January 19, 2019
|
Tiffin-Heminger Center - Tiffin, OH
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jonte Baker JR-3 Tiffin 6.34 6.81
2 Tajarie Arthurton FR-1 Tiffin 8.70 6.90
3 Randolph Fry SR-4 Adrian 5.49 6.95
4 Wan'ya Williams SR-4 Tiffin 7.10 6.96
5 Elijah Gauldin SO-2 Tiffin 8.80 6.98
6 Donovan Ervin SO-2 Adrian 6.44 7.00
7 Marcus Higginbottom FR-1 Adrian 5.30 7.06
  Antonio Atkins   Unattached DNS DNS

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tajarie Arthurton FR-1 Tiffin 6.88 8.54 6.26 5.58 5.03 6.40
2 Jonte Baker JR-3 Tiffin 6.94 8.33 5.14 6.46 6.81 7.29
3 Wan'ya Williams SR-4 Tiffin 7.01 6.66 7.15 5.05 6.73 9.05
4 Randolph Fry SR-4 Adrian 7.03 5.28 7.32 8.09 7.32 7.39
5 Marcus Higginbottom FR-1 Adrian 7.06 8.62 6.99 6.50 5.58 5.23
6 Derek Plitt FR-1 Adrian 7.10 5.47 8.17 4.97 6.18 6.68
7 Elijah Gauldin SO-2 Tiffin 7.10 8.03 6.32 8.24 5.61 8.95
8 Donovan Ervin SO-2 Adrian 7.14 6.43 7.64 5.07 6.07 5.86
9 Antonio Atkins   Unattached 7.17 8.46 5.88 6.53 6.10 7.39
9 Delontaye Morrow SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 7.17 7.03 8.89 8.03 8.11 7.68
11 Omar Warlick SO-2 Bluffton 7.23 6.58 8.17 8.97 7.74 6.44
12 Marquis Sena SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 7.25 6.02 8.05 9.43 6.46 6.67
13 Clayton Washington SO-2 Tiffin 7.26 5.09 7.41 8.06 5.96 7.48
14 James Vaughn JR-3 Tiffin 7.29 7.66 8.97 8.53 7.22 8.39
15 Justin Friday JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 7.29 9.34 5.33 5.11 9.41 7.22
16 James Ervin II Sophomore Unattached 7.32 6.74 5.93 6.59 6.15 6.67
17 Jordan Smith JR-3 Ohio Northern 7.34 5.36 8.30 9.03 7.64 8.37
18 Daniel Williams FR-1 Bluffton 7.37 8.48 8.41 5.24 7.67 5.97
18 Dalton Taynor FR-1 Bluffton 7.37 7.89 6.05 6.78 5.90 6.19
20 Noah McKee JR-3 Ohio Northern 7.38 8.12 9.60 5.83 6.50 6.79
21 Nathan Rose FR-1 Ohio Christian 7.40 7.85 7.92 9.55 5.48 8.81
22 Volaskis Walkins FR-1 Heidelberg 7.41 9.04 8.08 7.86 8.23 7.34
23 Maurice Brewer SO-2 Defiance 7.44 7.82 9.60 6.40 8.19 9.23
24 Noah Paris FR-1 Heidelberg 7.45 8.12 7.60 6.04 5.29 5.37
25 Luke Hoffman SO-2 Adrian 7.45 5.82 9.32 7.31 9.09 7.60
26 Kofi Asare FR-1 Oberlin 7.45 7.08 6.04 6.63 6.49 8.50
27 Kevon Spence JR-3 Adrian 7.47 8.89 7.85 8.22 5.91 6.58
28 Preston Newell JR-3 Tiffin 7.47 6.20 9.72 6.43 7.55 8.82
29 Nick Waidelich FR-1 Adrian 7.52 7.00 7.67 5.79 9.48 8.28
30 Zachary Vaughn JR-3 Ohio Northern 7.53 9.79 6.03 8.81 6.48 9.27
31 Tim Martin FR-1 Oberlin 7.55 8.91 8.91 5.89 6.80 8.16
32 Michael Mustari FR-1 Ohio Northern 7.57 7.35 5.76 5.45 5.68 8.18
33 Dimitri Pennick FR-1 Heidelberg 7.59 6.46 7.37 7.37 5.70 8.43
34 John Olsen SR-4 Oberlin 7.63 7.86 7.10 9.01 6.41 9.16
35 Christian Parker FR-1 Bluffton 7.64 7.49 8.94 9.25 8.03 5.81
36 Cooper Berry FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 7.78 7.55 6.46 9.65 7.86 8.56
37 Gabe Caris SO-2 Defiance 7.80 6.79 8.74 8.19 5.78 9.21
38 Nicholas Krugh SR-4 Ohio Northern 7.84 8.63 5.96 10.12 5.73 9.65
39 Jordan Connon SR-4 Adrian 7.85 7.70 5.66 5.97 7.23 7.38
40 Brendan Baker FR-1 Adrian 7.85 9.90 7.62 6.05 6.28 6.91
41 Isaac Zickafoose FR-1 Bluffton 7.94 6.44 5.80 6.12 6.99 7.55
42 Knox Perry FR-1 Oberlin 7.94 10.01 8.98 7.63 9.77 9.21
43 Jacob Britton JR-3 Oberlin 7.96 8.52 7.57 7.96 5.66 6.21
44 Brock Shick SR-4 Ohio Christian 7.96 6.53 5.74 7.01 9.64 6.45
  Jonathan Gelie FR-1 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Cody Drumm-Turner SO-2 Defiance DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  byron hearst Junior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Kenny Beucler SR-4 Heidelberg DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Troy Robinson   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Lamonte Lowery Junior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jonte Baker JR-3 Tiffin 6.94 4.86 5.69 7.43 8.89 7.15 5.63
13 Clayton Washington SO-2 Tiffin 7.26 7.84 5.52 6.61 5.23 8.72 7.77
14 James Vaughn JR-3 Tiffin 7.29 7.88 6.86 7.08 8.53 8.68 9.04
29 Nick Waidelich FR-1 Adrian 7.52 7.60 8.88 8.20 7.22 5.79 8.65
39 Jordan Connon SR-4 Adrian 7.85 6.75 8.80 9.50 7.30 6.21 9.35
40 Brendan Baker FR-1 Adrian 7.85 8.95 8.25 5.73 8.09 8.09 6.36
  Lamonte Lowery Junior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tajarie Arthurton FR-1 Tiffin 5.44 6.88 7.71 6.95 7.09 4.89
5 Marcus Higginbottom FR-1 Adrian 8.69 7.06 5.65 7.06 5.09 8.90
6 Derek Plitt FR-1 Adrian 6.96 7.10 6.61 6.25 6.39 8.74
15 Justin Friday JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 6.93 7.29 5.18 8.31 7.08 6.78
23 Maurice Brewer SO-2 Defiance 9.08 7.44 6.33 6.18 7.07 6.25
43 Jacob Britton JR-3 Oberlin 5.66 7.96 6.53 8.36 9.32 8.44
44 Brock Shick SR-4 Ohio Christian 9.87 7.96 7.65 7.80 6.29 6.85
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Donovan Ervin SO-2 Adrian 9.29 8.50 7.14 6.29 5.57 8.29
17 Jordan Smith JR-3 Ohio Northern 6.39 8.08 7.34 7.49 8.52 7.64
18 Dalton Taynor FR-1 Bluffton 6.64 5.83 7.37 5.83 7.74 9.00
36 Cooper Berry FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 7.86 9.73 7.78 10.04 8.72 7.78
37 Gabe Caris SO-2 Defiance 5.93 8.43 7.80 8.04 7.10 8.82
38 Nicholas Krugh SR-4 Ohio Northern 5.65 5.73 7.84 6.75 5.65 10.20
  Troy Robinson   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Elijah Gauldin SO-2 Tiffin 7.32 7.10 5.47 8.74
9 Delontaye Morrow SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 7.60 7.17 8.68 9.11
26 Kofi Asare FR-1 Oberlin 9.39 7.45 8.65 5.96
27 Kevon Spence JR-3 Adrian 8.45 7.47 6.50 5.61
30 Zachary Vaughn JR-3 Ohio Northern 8.66 7.53 5.95 7.31
33 Dimitri Pennick FR-1 Heidelberg 6.99 7.59 8.50 9.80
  Jonathan Gelie FR-1 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Randolph Fry SR-4 Adrian 7.03
18 Daniel Williams FR-1 Bluffton 7.37
25 Luke Hoffman SO-2 Adrian 7.45
28 Preston Newell JR-3 Tiffin 7.47
32 Michael Mustari FR-1 Ohio Northern 7.57
35 Christian Parker FR-1 Bluffton 7.64
  Cody Drumm-Turner SO-2 Defiance DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Antonio Atkins   Unattached 6.17 7.17 7.53 6.89 6.17 6.74
11 Omar Warlick SO-2 Bluffton 7.88 7.23 6.87 9.11 8.61 5.50
12 Marquis Sena SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 9.21 7.25 6.89 8.56 6.17 5.08
21 Nathan Rose FR-1 Ohio Christian 8.51 7.40 6.59 8.74 6.29 9.18
22 Volaskis Walkins FR-1 Heidelberg 6.67 7.41 9.12 6.67 5.34 5.19
24 Noah Paris FR-1 Heidelberg 6.26 7.45 6.26 5.74 6.78 8.27
41 Isaac Zickafoose FR-1 Bluffton 7.55 7.94 6.04 5.64 7.55 10.01
42 Knox Perry FR-1 Oberlin 6.28 7.94 7.39 9.85 8.50 5.72
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Wan'ya Williams SR-4 Tiffin 5.68 7.01
16 James Ervin II Sophomore Unattached 5.35 7.32
20 Noah McKee JR-3 Ohio Northern 8.27 7.38
31 Tim Martin FR-1 Oberlin 8.23 7.55
34 John Olsen SR-4 Oberlin 6.18 7.63
  Kenny Beucler SR-4 Heidelberg DNS DNS
  byron hearst Junior Unattached DNS DNS