May 4, 2018
|
University of Dubuque - Dubuque, IA

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Loras A Shamari Scott, Kylian Lally, Tyson Morrison, Patrick Mikel 3:01.77 2:36.36 3:15.45
2 Simpson (Iowa) A Jordan Coughenour, Travis Tupper, Kirk Wicks, Troy Vittetoe 2:37.60 2:39.60 3:19.49
3 Cornell College A Husani Newbold, Mickey Hines, Albert Lopez, Blake MacDowell 3:53.30 3:41.24 3:21.12
4 Dubuque A Jeremiah Steed, Colfay Pointer, Hunter Klose, Dante Burchfield 4:11.85 2:41.19 3:21.48
5 DuPage A Kenneth Brown, Justin Rivers, Peyton Chapman, Torrain Haughton 2:39.19 2:37.17 3:21.50
6 Coe A Ryan Izer, Nathan Suell, Hunter Wendt, Caleb Rigdon 3:18.42 2:29.33 3:24.55
7 Buena Vista A Brennan Dostal, Sam McCain, Blake Patten, Casey Lamle 3:54.22 4:17.22 3:29.12
8 Simpson (Iowa)
(B>)
B Tyler Combs, Kellen Fitch, Austin Greenwalt, Bryce Exline 3:28.44 3:17.91 3:30.54
9 Beloit
(B>)
B Charles Sandberg, Matthew Miller, Evan Watkins, Fernando Castillo 3:58.69 3:41.80 3:31.23
10 Loras
(B>)
B Noah Smith, Conor Otting, Peter Kilburg, Anthony Kemp 4:16.80 2:39.18 3:32.23
11 Cornell College
(B>)
B Ethan Berube, Julian Smith, Matt Stoll, Trevhon Porterfield 4:02.06 3:28.09 3:32.33
12 Dubuque
(B>)
B Kevin Wissing, Kelvon Johnson, Michael Orcutt, Tyler Fowler 4:13.91 4:16.05 3:33.37
13 Coe
(B>)
B Gabe Varney, Landon Kraus, Hunter Hartshorne, Ben Nelson 2:44.76 4:18.91 3:33.97
14 Loras
(C>)
C Ethan Hammerand, Jack Mongan, Eman Rivera, Joey Schultz 3:39.78 2:53.63 3:39.78
15 Loras
(F>)
F Justin Adams, Matt Gagen, Timothy Sevcik, Mason Tope 4:38.35 3:13.74 3:42.68
16 Loras
(E>)
E Jack Carroll, Nate Goslin, Preston Kauder, Jake Till 3:56.64 4:50.73 3:45.37
17 Loras
(D>)
D Cole Conklin-Little, Tyler Havens, Logan Hayes, Patrick Wolak 3:27.52 3:47.82 3:45.56
  Beloit A Jose Gutierrez, Mauricio Penn, Travis Price, Jack Klobucar DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Loras
(C>)
Hammerand, Mongan, Rivera, Schultz 3:39.78 3:52.97 4:39.12 3:37.59
15 Loras
(F>)
Adams, Gagen, Sevcik, Tope 3:42.68 3:04.83 2:42.56 3:40.46
16 Loras
(E>)
Carroll, Goslin, Kauder, Till 3:45.37 4:19.18 3:34.11 3:52.14
17 Loras
(D>)
Conklin-Little, Havens, Hayes, Wolak 3:45.56 3:43.31 2:42.41 2:37.90
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
7 Buena Vista Dostal, McCain, Patten, Lamle 3:29.12 3:31.22
8 Simpson (Iowa)
(B>)
Combs, Fitch, Greenwalt, Exline 3:30.54 3:41.07
9 Beloit
(B>)
Sandberg, Miller, Watkins, Castillo 3:31.23 4:32.49
11 Cornell College
(B>)
Berube, Smith, Stoll, Porterfield 3:32.33 4:33.91
12 Dubuque
(B>)
Wissing, Johnson, Orcutt, Fowler 3:33.37 3:03.50
13 Coe
(B>)
Varney, Kraus, Hartshorne, Nelson 3:33.97 3:36.11
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Loras Scott, Lally, Morrison, Mikel 3:15.45
2 Simpson (Iowa) Coughenour, Tupper, Wicks, Vittetoe 3:19.49
3 Cornell College Newbold, Hines, Lopez, MacDowell 3:21.12
4 Dubuque Steed, Pointer, Klose, Burchfield 3:21.48
5 DuPage Brown, Rivers, Chapman, Haughton 3:21.50
6 Coe Izer, Suell, Wendt, Rigdon 3:24.55
10 Loras
(B>)
Smith, Otting, Kilburg, Kemp 3:32.23
  Beloit Gutierrez, Penn, Price, Klobucar DNF