February 8- 9, 2019
|
VMI-Corps Physical Training Facility - Lexington, VA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: SnapTiming

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Daniel Seawright SO-2 South Carolina St. 7.28m 23' 10.75"
  • 7.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.18  
2 Bashir Idris SR-4 VCU 6.97m 22' 10.5"
  • 6.81  
  • 6.97  
  • 6.96  
3 Rajai Walton SO-2 Mary Washington 6.87m 22' 6.5"
  • 6.79  
  • 6.87  
  • FOUL  
4 Eian Hines SO-2 Mount Olive 6.69m 21' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.69  
5 Jarad Harper FR-1 Westmont 6.62m 21' 8.75"
  • 6.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.62  
6 Camron Browne FR-1 VCU 6.61m 21' 8.25"
  • 6.33  
  • 6.61  
  • 4.73  
7 Ethan Hines FR-1 Mount Olive 6.55m 21' 6"
  • 6.25  
  • 6.29  
  • 6.55  
8 Trevor Patton SR-4 American 6.52m 21' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.38  
  • 6.52  
9 Shamar Jenkins FR-1 Shippensburg 6.47m 21' 2.75"
  • 6.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.27  
10 Marcus Alvarez SR-4 Westmont 6.39m 20' 11.75"
  • 6.31  
  • 6.39  
  • 6.19  
11 James Granderson JR-3 VMI 6.36m 20' 10.5"
  • 6.34  
  • 6.36  
  • 5.94  
12 Omar Mingo SR-4 Wofford 6.32m 20' 9"
  • 6.27  
  • 6.30  
  • 6.32  
13 Paul Espag FR-1 Mount Olive 6.30m 20' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.05  
  • 6.30  
14 Dirk Jones SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 6.28m 20' 7.25"
  • 6.28  
  • 6.24  
  • 5.90  
15 Max Burke FR-1 VMI 6.21m 20' 4.5"
  • 6.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.10  
16 David Brantley SR-4 Shippensburg 6.18m 20' 3.5"
  • 6.18  
  • 5.85  
  • PASS  
17 Samual Carter FR-1 Catawba 6.16m 20' 2.5"
  • 6.16  
  • 6.10  
  • 5.68  
18 Conrad Heinrich SR-4 Wofford 6.15m 20' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.15  
  • 6.02  
19 Jason White SO-2 Shenandoah 6.06m 19' 10.75"
  • 6.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Blaine Ashton FR-1 VMI 6.05m 19' 10.25"
  • 5.76  
  • 6.05  
  • 5.99  
21 Dauntae Lee FR-1 Catawba 6.04m 19' 9.75"
  • 5.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.04  
22 Michael Gatling FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6.03m 19' 9.5"
  • 5.99  
  • 5.75  
  • 6.03  
23 Thomas Davis FR-1 Catawba 5.98m 19' 7.5"
  • 5.98  
  • 5.91  
  • 5.87  
24 Philemon Afrifa-Boakye SR-4 Randolph 5.97m 19' 7"
  • 5.97  
  • 5.50  
  • 5.63  
25 Jacob Prater SO-2 Montreat 5.95m 19' 6.25"
  • 5.95  
  • 5.68  
  • 5.80  
26 Lucas Carr FR-1 Lynchburg 5.89m 19' 4"
  • 5.57  
  • 5.47  
  • 5.89  
27 Jalen Sanford FR-1 South Carolina St. 5.82m 19' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.82  
28 Brady Barefoot JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 5.75m 18' 10.5"
  • 5.75  
  • 5.53  
  • 5.50  
29 Skylar Johnson FR-1 Southern Virginia 5.74m 18' 10"
  • 5.74  
  • 5.60  
  • 5.49  
30 David Blackstone FR-1 Lynchburg 5.71m 18' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.71  
  • FOUL  
31 Steven Imes IV SO-2 Howard 5.65m 18' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.65  
  • 5.37  
32 Cody Alvaro-Thomas FR-1 Southern Virginia 5.61m 18' 5"
  • 5.61  
  • 5.49  
  • FOUL  
33 Jerrel Graham Freshman Mary Baldwin University 5.59m 18' 4.25"
  • 5.07  
  • 5.19  
  • 5.59  
34 Chad Brown JR-3 VMI 5.27m 17' 3.5"
  • 5.27  
  • 4.79  
  • 5.05  
35 Devin Bethea SR-4 VCU 5.24m 17' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.24  
36 Aaron Johnson SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 5.18m 17' 0"
  • 5.08  
  • 5.08  
  • 5.18  
37 Jordan Gunderson FR-1 Westmont 5.13m 16' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.13  
  • 5.00  
38 Tyronne Warren FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 4.95m 16' 3"
  • 4.95  
  • 4.83  
  • FOUL  
39 Elijah Brown FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 4.87m 15' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.69  
  • 4.87  
  Jaden Koger FR-1 South Carolina St. NM NM
  Kelshawn Grant SO-2 Concord NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Corey Carvelli JR-3 Concord NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Isaiah Norris JR-3 Hampton NM NM
  Nate Reed FR-1 Shippensburg NM NM
  Azavier Kirtley SO-2 Montreat NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
21 Dauntae Lee FR-1 Catawba 6.04m 7.25m 4.23m 7.19m 7.67m 5.80m 19' 9.75"
23 Thomas Davis FR-1 Catawba 5.98m 5.68m 6.70m 6.22m 5.32m 4.78m 19' 7.5"
26 Lucas Carr FR-1 Lynchburg 5.89m 5.01m 4.30m 6.77m 5.48m 7.60m 19' 4"
29 Skylar Johnson FR-1 Southern Virginia 5.74m 5.85m 4.82m 6.72m 7.23m 5.05m 18' 10"
30 David Blackstone FR-1 Lynchburg 5.71m 4.80m 5.31m 5.48m 5.77m 6.51m 18' 9"
31 Steven Imes IV SO-2 Howard 5.65m 6.44m 5.42m 5.42m 4.01m 6.67m 18' 6.5"
32 Cody Alvaro-Thomas FR-1 Southern Virginia 5.61m 4.49m 5.50m 4.77m 6.51m 5.83m 18' 5"
33 Jerrel Graham Freshman Mary Baldwin University 5.59m 6.54m 5.59m 5.42m 5.65m 6.71m 18' 4.25"
34 Chad Brown JR-3 VMI 5.27m 4.11m 5.06m 6.64m 3.90m 5.11m 17' 3.5"
36 Aaron Johnson SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 5.18m 6.42m 4.92m 4.56m 6.16m 5.02m 17' 0"
37 Jordan Gunderson FR-1 Westmont 5.13m 6.00m 5.08m 5.85m 5.39m 5.59m 16' 10"
38 Tyronne Warren FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 4.95m 5.54m 5.25m 5.20m 3.71m 5.05m 16' 3"
39 Elijah Brown FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 4.87m 5.60m 5.16m 4.24m 3.85m 6.14m 15' 11.75"
  Jaden Koger FR-1 South Carolina St. NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Isaiah Norris JR-3 Hampton NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Marcus Alvarez SR-4 Westmont 6.71m 6.39m 6.45m 6.01m 5.75m 7.22m 20' 11.75"
13 Paul Espag FR-1 Mount Olive 6.55m 6.30m 7.50m 7.43m 5.73m 6.30m 20' 8"
14 Dirk Jones SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 8.16m 6.28m 7.79m 6.53m 6.03m 7.72m 20' 7.25"
16 David Brantley SR-4 Shippensburg 6.18m 6.18m 6.06m 4.94m 5.62m 5.44m 20' 3.5"
17 Samual Carter FR-1 Catawba 7.45m 6.16m 4.44m 5.42m 7.58m 4.80m 20' 2.5"
18 Conrad Heinrich SR-4 Wofford 6.89m 6.15m 7.07m 7.01m 7.69m 5.84m 20' 2.25"
19 Jason White SO-2 Shenandoah 6.73m 6.06m 6.73m 7.03m 5.45m 7.09m 19' 10.75"
22 Michael Gatling FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5.19m 6.03m 5.00m 4.82m 6.39m 7.78m 19' 9.5"
24 Philemon Afrifa-Boakye SR-4 Randolph 5.07m 5.97m 5.19m 4.84m 4.18m 4.42m 19' 7"
25 Jacob Prater SO-2 Montreat 6.66m 5.95m 6.19m 7.14m 6.96m 5.36m 19' 6.25"
27 Jalen Sanford FR-1 South Carolina St. 4.66m 5.82m 5.94m 5.99m 5.18m 5.70m 19' 1.25"
28 Brady Barefoot JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.36m 5.75m 4.66m 5.98m 6.73m 7.48m 18' 10.5"
35 Devin Bethea SR-4 VCU 5.76m 5.24m 5.14m 4.19m 5.66m 5.76m 17' 2.25"
  Corey Carvelli JR-3 Concord NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Azavier Kirtley SO-2 Montreat NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Daniel Seawright SO-2 South Carolina St. 7.28m 23' 10.75"
2 Bashir Idris SR-4 VCU 6.97m 22' 10.5"
3 Rajai Walton SO-2 Mary Washington 6.87m 22' 6.5"
4 Eian Hines SO-2 Mount Olive 6.69m 21' 11.5"
5 Jarad Harper FR-1 Westmont 6.62m 21' 8.75"
6 Camron Browne FR-1 VCU 6.61m 21' 8.25"
7 Ethan Hines FR-1 Mount Olive 6.55m 21' 6"
8 Trevor Patton SR-4 American 6.52m 21' 4.75"
9 Shamar Jenkins FR-1 Shippensburg 6.47m 21' 2.75"
11 James Granderson JR-3 VMI 6.36m 20' 10.5"
12 Omar Mingo SR-4 Wofford 6.32m 20' 9"
15 Max Burke FR-1 VMI 6.21m 20' 4.5"
20 Blaine Ashton FR-1 VMI 6.05m 19' 10.25"
  Nate Reed FR-1 Shippensburg NM NM
  Kelshawn Grant SO-2 Concord NM NM