May 5, 2018
|
Texas Tech - Lubbock, TX
|
3281 ft. elevation

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Rayon Buttler FR-1 Western Texas College 1:51.46
2 Steven Duran SO-2 Texas Tech 1:53.18
3 Tre Hinds JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:53.53
4 Ian Gonzales FR-1 South Plains 1:53.75
5 Joey Gonzalez SR-4 Wayland Baptist 1:53.87
6 Todd Mickey JR-3 Texas Tech 1:54.19
7 Grant LaSelle SO-2 Texas Tech 1:55.32
8 Matthew Munoz SO-2 Texas Tech 1:56.07
9 Jett Buchanan FR-1 Texas Tech 1:56.79
10 Evan Reyes FR-1 Western Texas College 1:57.55
11 Holden Stoute   Unattached 1:58.01
12 keiontae Williamson FR-1 Wayland Baptist 1:58.36
13 Logan Swires SO-2 McMurry 1:59.00
14 Michael Anzures Freshman Unattached 1:59.45
15 Ulises Cardoza FR-1 South Plains 1:59.95
16 Eric Villagrana SO-2 Wayland Baptist 2:01.09
17 Raul Almaraz JR-3 Wayland Baptist 2:02.95
18 Erick Arambula FR-1 South Plains 2:05.79
19 Leobardo Michel SO-2 South Plains 2:05.88
20 Eddie Hernandez FR-1 Western Texas College 2:07.18
21 Xavier Phillips Sophomore Unattached 2:09.71
22 Michael Campbell Freshman Unattached 2:14.46
23 Cameron Sierra Freshman Unattached 2:16.66
24 Issac Watt   Odessa 2:17.30
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Rayon Buttler FR-1 Western Texas College 1:51.46
2 Steven Duran SO-2 Texas Tech 1:53.18
3 Tre Hinds JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:53.53
4 Ian Gonzales FR-1 South Plains 1:53.75
5 Joey Gonzalez SR-4 Wayland Baptist 1:53.87
6 Todd Mickey JR-3 Texas Tech 1:54.19
12 keiontae Williamson FR-1 Wayland Baptist 1:58.36
14 Michael Anzures Freshman Unattached 1:59.45
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Grant LaSelle SO-2 Texas Tech 1:55.32 1:28.80
8 Matthew Munoz SO-2 Texas Tech 1:56.07 2:30.90
9 Jett Buchanan FR-1 Texas Tech 1:56.79 1:25.26
10 Evan Reyes FR-1 Western Texas College 1:57.55 2:03.43
11 Holden Stoute   Unattached 1:58.01 1:22.61
13 Logan Swires SO-2 McMurry 1:59.00 1:49.48
15 Ulises Cardoza FR-1 South Plains 1:59.95 2:31.14
20 Eddie Hernandez FR-1 Western Texas College 2:07.18 2:30.08
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Eric Villagrana SO-2 Wayland Baptist 2:01.09
17 Raul Almaraz JR-3 Wayland Baptist 2:02.95
18 Erick Arambula FR-1 South Plains 2:05.79
19 Leobardo Michel SO-2 South Plains 2:05.88
21 Xavier Phillips Sophomore Unattached 2:09.71
22 Michael Campbell Freshman Unattached 2:14.46
23 Cameron Sierra Freshman Unattached 2:16.66
24 Issac Watt   Odessa 2:17.30