May 24-26, 2018
|
Mickey Miller Blackwell Stadium - Gulf Shores, AL

Women's 4 x 800 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 British Columbia Sandra Kilmartin, Mikayla Tinkham, Nicola Symonds, Natalia Hawthorn 8:43.83 7:09.54 9:30.98 11:20.98 7:25.26 8:17.64 10
2 Wayland Baptist Ja'Ianna Williams, Tiffany Cano, Elizabeth Williams, Silvia Sosa 8:57.68 6:21.76 8:46.93 6:54.02 8:30.80 6:59.39 8
3 Northwestern (Iowa) Kassidy De Jong, Breanna Harthoorn, Katie Landhuis, Katie Bosch 9:10.56 7:47.98 8:10.00 9:38.09 10:22.14 11:11.69 6
4 Aquinas Melissa Winchester, Alexis Miller, Whitney Taylor, Analis Floyd 9:12.88 10:52.40 8:23.12 8:23.12 10:19.23 10:08.17 5
5 St. Francis (Ill.) Ashlee Knott, Sabrina Baftiri, Taylor Conroy, Eva Bruno 9:14.58 10:37.77 10:15.59 9:31.22 8:08.03 11:33.23 4
6 Westmont Casey Jensen, Abigail White, Janna Jensen, Hope Geisinger 9:14.74 8:19.27 7:34.89 7:23.80 9:53.58 10:21.31 3
7 Dordt Jenna Stephens, Sarah Krysl, Erica De Schiffart, Nicole Slater 9:18.02 8:55.70 10:47.31 7:59.90 8:55.70 8:16.64 2
8 Cornerstone Valerie Richter, Amanda Sorokin, Ally Rabe, Sierra Albus 9:30.29 8:10.45 11:41.46 6:39.21 11:35.76 7:13.42 1

Women's 4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wayland Baptist Tiffany Cano, Ja'Ianna Williams, Elizabeth Williams, Silvia Sosa 9:07.52 7:01.59 11:02.50 11:29.88 11:02.50 10:29.65
2 British Columbia Madelyn Huston, Mikayla Tinkham, Sandra Kilmartin, Natalia Hawthorn 9:09.99 7:14.50 9:53.99 8:04.00 9:26.49 6:41.50
3 Aquinas Alexis Miller, Melissa Winchester, Whitney Taylor, Adri Sigafoose 9:09.12 7:52.25 7:08.32 10:09.53 7:35.77 6:57.34
4 Northwestern (Iowa) Kassidy De Jong, Breanna Harthoorn, Katie Landhuis, Katie Bosch 9:12.69 10:30.07 8:50.59 11:41.92 7:27.68 10:57.71
5 Westmont Casey Jensen, Abigail White, Janna Jensen, Hope Geisinger 9:15.01 6:45.16 7:24.01 7:01.81 7:57.31 10:27.17
6 St. Francis (Ill.) Ashlee Knott, Sabrina Baftiri, Taylor Conroy, Eva Bruno 9:18.52 7:26.82 6:58.89 10:08.79 8:22.67 10:14.38
7 Dordt Jenna Stephens, Sarah Krysl, Erica De Schiffart, Nicole Slater 9:19.50 6:31.65 8:40.34 11:17.00 9:25.10 7:27.60
8 Cornerstone Valerie Richter, Amanda Sorokin, Ally Rabe, Sierra Albus 9:20.12 9:36.93 7:44.90 9:59.33 6:43.29 6:54.49
9 St. Ambrose Abby Sears, Corrie Reilley, Ashley Plumb, Sarah Adams 9:22.34 8:09.24 8:09.24 9:44.84 11:59.80 7:46.75
10 Oklahoma City Sheridan Hoyer, Brooke Cassar, Kassidy Williams, Delaney Mayo 9:47.27 6:51.09 10:46.00 7:02.84 12:31.71 10:34.26
  Taylor Marjorie Crosby, Rachel Blagg, Anna Souzis, Taylor Bluemel DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Carroll Macala Fifield, Elly Machado, Brigid Bradshaw, Samantha Mundel DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Wayland Baptist Cano, Williams, Williams, Sosa 9:07.52 6:50.64 8:56.57
3 Aquinas Miller, Winchester, Taylor, Sigafoose 9:09.12 10:15.02 8:58.14
6 St. Francis (Ill.) Knott, Baftiri, Conroy, Bruno 9:18.52 6:30.97 11:21.40
9 St. Ambrose Sears, Reilley, Plumb, Adams 9:22.34 7:18.63 8:26.11
  Taylor Crosby, Blagg, Souzis, Bluemel DQ DQ DQ
  Carroll Fifield, Machado, Bradshaw, Mundel DNF DNF DNF
Women's 4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
2 British Columbia Huston, Tinkham, Kilmartin, Hawthorn 10:15.99 6:41.50 9:09.99
4 Northwestern (Iowa) De Jong, Harthoorn, Landhuis, Bosch 11:58.50 7:22.16 9:12.69
5 Westmont Jensen, White, Jensen, Geisinger 11:44.87 7:35.11 9:15.01
7 Dordt Stephens, Krysl, De Schiffart, Slater 11:05.81 8:06.77 9:19.50
8 Cornerstone Richter, Sorokin, Rabe, Albus 11:06.55 9:20.12 9:20.12
10 Oklahoma City Hoyer, Cassar, Williams, Mayo 9:23.78 8:01.57 9:47.27