April 5- 6, 2019
|
Louisiana Tech - Ruston, LA

Women's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Kimone Hinds SO-2 Southern-NO 11.65 12.12 11.07 9.44 10.61 1.3
2 Claudasha Watson FR-1 Louisiana Tech 11.84 13.38 13.50 10.42 12.20 1.3
3 Monique Spencer SO-2 Southern-NO 11.86 9.49 8.90 13.05 14.12 1.3
4 Shelby Smith FR-1 Louisiana Tech 11.98 11.15 11.03 12.94 11.98 1.0
5 Ma'asa Gay FR-1 Louisiana Tech 12.15 12.88 14.58 13.13 10.21 1.0
6 Victoria Neville SO-2 Oral Roberts 12.40 14.88 12.90 9.43 14.26 1.3
7 Liberty Henderson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 12.44 13.69 9.83 10.83 14.56 1.0
8 Kyra Collins FR-1 Louisiana Tech 12.45 14.32 12.45 14.57 12.20 1.0
9 Shameka Grover   Alcorn State 12.63 9.86 13.52 11.24 16.42 1.3
10 Jala Allen JR-3 Mississippi Valley 12.65 13.03 11.26 11.14 15.56 0.9
11 Aniya King SO-2 Southern Arkansas 12.69 12.57 9.52 12.82 10.16 0.9
12 Datavia Johnson JR-3 Wiley 12.89 11.73 13.80 9.80 10.83 1.0
13 Hanniyah Roberson Sophomore Alcorn State 13.67 12.58 16.54 12.44 13.40 1.0
14 Qua'Dajia O'Neal SR-4 Southern Arkansas 13.72 14.68 14.41 15.10 10.02 0.9
  Jordanae' Scott   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Aliyah Campbell SO-2 Grambling DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Christiaun Washigton FR-1 Grambling DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Marcquita Stalbert SR-4 Grambling DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Victoria Walter SO-2 Grambling DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Mya Lloyd Sophomore Alcorn State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Makayla Edwards SO-2 Louisiana Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Morgan White SR-4 Louisiana Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Sasha Wells SO-2 Oral Roberts DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Aliyah Trotter SO-2 Oral Roberts DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Adrianna Tillman FR-1 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Women's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kimone Hinds SO-2 Southern-NO 11.65
2 Claudasha Watson FR-1 Louisiana Tech 11.84
3 Monique Spencer SO-2 Southern-NO 11.86
6 Victoria Neville SO-2 Oral Roberts 12.40
9 Shameka Grover   Alcorn State 12.63
  Sasha Wells SO-2 Oral Roberts DNS
  Makayla Edwards SO-2 Louisiana Tech DNS
  Mya Lloyd Sophomore Alcorn State DNS
Women's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Shelby Smith FR-1 Louisiana Tech 11.98
5 Ma'asa Gay FR-1 Louisiana Tech 12.15
7 Liberty Henderson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 12.44
8 Kyra Collins FR-1 Louisiana Tech 12.45
12 Datavia Johnson JR-3 Wiley 12.89
13 Hanniyah Roberson Sophomore Alcorn State 13.67
  Adrianna Tillman FR-1 Southern Arkansas DNS
  Aliyah Trotter SO-2 Oral Roberts DNS
Women's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Jala Allen JR-3 Mississippi Valley 10.25 12.65 9.74
11 Aniya King SO-2 Southern Arkansas 14.34 12.69 14.22
14 Qua'Dajia O'Neal SR-4 Southern Arkansas 10.02 13.72 17.29
  Morgan White SR-4 Louisiana Tech DNS DNS DNS
  Christiaun Washigton FR-1 Grambling DNS DNS DNS
  Aliyah Campbell SO-2 Grambling DNS DNS DNS
Women's 100 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
  Victoria Walter SO-2 Grambling DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Marcquita Stalbert SR-4 Grambling DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jordanae' Scott   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Kayvon Stubbs SO-2 Oral Roberts 19.84 23.62 25.28 1.4
2 Christina Ollison SO-2 Oral Roberts 24.35 24.35 20.21 1.4
3 Taylor Shaw SO-2 Louisiana Tech 21.45 24.37 27.54 1.4
4 Jordanae' Scott   Unattached 30.82 24.46 31.56 1.4
5 Makayla Edwards SO-2 Louisiana Tech 19.37 24.51 25.98 1.4
6 Claudasha Watson FR-1 Louisiana Tech 21.91 24.61 19.20 1.4
7 Sasha Wells SO-2 Oral Roberts 32.01 24.62 21.67 1.1
8 Argyana Bolton JR-3 Southern-NO 23.91 24.65 29.83 1.4
9 Ma'asa Gay FR-1 Louisiana Tech 18.54 24.71 20.76 1.1
10 Ajani Williams SO-2 Mississippi Valley 24.81 25.06 31.83 0.6
11 Daneisha Curry SO-2 Grambling 17.64 25.19 23.43 1.1
12 Shelby Smith FR-1 Louisiana Tech 31.18 25.35 22.57 0.6
13 Kyra Collins FR-1 Louisiana Tech 25.27 25.52 25.78 0.6
14 Victoria Neville SO-2 Oral Roberts 28.41 25.59 22.52 1.1
15 Chloee Riddley SO-2 Southern Arkansas 26.71 25.68 27.22 1.1
16 Marrisa Stove SR-4 Grambling 27.32 25.77 31.19 0.6
17 Sasha Smith-Pollard SR-4 Oral Roberts 24.51 25.80 25.80 0.6
18 Breanna Byrd SR-4 Southern Arkansas 28.70 25.85 24.56 1.1
19 Dominique Anderson SO-2 Louisiana Tech 20.43 25.85 21.20 0.6
20 Danielle David SR-4 Wiley 21.50 25.90 25.13 1.1
21 Jala Allen JR-3 Mississippi Valley 24.00 26.08 31.56 0.6
22 Aliyah Trotter SO-2 Oral Roberts 20.79 26.31 21.58 0.6
23 Aniya King SO-2 Southern Arkansas 27.37 26.57 25.78 0.6
24 Breanna Wayne SR-4 Grambling 30.86 26.60 21.55 0.6
25 Liberty Henderson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 23.15 26.60 34.32 0.6
26 Angelica Brown FR-1 Grambling 33.55 26.84 20.40 1.2
27 Emily Potts JR-3 Southern Arkansas 27.41 27.97 35.53 0.6
28 Serena Jimerson FR-1 Grambling 20.47 28.03 36.16 1.2
29 Sherrell Bradford SO-2 Grambling 30.69 28.41 31.26 0.6
30 Jasmaine Benson FR-1 Neosho County CC 35.81 28.42 34.96 1.2
  Kimone Hinds SO-2 Southern-NO NT NT NT -
  Jeunice Maxime' JR-3 Grambling DNS DNS DNS -
  Christiaun Washigton FR-1 Grambling DNS DNS DNS -
  Marcquita Stalbert SR-4 Grambling DNS DNS DNS -
  Monique Spencer SO-2 Southern-NO DNS DNS DNS -
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kayvon Stubbs SO-2 Oral Roberts 23.62
2 Christina Ollison SO-2 Oral Roberts 24.35
3 Taylor Shaw SO-2 Louisiana Tech 24.37
4 Jordanae' Scott   Unattached 24.46
5 Makayla Edwards SO-2 Louisiana Tech 24.51
6 Claudasha Watson FR-1 Louisiana Tech 24.61
8 Argyana Bolton JR-3 Southern-NO 24.65
  Kimone Hinds SO-2 Southern-NO NT
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Sasha Wells SO-2 Oral Roberts 27.58 24.62
9 Ma'asa Gay FR-1 Louisiana Tech 23.23 24.71
11 Daneisha Curry SO-2 Grambling 25.70 25.19
14 Victoria Neville SO-2 Oral Roberts 22.52 25.59
15 Chloee Riddley SO-2 Southern Arkansas 28.51 25.68
18 Breanna Byrd SR-4 Southern Arkansas 23.27 25.85
20 Danielle David SR-4 Wiley 22.80 25.90
  Jeunice Maxime' JR-3 Grambling DNS DNS
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Ajani Williams SO-2 Mississippi Valley 19.05 21.31 25.06 29.83
12 Shelby Smith FR-1 Louisiana Tech 18.00 23.83 25.35 26.88
13 Kyra Collins FR-1 Louisiana Tech 17.87 21.70 25.52 26.03
16 Marrisa Stove SR-4 Grambling 24.74 20.62 25.77 31.44
17 Sasha Smith-Pollard SR-4 Oral Roberts 32.51 27.61 25.80 18.32
19 Dominique Anderson SO-2 Louisiana Tech 18.87 22.75 25.85 29.47
22 Aliyah Trotter SO-2 Oral Roberts 31.84 28.16 26.31 32.89
23 Aniya King SO-2 Southern Arkansas 20.99 31.36 26.57 30.03
Women's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Jala Allen JR-3 Mississippi Valley 31.56 32.08 26.08 19.82 24.26
24 Breanna Wayne SR-4 Grambling 27.93 23.15 26.60 18.62 21.82
25 Liberty Henderson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 25.81 22.88 26.60 30.59 22.61
27 Emily Potts JR-3 Southern Arkansas 20.98 20.98 27.97 30.77 33.85
29 Sherrell Bradford SO-2 Grambling 20.74 31.82 28.41 32.68 24.15
  Marcquita Stalbert SR-4 Grambling DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Christiaun Washigton FR-1 Grambling DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
26 Angelica Brown FR-1 Grambling 28.99 26.84 32.75
28 Serena Jimerson FR-1 Grambling 31.96 28.03 24.39
30 Jasmaine Benson FR-1 Neosho County CC 29.28 28.42 21.60
  Monique Spencer SO-2 Southern-NO DNS DNS DNS

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christina Ollison SO-2 Oral Roberts 54.64 1:07.76 57.92 1:02.84 41.53 51.91 1:07.21
2 Shadae Hylton   Unattached 54.91 48.87 47.23 1:03.70 1:01.50 49.97 1:10.84
3 Elia Nero SR-4 Louisiana Tech 55.83 52.48 53.04 59.74 54.16 50.81 51.37
4 Argyana Bolton JR-3 Southern-NO 57.60 50.12 48.39 1:07.97 54.72 1:09.70 57.03
5 Chantaya Griffin FR-1 Southern Arkansas 57.72 43.29 1:11.00 47.33 54.84 1:08.11 1:14.46
6 O'shalia Johnson FR-1 Southern-NO 57.76 1:01.81 1:04.12 46.79 1:01.23 58.34 49.10
7 Danielle David SR-4 Wiley 58.92 1:08.94 1:11.30 1:11.30 1:08.35 50.68 44.19
8 Shamarah Shannon   Alcorn State 59.14 1:11.56 1:10.97 46.72 55.00 1:06.83 43.77
9 Daneisha Curry SO-2 Grambling 59.15 43.18 55.01 43.78 1:00.34 1:03.29 1:00.34
10 Tymesha Nabors Junior Alcorn State 59.46 55.30 1:08.98 1:05.41 54.71 57.09 1:12.55
11 Sasha Smith-Pollard SR-4 Oral Roberts 59.78 1:17.12 1:00.38 1:00.98 1:15.92 1:02.77 47.23
12 Kirby Roy SR-4 Southern Arkansas 59.97 1:05.97 52.78 1:04.77 58.77 50.38 49.18
13 Breanna Byrd SR-4 Southern Arkansas 1:01.52 1:06.45 59.06 1:02.14 51.68 1:08.91 44.91
14 Jessica Ransom Senior Alcorn State 1:01.55 43.09 46.17 1:16.33 1:13.86 1:16.94 43.70
15 Nathalya McMillion   Alcorn State 1:01.81 59.96 48.83 58.11 50.69 1:18.50 1:08.61
16 Kori Jones FR-1 Louisiana Tech 1:02.52 1:10.65 55.02 48.14 1:08.15 46.89 55.65
17 Hali Jones Sophomore Alcorn State 1:02.89 1:00.38 1:04.15 1:21.13 1:09.18 1:02.27 1:06.67
18 Jada Allen JR-3 Mississippi Valley 1:03.33 58.27 56.37 51.93 51.30 51.30 1:12.83
  Jordanae' Scott   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Legend Harris FR-1 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Chloee Riddley SO-2 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Christina Ollison SO-2 Oral Roberts 1:03.93 54.64
2 Shadae Hylton   Unattached 43.38 54.91
3 Elia Nero SR-4 Louisiana Tech 1:11.47 55.83
4 Argyana Bolton JR-3 Southern-NO 43.78 57.60
7 Danielle David SR-4 Wiley 1:07.17 58.92
14 Jessica Ransom Senior Alcorn State 1:05.86 1:01.55
15 Nathalya McMillion   Alcorn State 1:18.50 1:01.81
  Jordanae' Scott   Unattached DNS DNS
Women's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Chantaya Griffin FR-1 Southern Arkansas 57.72
6 O'shalia Johnson FR-1 Southern-NO 57.76
8 Shamarah Shannon   Alcorn State 59.14
9 Daneisha Curry SO-2 Grambling 59.15
10 Tymesha Nabors Junior Alcorn State 59.46
11 Sasha Smith-Pollard SR-4 Oral Roberts 59.78
17 Hali Jones Sophomore Alcorn State 1:02.89
  Chloee Riddley SO-2 Southern Arkansas DNS
Women's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Kirby Roy SR-4 Southern Arkansas 1:09.57 59.97
13 Breanna Byrd SR-4 Southern Arkansas 1:03.37 1:01.52
16 Kori Jones FR-1 Louisiana Tech 1:13.78 1:02.52
18 Jada Allen JR-3 Mississippi Valley 1:11.57 1:03.33
  Legend Harris FR-1 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jezelle Shaw FR-1 Southern-NO 2:55.76 2:21.96 2:15.20 2:36.84 1:37.35 1:40.05
2 Alexa Granderson FR-1 Oral Roberts 2:38.98 2:23.91 2:17.05 2:14.31 2:10.20 2:33.50
3 Derica Pitters JR-3 Mississippi Valley 2:48.35 1:53.18 2:21.47 2:54.01 3:03.92 2:11.57
4 Madolyn Palodichuk JR-3 Oral Roberts 2:30.32 2:45.92 2:21.81 2:41.67 1:54.87 2:10.47
5 Serah Timbwol FR-1 Oral Roberts 2:20.98 2:38.42 2:25.34 2:23.89 2:28.25 2:38.42
6 Iyanna Alexander SR-4 Mississippi Valley 3:01.01 2:30.11 2:27.16 1:45.96 2:33.05 1:44.49
7 Callie Ezell FR-1 Louisiana Tech 2:23.63 2:45.84 2:28.07 2:47.32 1:51.06 1:48.10
8 Alyssa Dohm FR-1 Southern Arkansas 1:57.47 2:33.15 2:28.69 2:36.13 2:48.02 2:43.56
9 Jessica Romero JR-3 Oral Roberts 1:46.45 3:11.61 2:32.07 2:16.87 3:11.61 1:58.62
10 Angelica Brown FR-1 Grambling 3:03.38 3:03.38 2:32.81 2:51.15 2:26.70 3:07.96
11 Michelle Donohue JR-3 Southern Arkansas 2:42.22 3:16.02 2:48.98 3:37.99 2:06.74 3:17.71
  Rebecca Miner FR-1 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Cecilia Quesada FR-1 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Carley Hale SO-2 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Kara Grant FR-1 Wiley DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jezelle Shaw FR-1 Southern-NO 2:08.44 2:31.43 2:15.20
2 Alexa Granderson FR-1 Oral Roberts 2:56.80 2:04.72 2:17.05
3 Derica Pitters JR-3 Mississippi Valley 2:59.67 2:07.33 2:21.47
4 Madolyn Palodichuk JR-3 Oral Roberts 2:20.40 2:40.25 2:21.81
6 Iyanna Alexander SR-4 Mississippi Valley 1:48.90 2:35.99 2:27.16
9 Jessica Romero JR-3 Oral Roberts 2:30.55 2:13.83 2:32.07
  Carley Hale SO-2 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS DNS
  Kara Grant FR-1 Wiley DNS DNS DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Serah Timbwol FR-1 Oral Roberts 2:25.34
7 Callie Ezell FR-1 Louisiana Tech 2:28.07
8 Alyssa Dohm FR-1 Southern Arkansas 2:28.69
10 Angelica Brown FR-1 Grambling 2:32.81
11 Michelle Donohue JR-3 Southern Arkansas 2:48.98
  Rebecca Miner FR-1 Southern Arkansas DNS
  Cecilia Quesada FR-1 Southern Arkansas DNS

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Angelica Jacobs Senior Alcorn State 5:05.64 3:53.72 4:59.64 6:08.56 5:11.63 5:41.59
2 Naomi Kiprop SO-2 Grambling 3:43.09 5:01.47 5:01.47 5:01.47 5:40.67 5:37.65
3 Riley Killian FR-1 Louisiana Tech 3:45.44 4:52.46 5:04.64 4:49.41 5:41.20 4:43.32
4 Jessica Romero JR-3 Oral Roberts 5:43.93 6:08.94 5:12.66 5:09.54 6:08.94 4:53.90
5 Hope Ngo JR-3 Oral Roberts 6:43.92 4:29.28 5:13.11 4:04.23 4:57.46 4:41.80
6 Winny Chirchir JR-3 Grambling 6:16.25 6:09.87 5:18.85 6:38.57 6:00.30 5:41.17
7 Alyssa Dohm FR-1 Southern Arkansas 4:25.38 6:23.68 5:19.73 6:10.89 6:46.06 5:19.73
8 Priscilla Kibet SO-2 Grambling 3:54.34 6:57.32 5:21.01 4:26.44 4:16.81 4:07.18
9 Makayla Gates   Alcorn State 6:16.12 6:55.03 5:24.24 6:12.88 3:50.21 5:59.91
10 Sharon Jepkemoi FR-1 Oral Roberts 5:37.01 6:06.46 5:27.19 3:49.04 3:49.04 5:59.91
11 Ashley Wingerter SR-4 Louisiana Tech 5:36.42 4:48.84 5:39.81 5:26.22 6:10.40 4:38.65
12 Rakia Ball FR-1 Mississippi Valley 6:25.03 4:45.33 5:43.77 6:55.97 6:21.59 5:47.21
13 Shaquanda Hill   Alcorn State 5:17.55 7:01.10 5:45.16 5:34.81 5:31.36 7:04.55
14 Kristen Raven Senior Alcorn State 5:32.36 7:10.32 5:49.85 4:22.39 6:14.34 6:35.33
15 Michelle Donohue JR-3 Southern Arkansas 5:37.42 7:15.84 5:51.48 4:09.55 6:09.06 6:02.03
  Kara Grant FR-1 Wiley DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Halima Chepkwony SR-4 Grambling DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Cecilia Quesada FR-1 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Angelica Jacobs Senior Alcorn State 5:29.61 3:56.72 4:29.68 4:59.64
2 Naomi Kiprop SO-2 Grambling 4:55.44 4:37.36 3:46.11 5:01.47
3 Riley Killian FR-1 Louisiana Tech 5:22.92 4:21.99 4:52.46 5:04.64
4 Jessica Romero JR-3 Oral Roberts 4:16.39 6:18.32 6:40.21 5:12.66
6 Winny Chirchir JR-3 Grambling 6:29.00 4:18.27 3:55.95 5:18.85
9 Makayla Gates   Alcorn State 5:17.76 6:42.06 4:12.91 5:24.24
13 Shaquanda Hill   Alcorn State 6:50.74 5:27.91 6:19.68 5:45.16
  Kara Grant FR-1 Wiley DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Halima Chepkwony SR-4 Grambling DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Hope Ngo JR-3 Oral Roberts 5:13.11 3:54.84
7 Alyssa Dohm FR-1 Southern Arkansas 5:19.73 6:49.26
8 Priscilla Kibet SO-2 Grambling 5:21.01 6:54.11
10 Sharon Jepkemoi FR-1 Oral Roberts 5:27.19 5:30.47
11 Ashley Wingerter SR-4 Louisiana Tech 5:39.81 6:47.78
12 Rakia Ball FR-1 Mississippi Valley 5:43.77 6:49.09
14 Kristen Raven Senior Alcorn State 5:49.85 5:18.37
15 Michelle Donohue JR-3 Southern Arkansas 5:51.48 4:34.16
  Cecilia Quesada FR-1 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Priscilla Kibet SO-2 Grambling 13:51.62 18:43.80 13:17.90
2 Naomi Kiprop SO-2 Grambling 15:24.05 18:46.89 21:47.20
3 Sharon Jepkemoi FR-1 Oral Roberts 22:47.41 19:09.08 21:15.48
4 Winny Chirchir JR-3 Grambling 19:35.52 19:12.47 22:28.39
5 Karly Anderson JR-3 Southern Arkansas 21:20.49 19:24.08 18:14.24
6 Halima Chepkwony SR-4 Grambling 25:19.47 19:56.43 14:57.33
7 Alyssa Solis FR-1 Southern Arkansas 24:20.15 21:20.83 20:03.98
8 Karen Rayas JR-3 Southern Arkansas 22:19.96 22:06.69 18:34.42
  Autezia Sellers SR-4 Mississippi Valley DNS DNS DNS

Women's 100 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Sasha Wells SO-2 Oral Roberts 14.02 10.94 13.18 17.11 16.69 0.4
2 Gabrielle Gibson FR-1 Oral Roberts 14.20 15.62 10.65 13.64 16.90 0.4
3 Sasha Newman SR-4 Southern-NO 14.68 12.63 16.45 14.10 16.45 0.4
4 Breanna Wayne SR-4 Grambling 15.01 14.56 12.61 14.56 16.97 0.4
5 DeKari Courtney Sophomore Alcorn State 15.12 16.94 16.94 13.91 17.39 0.4
6 Mya Greene   Alcorn State 15.38 10.77 14.15 15.23 12.92 0.9
7 Laquesta Kindle FR-1 Southern Arkansas 15.38 14.77 15.85 11.39 17.69 0.4
8 Mya Dumpson SO-2 Mississippi Valley 15.48 14.40 11.15 19.51 20.13 0.9
9 Jessica Garrett   Alcorn State 15.69 15.69 20.40 17.58 18.05 0.9
10 Kaliyah Thompson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 16.03 16.03 18.92 16.19 18.60 0.9
11 Justice Edwards   Alcorn State 16.26 13.01 11.39 13.34 19.35 0.4
12 Aaliyah Thompson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 16.33 13.72 12.25 20.58 17.31 0.9
13 Candace Baity   Alcorn State 16.75 14.07 16.25 20.44 20.77 0.9
14 ZaBasjia Price SO-2 Mississippi Valley 18.59 22.50 13.95 17.11 14.50 0.9
  Rayna Whyte FR-1 Grambling DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Women's 100 Hurdles Section 1
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sasha Wells SO-2 Oral Roberts 16.55 14.87 13.18 12.48 14.73 14.02 17.81
2 Gabrielle Gibson FR-1 Oral Roberts 15.62 17.90 16.05 10.23 14.77 14.20 12.93
3 Sasha Newman SR-4 Southern-NO 15.86 13.80 13.80 15.12 15.56 14.68 14.98
4 Breanna Wayne SR-4 Grambling 16.82 12.76 15.91 16.52 18.47 15.01 18.17
5 DeKari Courtney Sophomore Alcorn State 17.24 12.40 11.80 13.91 17.54 15.12 16.18
7 Laquesta Kindle FR-1 Southern Arkansas 11.54 16.77 14.46 20.00 14.46 15.38 19.69
11 Justice Edwards   Alcorn State 16.26 17.24 18.87 13.34 13.50 16.26 14.48
  Rayna Whyte FR-1 Grambling DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 100 Hurdles Section 2
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Mya Greene   Alcorn State 15.69 15.38 17.38
8 Mya Dumpson SO-2 Mississippi Valley 12.85 15.48 14.86
9 Jessica Garrett   Alcorn State 13.97 15.69 12.24
10 Kaliyah Thompson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 20.68 16.03 14.27
12 Aaliyah Thompson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 13.23 16.33 16.01
13 Candace Baity   Alcorn State 14.41 16.75 16.08
14 ZaBasjia Price SO-2 Mississippi Valley 23.99 18.59 21.38

Women's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kimona Smikle SR-4 Southern-NO 53.34 1:16.12 51.54 49.75 42.55 59.93 52.14
2 Sasha Newman SR-4 Southern-NO 1:13.59 1:16.65 44.77 1:15.43 1:05.00 1:01.32 1:15.43
3 Shantae Green SR-4 Southern-NO 47.58 1:22.46 1:12.95 1:09.78 46.31 1:03.43 1:19.93
4 Gabrielle Gibson FR-1 Oral Roberts 49.56 50.85 1:14.66 57.28 1:05.65 1:04.36 1:17.24
5 Mya Dumpson SO-2 Mississippi Valley 1:05.04 1:23.26 53.34 1:15.45 55.29 1:05.04 1:05.69
6 Laquesta Kindle FR-1 Southern Arkansas 1:17.06 1:17.06 1:01.91 1:24.30 1:18.38 1:05.86 1:19.69
7 Dayna Sterling FR-1 Grambling 1:15.66 54.90 1:00.93 1:02.94 1:19.01 1:06.95 58.25
8 Kori Jones FR-1 Louisiana Tech 1:26.07 1:22.01 1:00.32 1:13.20 58.96 1:07.77 1:15.23
9 Aliyah Mixon SR-4 Southern Arkansas 1:22.82 1:03.65 1:25.55 1:28.98 54.76 1:08.44 1:28.98
10 Kaliyah Thompson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 1:29.76 1:24.92 1:15.26 58.69 1:26.99 1:09.04 48.33
11 Jada Allen JR-3 Mississippi Valley 1:27.90 53.72 1:25.11 1:23.02 1:21.62 1:09.76 1:29.30
12 Aaliyah Thompson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 1:10.21 55.47 1:31.28 1:01.09 1:17.94 1:10.21 1:21.45
13 Tonja Goodreau FR-1 Neosho County CC 1:23.55 1:36.16 1:04.64 1:01.48 1:21.98 1:18.82 1:34.59
14 Cami Timm FR-1 Neosho County CC 1:31.08 1:06.69 1:40.84 1:44.91 1:27.83 1:21.32 1:29.46
  Rayna Whyte FR-1 Grambling DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kimona Smikle SR-4 Southern-NO 1:03.53 50.35 59.93
2 Sasha Newman SR-4 Southern-NO 1:16.04 59.48 1:01.32
3 Shantae Green SR-4 Southern-NO 1:19.93 50.75 1:03.43
5 Mya Dumpson SO-2 Mississippi Valley 53.99 51.39 1:05.04
6 Laquesta Kindle FR-1 Southern Arkansas 1:09.16 1:03.23 1:05.86
7 Dayna Sterling FR-1 Grambling 1:23.02 50.22 1:06.95
8 Kori Jones FR-1 Louisiana Tech 58.96 1:10.48 1:07.77
9 Aliyah Mixon SR-4 Southern Arkansas 54.76 1:00.23 1:08.44
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Gabrielle Gibson FR-1 Oral Roberts 1:04.36 1:06.94
10 Kaliyah Thompson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 1:09.04 49.71
11 Jada Allen JR-3 Mississippi Valley 1:09.76 54.42
12 Aaliyah Thompson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 1:10.21 1:08.11
13 Tonja Goodreau FR-1 Neosho County CC 1:18.82 1:15.67
14 Cami Timm FR-1 Neosho County CC 1:21.32 1:05.87
  Rayna Whyte FR-1 Grambling DNS DNS

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Louisiana Tech A Taylor Shaw, Ma'asa Gay, Jada Branch, Elia Nero 4:51.61 4:26.74 3:46.05 3:16.67 4:08.66
2 Southern Arkansas A Chloee Riddley, Laquesta Kindle, Breanna Byrd, Chantaya Griffin 4:59.97 3:43.18 3:59.97 3:04.78 4:38.37
3 Grambling A Angelica Brown, Daneisha Curry, Dayna Sterling, Marrisa Stove 5:01.75 5:06.58 4:01.40 5:09.00 4:15.89
4 Alcorn State A Jessica Ransom, Tymesha Nabors, Makayla Gates, Shaquanda Hill 3:36.86 2:50.57 4:03.66 4:06.10 4:20.72
5 Alcorn State
(C>)
C Mya Greene, Jessica Garrett, Mya Lloyd, Kristen Raven 5:03.23 4:42.67 4:16.97 3:41.00 5:10.94
6 Alcorn State
(B>)
B DeKari Courtney, Hali Jones, Angelica Jacobs, Shameka Grover 5:33.59 5:36.17 4:18.59 3:13.95 4:47.04
7 Alcorn State
(D>)
D Kiana Allen, Candace Baity, Justice Edwards, Hanniyah Roberson 5:31.17 4:34.56 4:43.05 3:52.11 4:14.75
  Oral Roberts A Gabrielle Gibson, Alexa Granderson, Christina Ollison, Kayvon Stubbs DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Oral Roberts
(B>)
B Sasha Smith-Pollard, Victoria Neville, Madolyn Palodichuk, Serah Timbwol DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Mississippi Valley A Ajani Williams, Jala Allen, Mya Dumpson, Iyanna Alexander DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Southern Arkansas
(B>)
B Legend Harris, Kirby Roy, Kaliyah Thompson, Aliyah Mixon DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Women's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Courtney Williams SO-2 Southern Arkansas 1.85m 1.71m 5' 7.25"
  • 1.46
    O
  • 1.51
    O
  • 1.56
    O
  • 1.61
    O
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.72
    XXX
2 Sydney Anderson SO-2 Louisiana Tech 1.79m 1.66m 5' 5.25"
  • 1.46
    P
  • 1.51
    P
  • 1.56
    P
  • 1.61
    XO
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.71
    XXX
3 Jada Johnson SO-2 Grambling 1.10m 1.51m 4' 11.5"
  • 1.46
    XXO
  • 1.51
    XO
  • 1.56
    XXX
  Rebecca Miner FR-1 Southern Arkansas NH NH NH
  • 1.46
    XXX
  Hosanna Wilder JR-3 Oral Roberts NH NH NH
  • 1.46
    XXX
  Jennifer Pickens SO-2 Grambling NH NH NH
  • 1.46
    XXX
  Emily Potts JR-3 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS NH
  Carley Hale SO-2 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS NH
  ZaBasjia Price SO-2 Mississippi Valley DNS DNS NH
  Victoria Walter SO-2 Grambling DNS DNS NH
  Serena Jimerson FR-1 Grambling DNS DNS NH

Women's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Makayla Linebarger SO-2 Oral Roberts 4.20m 4.93m 3.85m 4.50m 4.50m 2.73m 3.20m 12' 7.5"
  • 2.40
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.70
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 3.00
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.30
    P
  • 3.45
    O
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    XO
2 Monique Apuakehau SR-4 Louisiana Tech 4.46m 2.88m 3.60m 2.95m 4.39m 3.28m 2.63m 11' 9.75"
  • 2.40
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.70
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 3.00
    P
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.45
    O
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.70
    XXX
3 Heather Ward SO-2 Oral Roberts 3.50m 3.10m 3.30m 2.57m 2.67m 3.07m 4.26m 10' 10"
  • 2.40
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.70
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 3.00
    XO
  • 3.15
    O
  • 3.30
    XXO
  • 3.45
    XXX
4 Anna Weeks SO-2 Louisiana Tech 2.47m 2.41m 3.30m 3.04m 4.13m 2.47m 3.79m 10' 10"
  • 2.40
    P
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.70
    P
  • 2.85
    P
  • 3.00
    O
  • 3.15
    XXO
  • 3.30
    XXO
  • 3.45
    XXX
5 Sammie Frusha FR-1 Louisiana Tech 2.17m 2.74m 2.85m 2.11m 3.19m 3.71m 2.34m 9' 4.25"
  • 2.40
    P
  • 2.55
    O
  • 2.70
    O
  • 2.85
    XO
  • 3.00
    XXX
6 Gracie Barbe FR-1 Louisiana Tech 2.35m 3.29m 2.55m 2.19m 3.26m 2.91m 2.42m 8' 4.25"
  • 2.40
    O
  • 2.55
    XXO
  • 2.70
    XXX
7 Shane Treadwell SO-2 Oral Roberts 3.05m 3.10m 2.40m 2.21m 2.16m 2.38m 3.10m 7' 10.5"
  • 2.40
    O
  • 2.55
    XXX
  Destiny Gaylor   Alcorn State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NH

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jznae Kim   UNAT-Louisiana Tech 4.61m 6.83m 7.24m 5.84m 4.32m 5.61m 19' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.84 (-0.4)
  • 5.67 (-2.3)
  • 5.71 (-1.6)
  • 5.80 (-0.9)
  • 5.72 (-1.4)
2 Shelby Smith FR-1 Louisiana Tech 4.92m 6.28m 6.45m 5.66m 5.89m 5.60m 18' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.66 (-0.7)
  • 5.35 (-1.8)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.57 (-2.0)
3 Victoria Walter SO-2 Grambling 5.14m 5.03m 4.80m 5.65m 4.35m 6.33m 18' 6.5"
  • 5.35 (-1.0)
  • 5.37 (-0.5)
  • 5.65 (-1.9)
  • 5.63 (-1.8)
  • 5.59 (-0.8)
  • 5.51 (-0.8)
4 Leah Scott FR-1 Louisiana Tech 5.16m 5.44m 6.75m 5.49m 6.20m 6.15m 18' 0.25"
  • 5.49 (-0.7)
  • 5.37 (-0.9)
  • 5.36 (-1.5)
  • 5.31 (-1.5)
  • 5.20 (-1.0)
  • FOUL  
5 Morgan White SR-4 Louisiana Tech 4.13m 5.81m 6.14m 5.43m 6.62m 6.90m 17' 9.75"
  • 5.34 (-0.4)
  • 5.15 (-0.4)
  • 5.43 (-1.6)
  • 5.39 (-1.9)
  • 5.40 (-1.2)
  • FOUL  
6 Raven Alexander FR-1 Louisiana Tech 5.13m 4.13m 5.40m 5.29m 4.76m 6.19m 17' 4.25"
  • 5.24 (-0.7)
  • 4.95 (-0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.23 (-1.8)
  • 5.27 (-1.9)
  • 5.29 (-2.9)
7 Breanna Wayne SR-4 Grambling 6.28m 4.17m 6.28m 5.28m 5.60m 4.33m 17' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.74 (-1.4)
  • 5.16 (-1.6)
  • 5.06 (-1.8)
  • 4.82 (-2.0)
  • 5.28 (-2.2)
8 Mya Greene   Alcorn State 5.70m 5.70m 5.39m 5.18m 4.04m 6.68m 17' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.10 (-2.1)
  • 5.18 (-0.8)
  • 4.94 (-0.2)
  • 5.12 (-2.1)
  • 5.08 (-1.3)
9 Serena Jimerson FR-1 Grambling 4.33m 4.33m 4.69m 5.15m 3.91m 6.13m 16' 10.75"
  • 5.02 (-2.7)
  • 5.09 (-1.7)
  • 5.15 (-0.8)
  • 4.92 (-1.7)
  • 4.98 (-0.8)
  • FOUL  
10 Qua'Dajia O'Neal SR-4 Southern Arkansas 4.39m 3.77m 4.54m 5.10m 3.98m 6.32m 16' 8.75"
  • 5.10 (-0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Justice Edwards   Alcorn State 4.34m 3.84m 4.39m 5.05m 5.40m 5.10m 16' 7"
  • 5.05 (-0.6)
  • 4.94 (-0.7)
  • FOUL  
12 Kiana Allen   Alcorn State 5.18m 3.64m 5.53m 4.98m 3.93m 6.08m 16' 4.25"
  • 4.74 (-1.4)
  • 4.95 (-1.2)
  • 4.98 (-1.4)
13 Jasmaine Benson FR-1 Neosho County CC 5.61m 3.99m 5.02m 4.92m 5.26m 6.40m 16' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.92 (-1.2)
14 Jessica Garrett   Alcorn State 4.69m 5.03m 4.45m 4.84m 4.55m 6.24m 15' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.84 (-0.9)
15 Annie Oliver FR-1 Southern Arkansas 4.82m 3.90m 4.58m 4.82m 5.69m 4.77m 15' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.82 (-1.4)
  • FOUL  
16 Rebecca Miner FR-1 Southern Arkansas 4.85m 4.53m 5.86m 4.58m 3.53m 5.68m 15' 0.5"
  • 4.28 (-1.0)
  • 4.58 (-1.6)
  • 4.29 (-2.4)
17 Hosanna Wilder JR-3 Oral Roberts 4.09m 3.59m 3.86m 4.54m 4.68m 4.36m 14' 10.75"
  • 4.54 (-0.9)
  • 4.44 (-1.5)
  • FOUL  
18 Destini Banks FR-1 Mississippi Valley 5.11m 4.33m 3.68m 4.33m 3.25m 4.16m 14' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.33 (-1.6)
  • FOUL  
19 Candace Baity   Alcorn State 2.99m 2.30m 2.71m 2.53m 2.38m 3.29m 8' 3.75"
  • 2.53 (-1.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  DeKari Courtney Sophomore Alcorn State NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jada Branch FR-1 Louisiana Tech NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Aliyah Campbell SO-2 Grambling NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jada Johnson SO-2 Grambling NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Emily Potts JR-3 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Adrianna Tillman FR-1 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Women's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Mya Greene   Alcorn State 6.58m 4.20m 5.18m 17' 0"
9 Serena Jimerson FR-1 Grambling 4.74m 3.61m 5.15m 16' 10.75"
12 Kiana Allen   Alcorn State 5.18m 5.58m 4.98m 16' 4.25"
13 Jasmaine Benson FR-1 Neosho County CC 5.76m 6.20m 4.92m 16' 1.75"
14 Jessica Garrett   Alcorn State 4.84m 3.92m 4.84m 15' 10.5"
15 Annie Oliver FR-1 Southern Arkansas 6.22m 4.53m 4.82m 15' 9.75"
16 Rebecca Miner FR-1 Southern Arkansas 5.63m 4.99m 4.58m 15' 0.5"
17 Hosanna Wilder JR-3 Oral Roberts 3.63m 4.77m 4.54m 14' 10.75"
18 Destini Banks FR-1 Mississippi Valley 4.24m 5.20m 4.33m 14' 2.5"
19 Candace Baity   Alcorn State 2.71m 2.28m 2.53m 8' 3.75"
  DeKari Courtney Sophomore Alcorn State NM NM NM NM
  Jada Johnson SO-2 Grambling NM NM NM NM
  Emily Potts JR-3 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS DNS NM
Women's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Jznae Kim   UNAT-Louisiana Tech 5.84m 7.53m 7.36m 7.24m 6.42m 5.90m 7.12m 19' 2"
2 Shelby Smith FR-1 Louisiana Tech 5.66m 6.11m 4.19m 4.58m 4.25m 4.92m 6.17m 18' 7"
3 Victoria Walter SO-2 Grambling 5.65m 4.46m 6.10m 4.75m 4.58m 6.72m 4.35m 18' 6.5"
4 Leah Scott FR-1 Louisiana Tech 5.49m 6.70m 5.60m 4.72m 4.94m 5.16m 6.75m 18' 0.25"
5 Morgan White SR-4 Louisiana Tech 5.43m 4.89m 5.16m 6.62m 6.30m 6.19m 4.89m 17' 9.75"
6 Raven Alexander FR-1 Louisiana Tech 5.29m 4.87m 4.71m 6.40m 4.13m 6.72m 3.81m 17' 4.25"
7 Breanna Wayne SR-4 Grambling 5.28m 4.17m 3.85m 5.17m 4.22m 5.44m 6.55m 17' 4"
10 Qua'Dajia O'Neal SR-4 Southern Arkansas 5.10m 4.23m 5.76m 5.35m 6.32m 6.43m 6.38m 16' 8.75"
11 Justice Edwards   Alcorn State 5.05m 3.53m 4.19m 4.80m 5.50m 3.94m 6.01m 16' 7"
  Jada Branch FR-1 Louisiana Tech NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Aliyah Campbell SO-2 Grambling NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Adrianna Tillman FR-1 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM

Women's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jznae Kim   UNAT-Louisiana Tech 11.15m 13.72m 10.29m 8.58m 12.99m 12.25m 9.68m 40' 2.25"
  • 11.35 (0.2)
  • 12.25 (4.5)
  • 11.90 (1.0)
  • 12.07 (2.4)
  • 11.96 (1.8)
  • 12.08 (2.7)
2 Dominique Anderson SO-2 Louisiana Tech 15.06m 11.57m 10.36m 9.52m 12.53m 12.05m 12.53m 39' 6.5"
  • 11.57 (0.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.84 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.82 (1.6)
  • 12.05 (2.4)
3 Leah Scott FR-1 Louisiana Tech 8.91m 12.12m 12.12m 13.19m 10.81m 11.88m 13.90m 38' 11.75"
  • 11.39 (3.7)
  • FOUL  
  • 10.49 (0.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.88 (0.7)
  • 11.64 (1.6)
4 Victoria Walter SO-2 Grambling 11.84m 14.63m 12.42m 13.24m 13.12m 11.61m 8.94m 38' 1.25"
  • 10.71 (2.7)
  • 11.61 (2.6)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Annie Oliver FR-1 Southern Arkansas 9.94m 11.73m 12.96m 14.19m 12.96m 11.17m 8.38m 36' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.43 (0.4)
  • 10.65 (+0.0)
  • 10.89 (2.6)
  • 11.17 (2.7)
6 Serena Jimerson FR-1 Grambling 9.70m 13.83m 10.15m 9.14m 12.49m 11.15m 9.03m 36' 7"
  • 11.15 (0.6)
  • 10.68 (0.8)
  • 10.75 (-0.1)
7 Chassidy Jermany FR-1 Southern Arkansas 7.27m 11.78m 7.88m 8.81m 7.99m 10.24m 8.70m 33' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.24 (2.2)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jasmaine Benson FR-1 Neosho County CC NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  Jada Branch FR-1 Louisiana Tech NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kiana Allen   Alcorn State NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Courtney Williams SO-2 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Tyefah Saunders SO-2 Mississippi Valley 17.03m 14.32m 13.11m 11.60m 15.07m 49' 5.5"
  • 13.48  
  • 15.07  
  • 14.85  
  • 14.35  
  • 14.83  
  • FOUL  
2 Tiara DeRosa JR-3 Mississippi Valley 15.55m 14.92m 16.31m 14.66m 12.64m 41' 5.75"
  • 12.64  
  • 11.22  
  • 11.91  
  • 12.42  
  • 12.21  
  • 12.14  
3 Alexis Jones FR-1 Louisiana Tech 15.23m 15.48m 9.61m 10.48m 12.48m 40' 11.5"
  • 11.47  
  • 12.48  
  • 11.77  
  • 11.81  
4 Darnese Woods SR-4 Grambling 13.98m 9.12m 13.74m 8.32m 11.55m 37' 10.75"
  • 11.55  
  • 11.45  
  • 11.15  
  • 11.34  
5 Teresa Reed FR-1 Southern Arkansas 9.92m 13.11m 9.80m 11.97m 11.40m 37' 5"
  • 11.40  
  • 11.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.94  
  • 11.00  
6 Courtnay Reynolds FR-1 Southern Arkansas 10.48m 11.48m 12.15m 10.26m 11.15m 36' 7"
  • 10.29  
  • 10.38  
  • 10.77  
  • 10.04  
  • 10.95  
  • 11.15  
7 Erica Fuller SR-4 Southern Arkansas 8.67m 12.68m 13.77m 13.44m 10.84m 35' 6.75"
  • 10.04  
  • 10.29  
  • 10.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.53  
  • 10.84  
8 Courtney Parhm Sophomore Alcorn State 8.37m 7.98m 10.57m 7.08m 9.97m 32' 8.5"
  • 9.97  
  • 9.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.96  
9 Briona Morris SO-2 Wiley 6.82m 7.41m 11.41m 8.68m 9.75m 32' 0"
  • 9.63  
  • 9.75  
  • 9.55  
  • 9.41  
  • 9.01  
  • 9.21  
10 Christasia Lee FR-1 Neosho County CC 11.07m 8.84m 8.06m 8.54m 9.71m 31' 10.25"
  • 9.71  
  • 9.56  
11 ZaBasjia Price SO-2 Mississippi Valley 7.09m 7.38m 7.09m 7.28m 9.58m 31' 5.25"
  • 8.96  
  • 9.45  
  • 9.58  
12 Rebecca Miner FR-1 Southern Arkansas 10.20m 9.72m 9.91m 8.59m 9.44m 30' 11.75"
  • 8.89  
  • 8.71  
  • 9.44  
13 Mia Jackson FR-1 Grambling 10.90m 10.81m 7.60m 10.72m 9.16m 30' 0.75"
  • 9.16  
  • 8.60  
  • 9.07  
14 Emily Potts JR-3 Southern Arkansas 6.95m 6.01m 6.69m 6.61m 8.58m 28' 1.75"
  • 8.58  
  • 7.75  
  • 7.78  
15 Candace Baity   Alcorn State 9.44m 6.79m 5.88m 8.94m 8.28m 27' 2"
  • 7.87  
  • 7.98  
  • 8.28  
  Aneisha Bell JR-3 Grambling DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Grace Newhouse FR-1 Neosho County CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Tatyana Guidry SO-2 Grambling DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Rhea Thompson JR-3 Louisiana Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Bell Coats JR-3 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Courtnay Reynolds FR-1 Southern Arkansas 8.47m 8.03m 11.15m 9.59m 36' 7"
7 Erica Fuller SR-4 Southern Arkansas 8.24m 13.77m 10.84m 9.54m 35' 6.75"
8 Courtney Parhm Sophomore Alcorn State 11.57m 8.77m 9.97m 11.47m 32' 8.5"
10 Christasia Lee FR-1 Neosho County CC 12.53m 11.94m 9.71m 11.55m 31' 10.25"
11 ZaBasjia Price SO-2 Mississippi Valley 10.83m 10.92m 9.58m 8.33m 31' 5.25"
12 Rebecca Miner FR-1 Southern Arkansas 8.68m 8.78m 9.44m 11.61m 30' 11.75"
13 Mia Jackson FR-1 Grambling 7.79m 11.27m 9.16m 8.79m 30' 0.75"
14 Emily Potts JR-3 Southern Arkansas 9.95m 10.21m 8.58m 8.15m 28' 1.75"
15 Candace Baity   Alcorn State 7.95m 7.04m 8.28m 8.94m 27' 2"
  Tatyana Guidry SO-2 Grambling DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Tyefah Saunders SO-2 Mississippi Valley 14.47m 15.07m 16.43m 18.84m 49' 5.5"
2 Tiara DeRosa JR-3 Mississippi Valley 9.23m 12.64m 14.28m 13.52m 41' 5.75"
3 Alexis Jones FR-1 Louisiana Tech 15.72m 12.48m 13.23m 15.35m 40' 11.5"
4 Darnese Woods SR-4 Grambling 10.28m 11.55m 15.02m 14.44m 37' 10.75"
5 Teresa Reed FR-1 Southern Arkansas 12.77m 11.40m 9.69m 9.69m 37' 5"
9 Briona Morris SO-2 Wiley 11.80m 9.75m 6.92m 8.97m 32' 0"
  Grace Newhouse FR-1 Neosho County CC DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Bell Coats JR-3 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Rhea Thompson JR-3 Louisiana Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Aneisha Bell JR-3 Grambling DNS DNS DNS DNS NM

Women's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Tiara DeRosa JR-3 Mississippi Valley 40.76m 39.32m 47.47m 39.80m 35.96m 34.52m 47.95m 157' 4"
  • 42.45  
  • 45.12  
  • 47.95  
  • 44.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.17  
2 Rhea Thompson JR-3 Louisiana Tech 53.76m 33.19m 53.29m 58.44m 38.34m 52.83m 46.75m 153' 4"
  • 44.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.17  
  • 46.19  
  • 46.75  
  • FOUL  
3 Tatyana Guidry SO-2 Grambling 33.50m 51.06m 33.50m 52.29m 48.20m 40.03m 40.85m 134' 0"
  • 40.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.88  
4 T'Keyah Crockett SR-4 Southern Arkansas 50.30m 43.06m 47.89m 48.29m 45.07m 46.28m 40.24m 132' 0"
  • 39.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.09  
  • 40.02  
  • 40.24  
5 Aliyah Ballott SO-2 Louisiana Tech 31.84m 38.13m 46.39m 33.41m 41.67m 27.91m 39.31m 129' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 39.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Courtnay Reynolds FR-1 Southern Arkansas 43.39m 35.47m 32.83m 38.11m 33.20m 40.75m 37.73m 123' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.53  
  • 37.73  
  • 33.50  
  • 37.33  
7 Shaiann Charles JR-3 Wiley 27.43m 40.21m 48.85m 44.72m 31.57m 43.22m 37.58m 123' 3"
  • 37.58  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Darnese Woods SR-4 Grambling 38.19m 38.55m 27.38m 46.48m 33.15m 45.04m 36.03m 118' 2"
  • 29.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.04  
  • 31.01  
  • 34.48  
  • 36.03  
9 Courtney Parhm Sophomore Alcorn State 38.95m 27.15m 39.66m 40.73m 32.87m 32.87m 35.73m 117' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 32.22  
  • 35.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Briona Morris SO-2 Wiley 29.86m 24.49m 27.51m 25.16m 40.60m 25.83m 33.55m 110' 1"
  • 30.20  
  • 33.06  
  • 33.55  
11 Marianne Robin FR-1 Neosho County CC 32.29m 41.65m 41.33m 34.23m 26.15m 28.74m 32.29m 105' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.29  
12 Erica Fuller SR-4 Southern Arkansas 35.38m 29.06m 40.12m 30.01m 36.96m 29.69m 31.59m 103' 8"
  • 30.60  
  • 31.59  
  • FOUL  
  Alexis Jones FR-1 Louisiana Tech NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Mia Jackson FR-1 Grambling NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Bell Coats JR-3 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Aneisha Bell JR-3 Grambling DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM

Women's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Belen Parejo FR-1 Neosho County CC 38.45m 48.06m 46.62m 157' 8"
  • 47.78  
  • 48.06  
  • 45.62  
  • 40.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.03  
2 T'Keyah Crockett SR-4 Southern Arkansas 50.75m 47.88m 55.06m 157' 1"
  • 40.93  
  • 42.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.88  
  • 44.50  
  • FOUL  
3 Tatyana Guidry SO-2 Grambling 47.93m 45.65m 41.54m 149' 9"
  • 42.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.06  
  • 45.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Rhea Thompson JR-3 Louisiana Tech 42.87m 45.13m 51.45m 148' 1"
  • 45.13  
  • 44.62  
  • 43.52  
  • 42.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.43  
5 Marianne Robin FR-1 Neosho County CC 52.76m 43.60m 30.52m 143' 0"
  • 43.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.45  
  • 40.98  
  • FOUL  
6 Rheagan White SO-2 Louisiana Tech 51.44m 43.23m 48.42m 141' 10"
  • 40.49  
  • 42.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.99  
  • 43.23  
  • FOUL  
7 Aliyah Ballott SO-2 Louisiana Tech 45.29m 41.17m 43.23m 135' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 39.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.72  
  • 39.89  
  • 41.17  
8 Teresa Reed FR-1 Southern Arkansas 45.63m 41.11m 53.44m 134' 10"
  • 41.11  
  • 39.37  
  • 39.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.48  
  • FOUL  
9 Erica Fuller SR-4 Southern Arkansas 41.84m 40.62m 37.37m 133' 3"
  • 40.26  
  • 40.62  
  • 39.55  
  • 39.44  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Alexis Jones FR-1 Louisiana Tech 49.52m 38.09m 44.95m 125' 0"
  • 38.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.68  
11 Darnese Woods SR-4 Grambling 27.51m 33.14m 30.82m 108' 9"
  • 32.71  
  • 33.14  
  • 32.81  
12 Mia Jackson FR-1 Grambling 18.45m 25.27m 31.59m 82' 11"
  • 24.28  
  • 25.27  
  • FOUL  
  Bell Coats JR-3 Southern Arkansas DNS DNS DNS NM
  Aneisha Bell JR-3 Grambling DNS DNS DNS NM

Women's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Annabelle Yates SO-2 Louisiana Tech 46.85m 48.83m 38.51m 39.70m 130' 3"
  • 37.83  
  • 37.40  
  • 37.93  
  • 37.86  
  • 39.70  
  • 38.25  
2 Tyefah Saunders SO-2 Mississippi Valley 43.44m 28.36m 29.44m 35.90m 117' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 35.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Teresa Reed FR-1 Southern Arkansas 26.55m 31.51m 26.90m 35.40m 116' 2"
  • 33.92  
  • 34.55  
  • 33.67  
  • 35.40  
  • 34.84  
  • FOUL  
4 Grace Newhouse FR-1 Neosho County CC 26.58m 42.87m 39.88m 33.23m 109' 0"
  • 31.36  
  • 33.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.00  
  • 32.55  
5 Abbie Norcross FR-1 Louisiana Tech 38.49m 42.77m 37.18m 32.90m 107' 11"
  • 32.90  
  • 29.06  
  • 28.40  
  • 30.07  
  • 29.27  
  • 30.00  
6 ZaBasjia Price SO-2 Mississippi Valley 36.13m 25.23m 23.99m 31.15m 102' 2"
  • 31.15  
  • 22.55  
  • 26.33  
  • 30.83  
  • 26.89  
  • FOUL  
7 Marrisa Stove SR-4 Grambling 23.02m 22.46m 31.61m 27.73m 91' 0"
  • 24.49  
  • 23.07  
  • 27.37  
  • 25.66  
  • 27.30  
  • 27.73  
8 Tatyana Guidry SO-2 Grambling 22.86m 26.55m 25.81m 24.58m 80' 8"
  • 20.36  
  • 20.80  
  • 21.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.58  
  • 22.47  
9 Rebecca Miner FR-1 Southern Arkansas 18.82m 18.36m 28.56m 22.67m 74' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 21.48  
  • 18.90  
  • 21.62  
  • 22.50  
  • 22.67  
10 Hosanna Wilder JR-3 Oral Roberts 22.81m 20.49m 27.03m 21.12m 69' 3"
  • 19.27  
  • 18.56  
  • 21.12  
11 Emily Potts JR-3 Southern Arkansas 16.20m 19.73m 18.49m 20.77m 68' 2"
  • 20.77  
  • 20.16  
  • 20.64  
12 Mia Jackson FR-1 Grambling 16.59m 11.11m 12.48m 15.22m 49' 11"
  • 14.94  
  • 15.22  
  • 12.94  
13 Marcquita Stalbert SR-4 Grambling 13.52m 11.21m 10.05m 12.88m 42' 3"
  • 10.73  
  • 12.88  
  • FOUL  
  Aneisha Bell JR-3 Grambling NM NM NM NM NM