Bria Bullard   Team Quest 9.54 9.54 6.82 7.68 9.46 7.75 6.67
14 Dynasty McClennon Sophomore Unattached 8.36 7.35 9.45 9.30 6.10 7.81 7.74
23 Kiana Rollins Junior Unattached 6.77 6.38 8.90 8.03 7.01 7.87 5.99
24 Raven Nunnery Sophomore Curtis, John 5.53 5.92 6.55 9.95 7.26 7.89 9.71
28 Nayomie Green   Northwest Flyers 9.19 6.74 5.55 6.02 9.51 7.92 5.55
Girls' 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Kaila Jackson   Track Life University (DPAL) 7.68 7.30 9.91
8 Taejha Badal   Track Houston 7.72 7.42 8.50
9 Tianna Randle   Track Houston 7.72 7.18 7.88
16 Ta'la Spates Senior Brusly 7.82 9.78 9.54
18 Mari Robinson   Track Houston 7.83 9.24 5.49
19 Briana Johnson Senior Team Quest 7.84 9.02 6.67
26 Lilan Henderson Junior Unattached 7.90 9.09 7.19

Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaelynn Williams   Team Quest 6.20 6.58 5.59 5.89 7.65 9.26 7.65
2 Kaila Jackson   Track Life University (DPAL) 9.66 7.13 9.04 8.74 6.82 8.74 7.66
2 Kenondra Davis   XPRESS TRACK CLUB 5.98 9.58 8.66 9.27 6.82 7.51 7.66
4 Lauren Lucas   Unattached 7.92 5.77 8.46 8.16 9.62 8.85 7.69
5 Autumn Wilson Freshman St. Dominic Savio 6.25 7.17 9.02 7.56 9.02 9.26 7.71
6 Tianna Randle   Track Houston 5.50 5.73 5.50 8.05 7.67 8.36 7.74
7 Bria Bullard   Team Quest 7.90 8.98 6.12 9.99 9.21 7.43 7.74
8 De'aria Smith Junior Miami Killian 8.68 7.44 7.52 5.58 8.14 5.66 7.75
9 Camille Rutherford   After Burner Track Club 7.00 6.92 7.00 9.79 8.16 5.75 7.77
10 Dynasty McClennon Sophomore Unattached 7.88 9.99 9.60 5.85 7.57 8.51 7.80
11 Hali Murphy Freshman St. Dominic Savio 7.74 6.56 9.06 6.17 6.10 7.19 7.81
12 Gabriella Ayiteyfio Sophomore Prototype 8.76 6.57 5.48 8.45 7.82 7.90 7.82
13 Brandy Broxton Junior Unattached 10.12 6.98 7.37 7.84 6.43 6.90 7.84
14 Taejha Badal   Track Houston 7.69 7.53 6.59 6.67 8.31 9.41 7.84
15 Brooke Givens Senior Team Quest 6.20 8.94 9.18 5.96 6.90 5.65 7.84
16 JASMINE MONTGOMERY Sophomore Unattached 6.04 7.61 9.73 10.12 9.10 8.78 7.84
17 Cierra Wash   D2R 8.96 5.82 10.14 7.24 8.41 8.57 7.86
18 Laila Owens Junior TexasHurricanes YTC 10.16 8.27 9.05 7.48 5.83 7.24 7.87
19 Ta'la Spates Senior Brusly 6.30 8.58 7.95 6.61 5.91 6.14 7.87
20 Donae' Adams   Track Life University (DPAL) 6.31 6.07 7.96 8.51 9.14 7.65 7.88
21 Jordan Perry Junior Northwest Flyers Track Cl 5.76 8.76 8.53 9.16 8.45 9.39 7.89
22 Lilan Henderson Junior Unattached 6.96 7.19 5.53 7.51 7.11 7.75 7.90
23 Raven Nunnery Sophomore Curtis, John 10.20 9.41 9.48 8.30 7.67 9.88 7.90
24 Kennedy Crutchfield   Texas Storm Track Club 9.42 9.42 9.65 7.68 5.94 6.65 7.91
25 Fikayo Lawrence   gpstriders 8.55 5.54 9.65 9.34 6.02 6.49 7.91
26 Kiana Rollins Junior Unattached 5.70 9.26 10.21 10.21 6.17 6.25 7.91
27 Mari Robinson   Track Houston 5.70 6.65 6.25 9.42 7.60 10.21 7.91
28 Rajer Gurode   World Class Sprinters 8.73 7.70 6.35 8.89 8.01 8.96 7.93
28 Meghan Wilcox Sophomore Leander Spartans 9.28 5.79 7.62 9.20 5.71 8.09 7.93
30 Briana Johnson Senior Team Quest 8.96 10.00 6.11 8.81 5.63 9.76 7.93
31 Nayomie Green   Northwest Flyers 10.26 7.72 6.05 6.68 7.48 8.11 7.95
32 Mikeya Washington Sophomore ERI Stars 5.57 6.36 7.48 8.67 9.39 7.95 7.95
33 Alexas Bender Senior Lafayette 6.60 9.39 9.07 9.07 6.36 9.31 7.95
34 Keshana Page   L.C. Express Track Club 9.46 9.15 7.87 8.19 7.08 9.15 7.95
35 Simone Watkins   300 TC 8.68 8.60 8.12 6.61 5.81 9.16 7.96
36 Briandrias Rhodes   Speed City Elite Track Club 8.85 6.70 9.09 9.09 8.85 8.37 7.97
37 Danielle Pringle Sophomore Unattached 7.04 6.88 8.55 6.96 6.08 9.27 7.99
38 Savannah Redmond   Team Quest 8.39 8.87 6.16 10.15 7.51 9.03 7.99
39 Destini Jeter   D2R 8.80 7.60 8.96 5.84 6.64 7.84 8.00
40 Ally Henson   Premier Performance Athletics 7.76 10.40 9.68 7.20 8.16 8.96 8.00
41 Nicole Braggs   Miami Killian 8.25 10.10 8.65 9.46 7.05 8.65 8.01
42 Olivia Jenkins   Track Life University (DPAL) 6.01 6.33 7.93 8.90 7.45 7.77 8.01
43 Afiah Brathwaite Senior TexasHurricanes YTC 8.27 6.19 10.12 8.03 9.96 10.36 8.03
44 Theresa Green-White   stampede elite track 8.68 9.16 9.72 6.67 6.19 6.51 8.03
45 Callie Calicut Freshman Dioko 5.71 10.04 8.84 9.48 8.76 9.40 8.03
45 Jada Campos Freshman Track Houston 10.28 6.11 10.28 9.80 7.39 9.56 8.03
47 Hannah Simmons Senior Northside Striders 7.39 10.04 7.55 7.07 7.15 9.96 8.03
47 Mackenzie Jenkins Junior Brusly 5.62 10.12 9.88 8.76 9.64 7.39 8.03
49 Lauren Cox   FKElite 6.19 9.72 9.08 10.44 7.63 8.11 8.03
50 J'zaria Cartwright   XPRESS TRACK CLUB 7.80 9.09 5.63 8.93 9.65 9.49 8.04
51 LaMyia Styles Sophomore CreekCrew 7.89 10.07 9.99 8.70 7.89 6.69 8.05
51 Cameron Goodman Junior Curtis, John 8.70 5.96 7.01 6.77 9.58 6.28 8.05
53 Lauryn Ceasar   Cypress Longhorns 10.16 6.29 10.24 9.51 9.92 7.02 8.06
54 Mykler Roderique   CreekCrew 6.45 10.00 8.31 7.26 8.39 9.27 8.06
54 Jaden McCullough   Team Quest 8.87 7.66 5.81 8.71 9.27 6.45 8.06
56 Ryan Little   Track Houston 7.51 10.33 9.77 7.02 10.41 10.01 8.07
57 Allison Warren   Unattached 7.99 7.67 6.38 6.22 9.61 9.77 8.07
58 Tamia Badal   Track Houston 7.28 9.30 6.71 8.57 8.65 7.44 8.08
59 Kendelle Mccoy   Team Quest 5.66 8.33 6.63 7.03 8.08 6.06 8.08
60 Kate Turner Junior Sulphur High School 9.94 8.97 6.39 8.41 7.60 7.28 8.08
61 Sierra Beal   Team Quest 9.54 8.65 7.76 8.81 7.44 8.08 8.08
62 Haley Tate   Track Houston 9.15 8.01 7.85 8.01 7.69 9.87 8.09
63 Amber Jones Sophomore TexasHurricanes YTC 5.91 8.42 7.85 8.50 8.82 10.04 8.09
64 AR’shanae Smith Senior Unattached 9.71 6.80 7.37 8.74 7.69 5.75 8.09
65 Gabrielle Gary Senior Lafayette 7.05 7.54 10.05 9.97 6.40 6.73 8.10
66 Jarina Williams Senior Unattached 6.81 7.70 5.75 10.29 8.59 6.08 8.10
67 khacia mitchell   stampede elite track 6.81 10.45 7.94 6.32 9.40 7.29 8.10
68 Layia Grover Sophomore TexasHurricanes YTC 9.40 9.89 6.16 7.54 10.45 10.45 8.10
68 Joi Morgan Senior Unattached 10.37 8.59 5.84 10.53 9.56 10.29 8.10
70 Sydni Lewis   Team Quest 10.55 9.25 6.41 10.38 6.90 6.17 8.11
71 makiya underwood Senior Saginaw Elite 6.41 8.68 6.82 7.38 9.90 10.22 8.11
71 Samaiya O'dneal Senior D2R 8.52 9.25 9.09 8.52 5.92 10.14 8.11
73 Kiana Cleveland Senior Super S.T.A.R.Z. 7.31 6.42 9.10 7.31 7.47 6.42 8.12
74 Charisma Ray   Junior Speedster 8.45 7.88 8.85 8.37 8.77 6.74 8.12
75 Rachel Marsh   N. Dallas Athletic Association 9.27 7.89 9.68 8.05 7.08 6.75 8.13
75 Cornesia Calhoun   Desoto Swift TC 6.91 10.25 6.02 8.13 8.22 7.65 8.13
77 Anivea Gilbert   Track Houston 10.57 6.83 7.16 6.75 9.35 8.46 8.13
78 Peyton VanCourt   Track Houston 6.60 9.85 7.00 9.53 7.25 9.28 8.14
79 Grace Parker Senior Killeen Shoemaker 9.77 5.86 5.95 6.68 8.55 8.80 8.14
80 Nicole Flowers Freshman Byrd, C.E. 7.66 8.23 10.34 8.55 6.43 6.27 8.14
81 MYA WELLS   360 Elite Speed 7.51 7.27 7.51 8.49 10.12 7.92 8.16
82 Kiyara Moody Senior Super S.T.A.R.Z. 7.59 10.04 6.12 7.51 6.45 10.53 8.16
83 Caroline Anyatonwu   Texas Heat TC 6.04 6.61 8.25 6.61 10.61 9.55 8.16
84 Jurnee Byars Sophomore Bridgeland 8.91 9.32 9.56 9.07 10.13 7.19 8.17
85 jillian johnson Senior Saginaw Elite 8.09 6.70 6.13 7.36 9.81 8.34 8.17
86 Kylar Brown Senior Unattached 6.63 8.43 8.10 6.63 7.12 5.89 8.18
87 Tripti Tiwari Freshman Leander Spartans 10.47 7.12 6.06 7.53 9.66 9.17 8.18
87 Journi Williams Sophomore Unattached 5.89 9.98 6.38 9.90 8.43 5.89 8.18
89 Karrington Stewart Sophomore Captain Shreve 10.00 6.88 9.26 6.23 6.80 6.88 8.19
90 Courtney Young Sophomore TexasHurricanes YTC 7.78 10.57 7.87 10.57 10.24 10.41 8.19
91 Elizabeth Roca Junior Leander Spartans 5.98 8.03 7.95 8.77 9.42 9.75 8.19
92 Sydney Holiday Junior Unattached 8.61 5.91 9.68 6.24 7.88 8.37 8.20
93 M’kynzi Sanders Sophomore Miami Killian 10.09 5.83 9.76 8.70 9.27 6.48 8.20
94 Alexis Tilford Rutherford Sophomore TexasHurricanes YTC 8.29 7.06 9.43 10.42 9.02 6.89 8.20
95 Ja’Lyric Giles Senior Lancaster lightning YTC 6.73 6.89 9.43 8.37 7.63 8.86 8.20
95 Briana Land Senior TexasHurricanes YTC 7.30 6.07 9.84 8.61 5.99 9.19 8.20
97 BRIANNA BRAND   360 Elite Speed 9.53 9.61 7.80 10.10 9.61 10.10 8.21
98 Jailey Shelton Freshman BeastMode T&F 7.65 10.20 5.76 8.96 10.03 10.44 8.22
99 Reagan Gallagher   Track Houston 8.14 8.80 9.05 7.32 10.44 7.32 8.22
100 Brianisha Rolling Junior ERI Stars 8.55 9.87 8.96 7.90 8.88 9.13 8.22
101 Yasmine Steele Junior Prototype 10.37 7.58 7.41 7.49 7.25 6.01 8.23
101 Hannah Perry Senior Unattached 7.33 9.72 6.75 10.29 9.30 10.21 8.23
103 Ninoshka Robinson   Xtreme Force TC 10.37 7.82 10.29 9.80 6.59 7.99 8.23
104 Jordan Lee Junior Lafayette 7.90 8.40 6.18 5.85 7.49 8.97 8.23
105 Jaelan Gabriel Junior Dioko 10.63 7.01 9.32 5.85 6.84 9.32 8.24
105 Amaka Okoronkwo   trackdynamite 8.16 9.07 9.40 8.24 7.91 7.17 8.24
107 Esther Diza-Mbelolo   FKElite 6.43 8.90 8.82 8.41 9.48 8.16 8.24
108 MacKenzie Catalon   C.L. Athletic Stars 6.27 8.90 7.58 5.85 7.58 7.34 8.24
109 A'Marie Khan   C.L. Athletic Stars 5.78 7.18 6.60 8.25 6.85 6.27 8.25
110 Morgan Garrett   C.L. Athletic Stars 8.76 9.67 6.03 9.50 7.44 7.77 8.26
111 Genesis Jones   San Antonio Blazers 8.11 6.70 7.78 9.60 9.02 7.86 8.27
112 Classie Herbert   Track Life University (DPAL) 8.85 8.85 7.61 7.03 7.78 7.53 8.27
113 Courtney Wiltz Freshman Lafayette 6.87 9.85 6.95 7.78 9.18 9.76 8.27
114 Laruen French   Road Runner Run Club 7.03 10.01 10.09 7.20 9.93 7.78 8.27
115 Daylyn Gilbert   Texas Heat TC 8.94 7.61 6.79 8.94 6.95 8.85 8.27
116 Christina Pleasent   FPR SPEED 6.21 7.20 9.43 8.85 7.03 6.21 8.27
117 Jordan Horace Senior Killeen Shoemaker 10.35 10.19 8.45 8.86 6.71 8.70 8.28
118 Cortlyn Crawford   Living Word 9.87 9.70 9.62 8.63 6.97 9.12 8.29
119 Tairah Johnson   CreekCrew 9.79 7.38 7.96 7.38 6.30 9.70 8.29
120 Zeaniah Wedgeworth Senior MACKTRACK ELITE SJ&RC 6.23 6.73 6.81 9.22 9.22 6.15 8.30
120 Mikayla Wright Junior TexasHurricanes YTC 7.23 10.46 8.55 9.80 10.79 8.72 8.30
122 Deona Roberts   5HillsTrack 6.81 9.55 7.23 9.55 6.31 9.63 8.30
123 Brianna Hinds Freshman Unattached 9.64 10.39 8.06 8.65 9.89 9.15 8.31
124 Aliyah Wilson   TX Rollas 8.81 7.57 6.40 8.90 9.64 8.90 8.31
124 Kailynn Jackson Freshman ERI Stars 7.07 10.23 7.57 9.81 8.73 9.39 8.31
126 Garen Dafe   gpstriders 9.23 7.40 7.90 7.73 10.06 8.06 8.31
127 Coriyanna Payton Senior Greater Houston Track Club 6.15 9.81 9.56 6.82 10.47 6.40 8.31
128 Carrington Blair Junior Unattached 6.41 8.91 10.74 7.82 7.58 6.24 8.32
129 Babette Bright   Unattached 9.33 7.67 10.17 7.75 6.58 6.67 8.33
130 Bianca Enemchukwu Freshman Houston Cypress Ridge 8.42 6.67 10.67 8.58 7.25 6.00 8.33
131 Destiny Whitehead Senior Miami Killian 8.52 6.27 9.27 10.11 8.69 8.44 8.35
132 Drew Williams   Lancaster lightning YTC 8.10 6.68 8.77 9.94 7.02 7.69 8.35
133 Abria Paul   Speed Legion 8.10 7.85 6.52 6.43 8.60 10.02 8.35
134 Kiara Hackett   Team Quest 6.93 7.10 9.19 9.11 8.77 9.61 8.35
135 Kalyiah Woodard   XPRESS TRACK CLUB 6.19 7.78 5.86 8.03 9.20 10.79 8.36
135 Briana Brown Senior Unattached 5.86 8.11 10.04 10.62 9.87 6.11 8.36
137 Courtney Chandler   N. Dallas Athletic Association 10.87 8.70 6.27 10.54 9.28 10.70 8.36
138 Katie Beeler   Frisco Jets Elite 10.29 10.70 8.95 6.61 10.45 10.54 8.36
139 Emerald Carter   Northwest Flyers 9.70 7.53 9.12 9.28 6.11 7.28 8.36
140 Grace Ann Hopkins Senior Legacy Christian Academy 7.95 9.62 6.69 6.36 7.03 10.37 8.36
141 Aniyah Mance-Edwards Senior Columbia Track Club 9.21 7.03 6.87 10.47 8.37 7.54 8.37
142 Jaliyah Davis   Fit Sports Performance 9.64 9.22 6.54 10.40 10.06 7.38 8.38
142 Caelyn Gomez   FKElite 6.37 10.31 7.97 6.96 6.37 8.80 8.38
144 Keali Ingram   Desoto Swift TC 9.72 7.46 8.64 8.22 6.79 5.95 8.38
144 Danasia Hatfield Junior Miami Killian 9.39 10.23 10.48 9.89 6.12 8.97 8.38
146 Princess Kelly   C.L. Athletic Stars 8.55 7.71 10.48 7.71 9.89 8.47 8.38
147 Rachel Horowitz   Texas Heat TC 8.72 9.14 8.13 8.13 9.31 6.96 8.38
148 Sierra Gray   Lancaster lightning YTC 5.87 10.56 8.80 6.96 10.06 9.47 8.38
149 Hope Lidell Senior Richmond Elite YTC 10.16 7.64 9.15 10.49 9.65 8.48 8.39
150 Alissa Lane Sophomore Byrd, C.E. 8.07 9.08 9.75 8.07 7.82 6.89 8.40
151 Trenity Pierce   D2R 7.40 9.34 9.59 5.89 6.48 9.34 8.41
151 Leah Knight Junior Unattached 10.77 8.67 5.98 7.07 9.76 7.99 8.41
153 Kayla Meyers Freshman Track Houston 6.49 10.70 8.42 6.66 8.26 7.16 8.42
154 Mariah Lee   Living Word 8.34 10.87 6.07 10.78 8.85 10.95 8.42
155 Kamryn Debose   CreekCrew 9.36 8.60 6.92 8.27 6.50 7.42 8.43
156 Bethany Hopkins Senior Legacy Christian Academy 5.99 8.52 9.95 9.70 9.87 8.77 8.43
157 Sydi Charbonnet Junior Dioko 10.04 9.53 8.18 7.93 8.69 9.11 8.43
158 Reed Granger   N. Dallas Athletic Association 8.35 10.04 7.17 7.59 7.51 9.19 8.43
159 Jaelyn Williams   XPRESS TRACK CLUB 6.42 6.25 6.59 7.26 7.43 6.00 8.44
160 Kendra Clary   FKElite 10.30 6.76 10.89 10.55 9.46 7.35 8.44
161 Kaliyah Frank Junior TexasHurricanes YTC 8.19 10.39 8.61 9.46 9.37 7.94 8.44
161 Allison Read Freshman G3 Athletics 8.87 8.19 9.20 9.12 8.95 7.35 8.44
163 Haley Ceasar Sophomore Bridgeland 10.48 6.09 7.10 8.88 6.76 7.95 8.45
164 Keana Armstrong   Lancaster lightning YTC 6.43 9.89 6.26 8.20 7.69 7.78 8.45
165 Diondra Wilborn   MACKTRACK ELITE SJ&RC 10.33 10.75 8.55 7.36 8.38 6.01 8.46
165 Maia Coleman   My Stars Track Club 6.60 8.13 8.97 6.69 10.16 6.52 8.46
167 Majanique Watson   San Antonio Heat TC 6.36 6.53 10.18 8.65 6.28 10.86 8.48
168 Irene Branch   Living Word 8.48 10.18 9.50 10.18 8.31 10.86 8.48
169 Jaaliyah Matthews Junior Unattached 9.93 10.86 9.08 6.62 9.50 7.47 8.48
170 Tynika Grant   San Antonio Blazers 6.88 8.75 7.39 9.94 6.80 8.49 8.49
171 Classie Baker   Dioko 8.08 8.25 8.08 6.97 9.01 9.18 8.50
172 Dania Stewart   Greater Houston Track Club 9.95 9.61 8.25 6.21 7.65 10.71 8.50
173 Kennedi Green Sophomore Killeen Shoemaker 10.03 7.48 7.48 8.33 10.46 10.46 8.50
174 Taneka Ballard   Dallas Elite Track Club 11.05 9.95 6.80 7.40 9.61 6.97 8.50
175 JaNyah Jenkins Junior Dioko 11.05 9.86 8.59 6.63 8.50 7.82 8.50
176 Eliya Cole   Katy Express 7.66 7.32 9.28 8.34 10.39 7.49 8.51
177 Anaiya Midget Sophomore Wings 10.47 7.83 7.49 8.17 6.05 10.05 8.51
178 Rebekah Nafe   Xtreme Force TC 10.91 9.21 8.61 6.65 6.22 9.97 8.52
179 Tymina Russell   5HillsTrack 9.29 7.93 10.23 8.18 9.21 8.35 8.52
180 Lauren Thompkins   Miami Killian 6.32 7.60 8.36 10.58 6.57 6.40 8.53
181 Jada Chevalier   Track Houston 10.50 9.73 6.66 8.96 8.96 8.88 8.53
182 Demeri Duplechain Freshman Richmond Elite YTC 8.89 11.11 7.18 9.31 7.95 9.57 8.54
183 Mahal Thorpe   5HillsTrack 8.84 9.01 7.30 10.04 7.38 10.64 8.58
183 Victoria Robinson Senior Team Quest 10.04 8.50 9.18 10.04 9.70 10.13 8.58
185 Jazzmyn Gales Senior Houston Cypress Ridge 8.33 9.27 9.10 6.87 10.39 8.67 8.58
185 Lainey Olson Sophomore Unattached 8.84 6.78 7.64 6.44 11.07 6.01 8.58
187 Christina Stinson Sophomore Bridgeland 10.40 11.17 9.97 10.74 10.91 9.97 8.59
188 Sydney Dudley Junior Dioko 10.74 8.25 7.48 9.97 9.54 8.25 8.59
189 Amya Smith   Team Connect Track Club 9.64 7.31 7.14 7.31 7.92 7.23 8.60
190 MaKenna Schroeder Senior L.C. Express Track Club 9.46 8.86 7.40 9.12 9.29 10.41 8.60
191 Island Blanche Junior Unattached 11.21 9.31 8.71 6.12 10.95 9.92 8.62
192 Simmone Gordon   Team Quest 8.19 7.33 9.83 7.76 8.45 7.42 8.62
193 Tara Klein   Road Runner Run Club 7.27 7.10 6.06 8.39 8.14 10.21 8.65
194 Jalynn Justice Sophomore Unattached 7.53 11.08 6.84 10.12 6.32 7.10 8.65
195 Tamia Barrett   Inspirational Guidance TC 8.39 8.31 6.06 7.96 9.69 11.08 8.65
196 Karla Gonzalez   ALL AMERICAN TRACK 7.70 9.43 6.15 10.73 7.10 7.36 8.65
197 Ellen Lewis   Living Word 9.55 7.56 8.94 11.11 9.99 9.47 8.68
198 Aubrie Edmond   Texas Heat TC 8.10 10.70 7.40 9.23 8.97 8.36 8.70
199 Sanaa Lewis Sophomore Richmond Elite YTC 8.10 8.79 8.62 11.05 8.88 8.62 8.70
200 Tess Frazer   Texas Heat TC 7.42 6.11 10.82 6.20 7.24 10.90 8.72
201 Vanessa Robinson Senior Team Quest 6.20 7.94 6.89 8.90 10.90 8.38 8.72
202 Emily Peterson   Road Runner Run Club 6.29 8.91 9.61 10.92 11.35 10.57 8.73
203 Wisdom Clark Freshman Waller 9.96 7.16 10.92 11.09 7.08 8.73 8.73
204 Serenity Fountain   gpstriders 7.16 7.69 10.22 7.51 8.04 11.27 8.73
205 Eliana Lake Sophomore Bridgeland 8.48 10.40 9.62 11.19 6.91 6.12 8.74
205 Alyvia Avant Junior Bridgeland 8.22 6.47 10.58 8.66 6.73 6.73 8.74
207 Tamera Hosey   gpstriders 8.51 10.62 7.11 9.74 8.77 9.91 8.77
208 aja wells Sophomore Saginaw Elite 10.88 7.11 8.77 8.95 7.11 10.88 8.77
209 Jada Pierre Sophomore Incarnate Word (Houston) 6.14 9.21 6.76 6.84 9.39 7.72 8.77
210 Krystal Richardson   Living Word 6.23 9.12 10.53 10.79 8.69 6.23 8.77
211 Lauren Larracas   Road Runner Run Club 7.37 7.72 11.41 9.30 7.28 6.41 8.77
212 Jennifer Obi   trackdynamite 6.14 11.41 10.00 9.21 8.07 7.02 8.77
213 Angie Debo Junior Richmond Elite YTC 8.61 6.85 10.98 7.29 10.80 7.55 8.78
214 Drew Scott Sophomore Killeen Shoemaker 10.36 11.07 8.52 7.91 10.80 7.99 8.78
215 Jurnee Smith   FPR SPEED 8.44 8.71 6.86 10.46 7.65 11.43 8.79
216 Destiny Lewis   N. Dallas Athletic Association 11.26 6.16 8.88 6.51 10.11 9.41 8.79
217 NYA REESE   360 Elite Speed 11.43 11.17 7.56 7.92 9.23 9.67 8.79
218 Anna Callender   Road Runner Run Club 8.29 9.52 8.37 6.44 7.93 6.17 8.81
219 Cori McBean Sophomore Unattached 10.59 9.62 6.80 7.24 11.38 9.88 8.82
220 Hannah Pedigo Sophomore Brusly 10.15 7.06 9.09 9.62 7.50 6.53 8.82
221 MeLady Johnson   Tribe of Judah 7.77 6.19 7.42 7.16 9.54 6.27 8.83
222 Xathan Reyes   South Texas Speed 11.13 11.31 7.33 7.86 9.01 11.22 8.83
223 Presley Draeger Sophomore First Baptist (Pasadena) 8.60 6.91 10.99 10.81 8.33 8.16 8.86
224 Kayla Fulton   Iconic Track Club 6.56 8.24 11.17 7.09 9.31 6.47 8.86
225 Brenda Bailey Sophomore Houston Cypress Ridge 10.65 6.48 9.94 8.61 6.21 8.25 8.87
226 Eryka Hosey   gpstriders 8.27 11.12 10.41 7.83 6.23 7.20 8.89
227 Zoe Rennison   Fit Sports Performance 6.94 6.40 10.05 6.58 9.43 11.29 8.89
228 Kendall Williams   Lancaster lightning YTC 7.74 6.94 6.94 7.92 10.14 11.12 8.89
229 Jaden Charleston   Xtreme Force TC 8.20 7.13 10.34 11.41 8.56 10.25 8.91
230 Kirstin Shears Freshman TexasHurricanes YTC 9.98 9.36 9.45 9.72 9.27 8.02 8.91
231 Lamicaah Jessie   Iconic Track Club 10.27 9.11 10.45 8.40 10.72 9.38 8.93
232 Skylar Jones   Texas FACES 8.93 7.77 11.43 6.61 9.92 6.34 8.93
233 Mia Bent   Houston Christian Track Club 9.22 7.70 7.70 11.55 6.72 10.83 8.95
234 Amber Wentz Junior Legacy Christian Academy 11.11 9.32 10.49 10.49 8.96 7.53 8.96
235 Johnna Moczulski   Houston Christian Track Club 10.50 7.18 8.08 6.46 7.27 11.22 8.97
236 Sydney Cuillier Sophomore Houston Cypress Ridge 9.40 10.66 8.94 8.58 7.05 7.77 9.03
237 Taylor Dudley   Xtreme Force TC 10.50 7.79 6.97 11.59 8.60 7.79 9.05
238 kaylan codie Junior Saginaw Elite 7.85 7.94 11.68 10.04 7.12 6.84 9.12
239 Justice Mason Junior St. Dominic Savio 11.96 7.55 8.56 9.48 9.39 10.22 9.20
240 Sky Cotton   Xtreme Force TC 6.91 11.70 8.39 11.06 11.52 9.03 9.21
241 Cameron Barnes Sophomore Waller 6.75 11.18 6.47 7.67 9.52 8.41 9.24
242 Brena Perez Freshman Waller 8.42 9.35 10.64 8.42 7.50 10.92 9.25
243 Trishonna Young   XPRESS TRACK CLUB 7.47 7.65 11.57 7.65 11.01 10.83 9.33
244 Jewel Torres   Cool running Elite track club 9.15 11.46 7.61 12.43 9.35 8.57 9.63
245 KENDALL JOHNSON   360 Elite Speed 10.40 8.54 7.07 7.75 10.70 8.34 9.81
  Dana Nda Freshman Richmond Elite YTC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Markisea Morgan   Living Word DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Hali Murphy Freshman St. Dominic Savio 7.81 9.45 6.95
17 Cierra Wash   D2R 7.86 6.21 9.67
54 Mykler Roderique   CreekCrew 8.06 7.26 7.10
60 Kate Turner Junior Sulphur High School 8.08 10.35 6.63
165 Diondra Wilborn   MACKTRACK ELITE SJ&RC 8.46 9.31 6.77
237 Taylor Dudley   Xtreme Force TC 9.05 8.87 7.06
242 Brena Perez Freshman Waller 9.25 8.24 11.94
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Camille Rutherford   After Burner Track Club 8.94 6.22 7.15 8.94 7.77
28 Meghan Wilcox Sophomore Leander Spartans 8.96 9.76 9.76 9.04 7.93
77 Anivea Gilbert   Track Houston 8.38 5.70 9.84 9.19 8.13
98 Jailey Shelton Freshman BeastMode T&F 6.33 7.32 6.42 10.69 8.22
157 Sydi Charbonnet Junior Dioko 8.60 7.09 7.68 9.87 8.43
158 Reed Granger   N. Dallas Athletic Association 9.53 10.88 10.88 6.83 8.43
231 Lamicaah Jessie   Iconic Track Club 10.27 6.70 10.81 7.77 8.93
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
35 Simone Watkins   300 TC 6.13 10.35 8.28 9.08 8.44 7.96
65 Gabrielle Gary Senior Lafayette 10.29 8.51 7.62 7.21 7.13 8.10
140 Grace Ann Hopkins Senior Legacy Christian Academy 8.87 6.61 10.70 7.44 7.95 8.36
144 Danasia Hatfield Junior Miami Killian 8.47 10.81 7.63 8.89 10.73 8.38
151 Leah Knight Junior Unattached 7.99 6.23 6.73 9.26 10.52 8.41
192 Simmone Gordon   Team Quest 8.02 8.88 7.93 9.06 8.45 8.62
199 Sanaa Lewis Sophomore Richmond Elite YTC 8.44 11.23 8.36 7.57 10.79 8.70
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Dynasty McClennon Sophomore Unattached 8.43 8.51 8.12 8.19 7.80
33 Alexas Bender Senior Lafayette 8.83 7.32 7.56 8.27 7.95
41 Nicole Braggs   Miami Killian 7.21 10.18 8.82 5.69 8.01
90 Courtney Young Sophomore TexasHurricanes YTC 5.90 9.67 5.74 8.11 8.19
155 Kamryn Debose   CreekCrew 7.59 5.91 9.28 8.01 8.43
195 Tamia Barrett   Inspirational Guidance TC 8.14 8.83 10.47 8.74 8.65
204 Serenity Fountain   gpstriders 11.00 8.30 10.83 9.35 8.73
241 Cameron Barnes Sophomore Waller 10.91 8.32 8.69 11.92 9.24
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jaelynn Williams   Team Quest 7.65
70 Sydni Lewis   Team Quest 8.11
82 Kiyara Moody Senior Super S.T.A.R.Z. 8.16
105 Jaelan Gabriel Junior Dioko 8.24
120 Zeaniah Wedgeworth Senior MACKTRACK ELITE SJ&RC 8.30
137 Courtney Chandler   N. Dallas Athletic Association 8.36
238 kaylan codie Junior Saginaw Elite 9.12
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
34 Keshana Page   L.C. Express Track Club 8.51 10.34 9.23 7.95 6.05
44 Theresa Green-White   stampede elite track 9.24 6.35 8.19 8.03 5.71
91 Elizabeth Roca Junior Leander Spartans 9.01 7.46 9.67 8.19 9.67
185 Lainey Olson Sophomore Unattached 9.70 10.56 6.35 8.58 6.27
200 Tess Frazer   Texas Heat TC 7.24 7.76 8.29 8.72 8.55
209 Jada Pierre Sophomore Incarnate Word (Houston) 9.48 8.25 7.02 8.77 6.23
232 Skylar Jones   Texas FACES 11.61 8.04 10.36 8.93 8.84
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
71 Samaiya O'dneal Senior D2R 8.11 6.09 9.57
124 Kailynn Jackson Freshman ERI Stars 8.31 5.90 7.40
135 Kalyiah Woodard   XPRESS TRACK CLUB 8.36 10.87 7.61
150 Alissa Lane Sophomore Byrd, C.E. 8.40 7.65 8.32
168 Irene Branch   Living Word 8.48 10.43 7.04
183 Mahal Thorpe   5HillsTrack 8.58 7.98 8.16
222 Xathan Reyes   South Texas Speed 8.83 9.98 7.16
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Bria Bullard   Team Quest 7.74 5.65 7.59 6.66 7.43
57 Allison Warren   Unattached 8.07 6.86 7.59 9.04 7.67
129 Babette Bright   Unattached 8.33 8.92 8.25 9.33 8.17
149 Hope Lidell Senior Richmond Elite YTC 8.39 10.49 9.48 5.96 9.48
161 Allison Read Freshman G3 Athletics 8.44 8.11 7.77 10.30 10.05
176 Eliya Cole   Katy Express 8.51 6.05 8.17 6.13 6.56
218 Anna Callender   Road Runner Run Club 8.81 6.44 10.75 7.84 11.10
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
36 Briandrias Rhodes   Speed City Elite Track Club 6.86 9.97 7.97
54 Jaden McCullough   Team Quest 5.73 6.45 8.06
147 Rachel Horowitz   Texas Heat TC 8.47 8.64 8.38
159 Jaelyn Williams   XPRESS TRACK CLUB 8.28 7.26 8.44
191 Island Blanche Junior Unattached 6.38 9.14 8.62
196 Karla Gonzalez   ALL AMERICAN TRACK 8.14 9.26 8.65
227 Zoe Rennison   Fit Sports Performance 6.94 7.20 8.89
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
37 Danielle Pringle Sophomore Unattached 7.99
38 Savannah Redmond   Team Quest 7.99
74 Charisma Ray   Junior Speedster 8.12
84 Jurnee Byars Sophomore Bridgeland 8.17
174 Taneka Ballard   Dallas Elite Track Club 8.50
198 Aubrie Edmond   Texas Heat TC 8.70
221 MeLady Johnson   Tribe of Judah 8.83
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
23 Raven Nunnery Sophomore Curtis, John 7.90 5.61
107 Esther Diza-Mbelolo   FKElite 8.24 5.77
171 Classie Baker   Dioko 8.50 6.97
172 Dania Stewart   Greater Houston Track Club 8.50 7.74
205 Alyvia Avant Junior Bridgeland 8.74 6.21
212 Jennifer Obi   trackdynamite 8.77 6.41
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Ta'la Spates Senior Brusly 9.21 7.87 6.54 6.46
49 Lauren Cox   FKElite 9.88 8.03 8.36 9.40
73 Kiana Cleveland Senior Super S.T.A.R.Z. 9.50 8.12 8.29 6.26
118 Cortlyn Crawford   Living Word 9.95 8.29 10.62 5.81
135 Briana Brown Senior Unattached 6.78 8.36 9.70 9.53
230 Kirstin Shears Freshman TexasHurricanes YTC 10.25 8.91 9.09 7.67
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Tianna Randle   Track Houston 6.58 6.58 7.74 6.74
8 De'aria Smith Junior Miami Killian 7.75 7.29 7.75 5.74
43 Afiah Brathwaite Senior TexasHurricanes YTC 7.15 7.07 8.03 7.31
51 Cameron Goodman Junior Curtis, John 5.72 6.28 8.05 10.47
124 Aliyah Wilson   TX Rollas 9.23 7.65 8.31 10.56
160 Kendra Clary   FKElite 10.72 6.50 8.44 10.81
217 NYA REESE   360 Elite Speed 11.08 8.27 8.79 6.42
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kaila Jackson   Track Life University (DPAL) 9.96 7.66 6.74 5.75 7.89 7.28
62 Haley Tate   Track Houston 8.09 8.09 9.15 6.23 10.20 9.39
123 Brianna Hinds Freshman Unattached 9.73 8.31 9.73 8.15 9.39 6.82
132 Drew Williams   Lancaster lightning YTC 8.77 8.35 8.27 8.02 10.61 6.85
146 Princess Kelly   C.L. Athletic Stars 7.38 8.38 8.55 9.64 10.48 10.40
211 Lauren Larracas   Road Runner Run Club 7.55 8.77 7.90 11.14 10.53 8.95
235 Johnna Moczulski   Houston Christian Track Club 9.42 8.97 8.08 8.26 10.95 7.27
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Brandy Broxton Junior Unattached 9.65 7.84
45 Callie Calicut Freshman Dioko 7.15 8.03
61 Sierra Beal   Team Quest 10.02 8.08
183 Victoria Robinson Senior Team Quest 9.44 8.58
208 aja wells Sophomore Saginaw Elite 8.60 8.77
245 KENDALL JOHNSON   360 Elite Speed 7.66 9.81
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Brooke Givens Senior Team Quest 7.14 7.61 9.57 7.84 8.31 7.30
63 Amber Jones Sophomore TexasHurricanes YTC 5.75 9.87 10.04 8.09 8.26 7.93
131 Destiny Whitehead Senior Miami Killian 10.44 6.10 6.77 8.35 10.36 8.52
144 Keali Ingram   Desoto Swift TC 10.73 6.88 9.31 8.38 6.04 8.89
188 Sydney Dudley Junior Dioko 6.45 7.05 6.70 8.59 7.48 10.57
213 Angie Debo Junior Richmond Elite YTC 11.42 9.66 10.10 8.78 9.40 7.82
216 Destiny Lewis   N. Dallas Athletic Association 9.76 7.74 7.21 8.79 8.79 9.76
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
67 khacia mitchell   stampede elite track 8.43 8.10 7.13 8.75
68 Joi Morgan Senior Unattached 9.08 8.10 7.46 9.48
83 Caroline Anyatonwu   Texas Heat TC 7.76 8.16 10.37 9.47
122 Deona Roberts   5HillsTrack 8.22 8.30 6.89 10.71
190 MaKenna Schroeder Senior L.C. Express Track Club 6.80 8.60 7.92 6.28
197 Ellen Lewis   Living Word 8.16 8.68 7.64 7.47
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 18
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
50 J'zaria Cartwright   XPRESS TRACK CLUB 8.69 8.04 8.69 7.88
53 Lauryn Ceasar   Cypress Longhorns 6.86 8.06 5.73 7.18
113 Courtney Wiltz Freshman Lafayette 6.45 8.27 5.79 10.26
163 Haley Ceasar Sophomore Bridgeland 7.19 8.45 8.54 10.82
167 Majanique Watson   San Antonio Heat TC 9.84 8.48 9.08 7.47
236 Sydney Cuillier Sophomore Houston Cypress Ridge 7.68 9.03 11.56 9.40
243 Trishonna Young   XPRESS TRACK CLUB 8.21 9.33 12.04 8.68
244 Jewel Torres   Cool running Elite track club 8.57 9.63 11.46 11.75
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 19
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Lauren Lucas   Unattached 5.93 5.85 7.69 7.69
5 Autumn Wilson Freshman St. Dominic Savio 6.48 9.80 7.71 9.87
94 Alexis Tilford Rutherford Sophomore TexasHurricanes YTC 7.14 10.66 8.20 7.06
95 Ja’Lyric Giles Senior Lancaster lightning YTC 7.63 10.34 8.20 6.07
133 Abria Paul   Speed Legion 7.27 9.69 8.35 9.61
139 Emerald Carter   Northwest Flyers 10.37 7.11 8.36 6.61
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 20
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
22 Lilan Henderson Junior Unattached 6.48 7.90
45 Jada Campos Freshman Track Houston 5.87 8.03
87 Journi Williams Sophomore Unattached 8.10 8.18
119 Tairah Johnson   CreekCrew 5.89 8.29
130 Bianca Enemchukwu Freshman Houston Cypress Ridge 6.50 8.33
193 Tara Klein   Road Runner Run Club 9.86 8.65
220 Hannah Pedigo Sophomore Brusly 6.80 8.82
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 21
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
68 Layia Grover Sophomore TexasHurricanes YTC 8.10 7.46 8.91
79 Grace Parker Senior Killeen Shoemaker 8.14 5.70 9.45
87 Tripti Tiwari Freshman Leander Spartans 8.18 7.53 10.39
92 Sydney Holiday Junior Unattached 8.20 6.48 5.91
114 Laruen French   Road Runner Run Club 8.27 7.12 10.67
165 Maia Coleman   My Stars Track Club 8.46 6.01 6.60
185 Jazzmyn Gales Senior Houston Cypress Ridge 8.58 8.58 9.70
215 Jurnee Smith   FPR SPEED 8.79 11.43 9.50
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 22
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Gabriella Ayiteyfio Sophomore Prototype 9.78 7.75 7.82
32 Mikeya Washington Sophomore ERI Stars 8.83 7.00 7.95
99 Reagan Gallagher   Track Houston 8.96 7.90 8.22
126 Garen Dafe   gpstriders 10.39 7.65 8.31
148 Sierra Gray   Lancaster lightning YTC 6.04 6.21 8.38
240 Sky Cotton   Xtreme Force TC 8.11 8.48 9.21
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 23
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
51 LaMyia Styles Sophomore CreekCrew 7.73 8.78 6.44 8.13 6.04 7.01 8.05
109 A'Marie Khan   C.L. Athletic Stars 5.94 6.11 9.82 9.49 9.90 8.17 8.25
111 Genesis Jones   San Antonio Blazers 10.09 8.60 6.12 8.44 6.45 5.79 8.27
182 Demeri Duplechain Freshman Richmond Elite YTC 8.29 6.75 6.15 8.46 7.60 6.75 8.54
187 Christina Stinson Sophomore Bridgeland 10.48 9.45 10.74 7.56 8.16 10.57 8.59
219 Cori McBean Sophomore Unattached 10.76 6.35 7.50 9.97 11.12 11.29 8.82
228 Kendall Williams   Lancaster lightning YTC 10.67 7.29 6.58 7.74 7.74 9.25 8.89
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 24
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
39 Destini Jeter   D2R 9.12 8.00
47 Mackenzie Jenkins Junior Brusly 7.95 8.03
86 Kylar Brown Senior Unattached 9.33 8.18
100 Brianisha Rolling Junior ERI Stars 6.66 8.22
127 Coriyanna Payton Senior Greater Houston Track Club 9.06 8.31
161 Kaliyah Frank Junior TexasHurricanes YTC 9.54 8.44
173 Kennedi Green Sophomore Killeen Shoemaker 6.63 8.50
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 25
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Fikayo Lawrence   gpstriders 7.99 8.39 6.65 6.17 8.23 7.91
75 Rachel Marsh   N. Dallas Athletic Association 6.51 6.75 10.00 9.35 6.35 8.13
80 Nicole Flowers Freshman Byrd, C.E. 6.68 8.39 6.84 8.96 5.70 8.14
134 Kiara Hackett   Team Quest 6.93 6.27 10.44 7.18 6.02 8.35
177 Anaiya Midget Sophomore Wings 8.00 7.66 6.05 7.92 10.05 8.51
210 Krystal Richardson   Living Word 10.53 9.56 6.93 7.72 10.79 8.77
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 26
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kenondra Davis   XPRESS TRACK CLUB 8.81 8.05 5.52 7.89 7.66 8.20
42 Olivia Jenkins   Track Life University (DPAL) 5.85 8.65 6.41 8.57 8.01 8.33
78 Peyton VanCourt   Track Houston 7.49 10.10 5.78 7.00 8.14 6.19
101 Yasmine Steele Junior Prototype 7.33 7.33 9.88 7.82 8.23 6.59
223 Presley Draeger Sophomore First Baptist (Pasadena) 8.33 6.65 6.91 9.84 8.86 8.16
229 Jaden Charleston   Xtreme Force TC 10.25 8.29 7.84 7.31 8.91 6.95
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 27
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
40 Ally Henson   Premier Performance Athletics 8.00 9.76 6.48 10.00 7.76 6.88
105 Amaka Okoronkwo   trackdynamite 8.24 7.42 9.07 8.82 6.76 8.08
202 Emily Peterson   Road Runner Run Club 8.73 10.74 9.00 10.22 9.26 6.46
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 28
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
26 Kiana Rollins Junior Unattached 7.91 6.17 9.34
28 Rajer Gurode   World Class Sprinters 7.93 9.84 8.65
81 MYA WELLS   360 Elite Speed 8.16 8.65 7.10
103 Ninoshka Robinson   Xtreme Force TC 8.23 7.33 7.08
151 Trenity Pierce   D2R 8.41 10.85 10.35
164 Keana Armstrong   Lancaster lightning YTC 8.45 8.88 9.21
225 Brenda Bailey Sophomore Houston Cypress Ridge 8.87 7.45 8.34
226 Eryka Hosey   gpstriders 8.89 10.41 6.23
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 29
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
30 Briana Johnson Senior Team Quest 6.67 6.98 7.93
85 jillian johnson Senior Saginaw Elite 9.97 7.19 8.17
101 Hannah Perry Senior Unattached 6.51 10.46 8.23
112 Classie Herbert   Track Life University (DPAL) 10.67 10.42 8.27
128 Carrington Blair Junior Unattached 9.07 5.91 8.32
141 Aniyah Mance-Edwards Senior Columbia Track Club 6.87 9.88 8.37
179 Tymina Russell   5HillsTrack 6.05 11.08 8.52
180 Lauren Thompkins   Miami Killian 6.23 7.34 8.53
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 30
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
66 Jarina Williams Senior Unattached 10.13 8.10 8.10 9.72 7.78 9.00 10.21
142 Caelyn Gomez   FKElite 6.12 9.39 8.38 10.31 6.04 6.96 8.47
153 Kayla Meyers Freshman Track Houston 8.68 8.76 8.42 7.75 8.93 10.61 8.09
205 Eliana Lake Sophomore Bridgeland 11.37 10.93 8.74 8.22 6.30 9.71 9.97
  Dana Nda Freshman Richmond Elite YTC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Markisea Morgan   Living Word DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 31
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
16 JASMINE MONTGOMERY Sophomore Unattached 7.84 7.92
27 Mari Robinson   Track Houston 7.91 9.18
75 Cornesia Calhoun   Desoto Swift TC 8.13 6.91
108 MacKenzie Catalon   C.L. Athletic Stars 8.24 10.30
110 Morgan Garrett   C.L. Athletic Stars 8.26 7.60
115 Daylyn Gilbert   Texas Heat TC 8.27 6.62
181 Jada Chevalier   Track Houston 8.53 8.11
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 32
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Taejha Badal   Track Houston 8.94 8.94 5.96 7.37 7.30 7.84 8.16
20 Donae' Adams   Track Life University (DPAL) 6.94 7.17 7.17 5.84 9.93 7.88 6.31
71 makiya underwood Senior Saginaw Elite 9.41 9.82 7.55 9.17 7.22 8.11 7.87
89 Karrington Stewart Sophomore Captain Shreve 10.65 6.80 9.34 10.57 5.82 8.19 8.69
201 Vanessa Robinson Senior Team Quest 8.11 9.42 6.98 8.46 8.64 8.72 8.55
203 Wisdom Clark Freshman Waller 11.27 7.69 7.77 8.30 9.52 8.73 8.12
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 33
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Laila Owens Junior TexasHurricanes YTC 9.29 8.90 7.87 6.14 10.24
58 Tamia Badal   Track Houston 7.11 10.51 8.08 8.57 8.81
169 Jaaliyah Matthews Junior Unattached 10.26 8.14 8.48 6.96 9.50
170 Tynika Grant   San Antonio Blazers 9.51 9.51 8.49 10.96 10.53
178 Rebekah Nafe   Xtreme Force TC 6.05 8.86 8.52 10.65 10.57
233 Mia Bent   Houston Christian Track Club 10.21 8.95 8.95 11.64 9.31
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 34
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 Nayomie Green   Northwest Flyers 6.68 6.60 7.95 10.34 7.48 9.39
59 Kendelle Mccoy   Team Quest 8.89 10.02 8.08 8.81 7.28 5.74
93 M’kynzi Sanders Sophomore Miami Killian 8.37 10.50 8.20 9.60 7.22 8.70
95 Briana Land Senior TexasHurricanes YTC 9.27 6.65 8.20 7.06 9.19 9.02
154 Mariah Lee   Living Word 7.58 9.35 8.42 7.41 9.01 9.43
189 Amya Smith   Team Connect Track Club 11.18 8.35 8.60 8.43 10.32 8.69
207 Tamera Hosey   gpstriders 10.09 10.00 8.77 6.67 9.83 8.95
224 Kayla Fulton   Iconic Track Club 9.40 8.16 8.86 6.47 8.42 11.43
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 35
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
117 Jordan Horace Senior Killeen Shoemaker 10.19 10.35 9.11 8.28 6.38 8.20 9.11
142 Jaliyah Davis   Fit Sports Performance 8.80 9.31 5.95 8.38 6.71 7.46 7.55
194 Jalynn Justice Sophomore Unattached 9.78 10.38 10.04 8.65 6.15 7.27 6.32
214 Drew Scott Sophomore Killeen Shoemaker 10.28 9.14 8.78 8.78 10.72 10.45 7.12
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 36
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Jordan Perry Junior Northwest Flyers Track Cl 7.89 9.95 9.87 5.76 7.82 5.92
47 Hannah Simmons Senior Northside Striders 8.03 8.19 9.64 7.39 9.56 6.67
97 BRIANNA BRAND   360 Elite Speed 8.21 6.57 6.57 9.04 8.21 9.69
116 Christina Pleasent   FPR SPEED 8.27 6.62 9.76 10.42 8.27 9.51
138 Katie Beeler   Frisco Jets Elite 8.36 8.53 9.79 8.78 9.62 10.37
156 Bethany Hopkins Senior Legacy Christian Academy 8.43 6.41 8.52 8.77 6.16 5.99
234 Amber Wentz Junior Legacy Christian Academy 8.96 9.14 9.05 7.44 11.11 7.44
Girls' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 37
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
24 Kennedy Crutchfield   Texas Storm Track Club 7.91 8.07
56 Ryan Little   Track Houston 8.07 9.45
64 AR’shanae Smith Senior Unattached 8.09 7.45
104 Jordan Lee Junior Lafayette 8.23 8.40
120 Mikayla Wright Junior TexasHurricanes YTC 8.30 7.64
175 JaNyah Jenkins Junior Dioko 8.50 6.97
239 Justice Mason Junior St. Dominic Savio 9.20 11.87