November 30-December 1, 2018
|
Kerr-Cregger Field House - Salem, VA
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: SnapTiming

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Derek Blasko JR-3 Southern Virginia 17.02m 10.24m 15.57m 12.69m 13.70m 14.42m 47' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Edward Rajner FR-1 Emory & Henry 10.98m 15.97m 14.97m 11.12m 10.27m 14.26m 46' 9.5"
  • 12.06  
  • 13.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.26  
  • 13.46  
  • 13.88  
3 Austin Gramann JR-3 Carson-Newman 9.37m 15.80m 17.14m 14.33m 11.65m 13.39m 43' 11.25"
  • 13.14  
  • 13.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Tristan Johnson FR-1 Mary Washington 16.44m 15.91m 10.78m 14.73m 13.02m 13.15m 43' 1.75"
  • 13.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Grady Sami SO-2 Southern Virginia 16.69m 12.65m 10.56m 11.87m 10.56m 13.04m 42' 9.5"
  • 13.04  
  • 12.66  
  • 11.94  
  • 12.48  
  • 12.70  
  • 12.98  
6 Ripken Smith SR-4 Mary Washington 13.65m 12.35m 14.69m 14.43m 12.87m 13.00m 42' 8"
  • 12.83  
  • 13.00  
  • 11.24  
  • 11.52  
  • 12.26  
  • 12.88  
7 Landon Harrell FR-1 Carson-Newman 9.75m 11.70m 11.57m 12.09m 15.21m 13.00m 42' 8"
  • 12.47  
  • 12.63  
  • 12.64  
  • 12.20  
  • 12.69  
  • 13.00  
8 Logan Pender JR-3 Carson-Newman 11.59m 16.36m 9.92m 10.69m 15.97m 12.88m 42' 3.25"
  • 11.49  
  • 12.14  
  • 12.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.54  
  • FOUL  
9 Mitchell Doss SO-2 Randolph 11.93m 14.70m 10.68m 13.31m 9.80m 12.56m 41' 2.5"
  • 12.56  
  • 11.94  
  • 12.30  
10 Trayzel Jureidini-Wyche SO-2 Carson-Newman 9.60m 13.97m 8.75m 9.60m 9.36m 12.15m 39' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.03  
  • 12.15  
11 Kaleb Bland JR-3 Roanoke 14.47m 13.27m 9.29m 9.77m 10.85m 12.06m 39' 7"
  • 11.50  
  • 11.93  
  • 12.06  
12 Kyle Bland JR-3 Roanoke 11.09m 10.15m 12.04m 10.50m 15.10m 11.80m 38' 8.75"
  • 11.00  
  • 11.80  
  • 11.76  
13 Jalen Anderson JR-3 Methodist 10.39m 10.05m 8.79m 12.90m 12.56m 11.42m 37' 5.75"
  • 11.35  
  • 11.42  
  • 11.24  
14 Dalton Hoppe SR-4 Lynchburg 9.44m 14.21m 11.60m 10.92m 14.10m 11.37m 37' 3.75"
  • 11.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Bennie White JR-3 Concord 14.44m 8.69m 13.20m 11.51m 12.86m 11.28m 37' 0.25"
  • 10.44  
  • 11.28  
  • 10.76  
16 Ross Ensley JR-3 Carson-Newman 13.99m 10.07m 13.99m 12.31m 13.20m 11.19m 36' 8.5"
  • 11.19  
  • 10.73  
  • FOUL  
17 Hector Magallanes FR-1 Southern Virginia 8.14m 11.60m 14.05m 9.14m 7.92m 11.15m 36' 7"
  • 11.15  
  • 10.22  
  • 10.14  
18 Brody Fields FR-1 Emory & Henry 13.90m 14.34m 11.90m 9.01m 10.68m 11.12m 36' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.12  
  • 9.05  
19 Reginald Patterson FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 13.31m 9.09m 12.09m 10.65m 8.76m 11.09m 36' 4.75"
  • 11.09  
  • 10.80  
  • 10.59  
20 Michael Lotts FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 10.64m 13.49m 10.86m 9.65m 11.63m 10.97m 36' 0"
  • 10.15  
  • 10.75  
  • 10.97  
21 Jake Greer SR-4 Milligan 7.50m 9.85m 13.07m 12.21m 7.60m 10.71m 35' 1.75"
  • 10.23  
  • 10.39  
  • 10.71  
22 Dwain Porterfield SO-2 Concord 8.98m 12.36m 10.67m 13.62m 9.50m 10.56m 34' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.69  
  • 10.56  
23 Jon Patterson FR-1 Methodist 7.78m 11.36m 8.00m 8.10m 8.31m 10.52m 34' 6.25"
  • 10.52  
  • 10.23  
  • FOUL  
24 Ken Kackley SO-2 Lynchburg 11.60m 12.44m 10.87m 11.08m 8.88m 10.45m 34' 3.5"
  • 10.29  
  • 10.45  
  • 9.62  
25 Christian Stumpf JR-3 Carson-Newman 8.90m 12.86m 9.99m 8.31m 9.99m 9.89m 32' 5.5"
  • 9.73  
  • 9.15  
  • 9.89  
26 Jess Bumgardner FR-1 Carson-Newman 10.94m 7.84m 11.71m 12.10m 11.91m 9.68m 31' 9.25"
  • 9.55  
  • 9.43  
  • 9.68  
27 Michael Clift FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 10.57m 9.81m 6.66m 11.80m 10.19m 9.52m 31' 3"
  • 8.98  
  • 6.95  
  • 9.52  
28 Rob Hageboeck FR-1 Washington and Lee 8.95m 6.65m 6.65m 6.92m 9.69m 9.23m 30' 3.5"
  • 9.06  
  • 9.23  
  • FOUL  
29 Zach Williby FR-1 Randolph 10.00m 9.72m 8.80m 8.25m 8.53m 9.17m 30' 1"
  • 9.17  
  • 8.60  
  • 8.93  
30 Ryan Webster FR-1 Mary Washington 7.01m 8.40m 9.09m 10.31m 8.66m 8.66m 28' 5"
  • 8.66  
  • 8.50  
  • 8.62  
31 Lemuel Robertson   Mary Baldwin University 6.81m 7.95m 6.89m 9.16m 8.60m 8.11m 26' 7.25"
  • 7.60  
  • 7.43  
  • 8.11  
  Robert Robertson JR-3 Mary Washington NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Austin Boyles SR-4 Methodist NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Justin Odom SR-4 Eastern Mennonite NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Draven Green SO-2 Carson-Newman NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
2 Edward Rajner FR-1 Emory & Henry 14.26m 10.55m 46' 9.5"
16 Ross Ensley JR-3 Carson-Newman 11.19m 13.20m 36' 8.5"
18 Brody Fields FR-1 Emory & Henry 11.12m 11.56m 36' 5.75"
19 Reginald Patterson FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 11.09m 10.54m 36' 4.75"
20 Michael Lotts FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 10.97m 9.54m 36' 0"
23 Jon Patterson FR-1 Methodist 10.52m 9.57m 34' 6.25"
26 Jess Bumgardner FR-1 Carson-Newman 9.68m 12.39m 31' 9.25"
27 Michael Clift FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 9.52m 10.47m 31' 3"
28 Rob Hageboeck FR-1 Washington and Lee 9.23m 6.92m 30' 3.5"
29 Zach Williby FR-1 Randolph 9.17m 6.69m 30' 1"
31 Lemuel Robertson   Mary Baldwin University 8.11m 8.19m 26' 7.25"
  Justin Odom SR-4 Eastern Mennonite NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Tristan Johnson FR-1 Mary Washington 16.70m 9.34m 10.52m 13.15m 16.70m 10.91m 43' 1.75"
5 Grady Sami SO-2 Southern Virginia 11.34m 12.39m 12.52m 13.04m 10.95m 10.95m 42' 9.5"
13 Jalen Anderson JR-3 Methodist 10.73m 14.05m 9.82m 11.42m 10.51m 10.16m 37' 5.75"
15 Bennie White JR-3 Concord 12.52m 14.33m 12.07m 11.28m 9.14m 12.52m 37' 0.25"
17 Hector Magallanes FR-1 Southern Virginia 11.04m 11.15m 8.47m 11.15m 10.26m 9.48m 36' 7"
21 Jake Greer SR-4 Milligan 11.35m 8.25m 8.57m 10.71m 12.96m 9.85m 35' 1.75"
22 Dwain Porterfield SO-2 Concord 9.19m 12.88m 10.03m 10.56m 9.72m 8.45m 34' 7.75"
24 Ken Kackley SO-2 Lynchburg 7.63m 7.73m 9.30m 10.45m 12.23m 9.09m 34' 3.5"
25 Christian Stumpf JR-3 Carson-Newman 9.79m 10.48m 11.47m 9.89m 8.41m 9.49m 32' 5.5"
30 Ryan Webster FR-1 Mary Washington 6.58m 8.57m 10.57m 8.66m 8.23m 7.53m 28' 5"
  Robert Robertson JR-3 Mary Washington NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Draven Green SO-2 Carson-Newman NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Derek Blasko JR-3 Southern Virginia 17.30m 16.73m 14.42m 47' 3.75"
3 Austin Gramann JR-3 Carson-Newman 14.86m 15.67m 13.39m 43' 11.25"
6 Ripken Smith SR-4 Mary Washington 14.95m 14.04m 13.00m 42' 8"
7 Landon Harrell FR-1 Carson-Newman 15.86m 13.39m 13.00m 42' 8"
8 Logan Pender JR-3 Carson-Newman 13.91m 10.69m 12.88m 42' 3.25"
9 Mitchell Doss SO-2 Randolph 12.56m 11.18m 12.56m 41' 2.5"
10 Trayzel Jureidini-Wyche SO-2 Carson-Newman 12.03m 9.11m 12.15m 39' 10.5"
11 Kaleb Bland JR-3 Roanoke 9.41m 13.15m 12.06m 39' 7"
12 Kyle Bland JR-3 Roanoke 12.15m 14.99m 11.80m 38' 8.75"
14 Dalton Hoppe SR-4 Lynchburg 9.44m 13.99m 11.37m 37' 3.75"
  Austin Boyles SR-4 Methodist NM NM NM NM