May 24-26, 2018
|
UW-La Crosse - La Crosse, WI

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Isaac Garcia-Cassani SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 3:50.21 10
2 Jeremy Hernandez SR-4 Ramapo 3:53.17 8
3 Nick Matteucci SO-2 Washington U. 3:53.33 6
4 Jack Pinho SR-4 Springfield 3:54.22 5
5 Noah Falasco SO-2 RPI 3:54.61 4
6 Ethan Brodeur SR-4 Washington U. 3:54.87 3
7 Greg Morgan JR-3 Haverford 3:55.45 2
8 Tristan Colaizzi SO-2 Williams 3:55.79 1
9 Jeffrey Dover JR-3 Christopher Newport 3:56.37 -
10 Sam Hinz JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 3:57.06 -
11 Joshua Schraeder SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 3:58.61 -
12 Matt Molinaro SR-4 Ohio Northern 4:00.62 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Isaac Garcia-Cassani SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 5:03.66 3:53.58 2:52.85 2:57.52 2:55.19 3:20.88
2 Jeremy Hernandez SR-4 Ramapo 3:33.25 3:54.34 4:03.72 3:23.88 4:43.56 3:26.22
3 Matt Molinaro SR-4 Ohio Northern 5:04.24 3:54.03 4:36.16 4:52.54 3:04.89 4:50.20
4 Nick Matteucci SO-2 Washington U. 2:51.41 3:54.80 3:59.50 2:56.10 4:18.28 4:34.72
5 Joshua Schraeder SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 4:37.17 3:54.89 3:12.61 3:43.15 2:46.78 3:14.96
6 Sam Hinz JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 3:50.48 3:55.18 3:48.13 4:04.59 5:01.03 4:25.76
7 Ethan Brodeur SR-4 Washington U. 3:05.64 3:54.98 2:53.89 3:24.44 4:44.33 5:00.78
8 Tristan Colaizzi SO-2 Williams 3:29.44 3:55.32 4:11.80 3:52.97 3:57.68 3:48.26
9 Greg Morgan JR-3 Haverford 4:54.17 3:55.33 3:10.62 4:02.39 4:47.11 4:30.63
10 Jeffrey Dover JR-3 Christopher Newport 4:30.97 3:55.62 2:54.36 5:06.31 4:23.90 3:43.84
11 Noah Falasco SO-2 RPI 4:16.90 3:55.68 4:31.04 4:38.11 3:22.69 4:52.25
12 Jack Pinho SR-4 Springfield 3:22.75 3:55.75 3:39.25 3:53.40 4:19.33 3:46.32
13 Zach Lee JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 3:08.63 3:55.78 3:32.21 3:55.78 5:06.52 3:51.07
14 James Anderson SR-4 RPI 3:27.94 3:56.29 5:02.46 3:01.95 2:54.86 5:00.09
15 John Mangold JR-3 Greenville 4:07.31 3:57.79 4:33.46 3:14.99 3:29.26 3:24.50
16 Casey Roberts JR-3 Wartburg 4:41.74 3:58.76 3:20.56 4:39.35 4:39.35 4:32.19
17 Sam Pinkowski FR-1 Wartburg 3:52.44 3:59.62 4:47.55 3:35.66 3:11.70 3:33.27
18 Joe Zack SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 3:53.41 4:05.69 2:59.36 4:35.18 4:42.55 3:33.75
19 Sean Lonergan SO-2 St. Olaf 3:21.02 4:11.27 3:15.99 4:46.45 4:56.50 4:23.84
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jeremy Hernandez SR-4 Ramapo 3:54.34
4 Nick Matteucci SO-2 Washington U. 3:54.80
5 Joshua Schraeder SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 3:54.89
7 Ethan Brodeur SR-4 Washington U. 3:54.98
12 Jack Pinho SR-4 Springfield 3:55.75
14 James Anderson SR-4 RPI 3:56.29
15 John Mangold JR-3 Greenville 3:57.79
17 Sam Pinkowski FR-1 Wartburg 3:59.62
19 Sean Lonergan SO-2 St. Olaf 4:11.27
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Isaac Garcia-Cassani SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 2:57.52 3:53.58
3 Matt Molinaro SR-4 Ohio Northern 4:36.16 3:54.03
6 Sam Hinz JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 3:10.50 3:55.18
8 Tristan Colaizzi SO-2 Williams 4:07.09 3:55.32
9 Greg Morgan JR-3 Haverford 3:55.33 3:55.33
10 Jeffrey Dover JR-3 Christopher Newport 3:46.20 3:55.62
11 Noah Falasco SO-2 RPI 2:44.98 3:55.68
13 Zach Lee JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 3:29.85 3:55.78
16 Casey Roberts JR-3 Wartburg 5:03.23 3:58.76
18 Joe Zack SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 4:25.35 4:05.69