January 12, 2019
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mobolade Ajomale SR-4 Academy of Art 6.20 8.02 8.56 4.92 6.74 10
2 Antonio Tarantino FR-1 Rutgers 8.74 5.48 8.81 7.77 6.93 8
3 Larry McCullum FR-1 Manhattan 8.73 5.52 6.70 7.26 6.98 6
4 Davon Carroll FR-1 Bowie State 5.43 8.46 8.89 6.56 7.05 5
5 Bashir Lamptey JR-3 Bowie State 5.50 8.75 6.07 6.49 7.05 4
6 Daquan Berry FR-1 Academy of Art 8.51 7.08 8.58 7.23 7.15 3
7 Jake Lindacher   Unattached 5.09 8.97 5.60 8.97 7.17 -
8 Amechi Egbe   Unattached 8.99 9.35 5.68 5.11 7.19 -

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mobolade Ajomale SR-4 Academy of Art 6.80
2 Antonio Tarantino FR-1 Rutgers 6.93
3 Davon Carroll FR-1 Bowie State 7.03
4 Larry McCullum FR-1 Manhattan 7.06
5 Bashir Lamptey JR-3 Bowie State 7.07
6 Amechi Egbe   Unattached 7.14
7 Daquan Berry FR-1 Academy of Art 7.15
8 Jake Lindacher   Unattached 7.17
9 Stedman Cook SO-2 Bowie State 7.18
10 Roshard Williams SO-2 Academy of Art 7.20
11 Xavier Williams SO-2 Bowie State 7.23
12 Brandon Boggs SO-2 Manhattan 7.24
13 Dominick Hogans FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 7.27
14 Anthony Lorenc SO-2 TCNJ 7.27
15 Dorian Ryan FR-1 Manhattan 7.27
16 Daulton Hopkins SO-2 TCNJ 7.29
17 Emmitt Higgins FR-1 Central State 7.34
18 Akeem King SO-2 Saint Rose 7.36
19 Michael Dube JR-3 Misericordia 7.38
20 Jarod Cipriano FR-1 Misericordia 7.39
21 Darnae Camp JR-3 Saint Rose 7.39
22 Bishop Curry FR-1 Stockton 7.40
23 Rojhn Miller SO-2 York (N.Y.) 7.43
24 Josh Minick FR-1 TCNJ 7.44
25 Jesse Reinebold SR-4 USMMA 7.53
26 Jalen Harvey FR-1 Saint Rose 7.58
27 Christopher Spurrell SO-2 Hunter 7.60
28 Isaac Mari-Jata FR-1 Hunter 7.61
29 Brayden O'Connoll FR-1 USMMA 7.62
30 Shevon Walker FR-1 York (N.Y.) 7.65
31 Keshawn Ross SO-2 York (N.Y.) 7.66
32 Alex Terody FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 7.71
33 Alvaro Herrera FR-1 USMMA 7.71
34 Garrison Glover FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 7.73
35 Shammah Gahomera JR-3 PSU-Harrisburg 7.85
36 Andres Pacheco SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 8.07
37 Frederis Tapia SR-4 York (N.Y.) 8.69
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Antonio Tarantino FR-1 Rutgers 5.41 6.93 8.87 6.86
3 Davon Carroll FR-1 Bowie State 7.67 7.03 8.79 8.23
6 Amechi Egbe   Unattached 8.64 7.14 8.64 6.57
11 Xavier Williams SO-2 Bowie State 5.79 7.23 8.25 8.75
21 Darnae Camp JR-3 Saint Rose 7.76 7.39 7.10 9.54
23 Rojhn Miller SO-2 York (N.Y.) 8.62 7.43 9.07 8.92
26 Jalen Harvey FR-1 Saint Rose 8.11 7.58 9.55 9.02
27 Christopher Spurrell SO-2 Hunter 9.28 7.60 8.29 6.31
37 Frederis Tapia SR-4 York (N.Y.) 7.39 8.69 6.70 6.09
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Stedman Cook SO-2 Bowie State 7.69 7.18
12 Brandon Boggs SO-2 Manhattan 8.84 7.24
22 Bishop Curry FR-1 Stockton 7.55 7.40
24 Josh Minick FR-1 TCNJ 5.66 7.44
32 Alex Terody FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 6.71 7.71
33 Alvaro Herrera FR-1 USMMA 7.41 7.71
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Bashir Lamptey JR-3 Bowie State 8.06 7.07
8 Jake Lindacher   Unattached 5.96 7.17
15 Dorian Ryan FR-1 Manhattan 8.58 7.27
28 Isaac Mari-Jata FR-1 Hunter 5.56 7.61
29 Brayden O'Connoll FR-1 USMMA 9.76 7.62
34 Garrison Glover FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 9.90 7.73
36 Andres Pacheco SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 8.40 8.07
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mobolade Ajomale SR-4 Academy of Art 6.80
4 Larry McCullum FR-1 Manhattan 7.06
14 Anthony Lorenc SO-2 TCNJ 7.27
16 Daulton Hopkins SO-2 TCNJ 7.29
25 Jesse Reinebold SR-4 USMMA 7.53
30 Shevon Walker FR-1 York (N.Y.) 7.65
31 Keshawn Ross SO-2 York (N.Y.) 7.66
35 Shammah Gahomera JR-3 PSU-Harrisburg 7.85
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Daquan Berry FR-1 Academy of Art 6.94 7.73 5.30 7.15 9.23
10 Roshard Williams SO-2 Academy of Art 9.29 8.28 6.27 7.20 7.20
13 Dominick Hogans FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 6.69 7.27 8.29 7.27 9.31
17 Emmitt Higgins FR-1 Central State 5.51 5.36 5.36 7.34 7.27
18 Akeem King SO-2 Saint Rose 7.73 5.38 6.04 7.36 8.62
19 Michael Dube JR-3 Misericordia 7.97 7.53 6.72 7.38 8.34
20 Jarod Cipriano FR-1 Misericordia 7.84 5.99 6.73 7.39 5.18