May 4- 6, 2018
|
Nebraska-Kearney - Kearney, NE

Women's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jordan Hammond SO-2 NW Missouri 51.20 1:02.97 55.32 58.27 53.56 58.85 1:05.92 10
2 Miya Dorsey JR-3 Lindenwood 1:05.11 1:08.66 1:13.99 1:04.52 1:04.52 59.19 45.58 8
3 Shanice Clarke SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 49.14 1:15.83 45.50 1:03.09 58.24 1:00.66 43.07 6
4 Destiney Nash FR-1 Central Missouri 43.64 1:09.82 53.62 54.24 1:20.42 1:02.34 55.49 5
5 Nerea Bermejo Yanguas SO-2 NW Missouri 1:09.10 1:01.56 1:14.75 53.39 49.62 1:02.81 1:13.49 4
6 Micheala Hoffman JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:09.19 52.68 47.61 1:19.98 50.15 1:03.47 1:00.94 3
7 Laia Gonzalez SO-2 Central Missouri 1:20.20 1:06.84 1:22.11 1:15.11 1:07.47 1:03.65 51.56 2
8 Rachel Ray JR-3 Missouri Southern 1:19.43 50.78 54.04 1:11.61 59.90 1:05.10 52.08 1

Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Hammond SO-2 NW Missouri 56.62 1:13.48 1:09.87 1:00.23
2 Miya Dorsey JR-3 Lindenwood 42.29 1:00.41 1:01.02 1:00.41
3 Shanice Clarke SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:04.30 1:01.27 51.56 1:00.66
4 Laia Gonzalez SO-2 Central Missouri 49.25 1:10.80 1:10.80 1:01.56
5 Micheala Hoffman JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:10.86 1:03.33 1:06.47 1:02.70
6 Nerea Bermejo Yanguas SO-2 NW Missouri 1:09.72 1:04.07 45.86 1:02.81
7 Destiney Nash FR-1 Central Missouri 1:14.06 58.87 1:00.77 1:03.30
8 Rachel Ray JR-3 Missouri Southern 1:08.18 1:19.02 1:03.72 1:03.72
9 Peri Lange SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:10.78 52.92 1:06.95 1:03.76
10 Mackenzie Daffer SO-2 NW Missouri 1:11.00 46.06 1:18.67 1:03.96
11 Jordyn Harmon SO-2 Emporia St. 45.95 1:18.95 1:20.89 1:04.71
12 Traci Cooley SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1:03.49 1:13.21 1:03.49 1:04.78
13 Jenny Krause SO-2 Washburn 58.54 1:21.30 1:03.09 1:05.04
14 Riley Zerr SO-2 Pittsburg St. 1:15.64 1:03.90 1:18.90 1:05.20
15 Emma Taylor SR-4 NW Missouri 54.13 1:04.56 1:01.30 1:05.21
16 Kelsey Graber JR-3 Emporia St. 1:12.93 1:22.22 1:20.23 1:06.30
17 Taylor Robinson FR-1 Missouri Western 1:22.60 1:27.30 55.74 1:07.15
18 Lyndsay Stinson FR-1 Washburn 1:30.52 1:03.37 1:28.43 1:09.63
19 Breanna Setchfield FR-1 Missouri Southern 1:21.09 53.59 49.36 1:10.51
20 Erin Drewke SO-2 Central Oklahoma 52.65 56.98 1:25.11 1:12.12
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Shanice Clarke SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:17.04 1:00.66
4 Laia Gonzalez SO-2 Central Missouri 1:10.80 1:01.56
7 Destiney Nash FR-1 Central Missouri 1:18.50 1:03.30
11 Jordyn Harmon SO-2 Emporia St. 51.77 1:04.71
12 Traci Cooley SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1:00.90 1:04.78
15 Emma Taylor SR-4 NW Missouri 46.30 1:05.21
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Miya Dorsey JR-3 Lindenwood 45.92 1:05.25 44.71 50.14 59.81 1:05.85 1:00.41
6 Nerea Bermejo Yanguas SO-2 NW Missouri 1:21.66 1:09.72 1:08.47 1:12.24 45.23 1:05.95 1:02.81
8 Rachel Ray JR-3 Missouri Southern 1:03.72 1:09.46 1:10.10 54.80 1:03.09 1:15.83 1:03.72
10 Mackenzie Daffer SO-2 NW Missouri 1:09.72 1:19.31 1:12.28 1:14.20 49.89 1:18.04 1:03.96
16 Kelsey Graber JR-3 Emporia St. 1:18.90 1:18.24 1:24.21 1:12.93 1:05.64 47.08 1:06.30
17 Taylor Robinson FR-1 Missouri Western 51.71 1:01.11 1:06.48 51.04 1:14.54 50.37 1:07.15
20 Erin Drewke SO-2 Central Oklahoma 1:02.75 1:07.80 1:07.80 1:20.06 1:07.08 1:33.76 1:12.12
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Hammond SO-2 NW Missouri 1:00.23 1:13.48 1:14.09
5 Micheala Hoffman JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:02.70 1:03.33 1:03.96
9 Peri Lange SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:03.76 1:06.31 53.56
13 Jenny Krause SO-2 Washburn 1:05.04 1:15.45 1:07.65
14 Riley Zerr SO-2 Pittsburg St. 1:05.20 50.21 1:18.90
18 Lyndsay Stinson FR-1 Washburn 1:09.63 1:12.42 57.10
19 Breanna Setchfield FR-1 Missouri Southern 1:10.51 1:09.10 1:30.96