May 24-26, 2018
|
Charlotte-Irwin Belk T&F Center - Charlotte, NC

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Skylyn Webb SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:02.47 2:30.64 1:50.23 10
2 Rachael Walters JR-3 Grand Valley St. 2:04.48 1:32.12 2:11.95 8
3 Kristen Metcalfe JR-3 Embry-Riddle 2:05.27 1:33.96 2:36.59 6
4 Danielle McCormick JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 2:06.34 2:05.08 1:36.02 5
5 Quincy McSweeney JR-3 McKendree 2:06.85 2:42.37 1:38.95 4
6 Bianca Bryant JR-3 San Francisco St. 2:07.69 2:24.29 2:39.62 3
7 Olivia Woods JR-3 Western Oregon 2:09.22 1:30.46 1:52.43 2
  Darroneshia Lott SR-4 Coker DQ DQ DQ -

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Skylyn Webb SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:07.75 2:05.24 1:57.73 1:33.93 2:14.01
2 Darroneshia Lott SR-4 Coker 1:51.67 2:05.47 1:44.14 2:30.57 1:44.14
3 Kristen Metcalfe JR-3 Embry-Riddle 2:30.03 2:07.14 1:37.90 2:23.67 2:02.06
4 Rachael Walters JR-3 Grand Valley St. 2:41.96 2:05.55 1:39.19 1:45.47 2:05.55
5 Olivia Woods JR-3 Western Oregon 2:05.91 2:05.91 2:39.91 2:31.10 2:17.25
6 Danielle McCormick JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 1:36.74 2:07.28 1:40.56 2:04.74 2:08.56
7 Quincy McSweeney JR-3 McKendree 2:36.89 2:06.52 2:05.26 2:44.48 2:10.32
8 Bianca Bryant JR-3 San Francisco St. 1:28.76 2:06.79 1:33.83 2:13.13 2:08.06
9 Megan Rose SR-4 Western Oregon 1:37.34 2:08.08 1:32.22 2:05.52 1:30.94
10 Akeilia Knight JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 2:44.30 2:08.36 2:14.78 2:22.48 1:51.68
11 Emily Buwalda SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 1:31.15 2:08.38 1:51.69 2:27.64 2:36.63
12 Taylor Hestekin FR-1 U-Mary 2:09.34 2:09.34 2:22.28 2:40.39 2:46.85
13 Sophie Dodd JR-3 Simon Fraser 2:13.42 2:09.53 2:39.33 1:46.22 2:10.83
14 Ashleigh Macleod FR-1 Lewis 2:18.75 2:09.67 2:04.49 2:42.09 2:44.68
15 Carly Rahn FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:41.50 2:10.12 1:48.00 2:11.43 1:49.30
16 Taryn Ceglowski FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:38.05 2:10.62 1:31.44 2:40.67 1:37.97
17 Kinga Szarzynska FR-1 Harding 1:47.75 2:11.40 1:54.32 1:47.75 2:44.25
18 Abbie Porter SO-2 Hillsdale 2:47.75 2:13.13 2:34.43 2:15.80 2:03.81
19 Emilee Trost SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:39.99 2:13.32 2:25.32 2:26.66 2:18.66
20 Sarah Schuster SR-4 Bellarmine 2:28.61 2:16.34 1:47.71 2:49.07 2:38.16
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Kristen Metcalfe JR-3 Embry-Riddle 2:07.14 2:17.32
6 Danielle McCormick JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 2:07.28 2:36.56
10 Akeilia Knight JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 2:08.36 2:37.89
11 Emily Buwalda SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 2:08.38 1:35.01
18 Abbie Porter SO-2 Hillsdale 2:13.13 2:46.42
20 Sarah Schuster SR-4 Bellarmine 2:16.34 1:54.53
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Skylyn Webb SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:03.99 2:32.80 2:05.24
5 Olivia Woods JR-3 Western Oregon 2:27.32 2:33.61 2:05.91
7 Quincy McSweeney JR-3 McKendree 2:44.48 2:02.73 2:06.52
8 Bianca Bryant JR-3 San Francisco St. 2:10.60 2:42.30 2:06.79
12 Taylor Hestekin FR-1 U-Mary 2:14.52 2:02.88 2:09.34
14 Ashleigh Macleod FR-1 Lewis 2:48.58 2:34.31 2:09.67
16 Taryn Ceglowski FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:04.09 2:10.62 2:10.62
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Darroneshia Lott SR-4 Coker 2:05.47 2:40.61
4 Rachael Walters JR-3 Grand Valley St. 2:05.55 2:35.69
9 Megan Rose SR-4 Western Oregon 2:08.08 1:36.06
13 Sophie Dodd JR-3 Simon Fraser 2:09.53 1:37.15
15 Carly Rahn FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:10.12 1:41.50
17 Kinga Szarzynska FR-1 Harding 2:11.40 1:45.12
19 Emilee Trost SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:13.32 1:35.99