April 25-27, 2019
|
Hillsdale - Hillsdale, MI

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brent Rodden SR-4 Siena Heights 1:28.94 1:54.02 1:44.90 1:35.78 10
2 James Jeninga SR-4 Calvin 1:39.62 1:54.50 1:25.88 1:21.30 8
3 David Jones SR-4 Grand Valley St. 2:26.88 1:54.75 1:55.90 1:36.39 6
4 Josiah Morse FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 2:06.24 1:54.76 2:23.45 1:28.37 5
5 Clayton Sayen FR-1 Michigan Tech 2:24.99 1:55.07 1:25.16 2:11.18 4
6 Max Whittredge SO-2 Spring Arbor 1:45.88 1:55.08 1:53.93 1:36.67 3
7 Jonathon Groendyk FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:13.76 1:55.31 1:26.49 1:40.32 2
8 Owen Ljung JR-3 Hope 1:46.21 1:55.44 1:21.97 1:53.14 1
9 Netunji Paige FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 2:24.60 1:55.68 2:17.66 2:03.78 -
10 Derrick Egli SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2:12.54 1:56.26 1:44.64 1:52.78 -
11 Brendan Nesbitt FR-1 Saginaw Valley 2:24.71 1:56.70 1:34.53 2:28.21 -
12 Tyler Walters JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:48.57 1:56.74 1:55.58 1:26.39 -
13 Stephen Barker FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:45.10 1:56.77 2:00.28 1:53.27 -
14 Josh Conrad FR-1 Walsh 1:36.96 1:56.82 1:36.96 1:39.30 -
15 Nick Zak SR-4 Trine 2:06.46 1:57.09 1:31.33 2:27.54 -
16 Jalen Smith FR-1 Michigan State 1:26.66 1:57.10 1:53.59 2:06.47 -
17 Luke Phillips   Unattached 2:15.70 1:59.03 2:31.17 1:44.75 -
18 Jordan Pattison FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:44.82 1:59.11 1:41.25 2:00.31 -
19 Brett Hannah SO-2 Central Michigan 2:00.74 1:59.54 2:13.89 1:24.88 -
20 Luke Passino FR Lake Superior State 1:38.15 1:59.69 2:10.47 2:16.45 -
21 Alex Rodriguez SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:26.22 1:59.74 1:40.59 1:29.81 -
22 Andrew Sholl JR-3 Cedarville 1:29.82 1:59.76 1:52.58 2:18.93 -
23 Daniel Kuhn JR-3 Eastern Michigan 2:07.01 1:59.82 1:28.67 1:32.27 -
24 Riley Feeney FR-1 Saginaw Valley 2:28.74 1:59.95 1:34.76 1:57.56 -
25 Tyler Lipina SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 1:40.80 1:59.99 1:45.60 1:24.00 -
26 Josh Rzeppa SR-4 Michigan Tech 2:33.68 2:00.06 1:38.45 2:32.48 -
27 Evan Balizado FR-1 Illinois Tech 1:42.39 2:00.45 2:08.89 2:35.38 -
28 Dillan Cerny SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:37.68 2:00.59 2:17.48 1:52.15 -
29 Paul Baker SR-4 Trine 1:32.96 2:00.72 2:35.73 1:24.51 -
30 Shane Pease FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 1:35.39 2:00.74 1:40.22 2:20.06 -
31 Logan Lukonic FR-1 Michigan Tech 2:11.05 2:01.34 1:52.85 1:27.37 -
32 Daniel Agbola SO-2 Findlay 1:43.21 2:01.42 1:27.43 1:46.85 -
33 Ty Hergenreder JR-3 Hope 1:37.36 2:01.69 1:48.31 1:25.19 -
34 Brendan Jorgensen FR-1 Adrian 1:31.38 2:01.83 1:36.25 1:31.38 -
35 Tristan Milarch SO-2 Aquinas 2:09.20 2:01.88 2:06.76 2:14.07 -
36 Will Westveer FR-1 Central Michigan 2:26.28 2:01.90 1:41.18 2:11.66 -
37 Riley VanPelt Senior MSU Running Club 2:11.77 2:02.01 2:34.96 1:37.61 -
38 Jordan Parkinson SO-2 Siena Heights 2:00.86 2:02.08 1:32.78 1:36.45 -
39 Jordan Walters JR-3 Saginaw Valley 2:35.11 2:02.13 1:51.14 1:37.71 -
40 Ronald Brandal Freshman Unattached 1:42.66 2:02.21 1:31.66 2:16.88 -
41 Oswaldo Guzman FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:46.47 2:02.37 2:23.18 1:59.93 -
42 Andrew Wendler FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:46.61 2:02.54 2:01.32 2:38.08 -
43 Grant Gayan SO-2 Cornerstone 2:05.31 2:02.85 1:53.03 2:34.80 -
44 Maurice Macklin   Indiana Tech-JV 2:12.69 2:02.86 1:44.44 1:29.69 -
45 Brenden Jones JR-3 Hope 2:09.01 2:02.86 2:31.12 2:32.35 -
46 Thomas Brown JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:44.57 2:03.02 1:35.96 2:22.71 -
47 Timothy Nelson FR-1 Spring Arbor 1:37.34 2:03.21 1:58.29 1:41.04 -
48 Robert Peck JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:42.28 2:03.23 2:20.49 2:00.77 -
49 Jama Jama FR-1 Aquinas 1:52.21 2:03.30 2:15.63 1:52.21 -
50 Justin Mentink JR-3 Michigan Tech 1:41.78 2:04.12 1:57.92 1:45.51 -
51 Clarke Criddell FR-1 Wabash 2:30.25 2:04.17 2:01.69 2:20.32 -
52 Chandler Wilhelm FR-1 Walsh 1:51.77 2:04.18 1:54.25 1:30.66 -
53 Jamir Ferguson FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:26.93 2:04.18 2:40.20 2:32.75 -
54 Nick Plude JR-3 Michigan State 1:28.43 2:04.55 2:33.20 2:24.48 -
55 Joshua Fischer JR-3 Aquinas 2:27.15 2:04.70 2:35.88 2:08.45 -
56 Robert Dwyer FR-1 Michigan Tech 2:20.97 2:04.75 2:34.69 2:17.23 -
57 Ben Nagel FR-1 Indianapolis 1:27.33 2:04.75 2:27.21 1:41.05 -
58 Noah Acker SO-2 Trine 2:22.22 2:04.75 2:30.95 2:42.18 -
59 Peter Shambaugh SO Lake Superior State 2:05.16 2:05.16 2:31.45 1:52.65 -
60 Andrew Vandebunte SR-4 Hope 1:32.65 2:05.20 1:53.94 2:01.45 -
61 Zachary McKinney FR-1 Wabash 1:59.17 2:05.44 2:30.53 2:17.99 -
62 Jacob Buday SR-4 Calvin 2:41.99 2:05.57 2:08.09 1:42.97 -
63 Nicholas MacGeorge JR-3 Aquinas 1:36.92 2:05.87 2:02.10 1:57.06 -
64 Logan Baugher SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:53.39 2:05.99 2:14.81 2:05.99 -
65 Tyler Lewis JR-3 Cornerstone 2:02.67 2:06.46 1:51.29 1:29.79 -
66 Sam Williamson JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 2:05.94 2:07.21 1:35.41 1:46.86 -
67 Lee Sortore FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 2:09.80 2:07.25 1:32.90 2:37.79 -
68 Trent Smith SO-2 Spring Arbor 1:30.37 2:07.27 2:12.36 1:38.00 -
69 Dylan Lame FR-1 Aquinas 2:06.17 2:07.44 1:53.43 2:09.99 -
70 Aaron Trejo FR-1 Indianapolis 2:29.66 2:07.91 2:36.05 2:27.10 -
71 Kyle Sousley SR-4 Aquinas 2:37.76 2:08.26 2:10.83 1:49.02 -
72 Jareb Duggan JR-3 Siena Heights 2:13.68 2:08.53 2:26.53 1:33.83 -
73 Seth Harden SR-4 Taylor 2:08.74 2:08.74 2:43.50 2:40.93 -
74 Matthew Blanker SO-2 Calvin 2:04.17 2:09.34 1:47.36 2:06.76 -
75 Blake Montgemery FR-1 Taylor 2:46.20 2:09.84 2:09.84 2:00.76 -
76 Lance Williamson Freshman Unattached 1:45.46 2:10.19 1:41.55 2:08.89 -
77 Benjamin Richards JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 2:24.83 2:10.47 1:52.21 2:33.96 -
78 Matt Lentine SR-4 Siena Heights 1:42.14 2:10.94 2:41.06 1:42.14 -
79 Matthew Wottawa SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 1:38.34 2:11.12 2:34.73 2:09.81 -
80 Michael Sparks   Indiana Tech-JV 2:03.94 2:11.85 1:53.39 2:46.14 -
81 Brendan Batliner SR-4 Illinois Tech 2:35.75 2:11.99 2:25.19 2:44.99 -
82 Trevor Hamilton   Indiana Tech-JV 2:24.61 2:12.67 1:55.43 2:03.39 -
83 Jared Ziegler FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 1:39.59 2:12.78 2:07.47 2:22.08 -
84 Victor Lachenait Junior MSU Running Club 1:41.18 2:13.13 2:25.12 2:37.10 -
85 Trent Sakos SO-2 Trine 2:16.92 2:14.23 2:35.71 2:14.23 -
86 David Rodriguez JR-3 Madonna 1:56.28 2:15.20 1:46.81 2:11.15 -
87 Cameron Kyser JR-3 Spring Arbor 1:48.44 2:15.54 2:23.68 1:52.50 -
88 Chad Piatt FR-1 Spring Arbor 2:14.12 2:18.26 2:08.59 2:21.03 -
89 Brandon Sill FR-1 Trine 2:43.01 2:19.32 1:50.07 2:36.04 -
90 Josh McCallum FR-1 Trine 1:45.98 2:19.44 1:54.34 1:43.19 -
91 Tyler Cook SO-2 Indianapolis 2:02.29 2:25.58 2:28.50 2:40.14 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
73 Seth Harden SR-4 Taylor 1:53.30 1:33.98 2:08.74 1:49.43 -
77 Benjamin Richards JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 1:37.86 2:27.44 2:10.47 1:53.51 -
81 Brendan Batliner SR-4 Illinois Tech 2:46.31 1:56.16 2:11.99 2:09.35 -
86 David Rodriguez JR-3 Madonna 1:49.52 2:51.71 2:15.20 2:46.30 -
87 Cameron Kyser JR-3 Spring Arbor 2:25.03 1:41.66 2:15.54 1:55.21 -
88 Chad Piatt FR-1 Spring Arbor 2:41.77 2:23.79 2:18.26 1:47.85 -
90 Josh McCallum FR-1 Trine 2:44.54 2:01.32 2:19.44 1:58.53 -
91 Tyler Cook SO-2 Indianapolis 3:09.26 2:02.29 2:25.58 2:43.05 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
54 Nick Plude JR-3 Michigan State 2:05.80 2:04.55 1:43.38 2:28.22 -
67 Lee Sortore FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 2:41.61 2:07.25 2:31.43 1:40.53 -
70 Aaron Trejo FR-1 Indianapolis 2:32.22 2:07.91 2:06.63 2:34.78 -
75 Blake Montgemery FR-1 Taylor 2:05.95 2:09.84 2:28.02 1:42.58 -
76 Lance Williamson Freshman Unattached 2:16.70 2:10.19 2:19.31 1:58.48 -
80 Michael Sparks   Indiana Tech-JV 1:38.89 2:11.85 2:09.22 2:09.22 -
83 Jared Ziegler FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 2:07.47 2:12.78 1:58.18 1:52.87 -
84 Victor Lachenait Junior MSU Running Club 2:41.09 2:13.13 2:34.43 2:06.48 -
85 Trent Sakos SO-2 Trine 1:37.99 2:14.23 1:44.70 2:37.05 -
89 Brandon Sill FR-1 Trine 2:38.83 2:19.32 2:40.22 2:47.19 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
30 Shane Pease FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 2:26.10 2:18.85 1:46.26 2:00.74 -
35 Tristan Milarch SO-2 Aquinas 1:59.45 2:23.82 2:27.48 2:01.88 -
50 Justin Mentink JR-3 Michigan Tech 1:57.92 2:12.81 2:35.15 2:04.12 -
55 Joshua Fischer JR-3 Aquinas 2:34.63 1:47.25 2:18.42 2:04.70 -
61 Zachary McKinney FR-1 Wabash 1:51.65 2:12.97 2:11.72 2:05.44 -
62 Jacob Buday SR-4 Calvin 2:30.69 1:50.51 2:18.13 2:05.57 -
63 Nicholas MacGeorge JR-3 Aquinas 1:46.99 2:22.24 2:34.82 2:05.87 -
69 Dylan Lame FR-1 Aquinas 2:17.64 2:18.91 1:33.04 2:07.44 -
79 Matthew Wottawa SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 1:47.52 1:39.66 1:38.34 2:11.12 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
34 Brendan Jorgensen FR-1 Adrian 2:01.83 -
43 Grant Gayan SO-2 Cornerstone 2:02.85 -
47 Timothy Nelson FR-1 Spring Arbor 2:03.21 -
49 Jama Jama FR-1 Aquinas 2:03.30 -
60 Andrew Vandebunte SR-4 Hope 2:05.20 -
65 Tyler Lewis JR-3 Cornerstone 2:06.46 -
72 Jareb Duggan JR-3 Siena Heights 2:08.53 -
78 Matt Lentine SR-4 Siena Heights 2:10.94 -
82 Trevor Hamilton   Indiana Tech-JV 2:12.67 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
36 Will Westveer FR-1 Central Michigan 1:32.65 1:54.59 2:34.82 2:34.82 2:01.90 2:33.60 -
48 Robert Peck JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 2:09.40 1:38.59 1:52.14 2:10.63 2:03.23 1:52.14 -
57 Ben Nagel FR-1 Indianapolis 2:40.93 2:42.18 2:07.25 2:02.26 2:04.75 2:01.01 -
58 Noah Acker SO-2 Trine 2:32.20 2:42.18 1:33.57 2:14.73 2:04.75 2:24.71 -
64 Logan Baugher SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:47.10 2:43.79 2:00.95 1:54.65 2:05.99 2:31.19 -
66 Sam Williamson JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:32.87 2:16.12 2:32.66 2:00.85 2:07.21 2:42.83 -
68 Trent Smith SO-2 Spring Arbor 2:31.46 1:54.55 2:12.36 1:41.82 2:07.27 2:25.09 -
71 Kyle Sousley SR-4 Aquinas 1:31.07 1:32.35 1:36.20 2:03.13 2:08.26 2:44.18 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
19 Brett Hannah SO-2 Central Michigan 1:59.54 -
22 Andrew Sholl JR-3 Cedarville 1:59.76 -
27 Evan Balizado FR-1 Illinois Tech 2:00.45 -
37 Riley VanPelt Senior MSU Running Club 2:02.01 -
38 Jordan Parkinson SO-2 Siena Heights 2:02.08 -
44 Maurice Macklin   Indiana Tech-JV 2:02.86 -
46 Thomas Brown JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:03.02 -
51 Clarke Criddell FR-1 Wabash 2:04.17 -
56 Robert Dwyer FR-1 Michigan Tech 2:04.75 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
33 Ty Hergenreder JR-3 Hope 2:01.69 -
41 Oswaldo Guzman FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:02.37 -
42 Andrew Wendler FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 2:02.54 -
45 Brenden Jones JR-3 Hope 2:02.86 -
53 Jamir Ferguson FR-1 Indiana Tech 2:04.18 -
59 Peter Shambaugh SO Lake Superior State 2:05.16 -
74 Matthew Blanker SO-2 Calvin 2:09.34 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Brendan Nesbitt FR-1 Saginaw Valley 2:20.04 1:56.70 2:16.54 1:27.53 -
17 Luke Phillips   Unattached 2:14.51 1:59.03 1:48.32 1:59.03 -
20 Luke Passino FR Lake Superior State 2:34.40 1:59.69 2:10.47 2:28.42 -
21 Alex Rodriguez SR-4 Indiana Tech 2:32.07 1:59.74 2:09.32 1:58.55 -
25 Tyler Lipina SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 2:23.99 1:59.99 1:43.20 2:32.39 -
26 Josh Rzeppa SR-4 Michigan Tech 1:25.25 2:00.06 1:25.25 1:25.25 -
29 Paul Baker SR-4 Trine 2:34.53 2:00.72 1:38.99 1:29.34 -
31 Logan Lukonic FR-1 Michigan Tech 1:38.29 2:01.34 1:52.85 1:41.93 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Nick Zak SR-4 Trine 2:29.88 1:38.36 2:14.66 1:57.09 1:50.07 -
16 Jalen Smith FR-1 Michigan State 1:51.25 1:26.66 1:40.71 1:57.10 2:21.70 -
18 Jordan Pattison FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:57.92 2:25.32 1:54.35 1:59.11 1:26.95 -
23 Daniel Kuhn JR-3 Eastern Michigan 2:17.80 2:29.78 1:33.46 1:59.82 2:20.19 -
28 Dillan Cerny SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:34.06 2:33.15 2:21.09 2:00.59 1:37.68 -
39 Jordan Walters JR-3 Saginaw Valley 1:46.26 1:45.04 1:54.81 2:02.13 1:43.81 -
40 Ronald Brandal Freshman Unattached 2:16.88 2:35.21 1:49.99 2:02.21 1:53.66 -
52 Chandler Wilhelm FR-1 Walsh 1:45.56 1:43.07 1:49.28 2:04.18 1:46.80 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 James Jeninga SR-4 Calvin 1:54.50 8
4 Josiah Morse FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:54.76 5
6 Max Whittredge SO-2 Spring Arbor 1:55.08 3
8 Owen Ljung JR-3 Hope 1:55.44 1
10 Derrick Egli SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:56.26 -
13 Stephen Barker FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:56.77 -
14 Josh Conrad FR-1 Walsh 1:56.82 -
24 Riley Feeney FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:59.95 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brent Rodden SR-4 Siena Heights 1:54.02 1:54.02 1:54.02 1:38.06 1:20.96 10
3 David Jones SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:53.61 1:54.75 2:22.29 2:00.49 2:26.88 6
5 Clayton Sayen FR-1 Michigan Tech 1:59.68 1:55.07 1:36.66 1:51.62 1:37.81 4
7 Jonathon Groendyk FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:58.77 1:55.31 1:46.09 2:11.46 2:11.46 2
9 Netunji Paige FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:33.70 1:55.68 2:06.10 2:10.72 1:56.84 -
12 Tyler Walters JR-3 Grand Valley St. 2:06.08 1:56.74 1:42.74 1:59.08 1:57.91 -
32 Daniel Agbola SO-2 Findlay 2:03.85 2:01.42 1:56.57 2:30.56 2:14.78 -