May 17-19, 2018
|
Butler County CC - El Dorado, KS

Women's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Adva Cohen FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:45.88 4:59.28 5:24.70 5:27.52 4:08.46 4:42.34 4:33.87 10
2 Esther Gitahi SO-2 New Mexico JC 3:35.11 5:45.31 4:43.04 5:25.50 3:40.78 4:43.04 4:03.42 8
3 Teresha Jacobs SO-2 New Mexico JC 4:03.60 6:05.39 4:38.39 3:54.90 6:14.09 4:49.99 5:33.49 6
4 Sharon Jerono SO-2 New Mexico JC 5:02.77 5:20.24 4:36.57 4:22.01 5:40.61 4:51.12 3:52.90 5
5 Aileen Gurrola FR-1 Colby CC 3:43.54 3:31.77 6:16.48 5:58.83 4:21.77 4:54.12 5:17.65 4
6 Abeba Sullivan FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:30.72 3:33.69 6:13.95 4:44.91 4:21.17 4:56.78 6:13.95 3
7 Claudrice McKoy FR-1 Monroe College 6:17.70 5:09.30 5:53.91 6:20.68 4:12.79 4:57.40 6:17.70 2
8 Wrylee Dickard FR-1 Cowley College 4:26.02 6:25.58 4:52.93 4:26.02 4:08.09 4:58.90 5:49.72 1
9 Katherine Bruno FR-1 Pima CC 5:05.48 5:02.45 5:05.48 4:04.99 6:12.02 5:02.45 5:59.92 -
10 Quin Johnson FR-1 Mesa CC 5:11.81 5:54.19 4:14.29 3:47.04 4:26.40 5:02.72 6:33.54 -
11 Ashley Lindeman SO-2 Lansing CC 4:09.51 4:21.68 6:32.51 4:42.98 5:56.00 5:04.27 3:39.08 -
  Roshea Burrell SO-2 Butler CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Esther Gitahi SO-2 New Mexico JC 3:22.34 5:10.63 4:44.98
2 Adva Cohen FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:42.16 4:47.91 4:47.91
3 Sharon Jerono SO-2 New Mexico JC 3:51.49 3:34.13 4:49.36
4 Teresha Jacobs SO-2 New Mexico JC 4:46.73 5:33.07 4:49.62
5 Quin Johnson FR-1 Mesa CC 4:24.66 5:43.18 4:50.83
6 Claudrice McKoy FR-1 Monroe College 4:45.43 5:34.94 4:51.25
7 Katherine Bruno FR-1 Pima CC 5:58.01 5:49.28 4:51.06
8 Aileen Gurrola FR-1 Colby CC 5:46.92 6:07.33 4:51.53
9 Wrylee Dickard FR-1 Cowley College 4:30.90 5:29.16 4:51.29
10 Abeba Sullivan FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:25.82 4:14.14 4:52.11
11 Roshea Burrell SO-2 Butler CC 5:39.48 3:38.45 4:55.20
12 Ashley Lindeman SO-2 Lansing CC 4:55.51 5:10.29 4:55.51
13 Benadine Chelimo FR-1 Trinidad State JC 5:07.48 5:16.35 4:55.65
14 Jade Searles SO-2 Butler CC 4:28.44 4:46.33 4:58.26
15 Taylor Williams SO-2 Cowley College 4:03.50 6:03.74 5:00.61
16 Shaylee Hill FR-1 Southern Idaho 6:19.05 6:31.08 5:00.83
17 Maria Puente SO-2 Allen County CC 6:07.68 6:28.77 5:01.37
18 Katy Pfile SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6:07.97 5:43.84 5:01.61
19 Asshanni Robb FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6:31.11 4:51.06 5:03.18
20 Seselia Dala SO-2 South Plains 4:36.52 4:48.67 5:03.86
21 Ieshia Dickerson FR-1 Cowley College 4:25.90 5:45.37 5:05.63
22 Marley May FR-1 Southern Idaho 4:57.75 3:48.80 5:13.42
23 Andrea Foster SO-2 Essex CC 6:25.27 6:18.57 5:35.01
24 Shelby Morrison FR-1 Central Arizona 6:38.19 5:53.56 5:43.26
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Esther Gitahi SO-2 New Mexico JC 4:39.28 4:19.34 4:47.83 4:44.98 3:25.19 3:22.34
4 Teresha Jacobs SO-2 New Mexico JC 4:20.66 4:38.04 4:00.39 4:49.62 4:43.83 3:54.60
6 Claudrice McKoy FR-1 Monroe College 4:27.95 4:19.22 3:47.18 4:51.25 5:49.50 5:46.59
8 Aileen Gurrola FR-1 Colby CC 4:36.96 5:41.09 5:35.26 4:51.53 4:42.79 4:34.04
12 Ashley Lindeman SO-2 Lansing CC 5:42.80 5:54.62 3:41.64 4:55.51 6:06.44 4:23.01
13 Benadine Chelimo FR-1 Trinidad State JC 4:05.39 6:24.35 6:15.48 4:55.65 5:10.44 5:28.18
14 Jade Searles SO-2 Butler CC 4:16.51 6:09.85 4:28.44 4:58.26 5:34.06 4:07.56
18 Katy Pfile SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5:16.69 5:31.78 4:55.58 5:01.61 5:07.65 6:32.10
19 Asshanni Robb FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5:33.50 6:34.14 4:11.64 5:03.18 3:56.48 4:51.06
20 Seselia Dala SO-2 South Plains 3:53.98 5:12.98 5:12.98 5:03.86 6:19.83 5:25.13
21 Ieshia Dickerson FR-1 Cowley College 3:46.17 4:32.01 3:46.17 5:05.63 3:33.94 5:33.14
22 Marley May FR-1 Southern Idaho 4:23.28 5:25.96 5:25.96 5:13.42 6:25.51 5:00.89
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Adva Cohen FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6:11.41 4:19.12 5:42.62 5:19.58 4:19.12 4:47.91 4:27.76
3 Sharon Jerono SO-2 New Mexico JC 3:39.92 3:45.70 5:09.62 6:07.49 5:44.34 4:49.36 6:13.28
5 Quin Johnson FR-1 Mesa CC 3:38.13 5:19.92 3:38.13 5:57.72 5:49.00 4:50.83 3:23.59
7 Katherine Bruno FR-1 Pima CC 4:21.96 5:20.17 5:23.08 4:56.89 4:33.60 4:51.06 4:56.89
9 Wrylee Dickard FR-1 Cowley College 3:55.95 6:07.03 4:45.47 4:19.25 6:12.86 4:51.29 4:54.21
10 Abeba Sullivan FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5:00.88 4:43.35 5:53.46 5:50.54 5:00.88 4:52.11 5:47.61
11 Roshea Burrell SO-2 Butler CC 5:39.48 4:22.73 4:55.20 4:19.78 3:59.12 4:55.20 4:19.78
15 Taylor Williams SO-2 Cowley College 5:03.62 4:36.57 6:27.79 4:06.50 3:30.43 5:00.61 5:57.73
16 Shaylee Hill FR-1 Southern Idaho 3:33.59 4:18.72 6:19.05 4:27.74 4:27.74 5:00.83 4:36.77
17 Maria Puente SO-2 Allen County CC 3:46.03 5:01.37 6:07.68 5:46.58 4:46.31 5:01.37 3:52.06
23 Andrea Foster SO-2 Essex CC 5:45.06 6:28.62 6:11.87 7:15.52 6:01.81 5:35.01 5:28.31
24 Shelby Morrison FR-1 Central Arizona 6:31.32 4:48.34 5:02.07 6:58.78 6:31.32 5:43.26 4:20.88