May 24-26, 2018
|
Charlotte-Irwin Belk T&F Center - Charlotte, NC

Men's 3000 Steeplechase Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Gatien Airiau SR-4 Academy of Art 6:46.56 8:47.99 8:47.99 10
2 Kyle Medina SR-4 Chico State 8:53.37 8:48.09 8:37.53 8
3 Michael Leet SR-4 Lewis 10:42.09 8:50.65 10:58.01 6
4 Derrick Williams SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 8:04.68 8:52.61 7:16.74 5
5 Evan Verbal SR-4 Colo. Christian 9:04.42 8:53.74 10:29.82 4
6 Pierre-Louis Detourbe SO-2 Cal Baptist 7:44.48 9:00.09 9:48.70 3
7 Jack Johnson JR-3 Chico State 11:05.00 9:00.65 11:05.00 2
8 Kale Adams SO-2 Adams State 7:31.21 9:03.62 8:14.70 1
9 Grant Colligan JR-3 Colorado Mines 7:10.84 9:05.36 6:49.02 -
10 Trent Classen SO-2 Cedarville 10:59.09 9:13.85 6:55.39 -
11 Jorey Egeland SR-4 MSU-Billings 6:49.90 9:13.92 7:28.68 -
12 Dustyn Salomon JR-3 Humboldt State 10:36.99 9:18.76 7:10.25 -

Men's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kyle Medina SR-4 Chico State 9:33.11 8:01.20 11:26.65 7:39.57 9:00.67 8:49.86 7:44.98
2 Gatien Airiau SR-4 Academy of Art 9:09.65 10:36.72 8:26.11 9:09.65 9:04.20 7:58.90 8:42.44
3 Evan Verbal SR-4 Colo. Christian 7:39.69 10:27.34 7:01.84 11:37.65 9:00.81 8:22.96 11:05.20
4 Derrick Williams SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 7:20.86 10:09.59 7:31.75 10:31.36 9:04.27 7:20.86 11:04.01
5 Michael Leet SR-4 Lewis 9:45.63 8:18.87 8:02.61 8:02.61 9:02.25 6:46.69 11:23.24
6 Kale Adams SO-2 Adams State 11:21.78 9:21.79 11:21.78 8:49.06 9:05.42 8:38.15 6:43.61
7 Jack Johnson JR-3 Chico State 8:13.55 7:24.74 11:01.68 9:45.75 9:02.36 9:13.21 8:40.67
8 Trent Classen SO-2 Cedarville 11:32.78 7:49.13 11:43.69 9:49.13 9:05.49 8:05.49 6:49.12
9 Grant Colligan JR-3 Colorado Mines 10:49.13 10:49.13 11:10.94 11:00.03 9:05.48 9:38.21 7:38.21
10 Pierre-Louis Detourbe SO-2 Cal Baptist 11:38.36 6:54.65 7:05.56 11:16.54 9:05.59 11:11.08 11:27.45
11 Jorey Egeland SR-4 MSU-Billings 8:37.69 8:26.68 11:33.92 8:04.65 9:10.73 11:44.94 11:17.40
12 Dustyn Salomon JR-3 Humboldt State 10:17.71 10:12.19 6:42.61 8:16.37 9:11.52 7:48.80 7:32.25
13 Oliver Jorgensen SR-4 Simon Fraser 11:35.46 9:11.95 11:52.02 10:45.79 9:11.95 8:05.72 10:07.15
14 Jake Mitchem FR-1 Colorado Mines 6:44.33 10:31.42 9:13.87 11:48.96 9:13.87 11:26.80 10:14.80
15 Taylor Stack FR-1 Western State 10:04.87 9:37.12 8:24.98 7:35.04 9:14.92 9:31.57 6:39.55
16 Connor Fisher SR-4 Chico State 11:06.32 8:29.54 12:07.91 9:19.93 9:19.93 11:17.52 11:06.32
17 Trent Phelps JR-3 Dallas Baptist 8:04.39 10:42.10 11:32.79 6:39.90 9:23.24 11:27.16 11:44.05
18 Jacob Kernell JR-3 Walsh 10:17.09 8:18.20 11:58.99 8:23.86 9:26.13 7:04.60 10:00.10
19 Gene Baritot SR-4 Edinboro 10:31.50 12:29.53 8:21.66 11:06.91 9:50.18 8:27.56 10:49.20
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kyle Medina SR-4 Chico State 9:00.67 8:28.23 9:27.71 7:07.13 10:37.99 8:44.45
3 Evan Verbal SR-4 Colo. Christian 9:00.81 7:55.92 11:43.06 8:33.77 7:39.69 6:56.43
5 Michael Leet SR-4 Lewis 9:02.25 8:13.45 7:46.34 7:24.65 10:12.75 8:35.14
7 Jack Johnson JR-3 Chico State 9:02.36 10:12.87 7:30.16 10:18.29 7:41.01 10:02.02
9 Grant Colligan JR-3 Colorado Mines 9:05.48 11:27.31 9:21.85 11:10.94 10:49.13 11:43.67
14 Jake Mitchem FR-1 Colorado Mines 9:13.87 7:34.18 7:00.95 11:15.73 11:10.19 10:36.95
15 Taylor Stack FR-1 Western State 9:14.92 8:52.73 7:18.39 7:51.69 7:46.14 10:43.71
17 Trent Phelps JR-3 Dallas Baptist 9:23.24 12:06.58 7:30.60 8:32.55 7:58.76 8:43.82
19 Gene Baritot SR-4 Edinboro 9:50.18 10:01.99 11:12.81 9:14.77 9:08.87 6:53.13
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Gatien Airiau SR-4 Academy of Art 8:36.99 9:20.53 9:04.20 11:14.81
4 Derrick Williams SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 11:20.34 8:42.50 9:04.27 11:09.46
6 Kale Adams SO-2 Adams State 8:10.88 6:54.52 9:05.42 10:49.05
8 Trent Classen SO-2 Cedarville 10:27.32 8:00.04 9:05.49 8:38.22
10 Pierre-Louis Detourbe SO-2 Cal Baptist 7:38.30 10:38.34 9:05.59 6:49.20
11 Jorey Egeland SR-4 MSU-Billings 11:06.39 9:49.29 9:10.73 10:33.34
12 Dustyn Salomon JR-3 Humboldt State 11:45.95 9:17.04 9:11.52 7:04.67
13 Oliver Jorgensen SR-4 Simon Fraser 6:37.41 8:27.80 9:11.95 9:45.07
16 Connor Fisher SR-4 Chico State 11:39.92 11:11.92 9:19.93 11:28.72
18 Jacob Kernell JR-3 Walsh 8:35.18 7:55.55 9:26.13 6:58.94