February 23-24, 2019
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: Rhodes Race Timing

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Niklas Klei FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 39.22 55.60 35.25 59.57 38.23 47.16 49.64 10
2 Sage Lilly SO-2 Coker 56.31 39.87 39.37 53.82 51.83 1:01.29 49.83 8
3 Caleb Agee JR-3 Carson-Newman 47.70 36.16 36.16 1:05.28 54.23 38.16 50.21 6
4 Lucas Besong FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 56.26 41.69 42.70 55.26 1:02.29 39.69 50.23 5
5 Brien Pittman FR-1 Catawba 42.43 55.06 51.52 45.46 35.36 47.99 50.51 4
6 Cameron Henderson FR-1 Newberry 1:00.93 59.91 54.79 39.94 59.40 1:00.93 51.20 3
7 Kevin Harrison JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 51.55 49.49 44.85 41.24 1:07.02 59.80 51.55 2
  Althiery Leontes SO-2 Tusculum DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Niklas Klei FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 49.64 35.25 49.15 10
5 Brien Pittman FR-1 Catawba 50.51 50.01 38.39 4
6 Cameron Henderson FR-1 Newberry 51.20 39.94 37.89 3
  Althiery Leontes SO-2 Tusculum DNF DNF DNF   
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
2 Sage Lilly SO-2 Coker 49.83 38.37 8
3 Caleb Agee JR-3 Carson-Newman 50.21 47.70 6
4 Lucas Besong FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 50.23 1:02.29 5
7 Kevin Harrison JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 51.55 38.67 2

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sage Lilly SO-2 Coker 39.97 50.59 56.66 49.08 1:05.77
2 Lucas Besong FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 47.16 50.71 59.84 1:00.86 54.26
3 Niklas Klei FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 43.26 50.89 51.91 1:06.16 46.31
4 Althiery Leontes SO-2 Tusculum 49.07 51.11 54.18 45.49 48.56
5 Caleb Agee JR-3 Carson-Newman 1:05.50 51.17 52.71 48.62 45.03
6 Brien Pittman FR-1 Catawba 44.57 51.22 1:06.59 50.71 58.39
7 Kevin Harrison JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 37.91 51.22 48.15 1:01.47 39.44
8 Cameron Henderson FR-1 Newberry 42.80 51.56 52.60 54.14 42.28
9 Jordan Anderson JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 36.78 51.80 48.18 59.06 39.89
10 Murishi Irankunda SO-2 Coker 1:07.45 51.88 38.91 1:06.41 45.14
11 Mahari Greene SO-2 Coker 45.34 52.11 48.99 39.09 56.80
12 Nathan McDaniels FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:05.30 52.24 53.81 59.04 44.41
13 Granger Garrison SO-2 Newberry 53.87 52.30 1:05.90 44.46 47.60
14 Braxton Ford FR-1 Catawba 43.47 52.37 1:04.42 37.19 59.18
15 Noah Ingalls JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 53.44 52.39 49.25 56.59 40.87
16 Emanuel Jackson SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:01.01 52.59 36.82 1:08.37 40.50
17 RahQuan Terry FR-1 Catawba 54.33 52.74 51.69 1:06.46 1:02.76
18 Joshua Tiller FR-1 Wingate 36.96 52.80 39.08 1:00.20 53.86
19 David Elkins SO-2 Mars Hill 1:04.13 53.00 1:02.01 1:04.13 42.40
20 Elijah Smith FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 40.86 53.06 49.35 38.74 1:07.92
21 Jeremiah McCarter JR-3 Carson-Newman 41.96 53.11 1:02.14 41.96 56.83
22 Tyree Hilliard FR-1 Tusculum 40.95 53.18 47.33 48.40 59.57
23 Tyquandarius Williamson FR-1 Catawba 39.97 53.29 1:04.48 49.03 1:03.42
24 James Dytrt FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 39.51 53.38 40.04 57.12 41.11
25 Allen Hill FR-1 Coker 47.11 53.53 39.08 53.00 1:06.38
26 Seraphin Kibonge FR-1 Coker 53.61 53.61 46.64 1:00.58 43.96
27 Tyler Osifo FR-1 Catawba 1:05.70 53.85 52.78 1:00.85 52.24
28 Malek Folston JR-3 Tusculum 1:07.50 54.00 39.42 1:08.58 53.46
29 Kevshon Hobson FR-1 Mars Hill 1:02.33 54.20 1:00.71 53.66 1:07.75
30 Tyrai Chapman FR-1 Wingate 47.70 54.20 53.12 47.70 1:06.13
31 Matt Hobbs FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 51.92 54.65 44.82 1:00.12 41.54
32 Chandler Stanley FR-1 Newberry 44.09 55.11 1:07.79 57.87 58.42
33 Jaydon Johnson SO-2 Tusculum 43.77 55.40 56.51 47.09 1:09.81
  Kemual Jones SO-2 Queens (N.C.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Aaron Parham FR-1 Newberry DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Niklas Klei FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:06.16 1:01.58 1:00.05 44.28 50.89 1:03.62 38.68
16 Emanuel Jackson SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 41.55 47.34 48.91 40.50 52.59 52.59 55.22
18 Joshua Tiller FR-1 Wingate 37.49 41.72 50.69 57.56 52.80 44.88 43.83
32 Chandler Stanley FR-1 Newberry 1:08.89 45.75 49.60 40.23 55.11 1:03.38 46.85
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Althiery Leontes SO-2 Tusculum 51.11 59.29
7 Kevin Harrison JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 51.22 43.54
22 Tyree Hilliard FR-1 Tusculum 53.18 38.29
  Aaron Parham FR-1 Newberry DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Brien Pittman FR-1 Catawba 44.57 35.86 51.22 44.05 59.42 1:03.00 46.61
8 Cameron Henderson FR-1 Newberry 50.02 36.10 51.56 42.80 46.41 36.61 52.08
20 Elijah Smith FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:06.86 42.45 53.06 48.29 1:08.98 58.90 1:08.45
25 Allen Hill FR-1 Coker 48.72 56.75 53.53 41.76 39.08 46.04 52.46
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sage Lilly SO-2 Coker 50.59 38.96 39.46 1:00.21
13 Granger Garrison SO-2 Newberry 52.30 1:06.42 53.87 1:02.24
30 Tyrai Chapman FR-1 Wingate 54.20 1:07.21 47.16 1:03.42
31 Matt Hobbs FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 54.65 1:04.49 55.75 48.10
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Murishi Irankunda SO-2 Coker 38.91 46.70 57.59 49.29 51.88 40.47
12 Nathan McDaniels FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:03.21 47.02 50.68 50.15 52.24 57.47
19 David Elkins SO-2 Mars Hill 41.87 46.11 40.28 44.52 53.00 1:04.13
27 Tyler Osifo FR-1 Catawba 1:00.85 37.70 57.62 39.31 53.85 46.85
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Lucas Besong FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 43.11 1:05.42 48.18 55.28 50.71 1:05.42
14 Braxton Ford FR-1 Catawba 1:05.47 41.38 43.99 37.19 52.37 1:05.47
17 RahQuan Terry FR-1 Catawba 1:03.29 1:08.04 42.20 57.49 52.74 51.16
29 Kevshon Hobson FR-1 Mars Hill 1:00.71 39.03 44.45 54.20 54.20 48.78
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Caleb Agee JR-3 Carson-Newman 51.17 52.20 42.48 49.64
15 Noah Ingalls JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 52.39 39.82 56.06 51.35
23 Tyquandarius Williamson FR-1 Catawba 53.29 51.16 49.56 47.97
33 Jaydon Johnson SO-2 Tusculum 55.40 53.19 40.45 1:09.25
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Jordan Anderson JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 38.34 48.18 51.80 49.73
21 Jeremiah McCarter JR-3 Carson-Newman 1:07.98 50.99 53.11 53.11
28 Malek Folston JR-3 Tusculum 54.54 56.16 54.00 42.12
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Mahari Greene SO-2 Coker 1:00.45 1:07.75 42.73 41.17 52.11
24 James Dytrt FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 37.90 40.57 56.05 58.72 53.38
26 Seraphin Kibonge FR-1 Coker 53.61 1:08.62 1:08.09 45.04 53.61
  Kemual Jones SO-2 Queens (N.C.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS