May 4- 5, 2018
|
UNF-Hodges Stadium - Jacksonville, FL

Boys 4 x 400m Relay 1A Varsity Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 First Academy (Orlando) Mitchell Allen, Alexander Shields, Suresh Black, Jaylan Robinson 3:22.96 2:34.25 4:03.56 3:16.88 3:55.44 3:22.96 10
2 Pahokee Lonkevious McFadden, Carter Harris, Deante Nelson, Anquan Everett 3:25.34 4:04.36 4:16.68 3:29.45 2:34.01 2:48.38 8
3 St. Stephens Episcopal Sydney Brown, Noah Labelle, Christopher Gillum, Demetrius Davis 3:27.07 2:51.87 3:56.06 4:20.91 3:39.50 3:39.50 6
4 Blountstown Montravion Garrett, Jamal Howard, Kevon Godwin, Jataevion Reed 3:29.81 3:21.42 3:19.32 2:41.56 3:19.32 2:37.36 5
5 Wildwood Jaquan McCants, Rodney Mitchell, Jessie Strickland, Bryan McMullen 3:30.07 3:06.97 2:45.96 3:38.48 4:03.69 3:55.28 4
6 Indian Rocks Christian Solomon Weller, Timothy Cline, Zanta Shubert, Kevin Wassel 3:30.43 2:37.83 2:52.56 3:03.08 4:02.00 3:32.54 3
7 Jefferson County Detrevian Nealy, Ricky Murray, Maliki Thompson, Jaquez Hughes 3:31.73 3:29.62 2:43.04 2:32.45 3:48.67 4:35.25 2
8 Northside Christian Andrew Scott, Jack Knox, Kyle Jackson, Damien Roberts 3:32.19 2:32.78 3:00.37 2:32.78 3:44.93 3:38.56 1
9 Maclay Owen Tabah, Kennan Milford, Zachary Lee, Jared Pichard 3:32.83 3:03.04 3:11.55 4:02.63 4:34.55 3:05.17 -

Boys 4 x 400m Relay 1A Varsity Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 First Academy (Orlando) Alexander Shields, Mitchell Allen, Jaylan Robinson, Nathan Edwards 2:48.89 3:25.96 4:00.98
2 St. Stephens Episcopal Noah Labelle, Sydney Brown, Demetrius Davis, Chase Brown 4:25.83 3:26.07 4:03.17
3 Northside Christian Andrew Scott, Kyle Jackson, Jack Knox, Damien Roberts 2:27.68 3:27.99 4:22.07
4 Pahokee Anquan Everett, Carter Harris, Tyler Gilbert, Deante Nelson 3:08.45 3:29.38 2:37.04
5 Jefferson County Detrevian Nealy, Ricky Murray, Maliki Thompson, Jaquez Hughes 2:58.04 3:29.45 3:42.02
6 Wildwood Rodney Mitchell, Bryan McMullen, Jessie Strickland, Jaquan McCants 3:29.54 3:29.54 2:28.78
7 Indian Rocks Christian Solomon Weller, Zanta Shubert, Kevin Wassel, Timothy Cline 4:26.16 3:29.57 3:42.15
8 Blountstown Montravion Garrett, Jamal Howard, Kevon Godwin, Jataevion Reed 2:36.09 3:30.93 4:08.90
9 Maclay Jordan Pichard, Kennan Milford, Zachary Lee, Jared Pichard 2:38.58 3:31.43 2:53.38
10 Victory Christian (LL) Semaj James, Bradley Clark, Jaquaes Stone, Eddie Hopkins 2:30.48 3:31.94 3:36.18
11 Bishop Snyder Gabriel Wilamowski, Malik Fordham, Khalil McLaughlin, Jalen Chance 3:23.53 3:32.01 2:30.53
12 King's Academy Jason Nelms, Christophe St Pierre, Caleb Smith, Adrian Boettger 3:15.23 3:32.20 4:29.50
13 St. John Neumann Ryan Kohlhagen, Vito DiMercurio, Alexander Myrin, John Paul Raiger 2:46.92 3:34.00 4:33.92
14 Master's Academy (Oviedo) Josh Gillis, Brandon Fitez, Esdras Camacho, Jordan Woodbine 2:34.57 3:34.68 4:00.45
15 Lake Mary Prep Tyler Cashe, Blaize Darling, Marvin Holifield, Lionel Matos 3:57.41 3:35.82 4:25.46
16 Shorecrest Prep Evan Stypinski, Orrin Fredericks, Alexander Acosta, Mitchell St. Cin 3:42.84 3:36.35 4:23.95
17 First Baptist Sullivan Follin, Matthew Powers, Noah Haskins, Jorge Santos 2:31.52 3:36.45 2:53.16
18 Florida Christian Julian Rashid, Nick Pro, Issaiah Llanes, Sebastian Alvarez 2:53.54 3:36.92 2:34.02
19 South Florida HEAT Micah Hibbert, Perry Long, Matthew Holman, Jesse Pittman 4:02.75 3:38.69 4:33.37
20 Canterbury (FM) Konner Barrett, Nick Perez, Griffin East, Tyler Muenscher 2:50.61 3:38.72 2:46.23
21 Cambridge Christian Dylan Schaffer, Ricky Mann, David Carlson, Aaron Racki 3:09.75 3:48.61 3:16.61
22 Highlands Christian Ronison Exavier, Thiago Nery, Alex Villas, Chanz Miller 4:41.86 3:51.03 3:44.10
  Hawthorne Germele Walker, Keilyn Fuller, Kahleil Jackson, Janon Roberson DNF DNF DNF
  Windermere Prep Tyler Chisholm, Mohammad Khan, Zavien Williams, Roberto Salamo DNF DNF DNF
Boys 4 x 400m Relay 1A Varsity Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Northside Christian Scott, Jackson, Knox, Roberts 3:27.99 2:52.64 3:34.23 2:31.84 3:40.47
4 Pahokee Everett, Harris, Gilbert, Nelson 3:29.38 3:56.60 3:50.32 2:34.95 4:17.54
9 Maclay Pichard, Milford, Lee, Pichard 3:31.43 2:57.61 2:51.26 3:14.52 3:46.23
11 Bishop Snyder Wilamowski, Fordham, McLaughlin, Chance 3:32.01 2:58.09 3:59.58 3:02.33 3:59.58
17 First Baptist Follin, Powers, Haskins, Santos 3:36.45 2:38.01 4:13.25 4:34.90 4:39.22
19 South Florida HEAT Hibbert, Long, Holman, Pittman 3:38.69 4:22.43 4:04.94 3:03.70 2:59.33
20 Canterbury (FM) Barrett, Perez, East, Muenscher 3:38.72 4:18.09 2:41.86 4:20.28 4:35.59
22 Highlands Christian Exavier, Nery, Villas, Miller 3:51.03 4:25.69 3:21.00 3:39.48 4:39.55
Boys 4 x 400m Relay 1A Varsity Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 First Academy (Orlando) Shields, Allen, Robinson, Edwards 2:30.35 2:44.77 4:03.04 3:46.56 2:24.18 2:26.24 3:25.96
6 Wildwood Mitchell, McMullen, Strickland, McCants 3:08.59 3:40.02 4:30.31 3:46.31 3:54.69 3:06.49 3:29.54
12 King's Academy Nelms, St Pierre, Smith, Boettger 4:27.38 2:54.01 3:34.33 2:43.40 4:01.91 4:10.40 3:32.20
13 St. John Neumann Kohlhagen, DiMercurio, Myrin, Raiger 3:59.68 4:16.80 2:57.62 4:03.96 3:34.00 4:14.66 3:34.00
15 Lake Mary Prep Cashe, Darling, Holifield, Matos 4:25.46 2:54.82 3:03.45 3:20.72 4:06.04 3:01.29 3:35.82
21 Cambridge Christian Schaffer, Mann, Carlson, Racki 4:43.48 4:20.62 3:16.61 4:54.91 3:12.04 4:52.62 3:48.61
  Windermere Prep Chisholm, Khan, Williams, Salamo DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Hawthorne Walker, Fuller, Jackson, Roberson DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys 4 x 400m Relay 1A Varsity Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 St. Stephens Episcopal Labelle, Brown, Davis, Brown 3:11.65 3:26.07 3:50.80 4:17.59 3:36.38 2:48.98
5 Jefferson County Nealy, Murray, Thompson, Hughes 3:02.23 3:29.45 2:47.56 3:37.83 3:56.68 3:18.98
7 Indian Rocks Christian Weller, Shubert, Wassel, Cline 4:28.25 3:29.57 4:28.25 4:28.25 3:08.62 3:46.34
8 Blountstown Garrett, Howard, Godwin, Reed 3:28.82 3:30.93 2:46.64 4:19.45 2:27.65 2:59.29
10 Victory Christian (LL) James, Clark, Stone, Hopkins 3:29.82 3:31.94 2:43.20 2:49.56 2:49.56 3:44.66
14 Master's Academy (Oviedo) Gillis, Fitez, Camacho, Woodbine 2:38.87 3:34.68 4:32.65 4:26.21 3:58.30 2:34.57
16 Shorecrest Prep Stypinski, Fredericks, Acosta, St. Cin 3:21.21 3:36.35 4:21.79 4:04.48 3:51.50 4:23.95
18 Florida Christian Rashid, Pro, Llanes, Alvarez 2:36.19 3:36.92 3:52.11 4:02.95 3:58.62 2:51.37