April 25-27, 2019
|
Hillsdale - Hillsdale, MI

Men 1500m Run Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Harrison Steen Freshman Unattached 3:59.35 3:54.57 3:37.81 4:13.72 3:25.84 10
2 Joe Renner JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:00.75 3:36.68 4:15.20 4:29.64 4:12.79 8
3 Logan Lukonic FR-1 Michigan Tech 4:02.39 3:23.61 4:14.51 4:41.18 5:10.26 6
4 Parker Hayes FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 4:02.91 5:01.21 2:57.33 4:32.06 4:56.35 5
5 Daniel Gerber SO-2 Taylor 4:03.63 3:00.29 3:22.22 4:13.38 4:03.63 4
6 Jack Huber   Unattached 4:03.78 3:41.84 4:35.48 4:03.78 4:28.16 3
7 Caleb Pendleton SO-2 Cedarville 4:04.33 3:15.47 4:21.44 4:45.87 4:14.11 2
8 Nicholas Hoffman FR-1 Hope 4:04.50 3:25.38 3:27.83 4:46.07 2:56.04 1
9 Russell Schultz FR-1 Cedarville 4:04.62 5:08.23 4:19.30 4:14.41 3:25.48 -
10 Tyler Lipina SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 4:04.80 3:50.12 3:59.91 5:03.56 3:35.43 -
11 Brendan Klynstra JR-3 Michigan Tech 4:05.05 5:06.32 4:39.36 2:56.44 5:16.12 -
12 Taylor Kleyn SR-4 Indianapolis 4:05.91 3:29.03 3:58.54 4:01.00 4:01.00 -
13 Shane Pease FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 4:07.18 4:26.96 3:12.80 3:52.35 4:07.18 -
14 Connor White FR-1 Taylor 4:07.89 4:32.68 3:20.79 3:03.44 4:22.77 -
15 Samuel Moran SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 4:08.18 4:55.34 3:58.26 4:08.18 2:58.69 -
16 Mark Richardson   Central Toronto AC 4:08.43 3:03.84 5:20.48 4:30.79 4:28.31 -
17 Derek Van Prooyen FR-1 Taylor 4:08.51 4:38.34 5:10.64 3:56.09 4:06.03 -
18 Neil O'Brien SO-2 Trine 4:08.87 3:31.54 2:54.21 5:06.11 5:13.58 -
19 Will Finch FR-1 Central Michigan 4:08.89 5:08.63 3:11.65 3:14.14 5:13.61 -
20 Luke Moore SO-2 Michigan Tech 4:09.48 5:14.35 4:29.44 3:04.62 3:57.01 -
21 Justin Fleming FR-1 Indiana Tech 4:10.60 4:45.69 3:17.98 4:13.11 3:12.97 -
22 Aidan Goslett   Central Toronto AC 4:11.70 4:39.39 3:21.36 5:07.08 3:49.05 -
23 Justin Shaffer JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 4:13.20 5:29.16 2:59.78 5:11.44 4:51.18 -
24 Sam Williamson JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 4:13.49 5:21.94 4:33.77 4:43.91 3:38.01 -
25 Lukas Simonds SR-4 Aquinas 4:13.90 2:57.73 3:05.35 3:00.27 4:59.61 -
26 Deion Feldpausch JR-3 Spring Arbor 4:14.81 4:53.04 4:55.58 3:06.02 5:21.06 -
27 Marcus Jackson Freshman MRun 4:15.32 2:58.73 3:19.15 4:58.73 3:16.60 -
28 Nicholas Salomon Senior Unattached 4:16.68 3:45.88 3:15.08 5:08.02 4:39.79 -
29 Robert Peck JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 4:16.84 4:37.39 3:22.91 5:21.05 5:26.19 -
30 Alexander Sanford Junior Unattached 4:17.93 4:59.20 3:00.56 4:23.09 5:22.42 -
31 Dutch Schafer FR-1 Michigan Tech 4:18.76 3:03.72 3:45.13 5:20.87 3:14.07 -
32 Joe Deiser JR-3 Wabash 4:20.74 5:31.14 4:23.35 5:38.97 3:28.60 -
33 Michael Allen SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 4:20.92 3:31.35 3:52.22 4:28.75 5:18.33 -
34 Jared Wells FR-1 Indiana Tech 4:21.33 5:26.67 3:02.93 4:21.33 3:26.45 -
35 Nathan Schneider Senior Red Cedar Running Club 4:22.84 4:22.84 4:35.99 3:19.76 4:20.22 -
36 Lee Sortore FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 4:23.80 5:40.31 3:44.23 4:02.70 3:04.66 -
37 Devin Gibson SR-4 Madonna 4:24.19 5:06.46 5:38.17 3:55.13 4:24.19 -
38 Benjamin Richards JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 4:24.66 3:10.56 5:38.77 3:47.61 4:37.90 -
39 Joshua Johnson FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 4:24.72 4:00.90 5:04.43 4:19.43 4:40.61 -
40 Jay Joiner FR-1 Indiana Tech 4:25.11 4:59.58 3:40.05 4:30.42 4:17.16 -
41 Kendal Delpiere SO Lake Superior State 4:25.70 4:52.27 4:49.62 3:43.19 4:38.99 -
42 Caleb Kriesch FR-1 Spring Arbor 4:25.82 5:16.33 5:42.91 4:23.17 3:19.37 -
43 Morgan Morrison SO-2 Hillsdale 4:27.09 5:33.87 4:24.42 4:45.79 5:20.51 -
44 Ben Yagiela SR-4 Central Michigan 4:28.41 4:01.57 5:03.31 3:42.78 4:55.26 -
45 Jared Ziegler FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 4:28.92 4:02.03 4:53.13 3:24.38 3:32.45 -
46 Dontae Havinga-Hamilton FR-1 Adrian 4:30.39 3:17.39 5:13.66 4:03.36 4:14.17 -
47 Trent Sakos SO-2 Trine 4:31.26 4:50.25 3:34.30 4:28.55 5:06.53 -
48 Charles Holbrook JR-3 Hillsdale 4:32.35 4:21.46 5:37.72 4:35.08 3:48.78 -
49 Jin-Sae Ro Sophomore MRun 4:32.76 3:21.85 3:46.39 5:27.32 3:13.66 -
50 Travis Carson FR-1 Trine 4:34.45 5:54.04 4:48.18 4:01.52 4:45.43 -
51 Mark Smith SR-4 Olivet 4:35.34 4:49.11 5:22.15 3:29.26 4:16.07 -
52 David Rodriguez JR-3 Madonna 4:36.16 4:33.40 4:36.16 3:27.12 5:09.30 -
53 Erik Campeau FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 4:36.32 5:45.40 4:28.03 5:31.59 5:23.30 -
54 Brandon Sill FR-1 Trine 4:36.55 5:31.86 3:16.35 3:21.89 4:42.09 -
55 Noah Kelsey   Indiana Tech-JV 4:36.92 3:41.54 5:26.77 4:31.39 3:27.69 -
56 Jack Balint SO-2 Madonna 4:37.25 3:27.94 3:25.17 5:13.30 4:09.53 -
57 Josh Chezick SO-2 Madonna 4:37.71 5:22.15 5:02.71 3:50.50 4:46.05 -
58 Tellis Donajkowski JR-3 Saginaw Valley 4:39.56 5:46.66 3:49.24 5:10.32 4:33.97 -
59 Jeremiah Jean Senior Unattached 4:40.99 4:43.80 5:51.24 4:24.13 5:17.52 -
60 Jacob Tanner Senior MRun 4:41.38 4:07.62 4:49.83 5:32.03 4:47.01 -
61 Michael Gills SO Lake Superior State 4:42.56 4:45.39 4:00.18 4:51.04 5:19.30 -
62 Josh McCallum FR-1 Trine 4:42.69 4:22.91 3:48.98 4:11.60 3:43.33 -
63 James Thurman JR-3 Olivet 4:44.65 4:38.96 5:01.73 3:27.80 3:19.26 -
64 Tyler Cook SO-2 Indianapolis 4:45.03 5:04.99 4:07.98 5:44.89 5:36.34 -
65 Blake Barber SO Lake Superior State 4:47.16 3:26.76 4:35.68 3:43.99 4:04.09 -
66 Brandon Albin FR-1 Indianapolis 4:54.03 4:51.09 5:02.85 3:46.41 3:49.35 -
67 Elliott Voelkel FR-1 Indianapolis 4:54.91 5:00.81 4:57.86 3:44.14 3:41.19 -
68 Alex Pruitt FR-1 Indianapolis 4:56.70 4:41.87 5:26.37 5:44.18 5:05.61 -
69 Brady Spanfellner   Indiana Tech-JV 5:00.30 5:09.31 6:12.38 3:48.23 4:24.27 -
70 Tyson Curry   Indiana Tech-JV 5:01.13 6:28.46 3:42.84 6:07.38 5:01.13 -
71 Eric Somsky FR Lake Superior State 5:07.82 6:00.15 5:17.06 4:09.34 5:13.98 -
72 Adam Elayan FR-1 Madonna 5:20.39 4:57.97 5:39.62 4:16.32 4:03.50 -
Men 1500m Run Open Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
41 Kendal Delpiere SO Lake Superior State 4:25.70 -
42 Caleb Kriesch FR-1 Spring Arbor 4:25.82 -
45 Jared Ziegler FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 4:28.92 -
53 Erik Campeau FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 4:36.32 -
55 Noah Kelsey   Indiana Tech-JV 4:36.92 -
59 Jeremiah Jean Senior Unattached 4:40.99 -
61 Michael Gills SO Lake Superior State 4:42.56 -
63 James Thurman JR-3 Olivet 4:44.65 -
64 Tyler Cook SO-2 Indianapolis 4:45.03 -
65 Blake Barber SO Lake Superior State 4:47.16 -
66 Brandon Albin FR-1 Indianapolis 4:54.03 -
67 Elliott Voelkel FR-1 Indianapolis 4:54.91 -
68 Alex Pruitt FR-1 Indianapolis 4:56.70 -
69 Brady Spanfellner   Indiana Tech-JV 5:00.30 -
70 Tyson Curry   Indiana Tech-JV 5:01.13 -
71 Eric Somsky FR Lake Superior State 5:07.82 -
72 Adam Elayan FR-1 Madonna 5:20.39 -
Men 1500m Run Open Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
36 Lee Sortore FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 4:23.80 5:29.75 -
38 Benjamin Richards JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 4:24.66 4:32.60 -
39 Joshua Johnson FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 4:24.72 4:37.96 -
40 Jay Joiner FR-1 Indiana Tech 4:25.11 3:26.79 -
44 Ben Yagiela SR-4 Central Michigan 4:28.41 3:53.52 -
46 Dontae Havinga-Hamilton FR-1 Adrian 4:30.39 4:11.47 -
47 Trent Sakos SO-2 Trine 4:31.26 4:31.26 -
49 Jin-Sae Ro Sophomore MRun 4:32.76 4:49.13 -
50 Travis Carson FR-1 Trine 4:34.45 5:12.88 -
51 Mark Smith SR-4 Olivet 4:35.34 5:27.66 -
52 David Rodriguez JR-3 Madonna 4:36.16 4:47.21 -
54 Brandon Sill FR-1 Trine 4:36.55 3:16.35 -
57 Josh Chezick SO-2 Madonna 4:37.71 4:21.05 -
60 Jacob Tanner Senior MRun 4:41.38 5:40.47 -
62 Josh McCallum FR-1 Trine 4:42.69 4:59.66 -
Men 1500m Run Open Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Shane Pease FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 5:01.56 3:02.92 3:42.47 3:22.69 4:07.18 3:17.75 3:15.28 -
18 Neil O'Brien SO-2 Trine 3:31.54 4:28.78 3:16.61 4:38.74 4:08.87 5:03.63 3:04.17 -
24 Sam Williamson JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 3:07.59 3:17.73 4:46.45 4:03.35 4:13.49 5:24.47 4:36.31 -
26 Deion Feldpausch JR-3 Spring Arbor 4:42.84 2:58.37 5:23.61 4:37.75 4:14.81 4:14.81 3:06.02 -
31 Dutch Schafer FR-1 Michigan Tech 3:32.19 3:24.42 4:52.40 5:31.22 4:18.76 3:50.30 3:50.30 -
34 Jared Wells FR-1 Indiana Tech 3:52.59 4:18.72 5:29.28 4:21.33 4:21.33 4:55.31 5:16.21 -
35 Nathan Schneider Senior Red Cedar Running Club 3:32.90 4:46.50 5:04.90 5:02.27 4:22.84 5:20.67 4:01.82 -
43 Morgan Morrison SO-2 Hillsdale 3:57.71 4:24.42 4:37.78 3:47.03 4:27.09 4:43.12 5:39.21 -
48 Charles Holbrook JR-3 Hillsdale 3:56.95 3:40.61 4:26.91 5:24.10 4:32.35 5:32.27 4:48.70 -
56 Jack Balint SO-2 Madonna 5:46.57 4:31.71 5:10.52 3:55.67 4:37.25 4:12.30 4:48.34 -
58 Tellis Donajkowski JR-3 Saginaw Valley 4:28.38 4:08.81 4:25.59 4:11.61 4:39.56 5:32.68 5:49.45 -
Men 1500m Run Open Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Connor White FR-1 Taylor 4:59.95 4:02.94 4:32.68 4:07.89 -
15 Samuel Moran SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 3:11.10 5:22.64 5:00.30 4:08.18 -
16 Mark Richardson   Central Toronto AC 2:53.90 5:10.54 3:48.56 4:08.43 -
17 Derek Van Prooyen FR-1 Taylor 4:40.82 3:51.12 2:56.45 4:08.51 -
19 Will Finch FR-1 Central Michigan 4:38.76 3:24.09 4:26.32 4:08.89 -
20 Luke Moore SO-2 Michigan Tech 3:17.09 4:59.38 3:57.01 4:09.48 -
21 Justin Fleming FR-1 Indiana Tech 5:03.23 3:12.97 3:33.01 4:10.60 -
22 Aidan Goslett   Central Toronto AC 5:12.11 3:18.85 5:19.66 4:11.70 -
23 Justin Shaffer JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 3:55.48 4:18.27 3:02.31 4:13.20 -
27 Marcus Jackson Freshman MRun 4:48.52 4:51.07 3:42.13 4:15.32 -
29 Robert Peck JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 5:05.64 3:10.07 3:48.59 4:16.84 -
32 Joe Deiser JR-3 Wabash 3:10.34 5:02.46 4:28.57 4:20.74 -
37 Devin Gibson SR-4 Madonna 3:15.50 3:26.07 3:23.43 4:24.19 -
Men 1500m Run Open Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Harrison Steen Freshman Unattached 4:35.26 3:06.70 3:09.09 3:59.35 5:01.59 3:54.57 3:04.30 10
2 Joe Renner JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5:10.57 3:07.79 3:43.90 4:00.75 4:12.79 4:24.83 3:29.46 8
3 Logan Lukonic FR-1 Michigan Tech 4:50.87 4:50.87 3:26.04 4:02.39 4:38.75 4:53.30 4:14.51 6
4 Parker Hayes FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 4:36.92 3:02.19 3:31.34 4:02.91 3:04.62 4:36.92 4:36.92 5
5 Daniel Gerber SO-2 Taylor 3:58.76 3:00.29 4:28.00 4:03.63 3:19.78 4:13.38 4:25.56 4
6 Jack Huber   Unattached 4:50.10 4:47.66 3:17.47 4:03.78 3:17.47 3:12.59 4:18.41 3
7 Caleb Pendleton SO-2 Cedarville 3:20.35 4:55.64 3:54.56 4:04.33 2:55.92 4:06.78 3:52.12 2
8 Nicholas Hoffman FR-1 Hope 4:41.18 3:42.50 3:22.94 4:04.50 5:03.18 4:21.62 5:05.63 1
9 Russell Schultz FR-1 Cedarville 4:41.32 5:05.78 4:21.75 4:04.62 3:52.39 4:53.55 4:19.30 -
10 Tyler Lipina SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 4:53.76 3:28.08 2:56.26 4:04.80 5:10.90 5:03.56 4:24.39 -
11 Brendan Klynstra JR-3 Michigan Tech 4:41.81 4:19.76 4:51.61 4:05.05 4:51.61 4:49.16 3:47.90 -
12 Taylor Kleyn SR-4 Indianapolis 4:05.91 4:25.59 4:05.91 4:05.91 3:11.81 5:14.77 4:50.18 -
25 Lukas Simonds SR-4 Aquinas 3:00.27 4:24.06 4:21.52 4:13.90 3:15.51 5:27.54 4:26.60 -
28 Nicholas Salomon Senior Unattached 4:19.25 4:39.79 3:56.15 4:16.68 3:04.81 3:53.58 3:27.91 -
30 Alexander Sanford Junior Unattached 4:23.09 4:33.41 4:30.83 4:17.93 3:46.98 4:33.41 4:28.25 -
33 Michael Allen SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 4:33.97 3:20.91 3:10.48 4:20.92 5:28.76 5:39.20 3:41.79 -