February 2, 2019
|
Indiana Wesleyan-Indoor Sports Complex - Marion, IN
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: crossroadstiming.com

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Roth SO-2 Taylor 6:13.85 10:33.46 8:39.23
2 Jared Reckard Senior Indiana University Run Club 8:15.26 8:25.80 8:46.87
3 Robert Murphy Senior Unattached 6:35.64 9:24.44 8:47.51
4 Hunter Smith JR-3 Taylor 10:08.47 8:49.10 8:49.10
5 Ben Byrd SR-4 Taylor 8:02.06 6:26.71 8:49.73
6 Alex Livernois   Indiana University Run Club 9:29.65 8:09.04 8:57.40
7 Cameron Nowrouzi   Indiana University Run Club 11:38.68 7:18.71 9:01.61
8 Luke Kerstiens JR-3 Indiana State 7:37.84 8:21.44 9:05.04
9 Grant Keaffaber   Unattached 6:32.57 9:05.23 9:05.23
10 Nick Brouch   Indiana University Run Club 11:16.90 11:16.90 9:05.88
11 Connor Legge JR-3 Taylor 10:01.12 10:39.37 9:06.47
12 Steven Adams JR-3 Shawnee State 7:01.56 11:46.24 9:07.47
13 Justin Fleming FR-1 Indiana Tech 8:30.30 10:52.96 9:08.70
14 Valentin Emmanuel   Indiana University Run Club 10:05.62 7:31.46 9:10.56
15 Josh Metzung SO-2 Shawnee State 7:54.41 8:05.44 9:11.63
16 Ben Vertelney JR-3 Indiana State 8:48.33 7:36.03 9:16.13
17 Landry Long JR-3 Taylor 8:32.04 11:19.01 9:16.56
18 Max Burkholder JR-3 Goshen 10:36.99 8:00.54 9:18.76
19 Josh Brocato JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 12:07.32 8:01.15 9:19.47
20 Ethan Edwards   Purdue Run Club 10:15.48 6:48.45 9:19.52
21 Ben Rankin JR-3 Grace 6:59.79 10:26.89 9:19.72
22 Michael Spurio FR-1 Adrian 7:13.79 8:38.30 9:23.36
23 Korry Hamlin FR-1 Grace 10:59.66 12:01.68 9:23.81
24 Zac Leinheiser   Indiana University Run Club 9:30.77 11:12.48 9:25.11
25 Elijah Brooks SO-2 Grace 11:14.45 6:42.40 9:26.76
26 Erick Contreras SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 8:04.17 9:23.92 9:29.61
27 Owen Fink FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 9:18.85 8:10.42 9:30.25
28 Brandon Dimitri   Purdue Run Club 10:23.00 11:37.99 9:36.85
29 Kole Hanke SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 10:34.88 6:49.79 9:37.16
30 Paul McDonald   Purdue Run Club 10:01.45 10:18.80 9:38.31
31 Alex Brummett FR-1 Grace 8:13.15 12:05.22 9:40.17
32 Silas Vermilya SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 9:22.96 11:13.23 9:40.37
33 Zane Brooks SR-4 Albion 6:47.05 11:20.36 9:41.50
34 Evan Herr Knispel SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 11:14.83 8:14.49 9:41.75
35 Jeremy Ambrosio   Indiana University Run Club 11:53.25 9:56.33 9:44.63
36 Reid Otto SR-4 Taylor 12:40.03 6:58.31 9:49.17
37 Aden Burke FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 12:51.03 10:46.48 9:53.10
38 Alex Harrell JR-3 Albion 7:01.50 12:39.88 9:53.65
39 Josiah Friedersdorf JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 8:50.21 10:01.70 9:55.74
40 Devlin Mcneil FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 9:02.76 11:31.86 9:56.43
41 Victor Kiprotich FR-1 Goshen 7:17.00 7:11.02 9:58.63
42 Matthew Graber   Purdue Run Club 10:38.45 9:26.18 10:02.31
43 David Frey SR-4 Adrian 8:50.63 8:44.60 10:02.98
44 Ben Pilarski SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 7:29.48 11:14.22 10:07.40
45 Jake West   Purdue Run Club 7:26.39 11:49.33 10:11.49
46 Kent Eagleson FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 7:39.62 7:51.88 10:12.82
47 David Pinter SO-2 Albion 8:12.07 7:41.31 10:15.08
48 Jonah Hochstetler FR-1 Goshen 12:45.11 11:37.24 10:17.02
49 Noah Kelsey   Indiana Tech Developmental 10:22.40 11:30.87 10:22.40
50 Everett Harbaugh FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 12:34.86 9:19.86 10:29.05
51 Corbin Alexander FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 8:04.78 11:51.43 10:29.58
52 Jose Ortiz JR-3 Goshen 13:06.23 13:44.90 10:44.45
53 Tyson Curry   Indiana Tech Developmental 8:20.41 12:01.37 10:49.88
54 Jose Sosa-Escamilla FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 13:15.10 9:53.07 10:51.72
55 Tyler White SO-2 Albion 13:58.61 9:41.09 11:00.32
56 Tyler Long FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 12:18.79 10:47.40 12:41.64
  Sam Baker SO-2 Taylor DNS DNS DNS
  Matthew Brown FR-1 Taylor DNS DNS DNS
  Solomon Wiebe Powell SO-2 Goshen DNS DNS DNS
  Vincent Kibunja JR-3 Goshen DNS DNS DNS
  Lukas Brant SR-4 Indiana Tech DNS DNS DNS
  Cody White Senior Three Rivers Racing Elite DNS DNS DNS
  Jacob Reinking   Unattached DNS DNS DNS
  Ethan Goebel   Indiana Tech Developmental DNS DNS DNS
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
29 Kole Hanke SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 11:49.91 9:37.16 10:52.19
31 Alex Brummett FR-1 Grace 9:22.77 9:40.17 10:49.79
32 Silas Vermilya SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 10:44.21 9:40.37 11:13.23
36 Reid Otto SR-4 Taylor 9:25.61 9:49.17 7:45.45
37 Aden Burke FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 7:42.62 9:53.10 8:36.00
39 Josiah Friedersdorf JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 9:37.87 9:55.74 7:02.98
40 Devlin Mcneil FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 10:44.15 9:56.43 7:09.43
42 Matthew Graber   Purdue Run Club 9:02.08 10:02.31 7:25.71
44 Ben Pilarski SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 7:05.18 10:07.40 9:37.03
45 Jake West   Purdue Run Club 7:38.62 10:11.49 8:33.66
46 Kent Eagleson FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 9:11.54 10:12.82 10:43.47
48 Jonah Hochstetler FR-1 Goshen 13:15.96 10:17.02 12:51.28
49 Noah Kelsey   Indiana Tech Developmental 7:28.13 10:22.40 11:43.32
50 Everett Harbaugh FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 7:39.21 10:29.05 9:07.28
51 Corbin Alexander FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 7:45.89 10:29.58 8:29.96
52 Jose Ortiz JR-3 Goshen 12:01.79 10:44.45 9:33.56
53 Tyson Curry   Indiana Tech Developmental 13:25.86 10:49.88 10:43.39
54 Jose Sosa-Escamilla FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 9:07.45 10:51.72 13:41.17
55 Tyler White SO-2 Albion 11:13.53 11:00.32 12:52.58
56 Tyler Long FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 15:21.59 12:41.64 13:12.11
  Solomon Wiebe Powell SO-2 Goshen DNS DNS DNS
  Ethan Goebel   Indiana Tech Developmental DNS DNS DNS
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Steven Adams JR-3 Shawnee State 9:07.47
15 Josh Metzung SO-2 Shawnee State 9:11.63
18 Max Burkholder JR-3 Goshen 9:18.76
20 Ethan Edwards   Purdue Run Club 9:19.52
21 Ben Rankin JR-3 Grace 9:19.72
22 Michael Spurio FR-1 Adrian 9:23.36
23 Korry Hamlin FR-1 Grace 9:23.81
24 Zac Leinheiser   Indiana University Run Club 9:25.11
25 Elijah Brooks SO-2 Grace 9:26.76
26 Erick Contreras SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 9:29.61
28 Brandon Dimitri   Purdue Run Club 9:36.85
30 Paul McDonald   Purdue Run Club 9:38.31
33 Zane Brooks SR-4 Albion 9:41.50
34 Evan Herr Knispel SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 9:41.75
35 Jeremy Ambrosio   Indiana University Run Club 9:44.63
38 Alex Harrell JR-3 Albion 9:53.65
41 Victor Kiprotich FR-1 Goshen 9:58.63
43 David Frey SR-4 Adrian 10:02.98
47 David Pinter SO-2 Albion 10:15.08
  Matthew Brown FR-1 Taylor DNS
  Sam Baker SO-2 Taylor DNS
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Roth SO-2 Taylor 11:15.00 8:39.23 7:42.12 10:12.70 10:28.27 6:13.85 10:43.85
2 Jared Reckard Senior Indiana University Run Club 10:00.64 8:46.87 10:37.52 6:35.16 6:08.81 7:22.57 7:43.65
3 Robert Murphy Senior Unattached 10:48.84 8:47.51 10:48.84 8:58.06 11:25.77 10:33.02 10:06.64
4 Hunter Smith JR-3 Taylor 6:42.12 8:49.10 10:40.22 6:20.96 6:20.96 10:56.09 8:27.94
5 Ben Byrd SR-4 Taylor 7:35.57 8:49.73 7:19.68 8:28.54 9:53.30 8:39.14 8:44.44
6 Alex Livernois   Indiana University Run Club 9:35.02 8:57.40 7:52.92 9:29.65 9:13.53 8:25.16 10:01.89
7 Cameron Nowrouzi   Indiana University Run Club 10:22.86 9:01.61 8:23.70 10:22.86 6:46.21 8:18.29 9:01.61
8 Luke Kerstiens JR-3 Indiana State 6:26.98 9:05.04 10:54.05 11:37.66 9:59.55 9:21.40 9:26.85
9 Grant Keaffaber   Unattached 7:10.74 9:05.23 6:43.47 7:43.45 11:21.54 6:27.12 10:10.66
10 Nick Brouch   Indiana University Run Club 11:11.44 9:05.88 11:33.27 10:38.68 10:49.60 11:38.73 7:05.79
11 Connor Legge JR-3 Taylor 9:11.94 9:06.47 9:50.19 7:39.04 8:50.08 8:28.22 8:28.22
13 Justin Fleming FR-1 Indiana Tech 11:25.88 9:08.70 6:51.53 8:41.27 11:20.39 6:51.53 8:52.24
14 Valentin Emmanuel   Indiana University Run Club 9:32.59 9:10.56 7:25.96 10:16.63 6:58.43 8:04.50 11:17.19
16 Ben Vertelney JR-3 Indiana State 10:39.55 9:16.13 7:52.71 7:13.79 7:52.71 10:50.68 10:28.43
17 Landry Long JR-3 Taylor 7:08.56 9:16.56 9:49.96 11:57.97 6:40.73 11:30.14 8:54.30
19 Josh Brocato JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 8:01.15 9:19.47 7:10.80 10:43.39 9:25.07 10:48.99 7:33.17
27 Owen Fink FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 11:41.41 9:30.25 9:13.15 8:38.93 7:41.91 6:39.18 9:18.85
  Lukas Brant SR-4 Indiana Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Vincent Kibunja JR-3 Goshen DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Cody White Senior Three Rivers Racing Elite DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jacob Reinking   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS