January 25-26, 2019
|
Liberty-Indoor Track Complex (Banked) - Lynchburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Donnie Cowart   Crazy Running 5:18.16 3:27.17 4:06.63 3:27.17 3:54.30 5:05.83 5:05.83
2 Felix Kandie FR-1 Liberty 3:54.62 3:49.63 4:09.59 4:09.59 4:14.59 4:14.59 3:49.63
3 El Hocine Bouchrak SO-2 High Point 4:29.16 5:21.99 4:11.55 3:33.82 4:11.55 3:51.43 3:38.85
4 Dawson Connell SR-4 William and Mary 3:03.85 4:14.37 4:11.85 5:14.82 4:34.52 4:47.11 4:52.15
5 Ryan Drew Sophomore Unattached 3:49.63 4:55.24 4:12.34 4:30.01 3:34.49 4:50.20 3:06.74
6 Ryan McGorty SR-4 William and Mary 3:56.52 3:26.00 4:14.32 4:16.87 4:11.78 3:13.29 4:47.39
7 Yannik Duppich FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 3:09.46 4:54.43 4:16.02 4:05.78 3:52.98 4:59.55 3:27.38
8 Benjamin Finnigan SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 3:02.81 3:10.53 4:17.47 3:51.73 5:06.39 4:04.60 5:03.82
9 Micah Pratt FR-1 William and Mary 3:59.80 3:08.23 4:17.84 4:23.00 4:07.53 4:46.21 4:43.63
10 Mark Fairley   UNAT-Liberty 4:33.41 5:14.68 4:17.93 4:38.57 3:31.51 5:35.31 4:51.46
11 Seb Anthony FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 5:13.29 4:00.79 4:18.91 5:28.82 5:13.29 3:16.78 3:47.84
12 Reid Sharkey JR-3 Lynchburg 3:23.12 3:46.56 4:20.41 3:56.98 5:25.52 3:41.35 3:46.56
13 Pol Domenech SR-4 Wingate 5:37.10 5:02.87 4:23.36 3:46.49 5:39.74 4:10.20 4:26.00
14 Tai Smith JR-3 Mount Olive 4:05.00 4:44.52 4:23.44 3:33.39 3:38.66 5:37.21 4:57.69
15 Evan Jones SO-2 UNCW 4:13.04 3:51.95 4:23.58 4:13.04 5:08.39 3:07.15 5:26.84
16 Jacob Willis SO-2 Mount Olive 3:07.31 3:39.42 4:27.58 5:42.51 5:18.42 5:37.15 4:22.23
17 Sam Shaylor JR-3 Lipscomb 5:34.88 4:30.58 4:27.90 3:07.53 4:25.22 3:37.00 3:47.72
18 Zach Boone SR-4 UNC-Asheville 3:21.22 3:29.27 4:28.29 4:41.71 3:29.27 4:30.98 5:03.17
19 Sam Schroeder Senior Unattached 4:34.16 3:40.40 4:28.78 5:03.73 5:22.54 5:06.41 4:31.47
20 Tristan Lucy-Speidel SR-4 Lynchburg 3:35.89 4:48.75 4:29.86 3:27.80 3:43.99 3:49.39 5:29.23
21 Stephen Wofford SR-4 Wingate 3:15.79 4:37.36 4:31.92 5:29.03 4:37.36 4:42.80 5:31.75
22 Shawn Gmurek JR-3 Lynchburg 3:15.97 5:07.57 4:32.18 5:04.85 3:10.53 4:51.24 3:32.30
23 Ean Ormsby JR-3 UNC Pembroke 5:15.33 4:58.88 4:34.20 5:12.59 5:01.62 5:18.08 4:50.66
24 Thomas Little SO-2 UNC-Asheville 3:20.35 3:50.53 4:34.44 4:53.65 3:58.77 3:50.53 4:48.17
25 Benjamin Klemmeck SO-2 Liberty 5:06.06 4:57.79 4:35.73 3:54.37 5:39.15 3:54.37 3:59.89
26 Kyler Hodges FR-1 Tusculum 3:18.64 5:55.90 4:35.89 4:30.38 4:52.45 5:44.87 5:44.87
27 Evan Lee SO-2 Barton 3:25.09 6:00.29 4:37.14 5:43.66 4:39.92 6:00.29 4:09.43
28 Stephen Gray SO-2 High Point 5:24.95 4:29.40 4:37.73 4:01.63 3:19.97 4:54.40 4:23.85
29 Tyreece Huff SO-2 Virginia State 5:04.14 5:43.20 4:39.02 4:08.33 4:02.75 4:33.44 4:05.54
30 Ashton Drake FR-1 N.C. Central 3:46.56 4:59.28 4:39.70 5:30.05 3:32.58 5:46.83 3:57.75
31 Kellen Corson JR-3 UNC Pembroke 4:53.86 3:52.29 4:39.86 3:35.50 3:32.70 4:14.68 6:01.02
32 Patrick Smith SO-2 Lipscomb 4:26.48 3:16.35 4:40.50 4:48.92 3:38.79 3:21.96 5:42.21
33 Blake Guillozet SR-4 Columbia Int'l 4:49.03 4:29.39 4:40.61 3:52.91 5:47.96 5:45.15 3:33.27
34 Micah Kipchumba SO-2 Wingate 4:21.22 5:14.59 4:40.88 5:20.21 4:38.08 3:33.47 3:47.52
35 Nickolas Stackfield JR-3 Virginia State 4:09.33 4:12.17 4:43.33 5:11.67 5:08.83 4:26.33 5:31.50
36 Micah Tindale Freshman Unattached 4:41.49 5:41.20 4:44.33 3:38.94 4:52.86 5:09.92 4:47.18
37 Benjamin Underwood FR-1 Lipscomb 5:48.81 3:34.44 4:45.91 4:05.89 4:48.77 5:40.24 4:03.03
38 John Wang FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 5:55.80 5:55.80 4:46.93 4:06.76 4:32.59 5:24.23 4:03.89
39 Kazelee Johnson FR-1 N.C. Central 5:24.51 3:44.00 4:47.17 4:50.05 4:27.07 4:32.82 5:44.61
40 Samuel Johns JR-3 Glenville St. 3:35.56 4:56.04 4:47.41 6:10.76 3:32.69 4:10.05 5:21.90
41 Jonathan Loy FR-1 USC Upstate 6:02.63 4:01.76 4:47.80 3:53.12 3:56.00 4:21.90 3:44.49
42 Anthony Williams FR-1 N.C. Central 4:11.03 5:57.79 4:48.54 5:20.28 3:59.49 4:57.20 5:00.09
43 Deshawn Owens FR-1 Barton 4:19.81 6:09.50 4:48.67 5:29.09 4:34.24 5:31.97 4:05.37
44 Carson Walls FR-1 Tusculum 5:59.50 3:53.82 4:52.27 3:24.59 3:50.90 5:53.65 4:37.66
45 Tyron Evans JR-3 Virginia State 3:48.41 3:30.84 4:52.83 5:57.26 4:52.83 3:27.91 4:49.91
46 Jett Hall FR-1 Mount Olive 6:07.11 5:13.39 4:58.46 5:07.42 6:07.11 6:16.06 6:28.00
47 Mitchell Brown SO-2 Gardner-Webb 5:14.11 3:53.34 4:59.15 3:47.36 3:53.34 4:02.32 5:20.09
48 Peter Charles FR-1 Barton 4:03.24 4:15.25 5:00.29 5:30.32 5:36.33 5:57.35 3:51.23
49 Nick Snell SR-4 Belmont Abbey 5:06.94 3:30.65 5:00.92 4:03.75 6:13.14 4:33.84 6:01.11
50 Brandon Burt FR-1 USC Upstate 5:39.94 4:08.88 5:03.51 3:41.57 5:49.04 5:33.87 5:03.51
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Donnie Cowart   Crazy Running 4:06.63 4:36.23
2 Felix Kandie FR-1 Liberty 4:09.59 4:57.02
3 El Hocine Bouchrak SO-2 High Point 4:11.55 4:36.71
4 Dawson Connell SR-4 William and Mary 4:11.85 5:27.41
5 Ryan Drew Sophomore Unattached 4:12.34 5:20.48
6 Ryan McGorty SR-4 William and Mary 4:14.32 4:06.69
7 Yannik Duppich FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:16.02 5:07.23
8 Benjamin Finnigan SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 4:17.47 5:01.24
11 Seb Anthony FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:18.91 3:14.19
14 Tai Smith JR-3 Mount Olive 4:23.44 5:00.33
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Micah Pratt FR-1 William and Mary 3:59.80 4:17.84
10 Mark Fairley   UNAT-Liberty 4:56.62 4:17.93
12 Reid Sharkey JR-3 Lynchburg 4:38.64 4:20.41
13 Pol Domenech SR-4 Wingate 3:20.16 4:23.36
15 Evan Jones SO-2 UNCW 5:24.21 4:23.58
16 Jacob Willis SO-2 Mount Olive 4:59.69 4:27.58
17 Sam Shaylor JR-3 Lipscomb 5:26.84 4:27.90
20 Tristan Lucy-Speidel SR-4 Lynchburg 3:25.10 4:29.86
21 Stephen Wofford SR-4 Wingate 4:37.36 4:31.92
22 Shawn Gmurek JR-3 Lynchburg 3:54.08 4:32.18
25 Benjamin Klemmeck SO-2 Liberty 4:38.49 4:35.73
28 Stephen Gray SO-2 High Point 4:29.40 4:37.73
34 Micah Kipchumba SO-2 Wingate 3:39.09 4:40.88
38 John Wang FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 3:26.59 4:46.93
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
18 Zach Boone SR-4 UNC-Asheville 3:50.73 4:28.29 4:55.12
19 Sam Schroeder Senior Unattached 3:35.03 4:28.78 5:30.60
24 Thomas Little SO-2 UNC-Asheville 4:15.23 4:34.44 4:17.98
26 Kyler Hodges FR-1 Tusculum 3:51.75 4:35.89 4:55.21
29 Tyreece Huff SO-2 Virginia State 5:20.88 4:39.02 5:48.78
30 Ashton Drake FR-1 N.C. Central 5:07.67 4:39.70 4:20.13
31 Kellen Corson JR-3 UNC Pembroke 4:42.66 4:39.86 5:16.25
32 Patrick Smith SO-2 Lipscomb 4:37.70 4:40.50 5:14.16
33 Blake Guillozet SR-4 Columbia Int'l 5:36.74 4:40.61 4:54.64
41 Jonathan Loy FR-1 USC Upstate 4:30.54 4:47.80 4:33.41
42 Anthony Williams FR-1 N.C. Central 4:45.66 4:48.54 5:37.60
43 Deshawn Owens FR-1 Barton 5:34.86 4:48.67 5:49.29
45 Tyron Evans JR-3 Virginia State 5:27.97 4:52.83 6:20.68
47 Mitchell Brown SO-2 Gardner-Webb 6:10.95 4:59.15 3:59.32
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
23 Ean Ormsby JR-3 UNC Pembroke 4:34.20
27 Evan Lee SO-2 Barton 4:37.14
35 Nickolas Stackfield JR-3 Virginia State 4:43.33
36 Micah Tindale Freshman Unattached 4:44.33
37 Benjamin Underwood FR-1 Lipscomb 4:45.91
39 Kazelee Johnson FR-1 N.C. Central 4:47.17
40 Samuel Johns JR-3 Glenville St. 4:47.41
44 Carson Walls FR-1 Tusculum 4:52.27
46 Jett Hall FR-1 Mount Olive 4:58.46
48 Peter Charles FR-1 Barton 5:00.29
49 Nick Snell SR-4 Belmont Abbey 5:00.92
50 Brandon Burt FR-1 USC Upstate 5:03.51