May 10-12, 2018
|
Central College - Pella, IA

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jordan Coughenour JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 58.40 43.93 1:04.82 42.86 1:03.22 53.57 1:08.57 10
2 Dallas Wright FR-1 Wartburg 1:01.61 44.47 48.22 40.72 1:01.07 53.57 58.40 8
3 Shamari Scott SO-2 Loras 1:05.17 1:11.19 1:06.26 48.19 50.93 54.76 1:08.45 6
4 Dillon DeMott SR-4 Wartburg 49.61 1:02.29 1:08.35 51.27 50.71 55.12 1:05.05 5
5 Austin Greenwalt SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1:02.59 57.06 39.88 40.99 46.53 55.39 1:00.38 4
6 Nolinh Linebaugh JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 51.88 56.90 40.17 48.53 46.30 55.78 58.02 3
7 Nick Kennicker SO-2 Wartburg 45.20 1:05.29 45.76 47.99 1:09.20 55.80 56.36 2
8 Landon Kraus JR-3 Coe 40.43 1:02.64 1:03.78 49.54 1:04.92 56.94 48.40 1

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Coughenour JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 1:05.53 52.42 1:05.00 1:01.34 40.89
2 Shamari Scott SO-2 Loras 53.38 54.47 1:00.47 1:10.82 43.58
3 Dallas Wright FR-1 Wartburg 1:03.46 54.70 1:06.19 1:08.38 1:10.57
4 Nick Kennicker SO-2 Wartburg 55.62 55.07 1:09.39 58.38 56.73
5 Dillon DeMott SR-4 Wartburg 56.78 55.12 1:03.94 43.00 1:03.39
6 Austin Greenwalt SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 1:01.85 55.72 40.68 1:06.31 1:04.64
7 Landon Kraus JR-3 Coe 41.02 56.97 39.88 45.58 58.11
8 Nolinh Linebaugh JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:04.43 57.01 46.18 51.88 49.60
9 Noah Smith SO-2 Loras 51.90 57.03 1:05.59 1:14.14 50.76
10 Gabe Varney SO-2 Coe 50.20 57.70 1:02.32 1:08.67 1:02.32
11 Riley Barrett FR-1 Wartburg 48.81 58.10 59.85 54.04 1:11.47
12 Ryan Izer JR-3 Coe 1:13.24 58.59 1:06.21 1:03.87 1:15.00
13 Tyler Fowler JR-3 Dubuque 50.62 58.86 1:16.52 51.80 1:12.99
14 Steven Adkins JR-3 Central College 1:10.15 59.95 1:14.34 50.96 50.96
15 Tre Wilridge FR-1 Central College 1:03.95 1:00.33 1:09.99 46.46 45.85
16 Matthew Vannatta SO-2 Central College 56.89 1:01.17 50.16 1:12.80 1:08.51
17 Isaiah Hopp SO-2 Loras 1:06.54 1:01.61 1:05.31 1:00.38 49.91
18 Eric Smedsrud FR-1 Luther 1:20.73 1:03.07 1:20.73 1:20.10 48.57
19 Steffert Spencer SR-4 Luther 55.42 1:03.70 45.23 1:15.17 1:08.80
20 Andrew O'Neill SR-4 Loras 56.13 1:03.78 45.29 1:06.34 56.13
21 Will Diaz FR-1 Central College 1:16.02 1:04.42 52.18 1:17.31 51.54
22 Robert Smedsrud SO-2 Luther 48.90 1:05.19 1:06.50 48.24 56.72
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Shamari Scott SO-2 Loras 54.47 54.47 1:00.47
5 Dillon DeMott SR-4 Wartburg 55.12 43.00 41.90
6 Austin Greenwalt SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 55.72 45.69 43.47
9 Noah Smith SO-2 Loras 57.03 1:00.46 1:04.45
12 Ryan Izer JR-3 Coe 58.59 48.63 41.02
17 Isaiah Hopp SO-2 Loras 1:01.61 57.92 59.15
21 Will Diaz FR-1 Central College 1:04.42 1:12.15 59.27
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Dallas Wright FR-1 Wartburg 1:02.36 1:04.00 53.61 1:05.64 54.70 38.29
4 Nick Kennicker SO-2 Wartburg 1:05.54 39.10 1:07.74 54.52 55.07 38.55
7 Landon Kraus JR-3 Coe 1:13.50 57.54 54.13 45.58 56.97 41.59
8 Nolinh Linebaugh JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:07.85 1:11.27 1:11.27 1:10.70 57.01 1:12.41
14 Steven Adkins JR-3 Central College 55.76 1:10.75 1:07.75 46.17 59.95 56.96
15 Tre Wilridge FR-1 Central College 1:15.42 1:02.75 51.28 1:17.83 1:00.33 55.51
19 Steffert Spencer SR-4 Luther 1:20.90 47.78 1:08.80 54.15 1:03.70 1:13.90
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jordan Coughenour JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 52.42
10 Gabe Varney SO-2 Coe 57.70
11 Riley Barrett FR-1 Wartburg 58.10
13 Tyler Fowler JR-3 Dubuque 58.86
16 Matthew Vannatta SO-2 Central College 1:01.17
18 Eric Smedsrud FR-1 Luther 1:03.07
20 Andrew O'Neill SR-4 Loras 1:03.78
22 Robert Smedsrud SO-2 Luther 1:05.19