May 4- 5, 2018
|
Baker - Baldwin City, KS

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alex Goertz JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:39.52 1:55.72 2:14.24 2:04.98 2:18.87 1:25.64 10
2 Jonathan Dasal FR-1 Evangel 1:57.04 1:55.88 1:44.30 2:29.49 2:00.52 1:28.07 8
3 Brandon Young FR-1 Grand View 1:40.82 1:57.23 1:41.99 1:50.20 1:52.54 1:52.54 6
4 Daymean Probst JR-3 Central Methodist 2:23.48 1:57.60 2:29.36 1:25.85 2:24.65 1:29.38 5
5 Jason Matthews SR-4 Missouri Valley 2:25.81 1:58.54 2:18.70 1:33.65 2:10.40 1:51.43 4
6 Hayden Hackman FR-1 Central Methodist 2:23.90 1:58.92 1:47.03 1:33.95 2:13.19 1:35.14 3
7 Malik McCrary SR-4 Clarke 2:15.88 1:59.19 2:06.35 1:54.43 2:02.77 2:14.69 2
8 Liam Morel FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:06.71 1:59.53 1:52.36 1:40.41 2:21.05 2:30.61 1
9 Nicholas Anderson SR-4 Clarke 2:22.72 1:59.93 2:28.72 2:03.53 2:23.92 1:51.54 -
10 Ben Huftalin FR-1 Grand View 1:58.03 2:00.43 1:56.82 1:24.31 2:07.66 1:58.03 -
11 Clinton Heffner FR-1 Central Methodist 1:56.29 2:01.13 2:19.30 1:29.64 2:35.05 2:25.36 -
12 Mariq Stigler JR-3 Baker 1:47.93 2:01.27 2:29.17 1:41.87 1:50.36 2:23.10 -
13 Aaron Golding SO-2 Mount Mercy 1:52.33 2:02.09 1:41.34 1:47.44 2:00.87 1:55.99 -
14 Christopher Essman SR-4 Missouri Valley 2:14.55 2:02.31 1:53.75 1:45.19 1:43.97 2:18.21 -
15 Josh Long JR-3 Mount Mercy 1:32.16 2:02.87 1:33.39 1:46.90 2:01.65 1:40.76 -
16 Matthew Mason FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:27.89 2:03.78 2:03.78 1:50.17 1:31.60 2:17.40 -
17 Cameron Steffens FR-1 Mount Mercy 1:47.91 2:04.03 2:12.72 2:32.56 1:30.55 2:16.44 -
18 Devon Young SO-2 Avila 2:16.91 2:04.46 2:25.62 1:45.80 1:59.49 2:05.71 -
19 Zacary Stetzel JR-3 Graceland 1:29.74 2:04.63 2:07.13 2:12.11 2:42.02 2:39.53 -
20 Matthew McHenry FR-1 Evangel 1:52.32 2:06.20 2:21.35 2:22.61 1:49.80 1:59.89 -
21 Jacob Blackmon SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:14.37 2:07.97 2:22.05 2:33.57 1:59.02 2:29.73 -
22 Drew Cook SO-2 Baker 2:43.27 2:09.58 2:17.36 2:47.16 1:34.60 1:38.48 -
23 Shane Burns FR-1 Evangel 2:13.98 2:10.07 2:03.57 1:45.36 2:03.57 2:21.78 -
24 Danny Griese SO-2 Baker 2:40.08 2:18.00 2:37.32 2:59.40 2:13.86 2:59.40 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
17 Cameron Steffens FR-1 Mount Mercy 2:00.31 2:04.03 2:32.56 -
19 Zacary Stetzel JR-3 Graceland 2:34.55 2:04.63 2:40.78 -
21 Jacob Blackmon SO-2 Mount Mercy 1:51.34 2:07.97 2:20.77 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Ben Huftalin FR-1 Grand View 2:02.84 2:20.91 2:00.43 -
12 Mariq Stigler JR-3 Baker 2:25.53 1:34.59 2:01.27 -
14 Christopher Essman SR-4 Missouri Valley 1:47.64 1:29.29 2:02.31 -
15 Josh Long JR-3 Mount Mercy 1:34.61 2:12.70 2:02.87 -
16 Matthew Mason FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:09.97 1:57.60 2:03.78 -
22 Drew Cook SO-2 Baker 1:59.22 1:55.33 2:09.58 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
6 Hayden Hackman FR-1 Central Methodist 2:22.71 1:58.92 3
7 Malik McCrary SR-4 Clarke 1:37.74 1:59.19 2
8 Liam Morel FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:22.24 1:59.53 1
11 Clinton Heffner FR-1 Central Methodist 2:07.19 2:01.13 -
13 Aaron Golding SO-2 Mount Mercy 1:26.69 2:02.09 -
20 Matthew McHenry FR-1 Evangel 1:29.61 2:06.20 -
23 Shane Burns FR-1 Evangel 1:44.06 2:10.07 -
24 Danny Griese SO-2 Baker 1:44.88 2:18.00 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alex Goertz JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:55.72 2:21.18 2:23.50 1:46.47 2:14.24 10
2 Jonathan Dasal FR-1 Evangel 1:55.88 2:19.06 1:26.91 2:16.74 2:28.33 8
3 Brandon Young FR-1 Grand View 1:57.23 1:50.20 2:19.51 1:43.17 2:31.23 6
4 Daymean Probst JR-3 Central Methodist 1:57.60 1:52.90 2:14.07 2:17.60 1:35.26 5
5 Jason Matthews SR-4 Missouri Valley 1:58.54 2:04.47 1:28.91 1:56.17 2:34.11 4
9 Nicholas Anderson SR-4 Clarke 1:59.93 1:29.95 1:26.35 1:55.14 2:16.72 -
18 Devon Young SO-2 Avila 2:04.46 2:23.13 2:14.42 1:49.53 1:48.28 -