February 1- 2, 2019
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: Timing Inc.

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Derrick Wheeler SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 19.51m 16.58m 64' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 18.87  
  • 18.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.51  
  • FOUL  
2 Caleb Brown JR-3 Troy 18.72m 20.59m 61' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.70  
  • 18.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.70  
3 Aaron Wilkerson SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 16.08m 19.62m 52' 9.25"
  • 15.50  
  • 15.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.08  
4 Britton Mann SR-4 High Point 15.92m 18.47m 52' 2.75"
  • 13.63  
  • 15.00  
  • 14.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.57  
  • 15.92  
5 Kevin Fofanah FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 15.34m 19.94m 50' 4"
  • 14.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.34  
  • FOUL  
6 Austin Snyder JR-3 Troy 15.00m 15.90m 49' 2.5"
  • 14.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.08  
  • 13.87  
  • 15.00  
  • 14.52  
7 Jacob Washburn JR-3 Cumberlands 14.90m 18.03m 48' 10.75"
  • 13.99  
  • 14.90  
  • 14.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.12  
  • FOUL  
8 Jordan Poole SO-2 Troy 14.77m 10.49m 48' 5.5"
  • 12.11  
  • 14.09  
  • 14.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Lotu Ahomana SR-4 Coe 13.67m 14.49m 44' 10.25"
  • 12.03  
  • 13.19  
  • 13.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.19  
10 Josh Seymour JR-3 Coe 13.26m 12.07m 43' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.31  
  • 13.26  
11 Josh Auvil SO-2 Montreat 13.25m 14.71m 43' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.25  
  • FOUL  
12 Anthony Aleruchi SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 13.23m 14.02m 43' 5"
  • 12.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.23  
13 Evan Francis FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 12.94m 15.40m 42' 5.5"
  • 11.26  
  • 12.94  
  • FOUL  
14 Paul Mullinax FR-1 Davidson 12.76m 11.61m 41' 10.5"
  • 12.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Dallas McFarland JR-3 Coe 12.72m 15.26m 41' 8.75"
  • 12.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Corey Huffman SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 12.04m 14.21m 39' 6"
  • 12.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Elijah Thomas SO-2 Catawba 11.25m 10.46m 36' 11"
  • 11.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Josh Brown SO-2 High Point 11.25m 11.93m 36' 11"
  • 11.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Michael Lotts FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 10.54m 13.17m 34' 7"
  • 10.54  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Christopher Ramsey FR-1 Montreat 10.13m 8.10m 33' 3"
  • 10.13  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Xavier Lenear FR-1 N.C. Central 8.95m 9.85m 29' 4.5"
  • 8.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Thomas McClinton FR-1 Catawba 6.48m 7.65m 21' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.48  
  • FOUL  
  Evans Wright SO-2 Queens (N.C.) NM NM NM
  Martin Knauer SO-2 Queens (N.C.) NM NM NM
  Ben Osborne SO-2 Queens (N.C.) NM NM NM
  Andrew White FR-1 Wake Forest NM NM NM
  Anthony Villavicencio FR-1 High Point NM NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Britton Mann SR-4 High Point 16.56m 17.35m 15.92m 13.37m 19.74m 18.94m 13.85m 52' 2.75"
9 Lotu Ahomana SR-4 Coe 14.63m 17.63m 13.67m 12.58m 17.09m 10.53m 12.30m 44' 10.25"
12 Anthony Aleruchi SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 12.57m 15.21m 13.23m 9.92m 12.70m 15.08m 14.02m 43' 5"
13 Evan Francis FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 9.06m 10.74m 12.94m 10.22m 9.45m 15.79m 16.18m 42' 5.5"
14 Paul Mullinax FR-1 Davidson 9.83m 11.87m 12.76m 14.55m 15.31m 13.91m 10.59m 41' 10.5"
15 Dallas McFarland JR-3 Coe 12.47m 14.37m 12.72m 9.03m 10.05m 11.70m 15.26m 41' 8.75"
16 Corey Huffman SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 15.53m 14.57m 12.04m 10.47m 15.05m 11.92m 13.00m 39' 6"
17 Josh Brown SO-2 High Point 9.68m 10.91m 11.25m 13.73m 10.80m 8.78m 14.18m 36' 11"
17 Elijah Thomas SO-2 Catawba 14.18m 12.49m 11.25m 9.79m 9.23m 11.81m 9.45m 36' 11"
19 Michael Lotts FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 8.12m 12.12m 10.54m 11.38m 7.48m 13.49m 7.90m 34' 7"
20 Christopher Ramsey FR-1 Montreat 9.62m 11.14m 10.13m 12.26m 9.93m 12.26m 7.60m 33' 3"
21 Xavier Lenear FR-1 N.C. Central 8.06m 8.68m 8.95m 7.16m 11.10m 9.04m 7.61m 29' 4.5"
22 Thomas McClinton FR-1 Catawba 6.54m 7.97m 6.48m 6.42m 8.10m 5.64m 6.74m 21' 3.25"
  Anthony Villavicencio FR-1 High Point NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Derrick Wheeler SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 15.41m 22.44m 19.12m 21.27m 17.36m 25.36m 19.51m 64' 0.25"
2 Caleb Brown JR-3 Troy 19.28m 13.67m 14.79m 13.29m 16.66m 21.53m 18.72m 61' 5"
3 Aaron Wilkerson SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 18.81m 12.38m 13.19m 20.74m 19.62m 16.40m 16.08m 52' 9.25"
5 Kevin Fofanah FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 17.79m 11.50m 17.18m 19.18m 15.03m 17.18m 15.34m 50' 4"
6 Austin Snyder JR-3 Troy 19.50m 10.65m 18.15m 17.25m 14.55m 13.65m 15.00m 49' 2.5"
7 Jacob Washburn JR-3 Cumberlands 13.56m 18.18m 13.11m 18.33m 12.07m 18.63m 14.90m 48' 10.75"
8 Jordan Poole SO-2 Troy 14.03m 16.10m 15.80m 14.62m 12.41m 16.99m 14.77m 48' 5.5"
10 Josh Seymour JR-3 Coe 10.61m 16.04m 10.08m 11.40m 12.99m 16.71m 13.26m 43' 6"
11 Josh Auvil SO-2 Montreat 17.23m 13.25m 10.87m 16.30m 13.65m 16.70m 13.25m 43' 5.75"
  Ben Osborne SO-2 Queens (N.C.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Martin Knauer SO-2 Queens (N.C.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Evans Wright SO-2 Queens (N.C.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Andrew White FR-1 Wake Forest NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM