February 1, 2003
|
Texas Tech-Athletic Training Center (Retired) - Lubbock, TX
|
233m (Flat)
|
3195 ft. elevation

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ray Edwards   Unattached 20.08 23.46 21.13 24.73
2 Ryan Shields Freshman Wayland Baptist 18.58 18.79 21.35 24.98
3 Patrick Cornelius Sophomore Wayland Baptist 15.55 17.73 21.89 19.92
4 Jonathan Jones Junior Southwest Texas 17.25 25.21 22.11 20.79
5 John Akinloye Sophomore Southwest Texas 25.02 19.44 22.34 19.44
6 Tremaine Hilliard   Texas Express TC 21.93 19.47 22.37 20.36
7 Evan Figueroa   Texas Tech 16.61 20.87 22.44 16.39
8 Marques Jackson Junior Southwest Texas 27.87 16.18 22.47 26.97
9 Aaron Nickels Sophomore Southwest Texas 19.48 24.01 22.65 23.79
10 Marquel Russell   South Plains Coll. 18.50 23.53 22.84 17.59
11 John Kniffen Sophomore McMurry 27.04 19.25 22.91 23.83
12 Austin Parker   Unattached 26.57 29.57 23.10 20.56
13 Lincoln London   Unattached 16.95 16.95 23.21 28.78
14 Desmond Newman   South Plains Coll. 28.60 16.88 23.44 18.76
15 Richard Crawford   Texas Express TC 27.02 26.78 23.49 22.55
16 Brian Malbrough Freshman McMurry 30.11 22.11 23.52 18.82
17 A.T. Bowers   South Plains Coll. 30.24 19.14 23.62 29.29
18 Richard Lavallais Sophomore McMurry 19.67 18.72 23.69 29.38
19 Innis Buggs   Texas Express TC 27.41 22.36 24.04 17.55
20 Chris Tobias   Texas Express TC 18.63 20.57 24.19 24.68
21 Brandon Willis Freshman McMurry 29.84 27.90 24.26 24.26
22 Josh Nunn Sophomore McMurry 23.32 17.98 24.29 30.61
23 Anthony Joeris Senior McMurry 26.09 27.31 24.38 28.28
24 James Holliday Freshman McMurry 20.02 27.83 24.41 21.73
25 Billups Jared Sophomore Dallas Baptist 20.56 25.21 24.47 19.58
26 Marquese Bradford   Texas Express TC 27.22 27.47 24.52 21.09
27 Craig Lay Freshman McMurry 21.63 22.86 24.58 18.93
28 Brady Reeves Freshman McMurry 26.51 27.52 25.01 21.01
0 Aaron Staley   Unattached NT NT NT NT
0 Steve Hawthorn   Unattached NT NT NT NT
0 Juvenal Lopez   Unattached NT NT NT NT
0 RObbie Brown   South Plains Coll. NT NT NT NT
0 Jason Reeves Junior McMurry NT NT NT NT
0 Rohan Thompson Freshman Wayland Baptist NT NT NT NT
0 Eric Davis Sophomore McMurry NT NT NT NT
0 Charles Miller Freshman Wayland Baptist NT NT NT NT
0 Michael Lozano Sophomore Wayland Baptist NT NT NT NT
0 Michael Strange Senior Dallas Baptist NT NT NT NT
0 Kerry Sloan   Unattached NT NT NT NT
0 Michael Gaynor   Unattached NT NT NT NT
0 Graham Bloodworth Sophomore McMurry NT NT NT NT
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Aaron Nickels Sophomore Southwest Texas 22.43 26.05 22.65 20.39
12 Austin Parker   Unattached 21.72 25.18 23.10 23.80
27 Craig Lay Freshman McMurry 25.08 17.95 24.58 22.37
0 Steve Hawthorn   Unattached NT NT NT NT
0 Aaron Staley   Unattached NT NT NT NT
0 Juvenal Lopez   Unattached NT NT NT NT
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Anthony Joeris Senior McMurry 30.48 24.38 22.92 26.82 31.21
25 Billups Jared Sophomore Dallas Baptist 29.61 24.47 18.36 22.52 31.57
28 Brady Reeves Freshman McMurry 20.01 25.01 18.51 24.01 22.01
0 Eric Davis Sophomore McMurry NT NT NT NT NT
0 Kerry Sloan   Unattached NT NT NT NT NT
0 Michael Strange Senior Dallas Baptist NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Innis Buggs   Texas Express TC 24.04 26.69 28.37 18.03 28.37 17.79
20 Chris Tobias   Texas Express TC 24.19 30.73 30.73 19.11 20.81 17.42
21 Brandon Willis Freshman McMurry 24.26 30.81 31.54 30.09 23.54 31.54
24 James Holliday Freshman McMurry 24.41 30.52 28.32 31.25 28.81 26.37
26 Marquese Bradford   Texas Express TC 24.52 26.24 24.52 28.94 20.60 22.07
0 Graham Bloodworth Sophomore McMurry NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 John Kniffen Sophomore McMurry 23.37 22.91
16 Brian Malbrough Freshman McMurry 30.11 23.52
18 Richard Lavallais Sophomore McMurry 24.88 23.69
22 Josh Nunn Sophomore McMurry 27.45 24.29
0 Jason Reeves Junior McMurry NT NT
0 Michael Gaynor   Unattached NT NT
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Tremaine Hilliard   Texas Express TC 22.37 25.51 28.64 25.95 27.07
7 Evan Figueroa   Texas Tech 22.44 23.79 21.77 23.12 22.00
8 Marques Jackson Junior Southwest Texas 22.47 25.62 25.62 25.17 23.37
14 Desmond Newman   South Plains Coll. 23.44 20.87 19.69 29.07 19.93
15 Richard Crawford   Texas Express TC 23.49 18.56 18.56 17.39 20.44
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jonathan Jones Junior Southwest Texas 22.11 28.30 25.87 23.00 28.53 21.01 26.09
5 John Akinloye Sophomore Southwest Texas 22.34 21.23 16.76 26.14 20.33 15.87 17.88
13 Lincoln London   Unattached 23.21 26.46 26.00 21.13 29.25 20.66 29.48
17 A.T. Bowers   South Plains Coll. 23.62 20.08 16.77 27.64 30.24 22.44 26.46
0 Rohan Thompson Freshman Wayland Baptist NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
0 RObbie Brown   South Plains Coll. NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ray Edwards   Unattached 16.27 22.61 15.85 21.13 26.63 21.35
2 Ryan Shields Freshman Wayland Baptist 15.80 17.30 17.08 21.35 19.01 15.16
3 Patrick Cornelius Sophomore Wayland Baptist 26.05 19.71 19.71 21.89 23.43 18.83
10 Marquel Russell   South Plains Coll. 17.36 23.76 26.50 22.84 25.81 21.93
0 Michael Lozano Sophomore Wayland Baptist NT NT NT NT NT NT
0 Charles Miller Freshman Wayland Baptist NT NT NT NT NT NT