January 25-26, 2019
|
Liberty-Indoor Track Complex (Banked) - Lynchburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonathan Schwind SO-2 Lipscomb 2:59.82 2:26.19 2:05.73 2:58.36 2:20.35 2:04.27 2:40.81
2 El Hocine Bouchrak SO-2 High Point 2:28.03 2:28.03 2:45.80 3:10.96 2:44.32 1:48.07 2:11.75
3 Christopher Short JR-3 William and Mary 2:24.03 2:28.48 2:59.66 2:52.24 2:21.06 2:49.27 2:29.97
4 Siro Pina Cardona SO-2 High Point 3:09.92 2:29.54 1:49.17 2:23.56 2:04.12 2:08.61 1:47.67
5 Avery Martin   Unattached 2:52.17 2:29.71 1:47.80 2:59.66 3:13.13 3:07.14 1:53.78
6 Isaac Kole SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 2:03.41 2:30.49 2:53.07 2:39.52 2:00.40 2:35.01 2:45.54
7 Patrick Sastre SO-2 Gardner-Webb 2:19.83 2:31.99 1:55.52 2:19.83 1:47.92 2:22.87 2:56.31
8 Cooper Leslie JR-3 William and Mary 2:09.26 2:32.07 2:45.76 2:50.32 3:08.57 3:08.57 2:57.93
9 Solomon Davis   UNAT-Liberty 2:55.66 2:35.45 3:17.43 2:32.34 1:53.48 2:55.66 3:09.65
10 Jared Touart FR-1 Lipscomb 2:27.85 2:35.63 2:40.30 2:04.51 3:11.43 3:20.77 2:15.40
11 Brendan McCabe SO-2 High Point 2:04.34 2:39.41 2:13.91 1:56.37 3:00.14 2:44.20 2:47.38
12 Maximillian Sparks FR-1 Lynchburg 2:59.04 2:39.85 2:28.66 2:39.85 3:24.61 2:28.66 1:51.90
13 Michael Tardella FR-1 USC Upstate 1:55.80 2:40.83 3:11.39 3:06.57 3:29.08 3:14.61 2:24.75
14 Sam Kuhn FR-1 Lipscomb 3:11.38 2:42.18 3:30.84 2:43.81 2:51.91 3:03.27 2:00.02
15 Blanton Gillespie SR-4 UNC-Asheville 2:48.58 2:43.67 3:06.59 2:46.95 3:06.59 3:22.95 2:10.94
16 Mackenson Yrelus FR-1 N.C. Central 1:58.22 2:44.19 3:18.67 2:13.00 2:17.92 3:31.81 2:37.63
17 Jack Clemens FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:39.40 2:44.33 2:14.75 2:24.61 1:58.32 2:32.83 2:37.76
18 Marlin Young FR-1 USC Upstate 2:19.91 2:44.59 2:39.66 1:55.22 3:14.22 2:11.68 3:09.28
19 Anthony Hall SO-2 Louisburg College 3:12.74 2:44.73 2:10.14 2:16.73 1:58.61 1:55.31 2:21.67
20 Dennis McCheskey FR-1 Louisburg College 2:30.65 2:45.55 3:21.98 2:09.13 2:40.59 2:53.83 2:15.76
21 Deshawn Owens FR-1 Barton 3:09.08 2:47.32 1:58.80 2:38.96 3:19.11 3:14.10 2:57.36
22 Carter Venancio SO-2 UNCW 3:16.59 2:48.02 2:51.38 2:39.62 2:58.11 2:36.26 2:07.70
23 Matt Levonick FR-1 USC Upstate 2:38.53 2:50.46 2:09.55 3:17.74 2:23.19 3:16.03 2:26.60
24 Isaac Murdock FR-1 Coastal Carolina 2:57.09 2:53.61 3:05.77 3:05.77 3:14.45 3:05.77 3:35.28
25 Peter Charles FR-1 Barton 2:29.36 2:55.71 2:43.41 2:32.87 2:36.39 2:24.09 2:04.76
26 Samuel Hermanns SR-4 Gardner-Webb 3:09.34 2:58.62 3:32.56 3:02.20 3:23.63 3:28.99 3:14.70
27 Blaise Shields JR-3 Columbia Int'l 2:34.45 2:59.59 3:30.12 2:38.04 2:18.29 3:53.47 2:11.10
28 Michael Knight SR-4 Columbia Int'l 3:43.57 3:03.25 3:12.42 3:03.25 2:57.76 3:03.25 2:57.76
  Adam Jones   Salem TC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonathan Schwind SO-2 Lipscomb 2:26.19 2:37.89 2:23.27 2:33.50 2:15.96 3:10.05
2 El Hocine Bouchrak SO-2 High Point 2:28.03 3:08.00 1:59.91 2:51.72 3:06.52 1:48.07
4 Siro Pina Cardona SO-2 High Point 2:29.54 1:52.16 1:44.68 3:05.43 1:46.18 2:26.55
5 Avery Martin   Unattached 2:29.71 3:08.64 2:22.23 2:22.23 2:10.25 3:02.65
6 Isaac Kole SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 2:30.49 2:48.55 2:42.53 1:49.86 2:36.51 2:33.50
7 Patrick Sastre SO-2 Gardner-Webb 2:31.99 1:47.92 2:00.08 2:38.07 2:51.75 3:05.43
8 Cooper Leslie JR-3 William and Mary 2:32.07 2:22.95 2:38.16 1:47.97 2:56.41 2:01.66
10 Jared Touart FR-1 Lipscomb 2:35.63 3:16.10 2:52.75 2:49.64 3:14.54 2:32.52
14 Sam Kuhn FR-1 Lipscomb 2:42.18 3:30.84 2:04.88 1:56.77 2:34.08 2:32.45
  Adam Jones   Salem TC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Christopher Short JR-3 William and Mary 2:41.85 1:55.82 2:28.48 3:04.12
9 Solomon Davis   UNAT-Liberty 1:59.70 2:58.77 2:35.45 2:16.80
11 Brendan McCabe SO-2 High Point 3:08.11 2:50.57 2:39.41 2:17.10
12 Maximillian Sparks FR-1 Lynchburg 2:51.04 2:55.84 2:39.85 3:16.62
13 Michael Tardella FR-1 USC Upstate 2:13.49 3:14.61 2:40.83 3:25.87
15 Blanton Gillespie SR-4 UNC-Asheville 3:29.50 2:45.31 2:43.67 2:50.22
17 Jack Clemens FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:45.98 3:15.56 2:44.33 2:57.48
19 Anthony Hall SO-2 Louisburg College 3:22.62 2:48.03 2:44.73 1:58.61
20 Dennis McCheskey FR-1 Louisburg College 3:28.60 2:15.76 2:45.55 1:55.89
22 Carter Venancio SO-2 UNCW 2:11.06 2:16.10 2:48.02 2:42.98
Men's 1000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
16 Mackenson Yrelus FR-1 N.C. Central 2:44.19 3:18.67
18 Marlin Young FR-1 USC Upstate 2:44.59 2:21.55
21 Deshawn Owens FR-1 Barton 2:47.32 2:22.23
23 Matt Levonick FR-1 USC Upstate 2:50.46 2:06.14
24 Isaac Murdock FR-1 Coastal Carolina 2:53.61 2:55.35
25 Peter Charles FR-1 Barton 2:55.71 3:43.16
26 Samuel Hermanns SR-4 Gardner-Webb 2:58.62 2:22.90
27 Blaise Shields JR-3 Columbia Int'l 2:59.59 3:48.08
28 Michael Knight SR-4 Columbia Int'l 3:03.25 3:28.91