December 8, 2018
|
Central College-Kuyper FH - Pella, IA
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jada Gaines SO-2 Central Methodist 9.99 9.07 6.08 9.49 8.32 9.41
2 Allyson Woods SO-2 Central College 9.48 7.97 9.32 10.74 8.39 10.58
3 MacKenzie James SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 7.24 8.83 6.06 5.89 8.41 6.14
4 Naomi Kerkula SO-2 William Woods 9.52 6.82 5.90 7.83 8.42 10.95
5 Sarah Christopher FR-1 Central College 7.77 7.00 6.06 7.51 8.53 9.73
6 Lynzie Miller SR-4 Central College 10.17 9.22 8.87 7.74 8.69 8.87
7 Kia Noibi FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 10.53 8.44 7.31 9.75 8.70 6.79

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Allyson Woods SO-2 Central College 10.32 6.18 8.45 8.12 6.74
2 Naomi Kerkula SO-2 William Woods 7.00 8.22 6.67 8.13 7.00
3 Jada Gaines SO-2 Central Methodist 9.34 6.94 8.10 8.26 7.44
4 Sarah Christopher FR-1 Central College 8.62 6.30 9.28 8.28 7.29
5 MacKenzie James SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 7.64 10.07 6.21 8.39 9.32
6 Holly Forrester SO-2 Central College 6.39 10.42 8.40 8.40 9.75
7 Lynzie Miller SR-4 Central College 10.01 8.31 10.86 8.48 9.50
8 Kia Noibi FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 9.75 6.27 8.27 8.70 8.62
9 Sarah Nolting FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 7.99 6.33 11.33 8.78 6.76
10 Yuan Bank FR-1 Central College 10.80 7.76 9.01 8.92 9.99
11 Alaena Pelzer JR-3 Central College 9.09 8.25 7.70 9.27 9.92
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Allyson Woods SO-2 Central College 6.82 6.42 8.12
3 Jada Gaines SO-2 Central Methodist 8.68 8.02 8.26
4 Sarah Christopher FR-1 Central College 7.29 6.96 8.28
5 MacKenzie James SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 9.65 10.24 8.39
9 Sarah Nolting FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 8.52 9.49 8.78
10 Yuan Bank FR-1 Central College 9.64 8.12 8.92
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Naomi Kerkula SO-2 William Woods 7.00 8.13
6 Holly Forrester SO-2 Central College 9.16 8.40
7 Lynzie Miller SR-4 Central College 8.65 8.48
8 Kia Noibi FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 10.36 8.70
11 Alaena Pelzer JR-3 Central College 7.33 9.27

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 MacKenzie James SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 25.98 26.26 35.01 35.57 28.23 19.77
2 Mason Fitzgerald FR-1 Central Methodist 26.31 37.63 30.59 33.35 30.59 24.48

Women's 300 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lynzie Miller SR-4 Central College 49.14 43.48 55.66 41.74 52.61
2 Sarah Christopher FR-1 Central College 35.82 43.68 37.57 34.07 41.94
3 Katelyn Mangold SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 46.88 44.64 54.46 33.04 35.27
4 Allyson Woods SO-2 Central College 33.21 44.87 52.50 37.69 31.41
5 Ciara Davies FR-1 Central College 33.19 46.74 37.40 59.83 35.06
6 Naomi Kerkula SO-2 William Woods 40.42 47.00 50.76 44.65 47.00
Women's 300 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Allyson Woods SO-2 Central College 32.31 52.95 46.67 44.87 36.35 39.94
5 Ciara Davies FR-1 Central College 56.09 35.06 38.80 46.74 42.54 38.80
Women's 300 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Lynzie Miller SR-4 Central College 43.48 48.27
2 Sarah Christopher FR-1 Central College 43.68 53.73
3 Katelyn Mangold SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 44.64 35.72
6 Naomi Kerkula SO-2 William Woods 47.00 51.70

Women's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sarah Steffensmeier SO-2 Central College 1:31.59 1:49.03 2:16.29 1:26.14 1:29.41 2:20.65 1:21.78
2 Rachel Lipsey JR-3 Central Methodist 1:22.07 1:49.42 1:58.18 1:29.73 2:12.40 2:22.25 1:54.90
3 Jaycie Owens SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 2:03.06 1:50.86 2:13.04 1:42.00 2:03.06 1:30.91 2:08.60
4 Jamie Glanz SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 2:03.72 1:53.50 1:39.88 1:21.72 1:33.07 2:16.20 1:36.48
5 Nicole May SO-2 Central College 2:14.24 1:54.73 1:29.49 2:29.15 1:55.88 1:32.94 1:45.56
6 Megan Van Harn JR-3 William Woods 2:04.16 1:54.96 1:53.81 1:31.97 1:33.12 2:27.15 1:22.78
7 Sophie Hall FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 1:59.21 1:55.73 2:25.82 1:43.00 2:09.62 2:03.84 2:22.35
Women's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Jamie Glanz SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1:53.50
5 Nicole May SO-2 Central College 1:54.73
6 Megan Van Harn JR-3 William Woods 1:54.96
7 Sophie Hall FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 1:55.73
Women's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sarah Steffensmeier SO-2 Central College 2:01.03 1:21.78 1:49.03 1:47.94 2:06.48 2:04.30 1:17.42
2 Rachel Lipsey JR-3 Central Methodist 2:03.65 2:18.97 1:49.42 1:31.92 1:22.07 1:45.05 2:14.59
3 Jaycie Owens SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 2:06.38 1:46.43 1:50.86 1:51.97 2:21.90 1:42.00 2:20.80

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Miranda Kruiswyk FR-1 Central College 5:29.33 4:43.23
2 Lauren Moll   Unattached 5:39.89 6:07.09
3 Sheridan LaCoste FR-1 Central College 5:50.93 6:33.05
4 Alexis Head FR-1 Central Methodist 5:58.72 6:45.36
5 Savanna Henning   Unattached 6:01.46 5:47.01
6 Kimi Putnam SO-2 William Woods 6:08.77 7:59.41
7 Elizabeth Luebbert FR-1 William Woods 6:32.52 7:54.95
8 Ashli Wofford SO-2 Central Methodist 6:37.33 8:00.77
9 Rayanne Dally FR-1 Central College 6:40.99 5:00.75
10 Elyse Striegel FR-1 Central College 8:35.99 9:01.79

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lisa Sauter SO-2 Central Methodist 12:20.17 14:21.29 12:33.63 11:12.88 13:54.38 10:19.05
2 Brooke Van Voorhis SO-2 Central Methodist 10:26.40 8:55.92 8:42.00 11:35.99 12:10.79 9:02.88
3 Kimi Putnam SO-2 William Woods 15:24.59 11:55.11 9:59.54 12:02.33 14:05.13 12:31.23
4 Elizabeth Luebbert FR-1 William Woods 13:27.29 10:48.85 13:49.92 12:34.47 14:35.19 16:13.27
5 Sarah Salas JR-3 Central College 11:12.43 15:44.42 9:11.54 12:35.53 15:44.42 12:27.98
6 Camrie Feinberg SO-2 Central Methodist 11:15.04 10:36.24 9:41.93 12:55.90 14:21.25 15:00.05
7 Jenna Murray SR-4 Central College 14:27.23 9:43.41 11:02.25 13:08.39 10:07.06 12:36.86

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Mary Gray SO-2 Central College 9.46 8.80 12.11
2 Megan Van Harn JR-3 William Woods 9.71 9.42 8.55
3 Cemaria Woodard FR-1 Central Methodist 9.89 8.71 9.00
4 Kia Noibi FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 9.94 10.14 9.84
5 Anna Houston SR-4 William Woods 9.95 8.36 11.15
6 Kiki Pingel SO-2 Central College 10.00 9.20 7.50
7 Whitney Burgardt SR-4 Central College 10.07 8.26 12.69
8 Krissa Larson FR-1 Central College 10.51 11.78 13.25

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mary Gray SO-2 Central College 9.47 9.47 11.18 7.11 7.49 8.91 6.82
2 Kiki Pingel SO-2 Central College 9.87 10.86 12.34 12.54 11.85 8.10 7.31
2 Megan Van Harn JR-3 William Woods 9.87 7.80 11.45 12.54 12.14 8.89 8.10
4 Kia Noibi FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 9.92 10.42 12.90 8.14 8.44 12.40 9.23
4 Cemaria Woodard FR-1 Central Methodist 9.92 12.50 12.21 7.94 8.63 7.44 7.05
6 Whitney Burgardt SR-4 Central College 9.99 12.19 8.30 11.09 7.60 11.59 12.29
7 Anna Houston SR-4 William Woods 10.09 9.99 10.60 12.31 8.88 10.90 10.30
8 Krissa Larson FR-1 Central College 10.16 10.27 12.30 11.38 8.23 7.93 10.88
9 Courtney Kruthoff SO-2 Central College 10.71 9.64 8.89 12.21 9.96 7.82 7.82
10 Alaena Pelzer JR-3 Central College 10.81 8.11 9.08 8.98 9.19 11.79 10.27
11 Sarah Nolting FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 11.00 8.25 12.43 12.10 9.24 12.65 7.81
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mary Gray SO-2 Central College 7.39 9.47 8.91 10.80 11.37
2 Kiki Pingel SO-2 Central College 11.85 9.87 12.44 10.47 12.34
2 Megan Van Harn JR-3 William Woods 12.44 9.87 7.31 12.44 8.89
4 Cemaria Woodard FR-1 Central Methodist 11.51 9.92 7.15 8.34 10.22
10 Alaena Pelzer JR-3 Central College 12.11 10.81 7.90 10.06 11.25
11 Sarah Nolting FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 7.92 11.00 7.81 13.86 8.03
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kia Noibi FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 8.34 9.92 12.70 9.63
6 Whitney Burgardt SR-4 Central College 7.00 9.99 10.59 11.99
7 Anna Houston SR-4 William Woods 8.38 10.09 12.41 9.49
8 Krissa Larson FR-1 Central College 8.54 10.16 13.01 7.32
9 Courtney Kruthoff SO-2 Central College 11.89 10.71 8.46 11.89

Women's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Hannah Ehlinger FR-1 William Woods 1.60m 1.58m 1.60m 1.68m 1.50m 1.46m 1.30m 5' 3"
  • 1.35
    O
  • 1.40
    O
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XXX
2 Anna Houston SR-4 William Woods 2.02m 1.60m 1.60m 1.14m 1.65m 1.81m 1.68m 5' 3"
  • 1.35
    PPP
  • 1.40
    PPP
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    XXO
  • 1.65
    XXX
3 Jamie Glanz SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1.17m 1.14m 1.50m 1.31m 1.48m 1.47m 1.76m 4' 11"
  • 1.35
    PPP
  • 1.40
    PPP
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    XO
  • 1.55
    XXX
4 Megan Van Harn JR-3 William Woods 1.73m 1.55m 1.45m 1.71m 1.09m 1.52m 1.57m 4' 9"
  • 1.35
    O
  • 1.40
    O
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    XXX
5 Sydney Burgardt FR-1 Central College 1.58m 1.74m 1.40m 1.47m 1.79m 0.98m 1.18m 4' 7"
  • 1.35
    O
  • 1.40
    O
  • 1.45
    XXX

Women's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Caroline Weatherford FR-1 Central Methodist 2.28m 2.69m 2.30m 7' 6.5"
  • 2.15
    O
  • 2.30
    O
  • 2.45
    XXX
2 Whitney Burgardt SR-4 Central College 2.51m 1.77m 2.30m 7' 6.5"
  • 2.15
    O
  • 2.30
    XXO
  • 2.45
    XXX

Women's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Courtney Kruthoff SO-2 Central College 6.24m 6.34m 4.99m 16' 4.5"
2 Jada Gaines SO-2 Central Methodist 4.49m 5.03m 4.88m 16' 0.25"
3 Katelyn Mangold SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 3.34m 5.68m 4.77m 15' 7.75"
4 Krissa Larson FR-1 Central College 4.05m 4.81m 4.76m 15' 7.5"
5 Megan Van Harn JR-3 William Woods 5.51m 5.84m 4.75m 15' 7"
6 Anna Houston SR-4 William Woods 5.19m 5.42m 4.63m 15' 2.25"
7 Sierra Kolan SR-4 Central Methodist 4.85m 5.71m 4.53m 14' 10.5"
8 Landry Luhring FR-1 Central College 3.43m 3.78m 4.34m 14' 3"
9 Allison Procter FR-1 Central Methodist 4.31m 5.34m 4.31m 14' 1.75"

Women's Long Jump Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Courtney Kruthoff SO-2 Central College 5.19m 4.99m 5.44m 4.04m 16' 4.5"
  • 4.99  
  • 4.89  
  • 4.92  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Jada Gaines SO-2 Central Methodist 5.47m 4.88m 3.81m 4.49m 16' 0.25"
  • 4.63  
  • 4.56  
  • 4.88  
  • 4.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.63  
3 Katelyn Mangold SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 5.53m 4.77m 3.82m 3.58m 15' 7.75"
  • 4.77  
  • 4.68  
  • 4.76  
  • 4.60  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Krissa Larson FR-1 Central College 5.90m 4.76m 5.71m 3.81m 15' 7.5"
  • 4.62  
  • 4.76  
  • 4.54  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Megan Van Harn JR-3 William Woods 3.37m 4.75m 4.80m 4.42m 15' 7"
  • 4.43  
  • 4.75  
  • 4.40  
  • 4.35  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
6 Anna Houston SR-4 William Woods 5.09m 4.63m 4.35m 4.82m 15' 2.25"
  • 4.54  
  • 4.63  
  • 4.12  
  • 4.53  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
7 Sierra Kolan SR-4 Central Methodist 3.62m 4.53m 3.62m 4.67m 14' 10.5"
  • 4.53  
  • 4.44  
  • 4.21  
  • 4.34  
  • 4.31  
  • 4.37  
8 Landry Luhring FR-1 Central College 3.86m 4.34m 4.43m 4.12m 14' 3"
  • 4.34  
  • 4.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 3.95  
  • 3.98  
  • 4.11  
9 Allison Procter FR-1 Central Methodist 4.01m 4.31m 4.40m 4.09m 14' 1.75"
  • 4.08  
  • 4.26  
  • 4.27  
  • 4.31  
  • 4.24  
  • 4.15  

Women's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Cemaria Woodard FR-1 Central Methodist 13.76m 11.14m 10.92m 9.28m 11.68m 13.43m 35' 10"
2 Holly Forrester SO-2 Central College 9.33m 8.47m 10.72m 12.22m 11.26m 8.36m 35' 2"
3 Rebekah Beard FR-1 Central College 12.94m 7.23m 10.19m 12.53m 8.56m 7.54m 33' 5.25"
4 Sierra Kolan SR-4 Central Methodist 12.57m 9.38m 9.67m 8.03m 9.57m 11.31m 31' 8.75"
5 Yuan Bank FR-1 Central College 10.50m 10.59m 9.63m 10.98m 8.76m 10.30m 31' 7.25"
6 Allison Procter FR-1 Central Methodist 7.06m 11.96m 9.42m 7.54m 8.95m 9.89m 30' 11"

Women's Triple Jump Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Cemaria Woodard FR-1 Central Methodist 10.92m 12.56m 10.92m 9.50m 12.01m 10.59m 13.10m 35' 10"
  • 10.83  
  • 10.77  
  • 10.78  
  • 10.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.92  
2 Holly Forrester SO-2 Central College 8.68m 8.15m 10.72m 12.76m 12.65m 10.83m 13.08m 35' 2"
  • 10.43  
  • 10.63  
  • 10.72  
  • 10.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.12  
3 Rebekah Beard FR-1 Central College 10.19m 11.51m 10.19m 9.07m 11.11m 11.11m 12.23m 33' 5.25"
  • 9.53  
  • 10.19  
  • 9.51  
  • 9.27  
  • 9.56  
  • 9.63  
4 Sierra Kolan SR-4 Central Methodist 11.70m 10.25m 9.67m 11.12m 10.06m 9.38m 10.73m 31' 8.75"
  • 9.55  
  • 9.61  
  • 9.67  
  • 9.62  
  • 9.40  
  • FOUL  
5 Yuan Bank FR-1 Central College 11.17m 7.80m 9.63m 7.61m 12.04m 8.47m 11.84m 31' 7.25"
  • 9.44  
  • 8.91  
  • 9.18  
  • 8.89  
  • 9.63  
  • FOUL  
6 Allison Procter FR-1 Central Methodist 11.68m 7.35m 9.42m 8.67m 8.10m 9.33m 8.76m 30' 11"
  • 9.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.22  
  • 9.42  
  • FOUL  

Women's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Megan Van Harn JR-3 William Woods 12.99m 12.47m 42' 7.5"
2 Emily Burt JR-3 Central College 12.26m 12.14m 40' 2.75"
3 Katie French FR-1 William Woods 11.90m 8.57m 39' 0.5"
4 Anna Houston SR-4 William Woods 11.51m 11.16m 37' 9.25"
5 Kaeleigh De Waard FR-1 Central College 10.93m 10.49m 35' 10.5"
6 Jasmine Evers FR-1 Central Methodist 10.63m 9.35m 34' 10.5"
7 Ananiah Talton SO-2 William Woods 10.27m 12.94m 33' 8.5"
8 Hannah Mitchell FR-1 Central Methodist 10.19m 13.04m 33' 5.25"
9 Mary Gray SO-2 Central College 9.70m 12.61m 31' 10"

Women's Shot Put Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Megan Van Harn JR-3 William Woods 11.82m 12.99m 15.20m 42' 7.5"
  • 12.46  
  • 12.10  
  • 12.80  
  • 12.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.99  
2 Emily Burt JR-3 Central College 10.42m 12.26m 11.77m 40' 2.75"
  • 11.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.51  
  • 12.26  
  • 11.73  
  • 11.69  
3 Katie French FR-1 William Woods 12.02m 11.90m 14.40m 39' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.88  
  • 11.82  
  • 10.76  
  • 11.85  
  • 11.90  
4 Anna Houston SR-4 William Woods 13.47m 11.51m 11.39m 37' 9.25"
  • 10.99  
  • 11.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.80  
  • 10.91  
  • FOUL  
5 Kaeleigh De Waard FR-1 Central College 11.37m 10.93m 9.29m 35' 10.5"
  • 9.66  
  • 10.77  
  • 10.16  
  • 10.89  
  • 10.93  
  • FOUL  
6 Jasmine Evers FR-1 Central Methodist 9.14m 10.63m 12.65m 34' 10.5"
  • 10.13  
  • 10.63  
  • 10.37  
  • 10.16  
  • 10.18  
  • 10.45  
7 Ananiah Talton SO-2 William Woods 11.81m 10.27m 8.11m 33' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.48  
  • 10.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.63  
8 Hannah Mitchell FR-1 Central Methodist 7.54m 10.19m 11.62m 33' 5.25"
  • 10.17  
  • 9.80  
  • 10.19  
  • 9.73  
  • 9.63  
  • 9.91  
9 Mary Gray SO-2 Central College 11.25m 9.70m 9.89m 31' 10"
  • 9.70  
  • 9.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.32  
  • 9.54  
  • 9.60  
10 Lexi Engen SO-2 Central College 6.73m 9.35m 7.76m 30' 8.25"
  • 9.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.27  
11 Marchya Jackson SO-2 Central Methodist 7.81m 9.30m 7.16m 30' 6.25"
  • 9.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Courtney Kruthoff SO-2 Central College 6.69m 9.04m 7.05m 29' 8"
  • 8.20  
  • 8.09  
  • 9.04  
13 Keagan Madison FR-1 Central Methodist 9.28m 9.01m 11.44m 29' 6.75"
  • 8.96  
  • 8.77  
  • 9.01  
14 Hannah Ehlinger FR-1 William Woods 9.40m 8.95m 11.55m 29' 4.5"
  • 8.34  
  • 8.95  
  • 8.45  
15 Kiki Pingel SO-2 Central College 6.79m 8.94m 9.39m 29' 4"
  • 8.75  
  • 8.94  
  • FOUL  
16 Aiyana Rouse SO-2 Central College 11.44m 8.87m 8.69m 29' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.87  
17 Alexa Bekemeier FR-1 Central Methodist 6.68m 8.67m 6.94m 28' 5.5"
  • 8.67  
  • 8.06  
  • 8.40  
18 Cassidy Roling SR-4 William Woods 10.33m 8.40m 9.66m 27' 6.75"
  • 8.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.15  
19 Krissa Larson FR-1 Central College 5.78m 7.23m 7.66m 23' 8.75"
  • 6.85  
  • 7.23  
  • FOUL  
Women's Shot Put Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Jasmine Evers FR-1 Central Methodist 10.42m 10.63m 7.87m 9.57m 10.52m 9.14m 11.80m 34' 10.5"
8 Hannah Mitchell FR-1 Central Methodist 11.51m 10.19m 7.64m 12.94m 7.64m 12.43m 12.74m 33' 5.25"
9 Mary Gray SO-2 Central College 10.77m 9.70m 9.12m 7.66m 9.99m 10.28m 8.15m 31' 10"
12 Courtney Kruthoff SO-2 Central College 6.51m 9.04m 11.12m 7.59m 10.12m 7.77m 10.03m 29' 8"
13 Keagan Madison FR-1 Central Methodist 10.00m 9.01m 11.08m 10.81m 8.56m 6.58m 9.28m 29' 6.75"
14 Hannah Ehlinger FR-1 William Woods 10.47m 8.95m 9.31m 7.61m 11.28m 6.62m 7.88m 29' 4.5"
15 Kiki Pingel SO-2 Central College 8.14m 8.94m 6.44m 8.67m 8.22m 6.62m 9.03m 29' 4"
16 Aiyana Rouse SO-2 Central College 6.83m 8.87m 11.18m 10.91m 11.35m 10.20m 9.14m 29' 1.25"
17 Alexa Bekemeier FR-1 Central Methodist 11.01m 8.67m 9.45m 8.06m 6.59m 10.06m 10.75m 28' 5.5"
19 Krissa Larson FR-1 Central College 7.37m 7.23m 5.42m 7.52m 6.80m 8.68m 6.72m 23' 8.75"
Women's Shot Put Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Megan Van Harn JR-3 William Woods 13.77m 12.99m 12.73m 42' 7.5"
2 Emily Burt JR-3 Central College 8.70m 12.26m 13.12m 40' 2.75"
3 Katie French FR-1 William Woods 10.35m 11.90m 10.71m 39' 0.5"
4 Anna Houston SR-4 William Woods 10.82m 11.51m 8.40m 37' 9.25"
5 Kaeleigh De Waard FR-1 Central College 12.90m 10.93m 11.37m 35' 10.5"
7 Ananiah Talton SO-2 William Woods 8.52m 10.27m 10.68m 33' 8.5"
10 Lexi Engen SO-2 Central College 8.51m 9.35m 9.44m 30' 8.25"
11 Marchya Jackson SO-2 Central Methodist 10.60m 9.30m 8.84m 30' 6.25"
18 Cassidy Roling SR-4 William Woods 6.30m 8.40m 7.22m 27' 6.75"

Women's Weight Throw Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Kennedy Morris SO-2 Central College 15.08m 15.23m 18.55m 12.06m 12.67m 49' 5.75"
2 Anitial Robins   Unattached 14.97m 13.17m 12.13m 11.38m 12.57m 49' 1.5"
3 Emily Burt JR-3 Central College 14.71m 18.24m 12.65m 18.39m 15.74m 48' 3.25"
4 Kaeleigh De Waard FR-1 Central College 13.95m 13.67m 13.95m 16.04m 17.58m 45' 9.25"
5 Lillian Smithson JR-3 Central College 12.80m 13.57m 12.16m 14.72m 9.09m 42' 0"
6 Aiyana Rouse SO-2 Central College 12.73m 13.37m 12.60m 15.28m 9.17m 41' 9.25"
7 Marchya Jackson SO-2 Central Methodist 12.68m 10.02m 12.55m 10.14m 13.06m 41' 7.25"
8 Jasmine Evers FR-1 Central Methodist 12.67m 13.18m 15.58m 11.40m 14.06m 41' 7"
9 Cassidy Roling SR-4 William Woods 12.58m 10.94m 15.60m 14.34m 15.22m 41' 3.25"

Women's Weight Throw Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Kennedy Morris SO-2 Central College 15.08m 49' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.08  
  • 14.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.82  
  • 14.76  
2 Anitial Robins   Unattached 14.97m 49' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.76  
  • 14.97  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Emily Burt JR-3 Central College 14.71m 48' 3.25"
  • 13.81  
  • 14.22  
  • 14.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.81  
  • 13.66  
4 Kaeleigh De Waard FR-1 Central College 13.95m 45' 9.25"
  • 13.28  
  • 13.39  
  • 13.95  
  • 12.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.57  
5 Lillian Smithson JR-3 Central College 12.80m 42' 0"
  • 12.80  
  • 12.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.37  
  • 12.31  
  • 11.65  
6 Aiyana Rouse SO-2 Central College 12.73m 41' 9.25"
  • 12.73  
  • 12.37  
  • 12.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.83  
  • FOUL  
7 Marchya Jackson SO-2 Central Methodist 12.68m 41' 7.25"
  • 12.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Jasmine Evers FR-1 Central Methodist 12.67m 41' 7"
  • 12.67  
  • 11.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.12  
  • 12.07  
9 Cassidy Roling SR-4 William Woods 12.58m 41' 3.25"
  • 11.57  
  • 12.58  
  • 11.87  
  • 11.97  
  • 12.41  
  • FOUL  
10 Hannah Mitchell FR-1 Central Methodist 12.12m 39' 9.25"
  • 11.95  
  • 12.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.40  
  • 11.67  
11 Ananiah Talton SO-2 William Woods 11.57m 37' 11.5"
  • 11.31  
  • 11.17  
  • 11.57  
12 Madison Stephenson FR-1 Central College 10.82m 35' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.82  
  • 10.39  
13 Alexa Bekemeier FR-1 Central Methodist 9.95m 32' 7.75"
  • 9.33  
  • 9.95  
  • 9.48  
14 Ruth Hruksa-Kelley FR-1 Central College 9.69m 31' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.69  
  • FOUL  
Women's Weight Throw Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Kaeleigh De Waard FR-1 Central College 14.65m 15.62m 15.62m 13.25m 11.02m 9.76m 13.95m 45' 9.25"
8 Jasmine Evers FR-1 Central Methodist 14.57m 13.68m 10.90m 13.94m 15.08m 14.70m 12.67m 41' 7"
10 Hannah Mitchell FR-1 Central Methodist 9.94m 13.82m 13.09m 9.09m 15.63m 14.67m 12.12m 39' 9.25"
11 Ananiah Talton SO-2 William Woods 9.37m 8.56m 8.33m 10.76m 14.69m 8.10m 11.57m 37' 11.5"
12 Madison Stephenson FR-1 Central College 12.33m 13.31m 11.69m 8.33m 7.57m 14.07m 10.82m 35' 6"
13 Alexa Bekemeier FR-1 Central Methodist 10.05m 9.25m 11.44m 9.85m 12.54m 11.04m 9.95m 32' 7.75"
14 Ruth Hruksa-Kelley FR-1 Central College 12.60m 11.92m 12.60m 9.98m 10.76m 12.21m 9.69m 31' 9.5"
Women's Weight Throw Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Kennedy Morris SO-2 Central College 15.08m 49' 5.75"
2 Anitial Robins   Unattached 14.97m 49' 1.5"
3 Emily Burt JR-3 Central College 14.71m 48' 3.25"
5 Lillian Smithson JR-3 Central College 12.80m 42' 0"
6 Aiyana Rouse SO-2 Central College 12.73m 41' 9.25"
7 Marchya Jackson SO-2 Central Methodist 12.68m 41' 7.25"
9 Cassidy Roling SR-4 William Woods 12.58m 41' 3.25"