January 11, 2019
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Chukwuebizie Anuamadi FR-1 Georgian Court 2:13.39 1:40.34 1:24.99 2:00.40 1:58.04 1:48.60 1:41.52 10
2 Brian Henderson SR-4 Marist 2:20.03 2:01.05 1:31.38 1:53.93 1:58.67 1:27.82 2:01.05 8
3 Matthew Hawker SO-2 Marist 2:35.30 2:35.30 2:18.58 1:55.88 1:59.46 2:25.75 2:04.24 6
4 Pape Yanka FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 2:24.67 2:34.24 2:24.67 1:32.07 1:59.56 2:27.06 2:11.52 5
5 Brian Michels SR-4 Molloy 2:29.58 1:46.50 1:34.54 1:39.32 1:59.66 1:40.52 2:28.38 4
6 Alex Ortega SR-4 New Jersey Institute 1:56.08 1:42.92 1:42.92 2:34.38 1:59.67 1:46.51 2:24.80 3
7 Christopher Tibbetts FR-1 Marist 2:13.33 1:56.51 1:44.50 1:36.09 2:00.11 2:09.72 2:31.34 2
8 Grant Stokoe FR-1 St. John Fisher 1:59.11 2:30.39 2:01.52 2:05.13 2:00.31 2:17.16 2:05.13 1
9 Gavin Camby FR-1 New Jersey Institute 1:55.91 1:26.94 1:39.01 2:17.65 2:00.74 2:15.23 2:06.78 -
10 Jeffrey Reyes JR-3 LIU Post 2:04.70 2:11.96 2:33.75 2:09.54 2:01.06 1:58.64 1:55.01 -
11 Thomas Avolio SO-2 Rider 1:56.25 1:33.24 1:58.67 2:33.79 2:01.09 1:46.56 1:51.41 -
12 Kenley Souffrant SO-2 Rider 2:29.46 2:07.59 1:51.79 1:50.58 2:01.51 1:27.49 2:18.53 -
13 Liam Solano FR-1 Georgian Court 1:28.32 2:27.20 2:01.44 2:02.66 2:02.66 2:39.46 2:02.66 -
14 Frankie Schiavone SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:16.41 2:04.12 1:46.92 1:26.03 2:02.89 2:21.33 1:28.48 -
15 Mahmoud Abdalla FR-1 Wagner 1:39.78 2:19.20 1:29.93 1:32.39 2:03.18 1:34.85 1:29.93 -
16 Nicholas Claudeo SR-4 Georgian Court 2:22.25 2:23.48 2:04.93 1:34.01 2:03.69 2:01.22 2:18.54 -
17 Betwel Kimutai FR-1 NYIT 1:47.89 2:10.21 2:33.78 2:01.53 2:04.01 1:36.73 2:16.42 -
18 Andrew Lazorcak FR-1 Rider 2:36.65 1:34.49 1:56.86 2:34.16 2:04.32 2:30.43 1:32.00 -
19 Cole Ziskind SO-2 Marist 1:39.88 2:28.56 1:39.88 2:37.30 2:04.84 1:38.63 2:09.84 -
20 Alvin Sime JR-3 Wagner 1:39.65 1:35.87 2:16.24 2:11.19 2:06.14 1:29.56 2:02.36 -
21 Patrick Gunn FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:56.55 1:29.95 2:06.68 1:57.82 2:06.68 2:10.48 2:37.09 -
22 Luis Rodriguez FR-1 Rider 1:42.16 1:38.33 1:51.10 1:43.44 2:07.70 2:16.64 2:43.46 -
23 Brian Nagotko SO-2 New Jersey Institute 2:48.29 1:51.33 1:35.80 2:37.93 2:09.45 1:47.45 1:52.63 -
24 James Nagotko SO-2 New Jersey Institute 2:17.84 1:55.73 2:26.94 2:47.74 2:10.03 2:24.34 1:34.93 -
25 Philippe Bernardin FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 2:12.66 1:58.35 2:24.36 2:24.36 2:10.05 2:15.26 2:26.96 -
26 Alex Basile JR-3 Molloy 2:22.70 2:08.17 2:39.88 1:52.31 2:12.13 2:04.21 1:33.82 -
27 Fred Owen SO-2 St. John Fisher 2:27.03 2:23.06 2:41.61 1:57.89 2:12.46 2:37.63 2:34.98 -
28 David Outlaw FR-1 Staten Island 2:22.14 2:50.04 1:59.56 2:04.87 2:12.84 2:18.16 2:24.80 -
29 Njehan Phillips FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:05.49 2:34.86 2:37.53 2:34.86 2:13.50 1:58.82 1:50.81 -
30 Jacob Karr FR-1 St. John Fisher 2:26.17 2:44.95 1:52.65 2:46.29 2:14.10 1:48.63 1:47.28 -
31 Jack Terry-Kantor FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:42.28 2:36.12 1:47.67 2:45.54 2:14.58 2:29.39 2:36.12 -
32 Ryan Merriman FR-1 Holy Family 1:40.75 2:56.99 1:53.00 2:47.46 2:16.14 2:51.54 2:13.42 -
33 Jaron Thompson FR-1 Staten Island 1:45.53 1:49.70 1:58.03 2:46.62 2:18.85 2:56.34 2:56.34 -
34 Rassunako Person FR-1 Holy Family 2:52.53 2:59.48 2:37.22 1:47.13 2:19.13 1:47.13 2:26.09 -
35 Michael Peralta FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 2:17.13 3:01.90 2:42.31 1:50.54 2:19.92 2:29.72 2:25.52 -
36 Andrew Gleave SO-2 LIU Post 2:37.73 1:47.03 2:32.10 2:49.00 2:20.83 1:52.67 2:06.75 -
37 Erik Sanchez FR-1 Staten Island 2:15.21 3:07.79 2:01.69 1:46.67 2:30.23 2:12.21 2:22.72 -
38 Justin Fernandez FR-1 Staten Island 2:43.23 2:37.13 2:11.20 2:44.76 2:32.55 2:26.45 2:26.45 -
  Nicholas Martello FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Brian Henderson SR-4 Marist 1:52.74 1:50.37 1:33.75 1:31.38 1:58.67 2:27.15 8
3 Matthew Hawker SO-2 Marist 1:58.27 2:31.72 1:23.63 1:37.96 1:59.46 2:00.66 6
6 Alex Ortega SR-4 New Jersey Institute 2:00.87 2:12.84 2:05.66 2:04.46 1:59.67 2:14.03 3
7 Christopher Tibbetts FR-1 Marist 2:22.93 2:19.33 1:49.30 1:54.11 2:00.11 2:28.94 2
8 Grant Stokoe FR-1 St. John Fisher 1:43.47 1:35.05 2:07.53 1:32.64 2:00.31 1:56.70 1
11 Thomas Avolio SO-2 Rider 2:24.10 2:14.41 1:25.98 1:36.88 2:01.09 1:56.25 -
12 Kenley Souffrant SO-2 Rider 2:19.74 1:53.01 1:38.43 2:25.82 2:01.51 1:53.01 -
14 Frankie Schiavone SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:01.67 2:12.73 1:43.23 1:45.69 2:02.89 2:21.33 -
15 Mahmoud Abdalla FR-1 Wagner 2:00.72 1:52.10 1:44.71 2:33.98 2:03.18 1:34.85 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Chukwuebizie Anuamadi FR-1 Georgian Court 2:06.31 1:58.04 10
4 Pape Yanka FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 1:59.56 1:59.56 5
5 Brian Michels SR-4 Molloy 1:38.13 1:59.66 4
9 Gavin Camby FR-1 New Jersey Institute 2:07.99 2:00.74 -
10 Jeffrey Reyes JR-3 LIU Post 2:31.33 2:01.06 -
16 Nicholas Claudeo SR-4 Georgian Court 2:30.91 2:03.69 -
19 Cole Ziskind SO-2 Marist 2:04.84 2:04.84 -
22 Luis Rodriguez FR-1 Rider 2:42.18 2:07.70 -
25 Philippe Bernardin FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 1:38.84 2:10.05 -
  Nicholas Martello FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Liam Solano FR-1 Georgian Court 1:40.59 1:45.49 2:16.16 2:37.01 2:03.89 2:02.66 -
17 Betwel Kimutai FR-1 NYIT 1:56.57 2:33.78 1:45.41 2:22.62 2:32.54 2:04.01 -
18 Andrew Lazorcak FR-1 Rider 1:29.51 2:27.94 1:30.76 2:04.32 2:04.32 2:04.32 -
20 Alvin Sime JR-3 Wagner 2:40.20 1:56.05 2:38.94 2:42.72 1:32.09 2:06.14 -
21 Patrick Gunn FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:05.42 2:18.09 1:33.75 2:25.69 2:20.62 2:06.68 -
24 James Nagotko SO-2 New Jersey Institute 1:37.53 1:58.33 2:07.43 1:42.73 1:42.73 2:10.03 -
27 Fred Owen SO-2 St. John Fisher 2:05.84 2:15.11 2:29.68 2:07.17 2:45.58 2:12.46 -
30 Jacob Karr FR-1 St. John Fisher 2:34.22 2:52.99 1:49.97 1:49.97 2:07.40 2:14.10 -
31 Jack Terry-Kantor FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:42.85 1:44.98 1:38.25 1:35.56 2:49.57 2:14.58 -
32 Ryan Merriman FR-1 Holy Family 1:58.45 2:18.87 2:50.18 2:36.56 2:06.61 2:16.14 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
23 Brian Nagotko SO-2 New Jersey Institute 1:35.80 1:56.51 2:45.70 2:09.45 2:06.86 2:28.87 -
26 Alex Basile JR-3 Molloy 1:39.10 2:06.85 2:49.13 2:12.13 2:04.21 1:44.39 -
28 David Outlaw FR-1 Staten Island 2:39.41 2:35.43 2:12.84 2:12.84 1:52.92 2:52.70 -
29 Njehan Phillips FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:38.79 2:52.22 2:16.17 2:13.50 2:53.55 1:50.81 -
33 Jaron Thompson FR-1 Staten Island 2:07.75 2:00.80 1:46.92 2:18.85 2:06.36 1:46.92 -
34 Rassunako Person FR-1 Holy Family 2:30.26 1:38.79 2:59.48 2:19.13 2:05.22 2:40.00 -
35 Michael Peralta FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 2:31.12 1:49.14 2:29.72 2:19.92 1:54.74 1:39.35 -
36 Andrew Gleave SO-2 LIU Post 2:27.88 2:54.63 2:50.41 2:20.83 2:02.53 2:10.98 -
37 Erik Sanchez FR-1 Staten Island 2:48.26 2:37.75 3:06.29 2:30.23 2:00.19 1:57.18 -
38 Justin Fernandez FR-1 Staten Island 2:20.35 2:56.96 2:31.03 2:32.55 1:54.42 2:05.10 -