May 13, 2018
|
Abilene Christian - Abilene, TX

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Clinton Cole JR-3 Incarnate Word 10.41 2.8
2 Charles Greaves SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 10.47 2.8
3 Todd Nicholas JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 10.61 2.8
4 Jermaine Stevens SR-4 Sul Ross St. 10.78 2.8
5 Parnelle Shands   E.A.Tuning 10.83 3.1
6 Le'Gari Daniels FR-1 Abilene Christian 10.86 2.8
7 Christopher Stewart FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 10.91 3.1
8 Erick Quiroz SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 10.93 2.8
9 Will Grear FR-1 Sul Ross St. 11.01 3.1
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Clinton Cole JR-3 Incarnate Word 9.37 10.41 12.81
2 Charles Greaves SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 13.62 10.47 12.15
3 Todd Nicholas JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 12.95 10.61 9.34
4 Jermaine Stevens SR-4 Sul Ross St. 9.81 10.78 7.66
6 Le'Gari Daniels FR-1 Abilene Christian 9.56 10.86 8.47
8 Erick Quiroz SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 10.72 10.93 11.59
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Parnelle Shands   E.A.Tuning 12.35 7.80 12.35 7.58 8.13 10.94 10.83
7 Christopher Stewart FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 10.37 9.06 11.90 13.75 7.75 12.99 10.91
9 Will Grear FR-1 Sul Ross St. 7.82 13.55 8.15 9.14 9.47 9.80 11.01

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Malcolm Woods JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 23.65 19.43 18.79 19.85 24.28 21.11 3.0
2 Avery Williams SO-2 Abilene Christian 23.50 20.33 17.79 20.33 26.04 21.17 3.5
3 Ryan Linton SO-2 Abilene Christian 22.42 25.84 19.22 15.16 20.71 21.35 3.0
4 Blaze Brownlow SO-2 Abilene Christian 20.93 19.86 19.22 16.87 20.71 21.35 3.5
5 Byron Jones JR-3 Sul Ross St. 16.87 25.41 26.69 22.42 21.14 21.35 3.0
6 Todd Nicholas JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 21.32 22.83 19.38 27.35 26.06 21.53 3.0
7 Jared Williams FR-1 Abilene Christian 23.52 25.03 28.05 23.08 27.40 21.57 3.5
8 Le'Gari Daniels FR-1 Abilene Christian 19.28 24.91 26.21 20.36 21.23 21.66 3.0
9 Erick Quiroz SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 23.89 19.54 24.97 18.67 26.06 21.71 3.5
10 Christian Matta FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 21.77 25.26 22.86 20.03 21.99 21.77 3.0
11 Raphael Martin SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 22.95 28.46 26.26 21.18 22.51 22.06 3.5
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Malcolm Woods JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 21.11 27.02
3 Ryan Linton SO-2 Abilene Christian 21.35 15.38
5 Byron Jones JR-3 Sul Ross St. 21.35 26.26
6 Todd Nicholas JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 21.53 27.78
8 Le'Gari Daniels FR-1 Abilene Christian 21.66 25.35
10 Christian Matta FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 21.77 25.69
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Avery Williams SO-2 Abilene Christian 19.69 19.06 25.20 15.67 21.17
4 Blaze Brownlow SO-2 Abilene Christian 17.51 16.44 24.77 26.69 21.35
7 Jared Williams FR-1 Abilene Christian 21.57 19.85 18.55 26.75 21.57
9 Erick Quiroz SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 24.97 27.36 16.07 17.37 21.71
11 Raphael Martin SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 19.86 20.30 27.80 23.17 22.06

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Anterius Brown SO-2 Tarleton State 51.65 48.27
2 Lee-Andrew Bloomfield SR-4 Abilene Christian 39.92 49.90
3 Blair Walker JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 47.68 50.72
  Samuel Garcia JR-3 Abilene Christian DNF DNF

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Garett Cortez JR-3 Incarnate Word 3:51.08 3:09.49
2 Quinlin McGregor SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 4:02.90 3:07.04
3 Jorge Quintero JR-3 Incarnate Word 4:15.37 3:11.53
  Jordan Cherin SO-2 Incarnate Word DNF DNF
  Ryan Cleary JR-3 Abilene Christian DNF DNF

Men's 110 Hurdles

W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dalton Stidham JR-3 Tarleton State 14.30
  Lee-Andrew Bloomfield SR-4 Abilene Christian DNF

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hasanai Chanriang JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 1:07.61 48.22 52.41 1:02.90 47.17
2 Collin Sepulveda JR-3 Incarnate Word 56.25 57.31 53.06 1:00.49 55.72
3 Dahmir Pearson FR-1 Sul Ross St. 56.14 42.65 53.98 1:01.00 1:02.62
4 Dalton Stidham JR-3 Tarleton State 57.82 55.65 54.03 44.85 49.71
5 Kendell Perouza SR-4 Wiley 1:08.45 1:07.25 1:00.04 58.24 1:16.25
6 Quinlin McGregor SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1:06.41 48.90 1:00.37 48.30 1:07.62

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Adam Herrera SO-2 Incarnate Word 9:30.44 10:21.78 11:18.83
  Erick Rotich SO-2 Stephen F. Austin DNF DNF DNF

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Incarnate Word Clinton Cole, Andrew Leuthner, Kentonie Thomas, Uchenna Nnaji 52.91 38.67 40.70 39.08
2 Sul Ross St. Jermaine Stevens, James Davis, Will Grear, Byron Jones 50.41 50.00 41.32 42.15
3 Trinity (Tex.) Christopher Stewart, Christian Matta, Raphael Martin, Blair Walker 40.66 54.07 41.91 39.82

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 TAMU-Kingsville Markenley Belony, Javier Lopez, Ayman Zahafi, Robert Downs 3:47.98 3:13.20 3:19.00 2:57.75 4:09.23
2 Angelo State Nicholas King, Ayodeji Adedokyn, William Calvert, Marshall Tousant 4:08.67 3:14.27 3:20.10 3:55.07 3:43.41

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jeffrey Rodriguez Senior Unattached 6.41m 5.17m 6.51m 16' 11.5"
  • 4.60
    P
  • 4.75
    P
  • 4.90
    P
  • 5.01
    P
  • 5.12
    P
  • 5.17
    XO
  • 5.40
    XXX
2 Wesley Culbertson FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 6.16m 5.01m 4.91m 16' 5.25"
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.75
    XO
  • 4.90
    O
  • 5.01
    O
  • 5.12
    XXX
3 Alex Hindman FR-1 LeTourneau 3.77m 4.90m 6.37m 16' 0.75"
  • 4.60
    P
  • 4.75
    XO
  • 4.90
    O
  • 5.01
    XXX
4 Jake Graf FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5.80m 4.60m 4.09m 15' 1"
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.75
    XXX
4 Austin Parrish FR-1 LeTourneau 5.34m 4.60m 4.65m 15' 1"
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.75
    XXX
  Jaden Dement JR-3 Abilene Christian NH NH NH NH
  • 4.90
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 DeVontae Steele SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 7.65m 9.87m 8.34m 6.73m 9.56m 25' 1.25"
  • 7.35 (3.2)
  • 7.22 (3.2)
  • 7.65 (4.3)
  • 7.45 (2.8)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Jordan Wilson FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 7.34m 7.78m 6.83m 5.43m 7.63m 24' 1"
  • 6.19 (3.6)
  • 7.06 (5.1)
  • 6.27 (4.6)
  • 7.34 (2.4)
  • 7.33 (2.7)
  • FOUL  
3 Jermaine Stevens SR-4 Sul Ross St. 7.18m 6.68m 5.31m 5.17m 7.68m 23' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.37 (3.7)
  • 6.81 (3.6)
  • 7.18 (3.5)
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Idiato Jeremiah Senior E.A.Tuning 17.87m 19.11m 19.11m 17.87m 13.52m 15.54m 18.80m 51' 0"
  • 14.83 (3.6)
  • 15.54 (4.0)
  • 15.20 (5.2)
  • 15.26 (2.2)
  • 13.88 (2.8)
  • 14.95 (3.7)
2 Charles Greaves SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 16.14m 17.33m 16.14m 17.03m 11.80m 14.94m 14.34m 49' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.94 (4.0)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Chukwuebuka Emeodi JR-3 Incarnate Word 14.76m 16.93m 14.33m 18.38m 14.18m 14.47m 18.52m 47' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.26 (2.8)
  • 14.47 (3.7)
  • FOUL  
  Darien Redd JR-3 TAMU-Commerce FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Morgan Knight JR-3 Abilene Christian 17.23m 20.16m 56' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.67  
  • 17.23  
2 AJ Perez FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 16.09m 16.25m 52' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.04  
  • 15.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.67  
  • 16.09  
3 Cody Brotherton   Unattached 15.18m 11.23m 49' 9.75"
  • 15.08  
  • 14.65  
  • 15.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.99  
4 Lane Michna SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 15.16m 11.07m 49' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.87  
  • 15.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Jorge Rios SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 15.07m 12.81m 49' 5.5"
  • 14.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.73  
  • 15.07  
6 Dillen Littles SR-4 Angelo State 14.45m 16.47m 47' 5"
  • 14.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.27  
  Kai Schmidt JR-3 Abilene Christian FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Kai Schmidt JR-3 Abilene Christian 64.11m 53.62m 58.28m 68.77m 65.27m 191' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 55.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 58.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 57.68  
2 Ryan Simmons JR-3 Abilene Christian 44.67m 64.53m 55.15m 68.39m 46.88m 180' 11"
  • 52.56  
  • 51.61  
  • 52.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 54.42  
  • 55.15  
3 Joshua Hunter JR-3 Abilene Christian 51.47m 38.88m 54.76m 49.83m 64.07m 179' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 54.76  
  • FOUL  
4 Morgan Knight JR-3 Abilene Christian 53.84m 59.82m 54.38m 45.14m 43.50m 178' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 54.38  
  • 52.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.00  
  • FOUL  
5 Austin Gamble   Unattached 39.06m 43.40m 54.25m 60.76m 69.44m 178' 0"
  • 54.25  
  • 52.02  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.72  
6 Aaron Akens JR-3 Sam Houston St. 48.27m 47.73m 53.63m 45.05m 64.89m 175' 11"
  • 51.54  
  • 53.30  
  • 52.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.63  
  • 53.24  
7 Jorge Rios SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 46.58m 61.11m 50.09m 42.58m 42.08m 164' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.63  
  • 50.09  
  • 49.56  
  • 48.37  
8 Matt Love SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 36.14m 39.56m 48.84m 60.07m 37.61m 160' 3"
  • 48.84  
  • 48.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.13  
  • 46.43  
  • 48.19  
9 AJ Perez FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 52.27m 50.92m 45.06m 39.20m 45.96m 147' 10"
  • 43.10  
  • 43.57  
  • 42.60  
  • 45.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.29  
10 Kenny Zamorano SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 41.32m 32.56m 41.74m 52.59m 34.64m 136' 11"
  • 40.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.49  
  • 41.74  
  Lane Michna SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Kenny Zamorano SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 47.43m 63.41m 51.55m 169' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.55  
  • FOUL  
2 Ryan Simmons JR-3 Abilene Christian 52.69m 60.29m 50.66m 166' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 48.86  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.66  
  • FOUL  
3 Armani Smith SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 37.12m 52.67m 50.16m 164' 7"
  • 50.16  
  • 47.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.14  
  • 49.40  
  • FOUL  
4 Jorge Rios SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 57.18m 53.52m 45.74m 150' 1"
  • 45.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 AJ Perez FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 50.72m 45.13m 42.98m 141' 0"
  • 42.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 McKennon Cecil JR-3 Abilene Christian 55.37m 62.57m 69.77m 66.44m 69.77m 46.51m 181' 8"
  • 53.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 55.37  
2 Jake Graf FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 25.72m 24.43m 32.66m 29.58m 24.18m 23.66m 84' 4"
  • 25.72  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS