May 5- 6, 2018
|
Mount St. Mary's - Emmitsburg, MD

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Trevor Guerrera SR-4 Sacred Heart 4:07.71 3:40.73 4:05.25 5:11.47 3:21.11 10
2 Nick Velez SO-2 Wagner 2:54.49 3:55.93 4:05.76 4:52.46 4:30.34 8
3 Jeremie Venne JR-3 Saint Francis University 4:21.02 5:05.34 4:06.24 3:49.01 3:41.62 6
4 Benjamin Finnigan JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 4:37.22 3:15.54 4:07.51 4:09.99 2:53.26 5
5 Matthew Whalen JR-3 Wagner 4:00.25 3:28.06 4:07.68 4:54.74 3:50.35 4
6 Nicholas Pandolfo SO-2 Sacred Heart 4:57.60 3:06.00 4:08.00 4:08.00 3:35.76 3
7 Julio Arredondo SO-2 Central Connecticut 4:23.20 3:21.13 4:08.30 4:57.96 3:58.37 2
8 Scott Baker SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 4:31.58 2:56.90 4:09.15 3:51.71 4:31.58 1
9 Will Merritt FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 5:25.55 5:10.52 4:10.42 4:55.50 3:02.81 -
10 Moetiz Shilleh FR-1 Sacred Heart 3:58.10 3:53.09 4:10.63 5:05.77 5:25.82 -
11 Joseph Abbatiello SR-4 Wagner 4:11.11 4:18.80 4:16.23 5:20.29 3:09.61 -
12 Michael Strosko JR-3 Saint Francis University 3:46.94 3:26.31 4:17.88 3:36.62 4:17.88 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeremie Venne JR-3 Saint Francis University 4:01.99 3:49.89 3:03.92 5:14.59
2 Trevor Guerrera SR-4 Sacred Heart 4:02.00 3:20.86 3:59.58 5:02.50
3 Scott Baker SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 4:02.12 4:19.07 4:06.97 4:33.60
4 Nicholas Pandolfo SO-2 Sacred Heart 4:02.27 3:25.93 3:50.16 4:41.04
5 Benjamin Finnigan JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 4:02.42 3:55.15 3:40.61 5:12.73
6 Nick Velez SO-2 Wagner 4:02.48 5:12.80 2:57.01 2:49.74
7 Moetiz Shilleh FR-1 Sacred Heart 4:02.72 4:43.99 4:31.85 3:38.45
8 Will Merritt FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 4:02.90 3:41.04 5:01.20 5:06.06
9 Julio Arredondo SO-2 Central Connecticut 4:03.01 2:57.40 3:36.28 4:41.90
10 Matthew Whalen JR-3 Wagner 4:03.15 4:15.31 4:03.15 3:41.27
11 Joseph Abbatiello SR-4 Wagner 4:03.53 4:01.10 5:14.16 3:12.39
12 Michael Strosko JR-3 Saint Francis University 4:04.08 3:32.35 5:07.54 4:16.29
13 Brian Hackman JR-3 Saint Francis University 4:08.49 4:33.34 4:15.95 3:33.71
14 Matthew Nieves FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:13.75 3:33.15 3:10.32 4:13.75
15 Alexander Evans SR-4 Bryant 4:18.79 4:26.56 3:16.68 3:01.16
16 Jordan Dagrin FR-1 Bryant 4:19.66 5:11.60 4:22.26 4:19.66
17 Peter Theuerkauf FR-1 Bryant 4:21.15 4:08.10 4:34.21 5:13.38
18 Jared Griffie FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 4:26.46 3:14.52 3:38.50 3:14.52
19 Zack Faljean FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:30.58 3:09.41 4:19.76 4:54.94
20 jorge Palapa SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:31.88 3:37.51 4:10.13 5:09.95
21 Abdallah Hammad SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:38.81 4:16.51 5:56.88 4:36.03
22 Ivan Korpics FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 4:59.00 5:10.96 6:25.71 3:44.25
  Emanuel morales SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Benjamin Finnigan JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 4:58.18 4:02.42 4:36.36
6 Nick Velez SO-2 Wagner 3:50.36 4:02.48 3:43.09
7 Moetiz Shilleh FR-1 Sacred Heart 4:53.70 4:02.72 4:53.70
8 Will Merritt FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 3:58.05 4:02.90 5:10.92
10 Matthew Whalen JR-3 Wagner 3:48.56 4:03.15 3:43.70
12 Michael Strosko JR-3 Saint Francis University 5:17.31 4:04.08 3:29.91
14 Matthew Nieves FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:41.67 4:13.75 4:21.37
16 Jordan Dagrin FR-1 Bryant 3:58.89 4:19.66 5:06.40
18 Jared Griffie FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 4:18.47 4:26.46 3:33.17
19 Zack Faljean FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:38.70 4:30.58 3:25.64
22 Ivan Korpics FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 4:11.16 4:59.00 4:20.13
  Emanuel morales SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeremie Venne JR-3 Saint Francis University 4:01.99 3:28.12 3:06.34 3:54.73
2 Trevor Guerrera SR-4 Sacred Heart 4:02.00 3:03.92 3:42.64 5:07.34
3 Scott Baker SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 4:02.12 3:20.96 5:09.92 4:21.49
4 Nicholas Pandolfo SO-2 Sacred Heart 4:02.27 3:47.74 3:33.20 4:41.04
9 Julio Arredondo SO-2 Central Connecticut 4:03.01 4:22.45 3:41.14 4:10.30
11 Joseph Abbatiello SR-4 Wagner 4:03.53 4:40.06 4:10.84 3:27.00
13 Brian Hackman JR-3 Saint Francis University 4:08.49 3:51.10 3:18.80 3:06.37
15 Alexander Evans SR-4 Bryant 4:18.79 3:32.21 3:08.92 5:13.14
17 Peter Theuerkauf FR-1 Bryant 4:21.15 4:57.71 3:36.76 5:36.89
20 jorge Palapa SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:31.88 4:53.63 5:28.98 3:53.82
21 Abdallah Hammad SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:38.81 4:22.09 5:54.09 3:20.75