May 10-12, 2018
|
Tennessee Tech - Cookeville, TN

Women's 200 Meters Finals

W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 NaAsha Robinson JR-3 Tennessee Tech 21.41 23.02 16.81 26.48 10
2 Tamdra Lawrence JR-3 Murray State 28.82 23.43 21.33 18.28 8
3 Ciera Tate FR-1 Tennessee Tech 18.96 24.00 29.28 21.36 6
4 Norma Abdur-Rafia SO-2 Murray State 28.94 24.11 27.73 23.39 5
5 Sabrina Richman FR-1 Austin Peay 26.24 24.99 17.75 26.74 4
6 Lakeia Hill JR-3 Tennessee St. 20.12 25.15 19.37 31.19 3
7 Tymeitha Tolbert SO-2 Austin Peay 26.28 25.27 22.24 21.99 2
8 Lennex Walker FR-1 Austin Peay 1:07.19 59.99 1:05.39 49.80 1

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 NaAsha Robinson JR-3 Tennessee Tech 19.05 24.45 23.51 29.39 27.04 2.2
2 Tamdra Lawrence JR-3 Murray State 19.05 21.19 23.81 30.72 19.29 2.1
3 Ciera Tate FR-1 Tennessee Tech 17.48 21.12 24.27 16.99 20.15 2.1
4 Norma Abdur-Rafia SO-2 Murray State 24.20 19.56 24.44 25.91 31.29 1.4
5 Lennex Walker FR-1 Austin Peay 17.61 24.45 24.45 17.61 28.12 2.2
6 Tymeitha Tolbert SO-2 Austin Peay 27.44 26.46 24.50 21.07 19.60 1.4
7 Sabrina Richman FR-1 Austin Peay 23.10 26.79 24.57 21.13 21.38 2.1
8 Lakeia Hill JR-3 Tennessee St. 31.71 18.58 24.77 22.79 30.97 2.2
9 Jezel Martin FR-1 SE Missouri 28.52 29.52 24.80 23.81 23.32 2.1
10 Kyla Jimmar SO-2 Tennessee St. 29.28 26.02 25.02 31.78 23.77 1.4
11 Georgia Tomlinson SR-4 SE Missouri 30.30 30.30 25.04 24.54 24.29 2.2
12 Daijah White JR-3 Murray State 30.12 25.36 25.10 20.08 28.62 2.2
13 Amber McCroskey JR-3 Tennessee St. 25.43 31.97 25.17 32.22 21.90 1.4
14 Amelia Thiesing SO-2 Austin Peay 25.70 21.16 25.19 22.42 29.48 2.2
15 Aliyah Sangster FR-1 SE Missouri 25.82 23.04 25.31 24.81 23.54 2.1
16 Vashawnda Smith JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 24.46 19.36 25.47 31.33 32.86 1.4
17 Teauna Anderson FR-1 Tennessee Tech 27.30 21.69 25.51 18.63 29.85 2.1
18 Destiny Pennington FR-1 Tennessee St. 22.51 31.98 25.58 22.77 24.31 1.4
19 Jumyia Denning FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 27.65 19.46 25.60 18.69 18.44 2.1
20 Chynna Savoy SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 28.61 25.52 25.77 33.51 31.44 1.4
21 Jasmyn Pilcher SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 28.70 26.33 26.33 31.60 33.71 2.2
22 Maya Brown SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 32.11 20.43 26.53 20.17 21.76 1.4
23 Jessica Smith FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 25.63 29.67 26.97 31.56 28.32 2.1
  Lacresha Linton SR-4 SIU Edwardsville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Tamdra Lawrence JR-3 Murray State 29.53 23.81
3 Ciera Tate FR-1 Tennessee Tech 26.22 24.27
7 Sabrina Richman FR-1 Austin Peay 25.07 24.57
9 Jezel Martin FR-1 SE Missouri 19.10 24.80
15 Aliyah Sangster FR-1 SE Missouri 22.53 25.31
17 Teauna Anderson FR-1 Tennessee Tech 19.14 25.51
19 Jumyia Denning FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 20.23 25.60
23 Jessica Smith FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 21.58 26.97
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Norma Abdur-Rafia SO-2 Murray State 24.44 18.33 31.04 20.29 31.78 24.44
6 Tymeitha Tolbert SO-2 Austin Peay 21.07 28.91 28.91 20.58 20.09 24.50
10 Kyla Jimmar SO-2 Tennessee St. 22.27 29.78 32.03 26.28 25.52 25.02
13 Amber McCroskey JR-3 Tennessee St. 21.15 32.73 25.17 30.46 25.68 25.17
16 Vashawnda Smith JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 23.95 31.59 33.12 24.71 31.33 25.47
18 Destiny Pennington FR-1 Tennessee St. 28.65 22.77 18.68 26.61 28.65 25.58
20 Chynna Savoy SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 21.91 32.73 21.65 25.52 21.39 25.77
22 Maya Brown SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 24.41 27.86 31.57 18.84 25.47 26.53
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 NaAsha Robinson JR-3 Tennessee Tech 27.04 23.51
5 Lennex Walker FR-1 Austin Peay 18.83 24.45
8 Lakeia Hill JR-3 Tennessee St. 25.27 24.77
11 Georgia Tomlinson SR-4 SE Missouri 29.55 25.04
12 Daijah White JR-3 Murray State 17.57 25.10
14 Amelia Thiesing SO-2 Austin Peay 25.45 25.19
21 Jasmyn Pilcher SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 22.38 26.33
  Lacresha Linton SR-4 SIU Edwardsville DNS DNS