March 30, 2019
|
Southern Miss. - Hattiesburg, MS

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Scottie Hearn   Unattached 47.48 52.17
2 Leonard Ledgister FR-1 Southern-NO 48.11 52.29
3 Jamar McNaughton SO-2 Southern-NO 54.73 52.62
4 Antuane Dennard SO-2 Meridian CC 57.04 53.81
5 Mamadou Seck SR-4 Southern Miss. 51.76 54.48
6 Christian Jones SO-2 Jackson State 1:09.27 54.54
7 Shakim Buckley JR-3 William Carey 1:06.82 55.68
8 Tamrin Hobbs FR-1 Southern Miss. 59.43 56.06
9 Tavian Clark SO-2 Meridian CC 45.97 56.75
10 Martin Ortiz SO-2 William Carey 1:13.71 57.14
11 Anthony Mosley FR-1 Mississippi Valley 56.19 57.33
12 Nicholas Alexander JR-3 Mississippi Valley 1:14.77 57.96
13 Jermaine Iffil SR-4 Jackson State 1:14.83 58.92
14 Joseph Mitchell JR-3 Mississippi Valley 1:09.81 59.66
15 Kelton Kemp SO-2 Belhaven 1:00.39 59.79
16 Joshua Shelton SO-2 Spring Hill 50.96 1:01.39
17 Ryan Smith SO-2 Louisiana College 1:20.11 1:02.10
18 Dexter Molden SO-2 Southern Miss. 1:02.22 1:04.81
19 Jontae Portis, Jr.   Unattached 1:18.23 1:11.11
  Azariah Foster SR-4 Jackson State DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Scottie Hearn   Unattached 46.96 1:05.74 52.17 58.43 1:05.22 48.52
2 Leonard Ledgister FR-1 Southern-NO 1:03.27 1:03.80 52.29 1:00.66 59.61 51.25
3 Jamar McNaughton SO-2 Southern-NO 49.47 59.46 52.62 42.63 1:01.04 48.94
4 Antuane Dennard SO-2 Meridian CC 55.43 1:03.50 53.81 48.43 45.20 1:06.19
5 Mamadou Seck SR-4 Southern Miss. 51.22 1:10.83 54.48 1:02.11 1:08.65 46.86
7 Shakim Buckley JR-3 William Carey 1:11.27 40.09 55.68 1:11.27 40.65 44.55
10 Martin Ortiz SO-2 William Carey 41.72 49.72 57.14 1:01.14 1:13.71 41.72
  Azariah Foster SR-4 Jackson State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Christian Jones SO-2 Jackson State 54.54 54.54
8 Tamrin Hobbs FR-1 Southern Miss. 56.06 1:11.76
9 Tavian Clark SO-2 Meridian CC 56.75 54.48
11 Anthony Mosley FR-1 Mississippi Valley 57.33 52.17
12 Nicholas Alexander JR-3 Mississippi Valley 57.96 1:10.72
14 Joseph Mitchell JR-3 Mississippi Valley 59.66 54.89
18 Dexter Molden SO-2 Southern Miss. 1:04.81 55.09
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Jermaine Iffil SR-4 Jackson State 58.92 1:16.01
15 Kelton Kemp SO-2 Belhaven 59.79 1:00.99
16 Joshua Shelton SO-2 Spring Hill 1:01.39 46.66
17 Ryan Smith SO-2 Louisiana College 1:02.10 57.14
19 Jontae Portis, Jr.   Unattached 1:11.11 1:05.43