December 8, 2018
|
Central College-Kuyper FH - Pella, IA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Alex Cordova FR-1 Central Methodist 7.58 7.15
2 Jacob Fritz SO-2 Central Methodist 5.61 7.19
3 Curtis Johns FR-1 Central Methodist 6.81 7.24
4 Cole Schlief JR-3 William Woods 8.06 7.26

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Craig Garrison FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 6.39 7.17 6.67
2 Travis Tupper   Unattached 6.49 7.21 5.84
3 Jacob Fritz SO-2 Central Methodist 7.87 7.22 6.50
4 Kirk Wicks SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 5.22 7.25 8.56
5 Cole Schlief JR-3 William Woods 7.35 7.27 6.11
6 Alex Cordova FR-1 Central Methodist 7.36 7.28 8.74
7 Curtis Johns FR-1 Central Methodist 8.10 7.29 9.48
8 Carter Fricke FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 8.81 7.34 6.39
9 Cory Suedmeier JR-3 Central College 5.22 7.35 7.87
10 Blaine Sarabia JR-3 William Woods 7.14 7.43 7.51
11 Daniel Yarbrough SO-2 Central Methodist 7.91 7.46 8.73
12 Mason Gandy   Unattached 9.42 7.47 5.46
13 Donovan McCarthy FR-1 William Woods 9.05 7.48 7.33
14 Danny Devenuto FR-1 Central College 6.59 7.57 7.20
15 Brandon Evans SR-4 William Woods 7.47 7.62 9.76
16 Steve Cruz-Castro FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 6.24 7.70 9.01
17 Andrew Benhart   Unattached 7.16 7.78 6.46
18 Luis Gonzalez FR-1 Central Methodist 6.33 7.81 5.78
19 Taylor Smith SR-4 Central College 7.04 7.82 8.45
20 Nick Thompson FR-1 Central College 8.81 7.86 9.04
21 Cole Brenneke FR-1 William Woods 7.03 7.89 6.08
22 Anthony Heriaud SO-2 Central College 9.02 7.91 7.91
23 Julian Muller-Williams FR-1 William Woods 9.44 7.93 9.92
24 Jacob Sinohui FR-1 Central College 8.32 8.00 8.80
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Craig Garrison FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 6.03 6.67 6.60 8.03 7.17 5.02 7.75
4 Kirk Wicks SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 6.46 7.04 6.46 8.12 7.25 8.70 5.59
10 Blaine Sarabia JR-3 William Woods 6.77 5.87 5.73 9.14 7.43 7.51 8.77
12 Mason Gandy   Unattached 7.32 8.52 7.25 7.92 7.47 8.22 8.97
13 Donovan McCarthy FR-1 William Woods 9.05 7.26 6.29 9.58 7.48 7.04 8.46
14 Danny Devenuto FR-1 Central College 7.35 7.35 9.09 7.42 7.57 8.33 7.04
17 Andrew Benhart   Unattached 9.18 9.73 6.07 9.65 7.78 5.92 5.45
21 Cole Brenneke FR-1 William Woods 8.21 10.26 9.08 6.79 7.89 8.60 6.00
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jacob Fritz SO-2 Central Methodist 7.22
6 Alex Cordova FR-1 Central Methodist 7.28
8 Carter Fricke FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 7.34
9 Cory Suedmeier JR-3 Central College 7.35
11 Daniel Yarbrough SO-2 Central Methodist 7.46
18 Luis Gonzalez FR-1 Central Methodist 7.81
23 Julian Muller-Williams FR-1 William Woods 7.93
24 Jacob Sinohui FR-1 Central College 8.00
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Travis Tupper   Unattached 7.79 7.21
5 Cole Schlief JR-3 William Woods 6.98 7.27
7 Curtis Johns FR-1 Central Methodist 7.29 7.29
15 Brandon Evans SR-4 William Woods 7.78 7.62
16 Steve Cruz-Castro FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 8.86 7.70
19 Taylor Smith SR-4 Central College 9.23 7.82
20 Nick Thompson FR-1 Central College 5.98 7.86
22 Anthony Heriaud SO-2 Central College 7.12 7.91