May 10-12, 2018
|
Central College - Pella, IA

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Patrick Mikel SO-2 Loras 47.24 33.07 58.58 48.66 35.43 10
2 Colfay Pointer SO-2 Dubuque 47.89 57.47 57.47 1:01.78 1:00.82 8
3 Shamari Scott SO-2 Loras 48.94 53.84 54.33 1:00.20 57.75 6
4 Alex Teig SO-2 Wartburg 48.95 56.30 45.53 59.72 58.25 5
5 Chase Wetterling JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 49.41 42.00 47.44 56.33 45.46 4
6 Mitchell Yaw SO-2 Central College 49.95 52.95 54.45 1:00.94 57.95 3
7 Travis Tupper SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 49.96 53.46 1:02.45 58.96 1:04.95 2
8 Nathan Suell JR-3 Coe 50.29 51.30 1:03.37 1:01.36 1:01.86 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Patrick Mikel SO-2 Loras 48.41 1:01.97 43.57
2 Alex Teig SO-2 Wartburg 48.95 41.61 1:02.66
3 Colfay Pointer SO-2 Dubuque 48.98 45.56 47.02
4 Chase Wetterling JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 49.26 47.29 1:02.07
5 Shamari Scott SO-2 Loras 48.87 50.34 47.41
6 Travis Tupper SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 49.17 41.31 44.75
7 Nathan Suell JR-3 Coe 49.54 54.00 41.12
8 Mitchell Yaw SO-2 Central College 49.56 46.59 54.52
9 Kirk Wicks JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 49.71 36.79 57.67
10 Levi Dolphin SR-4 Wartburg 49.73 45.26 1:03.16
11 Blake Morgan SR-4 Central College 49.82 42.35 43.35
12 Anakin Hall JR-3 Loras 50.32 59.88 56.87
13 Michael Merical SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 50.43 1:03.55 38.84
14 Hunter Howe JR-3 Central College 50.48 47.46 50.99
15 Cody Snider SR-4 Wartburg 50.48 50.48 39.38
16 Evan Gradoville JR-3 Loras 50.58 59.69 56.65
17 Casey Lamle JR-3 Buena Vista 51.73 1:02.60 45.53
18 Carter Fritz SO-2 Luther 51.90 45.68 45.16
19 Nick Thibault SR-4 Wartburg 52.00 40.04 50.44
20 Trevor Ruiz JR-3 Central College 52.00 53.04 46.80
21 Hunter Wendt FR-1 Coe 52.04 1:07.14 41.12
22 Tyler Janssen SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 52.31 56.50 41.85
23 Marcus Thimm FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 52.39 59.73 41.39
24 Travis Ohnoutka JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 52.59 48.39 55.75
25 Dante Burchfield JR-3 Dubuque 53.20 58.52 43.63
26 Ty Kloft JR-3 Luther 55.80 56.92 1:09.75
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Patrick Mikel SO-2 Loras 37.76 42.60 48.41
5 Shamari Scott SO-2 Loras 37.15 36.17 48.87
6 Travis Tupper SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 1:00.48 36.88 49.17
7 Nathan Suell JR-3 Coe 50.53 43.10 49.54
19 Nick Thibault SR-4 Wartburg 41.60 37.96 52.00
24 Travis Ohnoutka JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 59.96 54.17 52.59
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Colfay Pointer SO-2 Dubuque 59.27 48.98
8 Mitchell Yaw SO-2 Central College 57.49 49.56
10 Levi Dolphin SR-4 Wartburg 48.24 49.73
16 Evan Gradoville JR-3 Loras 1:00.19 50.58
17 Casey Lamle JR-3 Buena Vista 57.42 51.73
21 Hunter Wendt FR-1 Coe 45.80 52.04
25 Dante Burchfield JR-3 Dubuque 1:03.31 53.20
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Alex Teig SO-2 Wartburg 48.95
9 Kirk Wicks JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 49.71
12 Anakin Hall JR-3 Loras 50.32
13 Michael Merical SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 50.43
18 Carter Fritz SO-2 Luther 51.90
22 Tyler Janssen SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 52.31
26 Ty Kloft JR-3 Luther 55.80
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Chase Wetterling JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 56.65 39.41 43.85 49.26 45.82 57.64
11 Blake Morgan SR-4 Central College 47.33 46.83 42.35 49.82 42.35 38.86
14 Hunter Howe JR-3 Central College 37.36 53.01 45.44 50.48 49.47 1:03.10
15 Cody Snider SR-4 Wartburg 36.35 41.40 55.03 50.48 54.52 39.38
20 Trevor Ruiz JR-3 Central College 39.00 1:00.32 44.20 52.00 41.08 53.56
23 Marcus Thimm FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 49.25 39.82 1:02.87 52.39 39.30 1:02.87