January 24-26, 2019
|
Air Force-Cadet Field House - Colorado Springs, CO
|
268m (Flat)
|
7048 ft. elevation

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sedacy Walden SR-4 Air Force 37.92 33.60 48.00 10
2 Kemonie Briggs SR-4 Long Beach St. 44.72 54.44 48.60 8
3 Luke Zuluaga SO-2 Air Force 50.78 55.71 49.30 6
4 Terrell Davis SO-2 Air Force 43.11 49.06 49.55 5
5 Faris Babineaux SO-2 Long Beach St. 45.62 35.70 49.58 4
6 Jace Coppoc JR-3 Wichita State 55.53 49.09 49.58 3
7 Adam Gauzy SO-2 Wichita State 57.76 54.77 49.79 2
  Alex Ayers SO-2 Northern Colorado FS FS FS   
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Luke Zuluaga SO-2 Air Force 49.30 38.95 45.36 6
5 Faris Babineaux SO-2 Long Beach St. 49.58 43.63 52.06 4
6 Jace Coppoc JR-3 Wichita State 49.58 44.63 54.54 3
7 Adam Gauzy SO-2 Wichita State 49.79 43.82 52.28 2
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Sedacy Walden SR-4 Air Force 48.00 10
2 Kemonie Briggs SR-4 Long Beach St. 48.60 8
4 Terrell Davis SO-2 Air Force 49.55 5
  Alex Ayers SO-2 Northern Colorado FS   
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Faris Babineaux SO-2 Long Beach St. 56.29 43.45 49.37 39.99 50.86 1:02.70 39.50
4 Alex Ayers SO-2 Northern Colorado 40.79 52.73 49.74 55.71 51.73 37.81 45.76
10 Winston Short FR-1 Colorado St. 47.82 53.93 50.87 59.52 59.52 38.67 42.23
13 Drake Henson SO-2 MSU-Billings 35.98 57.06 51.40 39.07 1:04.25 44.21 49.86
18 Jarin Donaldson SO-2 Western Colorado University 41.69 43.78 52.11 39.09 48.47 57.33 48.99
22 Quade Aiu FR-1 Air Force 42.16 46.96 53.36 40.02 39.49 51.23 56.57
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Jace Coppoc JR-3 Wichita State 36.37 54.81 49.82 59.79 45.34 45.34 41.85
8 Terrell Davis SO-2 Air Force 59.10 1:00.10 50.08 1:04.11 52.59 1:01.60 38.57
11 Luke Gordley SO-2 Northern Colorado 39.81 53.08 51.03 37.26 53.59 52.56 38.28
21 Parker Garrison FR-1 Air Force 58.28 36.75 52.50 47.78 58.28 58.80 1:04.05
23 Kyle McLaughlin JR-3 MSU-Billings 50.12 57.74 54.47 43.04 39.22 54.47 54.47
  Kevin Vargas SO-2 Western Colorado University DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Adam Gauzy SO-2 Wichita State 49.78
12 Kane Virtue JR-3 Colorado St. 51.29
14 Cameron Sturdivant FR-1 Air Force 51.42
19 Caleb Chastain JR-3 Western Colorado University 52.22
25 Ase Ackerman FR-1 MSU-Billings 56.44
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Sedacy Walden SR-4 Air Force 47.93 41.22
9 Evan Keely SR-4 Northern Colorado 50.36 40.29
17 Colin Kinsman Freshman un-Boulder 51.99 44.20
20 Mark Maddox JR-3 Western Colorado University 52.36 58.65
  Adam Mudge SO-2 Wichita State DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Luke Zuluaga SO-2 Air Force 50.34 49.35 50.34
5 Kemonie Briggs SR-4 Long Beach St. 37.81 49.75 46.27
15 Rahkei Eyer JR-3 MSU-Billings 58.30 51.59 39.73
16 Roque Pennell JR-3 Western Colorado University 54.39 51.80 54.91
24 Ethan Hitchcock SR-4 Northern Colorado 54.06 54.60 45.87