January 19-20, 2019
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: Rhodes Race Timing

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aveon Reid FR-1 Louisburg College 7.22 8.11 9.09 8.44 8.93 8.36 9.01
2 Javon Graham JR-3 UNC Pembroke 7.89 8.13 8.30 7.65 6.26 7.56 9.60
3 Curtis Beach   Unattached 9.08 8.25 8.50 6.03 5.78 8.09 5.78
4 Clement Barbier SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 6.88 8.28 9.44 8.95 9.69 10.11 8.45
5 Tayshaun Chisholm FR-1 Louisburg College 6.30 8.29 5.89 9.79 10.53 8.21 7.22
6 Cory Gaither FR-1 Davidson 8.33 8.41 8.83 8.58 8.50 10.01 9.84
7 Darren Petty SR-4 Randolph 7.17 8.43 6.50 9.45 8.43 9.61 7.09
8 Christian Ceccato SR-4 UNC Pembroke 8.98 8.55 7.61 7.61 7.70 10.09 8.47

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Javon Graham JR-3 UNC Pembroke 6.24 9.45 8.21 5.75 9.36 6.41
2 Clement Barbier SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 10.74 7.41 8.32 10.65 5.83 9.66
3 Christian Ceccato SR-4 UNC Pembroke 5.95 9.38 8.37 9.38 8.71 6.53
4 Tayshaun Chisholm FR-1 Louisburg College 9.07 6.13 8.39 10.24 10.49 6.38
5 Curtis Beach   Unattached 8.31 8.39 8.39 6.55 8.06 5.96
6 Darren Petty SR-4 Randolph 7.71 6.61 8.47 10.51 10.00 9.66
7 Aveon Reid FR-1 Louisburg College 6.21 9.44 8.50 7.91 9.95 9.44
8 Cory Gaither FR-1 Davidson 6.24 10.85 8.54 10.94 8.46 6.84
9 Sean Caveney SR-4 Davidson 6.57 7.61 8.64 10.11 9.77 8.04
10 Demond Cooper JR-3 Mount Olive 7.28 7.37 8.66 10.83 9.62 9.70
11 Dominic Foy JR-3 UNC Pembroke 6.38 10.04 8.73 9.52 10.48 10.31
12 Max Doerwaldt   Mary Baldwin University 10.25 7.27 8.76 7.27 8.85 7.80
13 Ricko Meckes SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 9.71 7.85 8.82 10.68 10.68 9.09
14 Jonathan Romero JR-3 Virginia-Lynchburg 6.78 6.86 8.91 9.98 11.32 8.20
15 Adrian Mazo JR-3 Mount Olive 11.55 8.42 8.95 8.33 6.36 11.37
16 Brandon Curry   Unattached 7.47 7.92 8.99 7.92 6.93 8.72
17 Jovon Langley Junior Unattached 10.71 11.80 9.07 7.08 8.53 9.26
18 Stockton McGuire SO-2 Davidson 9.79 8.15 9.15 7.05 9.98 9.15
19 Stefan Kohler SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 8.66 8.02 9.21 11.79 9.31 11.61
20 Niklas Klei FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 9.32 7.47 9.22 9.04 11.16 11.34
21 Ethan Swenson SO-2 Mount Olive 10.21 9.27 9.45 7.37 8.32 9.93
22 Elijah Woods JR-3 UNC Pembroke 7.64 9.67 9.67 7.84 9.96 10.16
23 Keyshawn Diming   Unattached 9.84 10.23 9.74 11.69 11.30 10.52
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Javon Graham JR-3 UNC Pembroke 8.79 8.71 10.10 6.74 8.21
6 Darren Petty SR-4 Randolph 8.64 7.54 7.12 6.27 8.47
9 Sean Caveney SR-4 Davidson 8.30 10.63 10.03 8.47 8.64
10 Demond Cooper JR-3 Mount Olive 6.93 11.00 10.74 7.28 8.66
11 Dominic Foy JR-3 UNC Pembroke 7.25 6.99 10.22 9.69 8.73
14 Jonathan Romero JR-3 Virginia-Lynchburg 8.29 9.72 6.24 6.42 8.91
18 Stockton McGuire SO-2 Davidson 11.62 7.78 10.71 6.78 9.15
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Clement Barbier SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 9.16 7.82 8.32 7.33
5 Curtis Beach   Unattached 6.21 6.63 8.39 9.32
15 Adrian Mazo JR-3 Mount Olive 9.49 10.92 8.95 8.77
16 Brandon Curry   Unattached 7.83 10.07 8.99 6.57
17 Jovon Langley Junior Unattached 11.61 8.26 9.07 10.25
20 Niklas Klei FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 8.39 9.04 9.22 6.55
22 Elijah Woods JR-3 UNC Pembroke 7.06 9.58 9.67 10.93
23 Keyshawn Diming   Unattached 8.09 9.84 9.74 10.52
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Christian Ceccato SR-4 UNC Pembroke 9.04 7.54 9.04 8.37 10.63
4 Tayshaun Chisholm FR-1 Louisburg College 10.32 10.74 9.48 8.39 7.64
7 Aveon Reid FR-1 Louisburg College 9.69 9.18 9.01 8.50 7.74
8 Cory Gaither FR-1 Davidson 8.63 8.89 9.48 8.54 7.60
12 Max Doerwaldt   Mary Baldwin University 6.57 10.43 10.69 8.76 9.64
13 Ricko Meckes SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 7.59 6.88 7.24 8.82 7.24
19 Stefan Kohler SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 7.65 7.65 9.86 9.21 7.92
21 Ethan Swenson SO-2 Mount Olive 9.55 7.09 11.25 9.45 10.59