February 23, 2019
|
St. Cloud - St. Cloud, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing

Boys' 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Noel Andino SO Colonial 42.84 38.25 1:00.18 51.00 10
2 Chase Latouche JR Colonial 46.02 56.76 37.84 51.13 8
3 Honoree Pound JR Holy Trinity 39.15 48.55 1:05.78 52.20 6
4 Javarious Johnson SR Dr. Phillips 56.71 52.97 1:06.34 53.50 5
5 Ian Tirado Bocanegra SR Winter Park 1:09.38 1:06.11 55.73 54.63 4
6 Joseph Oaks JR Space Coast 39.88 1:09.38 43.71 54.63 3
  Andrew Carrera SR St. Cloud DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Joshua Grimes SR Harmony DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joshua Grimes SR Harmony 56.67 43.79 36.06 1:05.42 51.51 48.94 56.15
2 Noel Andino SO Colonial 51.52 1:06.62 1:07.14 54.65 52.04 1:02.45 1:06.09
3 Chase Latouche JR Colonial 56.69 1:01.42 1:08.24 50.39 52.49 55.12 44.10
4 Honoree Pound JR Holy Trinity 1:01.94 1:00.37 1:02.47 1:03.52 52.49 50.39 55.12
5 Andrew Carrera SR St. Cloud 39.84 43.02 41.96 52.05 53.11 58.96 58.96
6 Javarious Johnson SR Dr. Phillips 43.75 43.75 56.56 52.82 53.35 1:04.56 49.09
7 Joseph Oaks JR Space Coast 53.52 41.63 1:03.25 45.41 54.06 1:04.88 41.09
8 Ian Tirado Bocanegra SR Winter Park 37.92 1:00.66 1:06.62 43.33 54.16 1:07.70 55.25
9 Neikerson Buckmaster FR Rockledge 1:01.96 57.62 52.72 55.98 54.35 52.72 50.55
10 Tramari Smith SO Cypress Creek 1:01.57 1:08.65 57.75 46.31 54.48 1:05.38 46.31
11 Steven Marrero FR Lake Nona 1:03.22 1:07.58 59.41 43.06 54.50 1:06.49 1:05.40
12 Yousef Garip SR Lake Nona 54.59 49.14 46.41 41.49 54.59 59.51 55.14
13 Robert Scott SO Dr. Phillips 57.13 40.65 44.50 1:00.43 54.93 56.58 46.69
14 Khalid Elmatbagi JR Oviedo 1:01.73 1:09.99 1:00.07 47.40 55.11 59.52 1:01.73
15 Mark Van De Meene JR Winter Park 42.08 57.58 50.38 48.17 55.36 1:09.20 48.72
16 Phillip Hager SO Rockledge 1:06.54 57.67 51.57 52.13 55.45 1:05.99 1:08.76
17 Joshua Kennedy SO Liberty 40.50 1:07.68 51.04 49.93 55.47 42.16 57.14
18 Essmal Reed SO Kathleen 1:12.26 58.92 1:03.92 1:11.15 55.58 1:07.26 1:07.81
19 Ja Marii Pringle JR Winter Park 52.29 40.61 1:01.19 40.61 55.62 1:10.09 55.62
20 Daniel McKinley FR Lake Nona 43.98 47.31 1:06.24 48.98 55.66 1:06.80 39.52
21 Rickey Riley FR Rockledge 57.68 53.20 48.72 1:10.56 56.00 53.20 1:00.48
22 Derric Esquivel JR Oviedo 54.71 58.70 1:12.38 43.32 56.99 43.89 56.99
23 Daviion Mitchell SR Liberty 1:02.29 1:02.29 41.14 1:06.86 57.14 45.14 1:14.29
24 Caleb LaBoy SR Parkhurst Academy 1:04.12 40.65 51.53 46.38 57.25 41.22 52.10
25 Larry Rosado JR Colonial 51.57 42.97 52.71 1:00.73 57.29 40.68 50.42
26 Adrian Concepcion FR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 1:04.01 1:02.85 55.36 47.29 57.66 54.78 1:14.39
27 Christian Taylor SR Harmony 1:12.27 59.55 42.21 50.30 57.81 52.61 1:07.06
28 Ty Johnson SO Holy Trinity 44.33 56.58 1:00.08 46.08 58.33 56.00 1:05.33
29 Lee DeFour SO St. Cloud 54.36 1:04.88 40.92 43.26 58.45 40.92 57.87
30 Kyle Renk SO Oviedo 1:13.17 43.90 52.68 59.12 58.53 59.12 1:11.41
31 Orlando Charles FR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 53.27 1:08.65 1:08.65 44.98 59.18 47.94 1:16.94
32 Jaydyn Brito JR Space Coast 58.32 1:08.54 1:07.94 48.70 1:00.12 1:13.95 1:09.14
33 Cory Felton JR Parkhurst Academy 50.39 1:00.71 1:07.39 52.21 1:00.71 1:00.11 1:14.07
34 DeMario Tolan FR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 1:06.50 1:09.56 58.57 46.37 1:01.01 54.91 1:10.17
35 Marcus Lindor SR Liberty 1:12.50 55.91 1:13.12 1:07.59 1:01.44 1:08.20 58.99
36 Rohan Urquhart SR Cypress Creek 46.23 1:13.36 51.78 1:04.11 1:01.64 1:18.90 54.25
37 Kenyan Register FR Kathleen 1:11.04 1:04.24 1:03.01 1:00.54 1:01.77 1:19.69 1:11.66
38 Brandon Lawrence SR Holy Trinity 1:06.04 55.45 1:13.52 50.47 1:02.30 1:04.80 46.73
39 Wyatt Teems 7 Parkhurst Academy 54.67 1:12.38 1:38.56 1:24.70 1:17.00 1:20.08 1:08.53
  Blaine Ryan JR John Carroll DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Malachi Jean SO John Carroll DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Matthew Meredith SR Cypress Creek DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Kemani Tannis-Harris FR Dr. Phillips DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Quartez Nunn FR Ridge Community DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Isaiah Oquendo FR Harmony DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Noah Mitchell JR Space Coast DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Andrew Carrera SR St. Cloud 58.43 53.11
10 Tramari Smith SO Cypress Creek 49.58 54.48
14 Khalid Elmatbagi JR Oviedo 54.56 55.11
16 Phillip Hager SO Rockledge 1:10.43 55.45
27 Christian Taylor SR Harmony 51.45 57.81
32 Jaydyn Brito JR Space Coast 1:12.75 1:00.12
  Isaiah Oquendo FR Harmony DNS DNS
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Chase Latouche JR Colonial 1:05.09 48.29 1:07.72 50.39 52.49 50.39
7 Joseph Oaks JR Space Coast 1:08.66 58.39 1:06.50 1:02.71 54.06 42.71
9 Neikerson Buckmaster FR Rockledge 1:04.68 42.40 54.90 52.18 54.35 1:03.59
25 Larry Rosado JR Colonial 44.69 44.12 1:01.30 50.42 57.29 41.25
26 Adrian Concepcion FR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 1:04.01 48.44 1:02.85 41.52 57.66 53.63
39 Wyatt Teems 7 Parkhurst Academy 1:34.71 1:05.45 1:23.16 1:17.77 1:17.00 1:32.40
  Blaine Ryan JR John Carroll DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joshua Grimes SR Harmony 51.51 59.76 51.00 59.24
4 Honoree Pound JR Holy Trinity 52.49 42.52 1:04.57 1:04.57
11 Steven Marrero FR Lake Nona 54.50 55.59 1:06.49 1:03.77
19 Ja Marii Pringle JR Winter Park 55.62 49.51 48.95 52.29
20 Daniel McKinley FR Lake Nona 55.66 48.43 1:07.91 1:07.35
23 Daviion Mitchell SR Liberty 57.14 1:13.71 1:01.72 1:14.29
29 Lee DeFour SO St. Cloud 58.45 1:15.40 43.84 1:08.98
38 Brandon Lawrence SR Holy Trinity 1:02.30 1:09.16 1:16.01 1:01.68
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Noel Andino SO Colonial 1:06.09 43.72 1:00.89 58.81 52.04 57.25 37.99
15 Mark Van De Meene JR Winter Park 1:03.67 1:07.54 1:04.78 52.60 55.36 1:03.11 1:10.86
17 Joshua Kennedy SO Liberty 59.91 1:07.68 1:02.13 39.39 55.47 1:04.35 1:02.13
22 Derric Esquivel JR Oviedo 1:13.52 1:04.40 58.70 1:00.41 56.99 1:06.68 51.30
30 Kyle Renk SO Oviedo 58.53 56.19 43.32 52.68 58.53 49.75 58.53
33 Cory Felton JR Parkhurst Academy 1:09.82 1:06.18 49.18 1:15.28 1:00.71 44.32 1:17.11
36 Rohan Urquhart SR Cypress Creek 58.56 1:15.82 1:05.34 1:12.12 1:01.64 1:03.49 43.15
  Kemani Tannis-Harris FR Dr. Phillips DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Ian Tirado Bocanegra SR Winter Park 1:10.41 54.16 51.46
13 Robert Scott SO Dr. Phillips 1:01.53 54.93 57.13
21 Rickey Riley FR Rockledge 1:08.88 56.00 44.24
31 Orlando Charles FR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 1:03.33 59.18 1:12.20
34 DeMario Tolan FR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 53.69 1:01.01 1:08.95
  Quartez Nunn FR Ridge Community DNS DNS DNS
  Noah Mitchell JR Space Coast DNS DNS DNS
  Malachi Jean SO John Carroll DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Javarious Johnson SR Dr. Phillips 38.95 53.35 1:06.16
12 Yousef Garip SR Lake Nona 44.22 54.59 46.41
18 Essmal Reed SO Kathleen 50.58 55.58 1:00.03
24 Caleb LaBoy SR Parkhurst Academy 41.80 57.25 52.67
28 Ty Johnson SO Holy Trinity 40.83 58.33 1:11.75
35 Marcus Lindor SR Liberty 55.30 1:01.44 1:01.44
37 Kenyan Register FR Kathleen 1:15.98 1:01.77 1:17.22
  Matthew Meredith SR Cypress Creek DNS DNS DNS