February 8- 9, 2019
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cierra Simmons SR-4 Utah State 4:45.21
2 Grace Gibbons SO-2 Utah State 5:01.30
3 Alexandra Harris   UNAT-New Mexico 5:03.79
4 Micaela Rivera FR-1 Utah State 5:06.93
5 Whitney Hessler SO-2 Utah 5:10.05
6 Liliana Sarahi   Unattached 5:11.58
7 Alicia Thompson SR-4 Northern Colorado 5:11.78
8 Shannon Molvin JR-3 Northern Arizona 5:12.39
9 Lindy Jacobson SR-4 Grand Canyon 5:12.73
10 MacKenzie Everett JR-3 New Mexico 5:14.79
11 Mikayla Malaspina JR-3 Northern Arizona 5:15.21
12 Nicolette Pacheco JR-3 New Mexico St. 5:15.22
13 Ellie Leather SO-2 Fresno State 5:15.92
14 Ryley Fick FR-1 Long Beach St. 5:17.94
15 Mercy Rotich JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 5:18.65
16 Zoe Wall JR-3 Northern Arizona 5:20.90
17 Grace Williams   UNAT-New Mexico 5:21.20
18 McKayla Cordova SO-2 Grand Canyon 5:22.83
19 Katie Alvarenga SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 5:24.24
20 Kenzie Fitzgerald SR-4 Grand Canyon 5:24.99
21 Abby Riordan FR-1 Northern Arizona 5:27.35
22 Kelli Kirkpatrick SO-2 New Mexico St. 5:30.11
23 Dune Costes FR-1 New Mexico JC 5:30.65
24 Brenda Dorantes JR-3 UC Irvine 5:35.88
25 Michaela Romero SO-2 New Mexico St. 5:35.98
26 Keely Boyd JR-3 UC Irvine 5:38.80
27 Megan Mirkhanian SR-4 UC Irvine 5:39.11
28 Isabela Nellos   UNAT-New Mexico 5:39.76
29 Alyssa Segovia   Cal St. Northridge 5:39.93
30 Alyssa Frausto SO-2 New Mexico JC 5:40.21
31 Regina Marquez JR-3 New Mexico St. 5:40.64
32 Andrea Lucero SO-2 UTEP 5:42.88
33 Abby Kepfer SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 5:44.57
34 Alyssa Allen JR-3 Long Beach St. 5:52.82
35 Britnie Dixon FR-1 New Mexico JC 5:57.13
  Karen Christensen SO-2 Utah State DNF
  Bailee Parker SO-2 Utah State DNF
  Sierra Quinones SR-4 Eastern New Mexico DNF
  Montserret Rios FR-1 New Mexico JC DNF
Women's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Cierra Simmons SR-4 Utah State 4:45.21 3:33.91 5:28.00
2 Grace Gibbons SO-2 Utah State 5:01.30 4:46.24 4:19.12
3 Alexandra Harris   UNAT-New Mexico 5:03.79 5:49.36 4:48.60
4 Micaela Rivera FR-1 Utah State 5:06.93 5:49.90 4:02.48
5 Whitney Hessler SO-2 Utah 5:10.05 6:39.97 6:24.47
7 Alicia Thompson SR-4 Northern Colorado 5:11.78 4:43.72 4:34.37
11 Mikayla Malaspina JR-3 Northern Arizona 5:15.21 5:43.58 6:02.50
13 Ellie Leather SO-2 Fresno State 5:15.92 4:31.70 4:19.06
21 Abby Riordan FR-1 Northern Arizona 5:27.35 6:55.74 5:10.99
  Bailee Parker SO-2 Utah State DNF DNF DNF
  Karen Christensen SO-2 Utah State DNF DNF DNF
Women's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Liliana Sarahi   Unattached 5:48.97 5:11.58 5:58.32 4:34.19 5:20.93 4:06.15 3:53.69
8 Shannon Molvin JR-3 Northern Arizona 4:09.92 5:12.39 4:44.28 5:24.89 5:03.02 5:31.14 6:33.62
9 Lindy Jacobson SR-4 Grand Canyon 5:59.64 5:12.73 5:40.88 4:28.95 5:31.50 6:12.15 6:18.41
10 MacKenzie Everett JR-3 New Mexico 5:14.79 5:14.79 6:17.75 5:58.86 4:02.39 3:52.95 6:14.60
12 Nicolette Pacheco JR-3 New Mexico St. 6:11.96 5:15.22 4:31.09 5:53.05 6:30.88 6:11.96 3:56.42
14 Ryley Fick FR-1 Long Beach St. 4:52.51 5:17.94 6:08.81 5:27.48 3:42.56 4:17.54 6:31.07
15 Mercy Rotich JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 4:08.55 5:18.65 4:46.79 5:50.52 6:31.94 6:12.82 5:02.72
16 Zoe Wall JR-3 Northern Arizona 4:52.02 5:20.90 4:23.14 4:48.81 6:09.04 5:33.74 6:53.96
18 McKayla Cordova SO-2 Grand Canyon 4:08.58 5:22.83 6:14.49 3:45.98 5:35.75 6:17.72 5:13.15
19 Katie Alvarenga SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 3:56.70 5:24.24 4:51.82 4:32.37 5:27.49 6:06.40 4:12.91
20 Kenzie Fitzgerald SR-4 Grand Canyon 6:49.49 5:24.99 4:46.00 5:15.24 5:24.99 4:13.50 6:39.74
24 Brenda Dorantes JR-3 UC Irvine 4:21.99 5:35.88 4:08.56 5:25.81 4:18.63 5:09.01 4:05.20
26 Keely Boyd JR-3 UC Irvine 7:03.50 5:38.80 5:55.74 4:54.76 5:42.19 4:03.94 7:03.50
34 Alyssa Allen JR-3 Long Beach St. 6:17.52 5:52.82 7:38.67 5:31.65 7:38.67 6:06.94 5:56.35
Women's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Grace Williams   UNAT-New Mexico 3:44.84 5:30.84 5:56.54 4:36.24 5:21.20 5:40.48
22 Kelli Kirkpatrick SO-2 New Mexico St. 5:00.40 6:22.93 6:16.33 4:40.60 5:30.11 4:17.49
23 Dune Costes FR-1 New Mexico JC 6:59.93 4:41.06 5:27.35 6:43.40 5:30.65 4:01.38
25 Michaela Romero SO-2 New Mexico St. 4:15.35 4:01.91 6:12.94 4:52.31 5:35.98 4:52.31
27 Megan Mirkhanian SR-4 UC Irvine 4:48.25 6:19.81 7:00.50 4:41.47 5:39.11 4:24.51
28 Isabela Nellos   UNAT-New Mexico 6:57.91 4:55.60 4:28.41 5:53.35 5:39.76 4:25.02
29 Alyssa Segovia   Cal St. Northridge 4:52.34 4:08.15 4:28.55 6:20.73 5:39.93 6:30.92
30 Alyssa Frausto SO-2 New Mexico JC 3:58.15 6:58.46 6:21.04 6:21.04 5:40.21 6:44.85
31 Regina Marquez JR-3 New Mexico St. 4:05.26 7:16.02 6:41.96 5:09.99 5:40.64 6:48.77
32 Andrea Lucero SO-2 UTEP 5:05.17 5:25.74 4:17.16 4:54.88 5:42.88 4:10.31
33 Abby Kepfer SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 4:46.00 6:22.48 6:01.80 5:27.35 5:44.57 5:30.79
35 Britnie Dixon FR-1 New Mexico JC 6:14.99 5:07.14 4:49.28 4:09.99 5:57.13 7:08.56
  Montserret Rios FR-1 New Mexico JC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Sierra Quinones SR-4 Eastern New Mexico DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF