April 4- 6, 2019
|
William and Mary - Williamsburg, VA

Men 5000m Run Championship

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Ryan Kutch JR-3 Fordham 14:04.48 10
2 Paul Hogan SR-4 UMass Lowell 14:05.49 8
3 Cameron Avery JR-3 Stony Brook 14:09.89 6
4 joseph trojan Junior Unattached 14:11.72 -
5 Kevin Vinolas SR-4 Stony Brook 14:25.12 5
6 Daniel Connelly SR-4 Stony Brook 14:25.60 4
7 Kyle Monahan SR-4 John Carroll 14:30.91 3
8 Chase Hampton JR-3 Otterbein 14:32.09 2
9 Collin Crilly SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 14:32.69 1
10 Derek Holmes SO-2 UMass Lowell 14:32.71 -
11 Micah Pratt FR-1 William and Mary 14:37.59 -
12 Timothy Kenefick SR-4 New Hampshire 14:38.17 -
13 Thomas Amabile JR-3 George Mason 14:39.53 -
14 Amir Khaghani SR-4 Manhattan 14:41.46 -
15 Hunter Wharrey SR-4 Duquesne 14:42.47 -
16 Samuel Knee-Robinson SR-4 Duquesne 14:45.77 -
17 Zachary Levet Freshman Unattached 14:46.40 -
18 Matt Hillenbrand   Unattached 14:47.73 -
19 Benjamin Doiron SR-4 American 14:49.70 -
20 Kyle Cloutier SO-2 UMass Lowell 14:50.87 -
21 Nathan Baker SO-2 Milligan 14:51.25 -
22 Reid Sharkey JR-3 Lynchburg 14:52.39 -
23 Brandon Hall FR-1 Fordham 14:53.05 -
24 Cameron Starr FR-1 Quinnipiac 14:53.87 -
25 Robert Abrams SO-2 TCNJ 14:54.28 -
26 Hunter Jutras SO-2 George Mason 14:54.43 -
27 Daryn Hutchings SR-4 Binghamton 14:56.75 -
28 Michael Kiernan JR-3 Quinnipiac 14:56.97 -
29 Brenden Miller FR-1 Saint Francis University 14:57.35 -
30 Sam Snodgrass FR-1 Duquesne 14:58.02 -
31 Toler Freyaldenhoven JR-3 Rhodes 14:58.83 -
32 Gavin Jenkins FR-1 VMI 14:59.45 -
33 Jack Daly SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 14:59.55 -
34 Adam Hearn SR-4 Rhodes 14:59.77 -
35 Dustin Jutras SR-4 George Mason 15:01.01 -
36 Nick Celico JR-3 Rhode Island 15:01.61 -
37 Peter Borger Freshman Unattached 15:03.15 -
38 Ben Bunch FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 15:03.76 -
39 Palmer Weimann SR-4 Marist 15:06.66 -
40 Justin Carbone SO-2 UMass Lowell 15:08.19 -
41 Bobby Hastie SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 15:08.28 -
42 Christian McLaughlin SR-4 Manhattan 15:09.45 -
43 Lelei Too SO-2 Norfolk State 15:12.43 -
44 Ben Woodward FR-1 Rider 15:13.37 -
45 Dean Yost SR-4 New Hampshire 15:16.79 -
46 Jake Heinauer JR-3 Duquesne 15:17.92 -
47 David Leff SO-2 Binghamton 15:20.93 -
48 Noah Campbell FR-1 Richmond 15:22.95 -
49 Walker Hirsch FR-1 Louisburg College 15:23.33 -
50 Joseph Lightbody JR-3 Christopher Newport 15:24.89 -
51 Danny Daurio SO-2 Rider 15:26.31 -
52 James Draney SO-2 Marist 15:28.15 -
53 Jeffery Venter SO-2 Quinnipiac 15:31.46 -
54 Nick Falk FR-1 TCNJ 15:33.95 -
55 Brendan O'Toole FR-1 Bucknell 15:40.98 -
56 Aidan Donahue FR-1 Manhattan 15:43.66 -
  Aidan Caggiano FR-1 American DNF -
  Christopher Alfond JR-3 UMass Lowell DNF -
  Liam Kimball   Unattached DNF -
Men 5000m Run Championship Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ryan Kutch JR-3 Fordham 14:04.48 12:31.59 14:29.82 10
2 Paul Hogan SR-4 UMass Lowell 14:05.49 11:33.31 14:30.86 8
3 Cameron Avery JR-3 Stony Brook 14:09.89 14:43.89 17:42.37 6
4 joseph trojan Junior Unattached 14:11.72 12:03.97 15:02.83 -
5 Kevin Vinolas SR-4 Stony Brook 14:25.12 15:51.64 18:01.40 5
6 Daniel Connelly SR-4 Stony Brook 14:25.60 15:52.16 10:05.92 4
7 Kyle Monahan SR-4 John Carroll 14:30.91 18:26.06 18:26.06 3
8 Chase Hampton JR-3 Otterbein 14:32.09 14:58.26 16:25.47 2
9 Collin Crilly SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 14:32.69 14:32.69 12:30.52 1
10 Derek Holmes SO-2 UMass Lowell 14:32.71 14:41.44 15:16.35 -
11 Micah Pratt FR-1 William and Mary 14:37.59 16:49.23 12:25.96 -
12 Timothy Kenefick SR-4 New Hampshire 14:38.17 12:52.79 10:41.07 -
13 Thomas Amabile JR-3 George Mason 14:39.53 10:42.06 10:24.47 -
14 Amir Khaghani SR-4 Manhattan 14:41.46 17:02.50 16:27.24 -
15 Hunter Wharrey SR-4 Duquesne 14:42.47 18:05.44 16:10.72 -
18 Matt Hillenbrand   Unattached 14:47.73 14:03.35 17:36.40 -
19 Benjamin Doiron SR-4 American 14:49.70 17:03.16 13:38.53 -
20 Kyle Cloutier SO-2 UMass Lowell 14:50.87 14:59.78 11:25.97 -
23 Brandon Hall FR-1 Fordham 14:53.05 13:14.82 15:55.57 -
25 Robert Abrams SO-2 TCNJ 14:54.28 16:41.60 14:54.28 -
27 Daryn Hutchings SR-4 Binghamton 14:56.75 16:35.40 18:23.01 -
28 Michael Kiernan JR-3 Quinnipiac 14:56.97 17:02.55 12:24.49 -
31 Toler Freyaldenhoven JR-3 Rhodes 14:58.83 15:34.79 16:19.73 -
33 Jack Daly SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 14:59.55 14:14.58 15:35.54 -
36 Nick Celico JR-3 Rhode Island 15:01.61 12:19.32 13:04.40 -
37 Peter Borger Freshman Unattached 15:03.15 16:33.47 12:11.56 -
38 Ben Bunch FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 15:03.76 15:48.95 10:59.75 -
40 Justin Carbone SO-2 UMass Lowell 15:08.19 12:15.64 19:22.49 -
53 Jeffery Venter SO-2 Quinnipiac 15:31.46 17:51.18 12:34.49 -
  Christopher Alfond JR-3 UMass Lowell DNF DNF DNF -
  Liam Kimball   Unattached DNF DNF DNF -
Men 5000m Run Championship Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
16 Samuel Knee-Robinson SR-4 Duquesne 14:45.77 -
17 Zachary Levet Freshman Unattached 14:46.40 -
21 Nathan Baker SO-2 Milligan 14:51.25 -
22 Reid Sharkey JR-3 Lynchburg 14:52.39 -
24 Cameron Starr FR-1 Quinnipiac 14:53.87 -
26 Hunter Jutras SO-2 George Mason 14:54.43 -
29 Brenden Miller FR-1 Saint Francis University 14:57.35 -
30 Sam Snodgrass FR-1 Duquesne 14:58.02 -
32 Gavin Jenkins FR-1 VMI 14:59.45 -
34 Adam Hearn SR-4 Rhodes 14:59.77 -
35 Dustin Jutras SR-4 George Mason 15:01.01 -
39 Palmer Weimann SR-4 Marist 15:06.66 -
41 Bobby Hastie SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 15:08.28 -
42 Christian McLaughlin SR-4 Manhattan 15:09.45 -
43 Lelei Too SO-2 Norfolk State 15:12.43 -
44 Ben Woodward FR-1 Rider 15:13.37 -
45 Dean Yost SR-4 New Hampshire 15:16.79 -
46 Jake Heinauer JR-3 Duquesne 15:17.92 -
47 David Leff SO-2 Binghamton 15:20.93 -
48 Noah Campbell FR-1 Richmond 15:22.95 -
49 Walker Hirsch FR-1 Louisburg College 15:23.33 -
50 Joseph Lightbody JR-3 Christopher Newport 15:24.89 -
51 Danny Daurio SO-2 Rider 15:26.31 -
52 James Draney SO-2 Marist 15:28.15 -
54 Nick Falk FR-1 TCNJ 15:33.95 -
55 Brendan O'Toole FR-1 Bucknell 15:40.98 -
56 Aidan Donahue FR-1 Manhattan 15:43.66 -
  Aidan Caggiano FR-1 American DNF -