March 15, 2019
|
South Alabama - Mobile, AL
|
Timing: Kevin Jones

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Savannah Noethlich FR-1 Alabama 2:22.34
2 Cele Moon JR-3 UAB 2:23.00
3 Iyanna Alexander SR-4 Mississippi Valley 2:23.76
4 Alexis Lombardo JR-3 Indiana Tech 2:24.52
5 Serena Martinez JR-3 UAB 2:24.71
6 Lauren Turner FR-1 UAB 2:25.01
7 Caroline Brooks JR-3 Alabama 2:25.54
8 Erika Nageleisen FR-1 Spring Hill 2:25.88
9 Brittany Floyd SO-2 UAB 2:25.90
10 Shay Lee FR-1 South Alabama 2:26.75
11 Madelyn Wells SO-2 Mobile 2:26.96
12 Tristin Salem JR-3 UT-Tyler 2:27.55
13 Rikita Saunders FR-1 Jackson State 2:31.69
14 Derica Pitters JR-3 Mississippi Valley 2:33.50
15 Tiffany Vargas FR-1 UT-Tyler 2:35.02
16 RaShaunda Ridle JR-3 Jackson State 2:36.68
17 Meghan Sullivan JR-3 Spring Hill 2:38.38
18 Grace McCann SO-2 Spring Hill 2:42.80
19 Carolyne Rutto SO-2 Jackson State 2:44.23
20 Emma Lind FR-1 Spring Hill 2:47.46
21 Amber Mason FR-1 Spring Hill 2:57.51
22 Amelia Bodet JR-3 Spring Hill 2:59.85
  Sidney Nelson FR-1 West Alabama DNF
  Laci Turner FR-1 UAB DNS
  Ameena Benselloum SO-2 Alabama DNS
  Alisha Taylor FR-1 Jackson State DNS
  Abigail Cain SO-2 Spring Hill DNS
  Billie Shelton SO-2 Mobile DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Rikita Saunders FR-1 Jackson State 2:54.45 2:31.69
17 Meghan Sullivan JR-3 Spring Hill 1:57.21 2:38.38
18 Grace McCann SO-2 Spring Hill 3:12.11 2:42.80
19 Carolyne Rutto SO-2 Jackson State 3:07.23 2:44.23
20 Emma Lind FR-1 Spring Hill 1:58.90 2:47.46
21 Amber Mason FR-1 Spring Hill 2:20.24 2:57.51
22 Amelia Bodet JR-3 Spring Hill 3:32.23 2:59.85
  Sidney Nelson FR-1 West Alabama DNF DNF
  Alisha Taylor FR-1 Jackson State DNS DNS
  Laci Turner FR-1 UAB DNS DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Iyanna Alexander SR-4 Mississippi Valley 2:07.95 2:41.02 1:49.26 2:58.27 2:23.76 2:59.70
6 Lauren Turner FR-1 UAB 2:29.36 2:38.06 2:39.52 3:08.52 2:25.01 2:36.61
9 Brittany Floyd SO-2 UAB 2:21.53 2:12.77 2:15.69 2:30.28 2:25.90 1:55.27
11 Madelyn Wells SO-2 Mobile 2:40.19 2:43.13 2:18.15 2:57.83 2:26.96 1:57.57
12 Tristin Salem JR-3 UT-Tyler 3:05.92 1:53.62 3:10.34 2:43.78 2:27.55 2:21.65
14 Derica Pitters JR-3 Mississippi Valley 3:11.88 2:59.60 1:55.13 3:10.34 2:33.50 2:35.04
15 Tiffany Vargas FR-1 UT-Tyler 2:50.53 2:21.07 2:39.67 2:36.57 2:35.02 1:56.27
16 RaShaunda Ridle JR-3 Jackson State 2:11.62 3:06.45 2:10.05 3:03.32 2:36.68 2:05.35
  Abigail Cain SO-2 Spring Hill DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Billie Shelton SO-2 Mobile DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Savannah Noethlich FR-1 Alabama 2:22.34 2:38.00
2 Cele Moon JR-3 UAB 2:23.00 2:47.31
4 Alexis Lombardo JR-3 Indiana Tech 2:24.52 2:59.21
5 Serena Martinez JR-3 UAB 2:24.71 1:54.32
7 Caroline Brooks JR-3 Alabama 2:25.54 1:54.98
8 Erika Nageleisen FR-1 Spring Hill 2:25.88 2:34.64
10 Shay Lee FR-1 South Alabama 2:26.75 2:48.77
  Ameena Benselloum SO-2 Alabama DNS DNS