May 24-26, 2018
|
South Florida - Tampa, FL

Women's 800 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Susan Aneno JR-3 Connecticut 1:57.81 1:32.04 2:37.07 1:38.17 2:02.71 2:39.53
2 Fellan Ferguson SR-4 Clemson 2:16.70 2:27.78 1:42.22 2:22.86 2:03.15 2:29.02
3 Abike Egbeniyi JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 2:18.32 2:15.85 2:18.32 1:26.45 2:03.50 2:20.79
4 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner SR-4 Villanova 2:28.89 2:21.51 1:48.29 2:37.51 2:03.05 2:39.97
5 Heather MacLean SR-4 UMass Amherst 1:33.27 2:35.44 2:09.33 1:51.92 2:04.35 2:08.08
6 Michelle Howell SR-4 Jacksonville 2:01.89 1:50.69 1:37.01 1:45.72 2:04.37 2:28.00
7 Martha Bissah SO-2 Norfolk State 1:43.95 2:06.23 1:41.48 1:43.95 2:03.75 1:27.87
8 Allie Wilson SR-4 Monmouth 2:36.97 1:44.65 1:28.46 2:34.48 2:04.58 1:54.62
9 Nia Akins SO-2 Penn 1:56.23 2:02.47 2:04.97 2:16.22 2:04.97 2:34.97
10 Kamryn McIntosh FR-1 Clemson 2:27.29 1:51.40 2:07.49 1:56.35 2:03.77 2:35.95
11 Laurie Barton SO-2 Virginia Tech 1:53.37 1:55.86 2:27.01 2:09.57 2:04.58 1:32.19
12 McKenna Keegan SO-2 Villanova 1:36.38 2:27.69 1:30.12 1:42.64 2:05.16 2:32.70
13 Kelly Hart JR-3 Notre Dame 2:10.47 2:19.25 1:30.33 2:18.00 2:05.45 1:42.87
14 Ashley Lewis SO-2 George Mason 1:37.86 2:06.72 1:57.94 2:09.23 2:05.46 2:38.08
15 Ersula Farrow JR-3 LSU 2:19.55 2:10.75 1:39.32 1:50.64 2:05.72 2:10.75
16 Brittany Neeley SR-4 Indiana State 1:57.30 2:26.30 2:33.87 1:53.51 2:06.12 1:38.38
17 Kelsey Harris SO-2 Indiana 2:20.97 1:37.79 1:41.60 2:04.46 2:07.00 1:33.98
18 Kaya Knake SO-2 UMBC 2:29.80 1:39.87 2:11.87 2:46.44 2:08.03 2:14.44
19 Aziza Ayoub FR-1 Ohio State 1:36.30 2:03.26 1:35.01 2:10.96 2:08.39 2:21.23
20 Courtney Clody SR-4 Ohio State 2:13.85 2:07.42 2:39.59 2:22.86 2:08.70 2:19.00
21 Rosie Chamberlain SR-4 UCF 2:40.94 1:36.57 2:11.33 1:33.99 2:08.75 2:06.18
22 Maddie McHugh JR-3 Ole Miss 2:27.06 1:58.43 2:47.88 2:12.75 2:10.14 2:42.68
23 Delaney McDowell JR-3 Liberty 2:45.28 1:50.62 2:36.17 2:49.19 2:10.14 2:19.25
24 Reagan Bustamante SO-2 Vanderbilt 1:55.13 1:51.20 1:52.51 2:29.14 2:10.82 2:04.28
Women's 800 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Susan Aneno JR-3 Connecticut 1:46.76 2:02.71
4 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner SR-4 Villanova 2:20.28 2:03.05
7 Martha Bissah SO-2 Norfolk State 2:29.74 2:03.75
10 Kamryn McIntosh FR-1 Clemson 2:37.19 2:03.77
12 McKenna Keegan SO-2 Villanova 1:55.15 2:05.16
16 Brittany Neeley SR-4 Indiana State 1:53.51 2:06.12
19 Aziza Ayoub FR-1 Ohio State 1:41.43 2:08.39
23 Delaney McDowell JR-3 Liberty 1:44.12 2:10.14
Women's 800 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Abike Egbeniyi JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 2:03.50 1:27.69 2:25.73
5 Heather MacLean SR-4 UMass Amherst 2:04.35 1:51.92 2:35.44
8 Allie Wilson SR-4 Monmouth 2:04.58 2:36.97 1:52.13
11 Laurie Barton SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:04.58 1:52.13 1:35.93
14 Ashley Lewis SO-2 George Mason 2:05.46 1:42.88 2:07.97
20 Courtney Clody SR-4 Ohio State 2:08.70 2:00.98 1:46.82
22 Maddie McHugh JR-3 Ole Miss 2:10.14 2:24.46 1:45.42
24 Reagan Bustamante SO-2 Vanderbilt 2:10.82 1:34.19 1:32.89
Women's 800 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Fellan Ferguson SR-4 Clemson 2:14.24 2:03.15 2:27.78 1:33.60 2:27.78 1:40.99
6 Michelle Howell SR-4 Jacksonville 2:11.84 2:04.37 1:38.26 2:05.62 2:11.84 1:54.42
9 Nia Akins SO-2 Penn 2:36.22 2:04.97 2:28.72 1:32.48 2:09.97 2:08.72
13 Kelly Hart JR-3 Notre Dame 1:47.89 2:05.45 2:02.95 1:32.84 2:35.56 2:11.73
15 Ersula Farrow JR-3 LSU 2:27.10 2:05.72 1:44.35 2:29.61 1:48.12 2:18.30
17 Kelsey Harris SO-2 Indiana 1:42.87 2:07.00 2:10.81 2:37.48 1:36.52 1:36.52
18 Kaya Knake SO-2 UMBC 1:38.59 2:08.03 2:40.04 2:06.75 2:29.80 2:15.72
21 Rosie Chamberlain SR-4 UCF 1:50.73 2:08.75 1:49.44 2:11.33 2:04.89 2:07.47

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Fellan Ferguson SR-4 Clemson 1:54.58 2:03.20 1:55.81 2:20.45
2 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner SR-4 Villanova 2:39.10 2:03.33 1:33.73 2:14.43
3 Heather MacLean SR-4 UMass Amherst 2:37.58 2:05.06 2:01.31 2:01.31
4 Abike Egbeniyi JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 1:46.73 2:05.56 1:35.43 2:21.89
5 Susan Aneno JR-3 Connecticut 2:39.94 2:05.93 2:37.42 2:28.60
6 Nia Akins SO-2 Penn 2:34.22 2:06.41 1:52.51 1:52.51
7 Ersula Farrow JR-3 LSU 2:06.32 2:03.84 2:27.37 1:42.79
8 Kamryn McIntosh FR-1 Clemson 2:27.64 2:04.06 2:12.75 1:56.62
9 Laurie Barton SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:23.80 2:06.14 1:59.84 1:29.56
10 Allie Wilson SR-4 Monmouth 2:38.98 2:06.17 1:42.20 2:42.76
11 Aziza Ayoub FR-1 Ohio State 2:16.59 2:06.47 2:09.00 2:15.33
12 Michelle Howell SR-4 Jacksonville 2:00.32 2:06.65 2:42.12 2:07.92
13 Kelsey Harris SO-2 Indiana 1:31.68 2:03.89 1:27.97 2:03.89
14 McKenna Keegan SO-2 Villanova 2:05.11 2:05.11 2:40.14 2:03.86
15 Maddie McHugh JR-3 Ole Miss 2:04.91 2:06.17 1:40.94 1:37.15
16 Reagan Bustamante SO-2 Vanderbilt 2:13.01 2:06.67 1:57.81 2:25.67
17 Martha Bissah SO-2 Norfolk State 2:03.10 2:06.90 1:37.72 2:27.21
18 Rosie Chamberlain SR-4 UCF 2:00.60 2:06.94 2:45.03 2:17.10
19 Kaya Knake SO-2 UMBC 2:23.71 2:04.96 2:39.95 2:27.46
20 Brittany Neeley SR-4 Indiana State 2:19.09 2:05.30 2:10.32 1:31.47
21 Courtney Clody SR-4 Ohio State 1:30.69 2:05.95 1:29.43 2:27.37
22 Ashley Lewis SO-2 George Mason 2:40.65 2:06.49 2:35.59 1:38.67
23 Delaney McDowell JR-3 Liberty 1:58.07 2:06.95 1:49.18 1:52.99
24 Kelly Hart JR-3 Notre Dame 2:40.02 2:07.00 1:53.03 2:14.62
25 Brianna Belo SR-4 American 1:49.28 2:07.06 2:00.71 1:34.03
26 Helene Holm Gottlieb FR-1 Temple 2:37.61 2:07.10 2:21.09 2:36.34
27 Maria Acosta SO-2 Richmond 2:05.91 2:07.18 2:41.52 1:43.02
28 Katie Foley SR-4 Connecticut 2:35.18 2:07.19 2:08.47 1:57.02
29 Holly Manning JR-3 Stony Brook 2:44.18 2:07.27 1:45.64 2:35.27
30 Anna Jurew JR-3 Princeton 2:36.62 2:07.33 1:57.15 1:53.33
31 Annie Ubbing SO-2 Ohio State 2:13.76 2:07.39 2:30.32 2:40.52
32 Tanner Ealum SO-2 Liberty 2:36.94 2:07.59 2:38.22 2:29.28
33 Victoria Tachinski FR-1 Penn State 2:35.75 2:07.66 1:37.03 2:28.09
34 Zoe Matherne SR-4 Holy Cross 1:58.81 2:07.75 2:03.92 1:34.54
35 Joely Pinkston FR-1 Indiana 2:02.79 2:07.90 1:58.95 2:27.09
36 Kendell Wiles SR-4 Indiana 2:18.28 2:08.03 2:46.44 1:59.07
37 Sarah Anderson SO-2 Western Michigan 2:32.63 2:08.26 1:50.31 2:44.18
38 Courtney Clayton SR-4 Vanderbilt 2:08.29 2:08.29 1:33.66 2:27.54
39 Mikayla Schneider SO-2 Penn 2:22.52 2:08.39 1:56.84 2:10.96
40 Blake Dodge JR-3 North Carolina 2:41.58 2:09.26 2:27.36 2:32.53
41 Alon Lewis JR-3 Miss State 1:30.67 2:09.52 2:40.61 2:34.13
42 Sarah Adler SR-4 Northeastern 2:44.51 2:09.53 1:33.27 2:06.94
43 Keaton Case JR-3 High Point 2:41.94 2:09.55 2:45.83 2:44.53
44 Brooke Fazio FR-1 Richmond 2:41.56 2:12.42 2:16.40 2:00.51
45 Brittany Aveni SO-2 Duke 2:11.20 2:12.52 1:35.42 1:53.97
46 Kelsey Margey SR-4 Villanova 2:40.10 2:13.41 2:10.75 2:29.42
47 Amber Tanner SO-2 Georgia 2:39.65 2:14.16 2:00.75 2:35.63
48 Molly McCabe SR-4 Boston College 1:50.75 2:15.05 1:52.10 2:31.26
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Fellan Ferguson SR-4 Clemson 2:00.74 1:38.56 2:30.31 2:03.20 2:36.47 2:22.92
8 Kamryn McIntosh FR-1 Clemson 2:18.95 2:32.60 2:06.55 2:04.06 1:26.85 2:07.79
14 McKenna Keegan SO-2 Villanova 1:46.35 2:22.63 2:31.39 2:05.11 2:23.88 2:00.11
22 Ashley Lewis SO-2 George Mason 1:36.14 2:14.08 1:38.67 2:06.49 2:09.02 2:26.73
25 Brianna Belo SR-4 American 2:17.23 2:08.33 2:45.18 2:07.06 2:42.64 2:19.77
28 Katie Foley SR-4 Connecticut 2:32.63 1:59.56 2:45.35 2:07.19 2:27.54 2:28.82
29 Holly Manning JR-3 Stony Brook 2:30.18 1:38.00 2:32.73 2:07.27 1:32.91 2:39.09
41 Alon Lewis JR-3 Miss State 2:25.07 2:04.34 1:30.67 2:09.52 2:27.66 1:35.85
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Nia Akins SO-2 Penn 2:21.58 2:06.41 2:08.94 2:11.47
12 Michelle Howell SR-4 Jacksonville 1:59.06 2:06.65 1:45.12 2:35.78
17 Martha Bissah SO-2 Norfolk State 2:15.79 2:06.90 2:43.71 2:32.28
33 Victoria Tachinski FR-1 Penn State 2:29.37 2:07.66 2:25.54 2:45.96
37 Sarah Anderson SO-2 Western Michigan 2:00.57 2:08.26 2:32.63 1:55.44
38 Courtney Clayton SR-4 Vanderbilt 2:39.08 2:08.29 1:54.18 2:32.67
44 Brooke Fazio FR-1 Richmond 2:19.05 2:12.42 2:49.50 2:19.05
47 Amber Tanner SO-2 Georgia 2:36.97 2:14.16 1:51.36 2:15.51
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Heather MacLean SR-4 UMass Amherst 2:17.57 1:48.81 2:05.06
11 Aziza Ayoub FR-1 Ohio State 2:26.71 1:57.62 2:06.47
18 Rosie Chamberlain SR-4 UCF 2:00.60 1:31.40 2:06.94
26 Helene Holm Gottlieb FR-1 Temple 2:43.96 2:09.65 2:07.10
32 Tanner Ealum SO-2 Liberty 2:06.32 1:42.08 2:07.59
35 Joely Pinkston FR-1 Indiana 1:47.44 2:15.58 2:07.90
36 Kendell Wiles SR-4 Indiana 1:39.87 2:27.24 2:08.03
46 Kelsey Margey SR-4 Villanova 1:46.73 1:49.40 2:13.41
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner SR-4 Villanova 1:38.67 2:03.33
7 Ersula Farrow JR-3 LSU 2:26.14 2:03.84
13 Kelsey Harris SO-2 Indiana 1:40.35 2:03.89
19 Kaya Knake SO-2 UMBC 2:29.96 2:04.96
20 Brittany Neeley SR-4 Indiana State 2:30.36 2:05.30
21 Courtney Clody SR-4 Ohio State 2:16.03 2:05.95
42 Sarah Adler SR-4 Northeastern 2:40.62 2:09.53
48 Molly McCabe SR-4 Boston College 2:27.21 2:15.05
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Susan Aneno JR-3 Connecticut 2:16.01 1:48.30 2:05.93
10 Allie Wilson SR-4 Monmouth 1:49.77 1:48.51 2:06.17
16 Reagan Bustamante SO-2 Vanderbilt 2:35.81 2:34.54 2:06.67
27 Maria Acosta SO-2 Richmond 1:45.56 2:14.81 2:07.18
31 Annie Ubbing SO-2 Ohio State 2:12.49 2:12.49 2:07.39
34 Zoe Matherne SR-4 Holy Cross 2:19.25 2:00.09 2:07.75
43 Keaton Case JR-3 High Point 2:44.53 2:35.46 2:09.55
45 Brittany Aveni SO-2 Duke 2:52.28 2:01.92 2:12.52
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Abike Egbeniyi JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 1:50.50 2:29.42 1:36.69 2:05.56
9 Laurie Barton SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:38.94 2:32.63 2:36.42 2:06.14
15 Maddie McHugh JR-3 Ole Miss 1:30.85 2:30.15 1:54.82 2:06.17
23 Delaney McDowell JR-3 Liberty 1:39.03 1:33.95 2:38.69 2:06.95
24 Kelly Hart JR-3 Notre Dame 2:43.83 1:49.22 2:28.59 2:07.00
30 Anna Jurew JR-3 Princeton 1:36.77 2:12.43 2:32.80 2:07.33
39 Mikayla Schneider SO-2 Penn 2:23.80 1:29.88 2:31.50 2:08.39
40 Blake Dodge JR-3 North Carolina 2:27.36 1:38.24 2:05.39 2:09.26