January 13, 2019
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: Rhodes Race Timing

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 jayden hefner Freshman Unattached 10:56.08 9:16.00 11:18.32
2 Evans Korir   Benedict 9:38.74 9:16.48 11:02.22
3 Jack Bosley Freshman Unattached 6:44.11 9:21.26 12:09.64
4 Ashton Drake   N.C. Central 7:18.17 9:36.54 11:20.32
5 Nathan Zauner   Methodist 10:13.85 9:39.10 12:32.83
6 Ethan Deffke   Lenoir-Rhyne 7:09.45 9:40.33 10:26.76
7 Japheth Kipruto   Benedict 9:52.85 9:41.22 9:23.79
8 Grayson Jones   Lenoir-Rhyne 9:27.00 9:44.53 8:46.08
9 Shelton Reynolds Senior Newberry 11:02.52 9:46.30 10:27.35
10 Peyton Jones   Lenoir-Rhyne 11:42.90 9:50.67 11:01.55
11 Connor Moranos   Piedmont 7:49.82 9:54.70 8:25.50
12 Jacob Chebii   Coker 7:26.18 10:02.94 10:33.09
13 Nathan Galloway   Piedmont 12:23.85 10:09.71 11:35.07
14 Carlos Hernandez Sophomore Newberry 9:35.96 10:12.72 8:34.69
15 Andrew Gale   Piedmont 11:02.43 10:19.09 7:44.32
16 Garrett Stafford   Piedmont 11:17.77 10:21.80 12:07.51
17 Frederick Scruggs   Coker 13:35.49 10:47.21 7:39.52
18 Davonne Douglas   Virginia State 12:03.14 10:57.40 7:40.18
  Nick Thompson Senior Unattached DQ DQ DQ
  Alex Kelly   Barton DNF DNF DNF
  Eduardo Castellanos   Barton DNS DNS DNS
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 jayden hefner Freshman Unattached 7:30.36 10:33.84 7:13.68 11:51.68 8:03.72 9:16.00 11:40.56
2 Evans Korir   Benedict 10:56.65 8:37.53 9:22.05 10:28.83 9:55.44 9:16.48 7:14.06
3 Jack Bosley Freshman Unattached 8:58.81 11:35.97 11:30.35 12:04.03 11:13.52 9:21.26 11:19.13
6 Ethan Deffke   Lenoir-Rhyne 10:55.78 10:26.76 10:44.17 8:53.91 7:55.87 9:40.33 11:53.81
7 Japheth Kipruto   Benedict 8:19.85 10:50.97 10:21.91 6:46.86 9:17.98 9:41.22 10:16.10
10 Peyton Jones   Lenoir-Rhyne 11:07.46 7:28.91 8:22.07 8:57.51 9:09.33 9:50.67 6:59.38
11 Connor Moranos   Piedmont 8:37.39 12:47.17 12:17.43 9:54.70 9:13.08 9:54.70 9:42.81
12 Jacob Chebii   Coker 10:21.03 10:33.09 9:44.86 11:57.50 7:44.27 10:02.94 12:57.80
15 Andrew Gale   Piedmont 13:12.44 9:29.57 9:10.99 9:23.38 11:02.43 10:19.09 10:50.05
  Nick Thompson Senior Unattached DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Ashton Drake   N.C. Central 9:36.54
5 Nathan Zauner   Methodist 9:39.10
8 Grayson Jones   Lenoir-Rhyne 9:44.53
9 Shelton Reynolds Senior Newberry 9:46.30
13 Nathan Galloway   Piedmont 10:09.71
14 Carlos Hernandez Sophomore Newberry 10:12.72
16 Garrett Stafford   Piedmont 10:21.80
17 Frederick Scruggs   Coker 10:47.21
18 Davonne Douglas   Virginia State 10:57.40
  Alex Kelly   Barton DNF
  Eduardo Castellanos   Barton DNS